Crystal Palace Summer League 5

Closed Circuit , London – Tuesday, 20 May 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

687/EN/011/2008

Start Date:

Tue, 20th May 2008

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Crystal Palace Park, Anerley Hill, Sydenham, London, SE20 8DT
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Daniel Tulett Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Freddie Argent Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Christopher Mulford Sydenham Wheelers CC Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Jez McCann Team Darenth Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  David Conceicao VC Londres Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Sam Titmarsh Team Darenth Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Jack Wills Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Euan Cattermole VC Londres Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Kristian Cave VC Londres Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Hugo Humphreys Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jack Donaldson VC Londres Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Jack Haining Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Ben Tulett Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Nathan Martin Team Darenth Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Jos Van Veldhoven Rollapaluza CC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Daniele Santoni Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Shannon Durrant Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Toby Meadows Team Corridori Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Matt Holmes Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Guy Powdrill London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Adam Cotterell Trisportnews Racing Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Philip Glowinski VC Londres Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Kevin Knox Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Matt Seaton JLT Condor Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Vaidas Grabauskas Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Hal Bransby Addiscombe CC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Michael Wallace Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Felix English Team Corridori Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Jason Green London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  David Arthur Unknown 3rd 4

6. David Arthur -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  David Rees Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Stephen Broomfield Addiscombe CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Matthew Goodes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Toks Adesanya Addiscombe CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Jo Munden Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Susannah Osborne London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Karen Price Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Claire Beaumont London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Jennifer Hewitt Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Maria David Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Gemma Havard Metropolitan Police CC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Gemma Havard Metropolitan Police CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Gemma Havard Metropolitan Police CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Sarah Atkinson Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Tamar Collis Addiscombe CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Ruhina Miller Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/05/08 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 20/05/08 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/05/08 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 20/05/08 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/05/08 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 20/05/08 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/05/08 18:45 Youth Only Youth --- 13km / 8 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 20/05/08 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
13km / 8 miles
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/05/08 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 20/05/08 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/05/08 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 46km / 29 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 20/05/08 – 19:15
Regional C+, Band 5
46km / 29 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/05/08 19:16 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 42km / 26 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 20/05/08 – 19:16

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
42km / 26 miles
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/05/08 19:16 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 20/05/08 – 19:16
Regional C+, Band 5

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

687/EN/011/2008

Start Date:

Tue, 20th May 2008

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Crystal Palace Park, Anerley Hill, Sydenham, London, SE20 8DT
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Daniel Tulett Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Freddie Argent Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Christopher Mulford Sydenham Wheelers CC Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Jez McCann Team Darenth Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  David Conceicao VC Londres Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Sam Titmarsh Team Darenth Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Jack Wills Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Euan Cattermole VC Londres Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Kristian Cave VC Londres Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Hugo Humphreys Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jack Donaldson VC Londres Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Jack Haining Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Ben Tulett Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Nathan Martin Team Darenth Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Jos Van Veldhoven Rollapaluza CC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Daniele Santoni Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Shannon Durrant Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Toby Meadows Team Corridori Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Matt Holmes Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Guy Powdrill London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Adam Cotterell Trisportnews Racing Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Philip Glowinski VC Londres Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Kevin Knox Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Matt Seaton JLT Condor Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Vaidas Grabauskas Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Hal Bransby Addiscombe CC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Michael Wallace Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Felix English Team Corridori Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Jason Green London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  David Arthur Unknown 3rd 4

6. David Arthur -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  David Rees Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Stephen Broomfield Addiscombe CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Matthew Goodes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Toks Adesanya Addiscombe CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Jo Munden Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Susannah Osborne London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Karen Price Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Claire Beaumont London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Jennifer Hewitt Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Maria David Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Gemma Havard Metropolitan Police CC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Gemma Havard Metropolitan Police CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Gemma Havard Metropolitan Police CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Sarah Atkinson Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Tamar Collis Addiscombe CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Ruhina Miller Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/05/08 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 20/05/08 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/05/08 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 20/05/08 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/05/08 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 20/05/08 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/05/08 18:45 Youth Only Youth --- 13km / 8 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 20/05/08 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
13km / 8 miles
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/05/08 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 20/05/08 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/05/08 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 46km / 29 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 20/05/08 – 19:15
Regional C+, Band 5
46km / 29 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/05/08 19:16 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 42km / 26 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 20/05/08 – 19:16

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
42km / 26 miles
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/05/08 19:16 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 20/05/08 – 19:16
Regional C+, Band 5

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk