Midland Super Series MTB XC 5 - 19/7/98

MTB XC – Sunday, 19 Jul 1998

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

141998023

Start Date:

Sun, 19th Jul 1998

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Robin Seymore Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Oliver Beckingsale Team Scott UK Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  David Collins Team Scott UK Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Ben Dale Climb On Bikes CC Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Joe Harvey Scott UK Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Mark James Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Rob Lee www.extreme-endurance.com Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Isla Rowntree Stourbridge CC Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Tarja Owens Unknown N/A 26

2. Tarja Owens -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
1.  Paul Lloyd Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Andrew Wadsworth Bad Ass Bikes Unknown Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Daniel Goode Royal Sutton CC Unknown Expert 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Guy Stevens Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Expert 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Darren Kay MK Cycles Unknown Expert 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  Andrew McFarlane Unknown Expert 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9.  Mark Baptista Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown Expert 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
10.  Neil Page AMP/Research Unknown Expert 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
11.  Mark Williams Python Racing Team Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Richard Cartland Red Kite Cycles Unknown Expert 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
15.  Anthony Morris Unknown Expert 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
1.  Helen MacGregor VC Lincoln Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Fun

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun - Results

Grand Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet - Results
1.  Dave Lloyd Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown G/Vet 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  John Lloyd MBE John Lloyd Race Events Ltd. Unknown G/Vet 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
3.  Michael Cowley Wills Bros Racing Unknown G/Vet 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
4.  Lance Ravenhill Kenilworth Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Richard Fowler Pearce Cycles RT Unknown G/Vet 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
8.  Michael Adams Red Kite Cycles Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  John Townsend Royal Dean Forest CC Unknown G/Vet 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
12.  Anton Florek Unknown N/A 4

12. Anton Florek -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
2.  Pamela Hanson Lichfield City CC Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Sylvie Fail Unknown Junior 23

3. Sylvie Fail -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
2.  Richard Phillips Schofield Volvo/Cannondale UK MTB RT Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Mark Proudman Graham Goode Cycles Unknown Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Richard Mardle Team Saracen Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Oliver Cox Unknown Junior 18

5. Oliver Cox -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Daniel Shoreman ABC Centreville Unknown Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  James Burton Team Synergy Unknown Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Matthew Parr Cratoni Helmets/Base Bikes/Dou... Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Matthew Wakefield KHS/AXO Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Matthew Wakefield KHS/AXO Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
11.  Clive Rhodes WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Jonathan Pain Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  Joe Armstrong Unknown N/A 3

13. Joe Armstrong -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Tim Page AMP/Research Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Robert Spragg Red Kite Cycles Unknown Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Benjamin Oliver Leahrhys.com Unknown Juvenile 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
7.  Joseph Wright Unknown Juvenile 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Donna Jones Unknown Juvenile 30

1. Donna Jones -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Francine Billington Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Gaynor Lea Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Belinda Tarling Cheltenham & County CC Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jackie White Tunstall Whls CC Unknown Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Jonathan Gilbert Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Ian Langdon Unknown N/A 23

3. Ian Langdon -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Pete Middleton North West MTB Race Team Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Julian Gould Ace Racing Team Unknown Master 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Adrian Parry Team Milton Keynes Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Andrew Greenaway Neil Walton Cycles Unknown Master 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Andy Weaving Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Master 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Paul Gibson Banbury Star CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Andrew Heaney Birmingham CC Unknown Master 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Ian Tilke Lichfield City CC Unknown Master 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
15.  Ron Rutgers Unknown Master 1

15. Ron Rutgers -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport - Results
2.  Peter Johnson Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Unknown Sport 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Peter Goode Royal Sutton CC Unknown Sport 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
6.  Kevin Henderson Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Sport 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
9.  Gregg Payne Rockingham Forest Whls Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  David McKendry Unknown Sport 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
12.  Richard Dorney Red Kite Cycles Unknown Sport 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
13.  Matthew Rowley Kenilworth Wheelers CC Unknown Sport 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
15.  Jeffrey Capper www.cyclestore.co.uk Race Team Unknown Sport 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport - Results
1.  Louise Stevens Stourbridge CC Unknown Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Samantha Pallett Red Kite Cycles Unknown Sport 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Samantha Pallett Red Kite Cycles Unknown Sport 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Sprogs (U12)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprogs (U12) - Results

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Timothy Stowe Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Peter Harris Hub Vélo Unknown Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Ian Wright Unknown Veteran 23

3. Ian Wright -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Alan Vallance Coalville Wheelers CC Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  John Capelin www.Sports-Coaching.com Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Stephen Bennett Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  N/A N/A Unknown Veteran 10

9. N/A N/A -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Robert Mitchell Rockingham Forest Whls Unknown Veteran 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Steven Page Unknown Veteran 3

13. Steven Page -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Robin Cooper Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Darren Spooner SRAM Factory Team Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Tom Fowler Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  John Pettitt Unknown Youth 23

3. John Pettitt -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Antony Bethell Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Steven Hiatt Unknown Youth 18

5. Steven Hiatt -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Graham Wadsworth Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Lee Marshall Unknown Youth 14

7. Lee Marshall -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Sam Purschke Unknown Youth 12

8. Sam Purschke -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Ryan Bevis John Lloyd Race Events Ltd. Unknown Youth 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Alexander Flynn Unknown Youth 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Christopher Springett Cheltenham & County CC Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  John Lee Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Leon Wright Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Dan Fleeman Unknown Youth 2

14. Dan Fleeman -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Gareth Evans Mersey RC Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Gareth Evans Mersey RC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Hazel Wakefield WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Lorna Latimer Vision 1 Racing Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Alternative tel. No: 01299 871250 [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/07/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 19/07/98 – 00:00
Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/07/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 19/07/98 – 00:00
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/07/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 19/07/98 – 00:00
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/07/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 19/07/98 – 00:00
Fun Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/07/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 19/07/98 – 00:00

Fun

Grand Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/07/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£13.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 19/07/98 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/07/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 19/07/98 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/07/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 19/07/98 – 00:00
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/07/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 19/07/98 – 00:00
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/07/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 19/07/98 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/07/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£13.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 19/07/98 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/07/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£13.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 19/07/98 – 00:00
Sport Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/07/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£13.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 19/07/98 – 00:00
Sport Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/07/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£13.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 19/07/98 – 00:00
Sprogs (U12) Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/07/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 19/07/98 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/07/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£13.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 19/07/98 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/07/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£9.00)
Sun 19/07/98 – 00:00
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/07/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£9.00)
Sun 19/07/98 – 00:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

141998023

Start Date:

Sun, 19th Jul 1998

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Robin Seymore Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Oliver Beckingsale Team Scott UK Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  David Collins Team Scott UK Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Ben Dale Climb On Bikes CC Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Joe Harvey Scott UK Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Mark James Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Rob Lee www.extreme-endurance.com Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Isla Rowntree Stourbridge CC Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Tarja Owens Unknown N/A 26

2. Tarja Owens -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
1.  Paul Lloyd Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Andrew Wadsworth Bad Ass Bikes Unknown Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Daniel Goode Royal Sutton CC Unknown Expert 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Guy Stevens Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Expert 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Darren Kay MK Cycles Unknown Expert 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  Andrew McFarlane Unknown Expert 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9.  Mark Baptista Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown Expert 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
10.  Neil Page AMP/Research Unknown Expert 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
11.  Mark Williams Python Racing Team Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Richard Cartland Red Kite Cycles Unknown Expert 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
15.  Anthony Morris Unknown Expert 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
1.  Helen MacGregor VC Lincoln Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Fun

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun - Results

Grand Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet - Results
1.  Dave Lloyd Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown G/Vet 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  John Lloyd MBE John Lloyd Race Events Ltd. Unknown G/Vet 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
3.  Michael Cowley Wills Bros Racing Unknown G/Vet 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
4.  Lance Ravenhill Kenilworth Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Richard Fowler Pearce Cycles RT Unknown G/Vet 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
8.  Michael Adams Red Kite Cycles Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  John Townsend Royal Dean Forest CC Unknown G/Vet 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
12.  Anton Florek Unknown N/A 4

12. Anton Florek -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
2.  Pamela Hanson Lichfield City CC Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Sylvie Fail Unknown Junior 23

3. Sylvie Fail -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
2.  Richard Phillips Schofield Volvo/Cannondale UK MTB RT Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Mark Proudman Graham Goode Cycles Unknown Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Richard Mardle Team Saracen Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Oliver Cox Unknown Junior 18

5. Oliver Cox -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Daniel Shoreman ABC Centreville Unknown Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  James Burton Team Synergy Unknown Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Matthew Parr Cratoni Helmets/Base Bikes/Dou... Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Matthew Wakefield KHS/AXO Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Matthew Wakefield KHS/AXO Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
11.  Clive Rhodes WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Jonathan Pain Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  Joe Armstrong Unknown N/A 3

13. Joe Armstrong -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Tim Page AMP/Research Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Robert Spragg Red Kite Cycles Unknown Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Benjamin Oliver Leahrhys.com Unknown Juvenile 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
7.  Joseph Wright Unknown Juvenile 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Donna Jones Unknown Juvenile 30

1. Donna Jones -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Francine Billington Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Gaynor Lea Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Belinda Tarling Cheltenham & County CC Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jackie White Tunstall Whls CC Unknown Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Jonathan Gilbert Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Ian Langdon Unknown N/A 23

3. Ian Langdon -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Pete Middleton North West MTB Race Team Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Julian Gould Ace Racing Team Unknown Master 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Adrian Parry Team Milton Keynes Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Andrew Greenaway Neil Walton Cycles Unknown Master 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Andy Weaving Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Master 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Paul Gibson Banbury Star CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Andrew Heaney Birmingham CC Unknown Master 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Ian Tilke Lichfield City CC Unknown Master 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
15.  Ron Rutgers Unknown Master 1

15. Ron Rutgers -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport - Results
2.  Peter Johnson Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Unknown Sport 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Peter Goode Royal Sutton CC Unknown Sport 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
6.  Kevin Henderson Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Sport 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
9.  Gregg Payne Rockingham Forest Whls Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  David McKendry Unknown Sport 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
12.  Richard Dorney Red Kite Cycles Unknown Sport 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
13.  Matthew Rowley Kenilworth Wheelers CC Unknown Sport 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
15.  Jeffrey Capper www.cyclestore.co.uk Race Team Unknown Sport 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport - Results
1.  Louise Stevens Stourbridge CC Unknown Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Samantha Pallett Red Kite Cycles Unknown Sport 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Samantha Pallett Red Kite Cycles Unknown Sport 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Sprogs (U12)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprogs (U12) - Results

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Timothy Stowe Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Peter Harris Hub Vélo Unknown Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Ian Wright Unknown Veteran 23

3. Ian Wright -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Alan Vallance Coalville Wheelers CC Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  John Capelin www.Sports-Coaching.com Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Stephen Bennett Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  N/A N/A Unknown Veteran 10

9. N/A N/A -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Robert Mitchell Rockingham Forest Whls Unknown Veteran 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Steven Page Unknown Veteran 3

13. Steven Page -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Robin Cooper Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Darren Spooner SRAM Factory Team Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Tom Fowler Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  John Pettitt Unknown Youth 23

3. John Pettitt -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Antony Bethell Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Steven Hiatt Unknown Youth 18

5. Steven Hiatt -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Graham Wadsworth Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Lee Marshall Unknown Youth 14

7. Lee Marshall -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Sam Purschke Unknown Youth 12

8. Sam Purschke -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Ryan Bevis John Lloyd Race Events Ltd. Unknown Youth 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Alexander Flynn Unknown Youth 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Christopher Springett Cheltenham & County CC Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  John Lee Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Leon Wright Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Dan Fleeman Unknown Youth 2

14. Dan Fleeman -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Gareth Evans Mersey RC Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Gareth Evans Mersey RC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Hazel Wakefield WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Lorna Latimer Vision 1 Racing Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Alternative tel. No: 01299 871250 [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/07/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 19/07/98 – 00:00
Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/07/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 19/07/98 – 00:00
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/07/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 19/07/98 – 00:00
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/07/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 19/07/98 – 00:00
Fun Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/07/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 19/07/98 – 00:00

Fun

Grand Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/07/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£13.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 19/07/98 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/07/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 19/07/98 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/07/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 19/07/98 – 00:00
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/07/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 19/07/98 – 00:00
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/07/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 19/07/98 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/07/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£13.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 19/07/98 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/07/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£13.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 19/07/98 – 00:00
Sport Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/07/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£13.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 19/07/98 – 00:00
Sport Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/07/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£13.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 19/07/98 – 00:00
Sprogs (U12) Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/07/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 19/07/98 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/07/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£13.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 19/07/98 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/07/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£9.00)
Sun 19/07/98 – 00:00
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/07/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£9.00)
Sun 19/07/98 – 00:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk