Hove Park Circuit Race Series 4

Closed Circuit , Brighton – Friday, 06 Jul 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

402/EN/011/2007

Start Date:

Fri, 6th Jul 2007

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hove Park, Goldstone Crescent, Brighton, East Sussex, BN3 6LS
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Spencer Thomas Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Amy Barnes VC Jubilee Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Kimberley English VO2 Development Team Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Ryan Gosling VC Jubilee Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Sara Gent Sussex Nomads CC Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Douglas McCauley Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Thomas Burnett Mosquito Bikes Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Joe Hill Unknown E 1

3. Joe Hill -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
4.  Samuel Barnes VC Jubilee Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Charlie Heffernan Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Felix English Equipe Flamme Rouge Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Charlie Beeny VC Jubilee Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Max Filleul Unknown A 1

3. Max Filleul -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  William Fraser VO2 Development Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Samuel Cheesman VO2 Development Team Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Imogen Cain Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Ben Gerrey VC Jubilee Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Daniele Santoni Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  James Makepeace BN12RT Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Daniel Clark Brighton Mitre CC Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Lewis Earthrowl-Gould VO2 Development Team Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Toby Leyton Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Driss Jones VC Etoile Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Adam Gent VO2 Development Team Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Charlie Sayer Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Steve Atkinson GS Stella Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  O. Pepper Unknown 0

10. O. Pepper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Philip Burnett Mosquito Bikes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Mark Jones GS Stella Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Paul Gosling Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  G. Marietta Unknown 0

14. G. Marietta -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Charlie Beeny Unknown A 0

15. Charlie Beeny -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
16.  Nigel Foskett GS Stella Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Rebecca Thompson Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

No pre-event entries. Entries on the day only.

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/07/07 18:30 Youth Only Youth --- 7km / 4 miles
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Fri 06/07/07 – 18:30

U10

Youth Only, Youth
7km / 4 miles
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/07/07 18:30 Youth Only Youth --- 7km / 4 miles
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Fri 06/07/07 – 18:30

U12

Youth Only, Youth
7km / 4 miles
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/07/07 18:30 Youth Only Youth --- 7km / 4 miles
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Fri 06/07/07 – 18:30

U8

Youth Only, Youth
7km / 4 miles
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/07/07 18:50 Youth Only Youth --- 18km / 11 miles
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 06/07/07 – 18:50

U14

Youth Only, Youth
18km / 11 miles
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/07/07 18:50 Youth Only Youth --- 18km / 11 miles
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 06/07/07 – 18:50

U16

Youth Only, Youth
18km / 11 miles
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/07/07 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45km / 28 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Fri 06/07/07 – 19:15
Regional C+, Band 5
45km / 28 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

402/EN/011/2007

Start Date:

Fri, 6th Jul 2007

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hove Park, Goldstone Crescent, Brighton, East Sussex, BN3 6LS
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Spencer Thomas Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Amy Barnes VC Jubilee Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Kimberley English VO2 Development Team Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Ryan Gosling VC Jubilee Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Sara Gent Sussex Nomads CC Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Douglas McCauley Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Thomas Burnett Mosquito Bikes Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Joe Hill Unknown E 1

3. Joe Hill -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
4.  Samuel Barnes VC Jubilee Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Charlie Heffernan Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Felix English Equipe Flamme Rouge Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Charlie Beeny VC Jubilee Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Max Filleul Unknown A 1

3. Max Filleul -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  William Fraser VO2 Development Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Samuel Cheesman VO2 Development Team Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Imogen Cain Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Ben Gerrey VC Jubilee Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Daniele Santoni Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  James Makepeace BN12RT Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Daniel Clark Brighton Mitre CC Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Lewis Earthrowl-Gould VO2 Development Team Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Toby Leyton Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Driss Jones VC Etoile Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Adam Gent VO2 Development Team Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Charlie Sayer Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Steve Atkinson GS Stella Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  O. Pepper Unknown 0

10. O. Pepper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Philip Burnett Mosquito Bikes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Mark Jones GS Stella Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Paul Gosling Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  G. Marietta Unknown 0

14. G. Marietta -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Charlie Beeny Unknown A 0

15. Charlie Beeny -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
16.  Nigel Foskett GS Stella Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Rebecca Thompson Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

No pre-event entries. Entries on the day only.

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/07/07 18:30 Youth Only Youth --- 7km / 4 miles
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Fri 06/07/07 – 18:30

U10

Youth Only, Youth
7km / 4 miles
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/07/07 18:30 Youth Only Youth --- 7km / 4 miles
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Fri 06/07/07 – 18:30

U12

Youth Only, Youth
7km / 4 miles
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/07/07 18:30 Youth Only Youth --- 7km / 4 miles
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Fri 06/07/07 – 18:30

U8

Youth Only, Youth
7km / 4 miles
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/07/07 18:50 Youth Only Youth --- 18km / 11 miles
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 06/07/07 – 18:50

U14

Youth Only, Youth
18km / 11 miles
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/07/07 18:50 Youth Only Youth --- 18km / 11 miles
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 06/07/07 – 18:50

U16

Youth Only, Youth
18km / 11 miles
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/07/07 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45km / 28 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Fri 06/07/07 – 19:15
Regional C+, Band 5
45km / 28 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk