Crystal Palace Summer League 9

Closed Circuit , London – Tuesday, 15 Jun 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

469/EN/011/2010

Start Date:

Tue, 15th Jun 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Crystal Palace Park, Anerley Hill, Sydenham, London, SE20 8DT
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Ben Tulett Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ilya Wemkov Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Ilya Wemkov -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Hayden Cassidy Herne Hill Youth CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Felix Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Georg Mew Jensen Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Oscar Heath-Stephens Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Callum Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Charlotte Cole-Hossain VC Londres Finished C 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Tomas Franklin Herne Hill Youth CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Daniel Tulett Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  David Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  James Abbott Herne Hill Youth CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Aidan Woolven Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Hugo Cauvas Herne Hill Youth CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  George Jary VC Londres Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Dylan Wymer Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Matthew Buck Go-Ride Bexley Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Josh Sweeney Brixton BMX Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Kimberley English Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Eleanor Holden VC Londres Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Sydney Cassidy Herne Hill Youth CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Germain Burton Team De Ver Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ewan Tyohy Team Darenth Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Sam Judd Herne Hill Youth CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Joshua Cole-Hossain VC Londres Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Samuel North Team Darenth Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Tommy Lynch Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Tommy Lynch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Zoe Lewis VC Londres Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Stanley Heath-Stephens Finished E 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Symon Lewis Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Robert Moore London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Anthony Smedley London Dynamo Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Daniele Santoni GB -MSTINA Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Jody Crawforth Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Hugo Humphreys Mosquito Bikes Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Cameron Austin London Dynamo Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Stuart Spies London Dynamo Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Kevin Knox Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Stephen Broomfield Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Gordon Kenneway London Dynamo Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  David Ladkin Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Conor Bunn VC Londres Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Louis Charity Team Corridori Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  James Clark Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Jonathan Lewis Charlotteville CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Quentin Tring Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Christopher Cole VC Londres Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Kieran Brennan Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women - Results
1.  Corrine Hall MBE Team Corridori Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Maryka Sennema Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Claire Beaumont Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Joanne McRae VC Londres Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Natasha Perry Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Emily Bagnall Kingston Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Emily Barnes Rapha Cycling Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Emma Patterson London Dynamo Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Louise Heywood-Mahé Team Mule Bar Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Sabine Homrighausen Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Anna Glowinski Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Wiesia Kuczaj Twickenham CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Dyanne Holland Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Vikki Filsell Pearson Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Lydia Boylan London Dynamo Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

Distances may vary depending on daylight.

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/06/10 18:45 Youth Only Youth --- 13km / 8 miles
Tue 15/06/10 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
13km / 8 miles
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/06/10 18:45 Youth Only Youth --- 13km / 8 miles
Tue 15/06/10 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
13km / 8 miles
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/06/10 18:45 Youth Only Youth --- 13km / 8 miles
Tue 15/06/10 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
13km / 8 miles
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/06/10 18:45 Youth Only Youth --- 13km / 8 miles
Tue 15/06/10 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
13km / 8 miles
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/06/10 18:45 Youth Only Youth --- 13km / 8 miles
Tue 15/06/10 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
13km / 8 miles
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/06/10 18:45 Youth Only Youth --- 13km / 8 miles
Tue 15/06/10 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
13km / 8 miles
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/06/10 18:45 Youth Only Youth --- 13km / 8 miles
Tue 15/06/10 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
13km / 8 miles
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/06/10 18:45 Youth Only Youth --- 13km / 8 miles
Tue 15/06/10 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
13km / 8 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/06/10 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40km / 25 miles
Tue 15/06/10 – 19:15
Regional C+, Band 5
40km / 25 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/06/10 19:16 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 37km / 23 miles
Tue 15/06/10 – 19:16

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
37km / 23 miles
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/06/10 19:17 Women Only Band 4 --- 34km / 21 miles
Tue 15/06/10 – 19:17
Women Only, Band 4
34km / 21 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

469/EN/011/2010

Start Date:

Tue, 15th Jun 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Crystal Palace Park, Anerley Hill, Sydenham, London, SE20 8DT
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Ben Tulett Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ilya Wemkov Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Ilya Wemkov -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Hayden Cassidy Herne Hill Youth CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Felix Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Georg Mew Jensen Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Oscar Heath-Stephens Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Callum Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Charlotte Cole-Hossain VC Londres Finished C 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Tomas Franklin Herne Hill Youth CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Daniel Tulett Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  David Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  James Abbott Herne Hill Youth CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Aidan Woolven Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Hugo Cauvas Herne Hill Youth CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  George Jary VC Londres Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Dylan Wymer Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Matthew Buck Go-Ride Bexley Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Josh Sweeney Brixton BMX Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Kimberley English Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Eleanor Holden VC Londres Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Sydney Cassidy Herne Hill Youth CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Germain Burton Team De Ver Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ewan Tyohy Team Darenth Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Sam Judd Herne Hill Youth CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Joshua Cole-Hossain VC Londres Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Samuel North Team Darenth Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Tommy Lynch Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Tommy Lynch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Zoe Lewis VC Londres Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Stanley Heath-Stephens Finished E 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Symon Lewis Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Robert Moore London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Anthony Smedley London Dynamo Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Daniele Santoni GB -MSTINA Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Jody Crawforth Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Hugo Humphreys Mosquito Bikes Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Cameron Austin London Dynamo Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Stuart Spies London Dynamo Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Kevin Knox Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Stephen Broomfield Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Gordon Kenneway London Dynamo Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  David Ladkin Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Conor Bunn VC Londres Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Louis Charity Team Corridori Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  James Clark Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Jonathan Lewis Charlotteville CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Quentin Tring Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Christopher Cole VC Londres Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Kieran Brennan Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women - Results
1.  Corrine Hall MBE Team Corridori Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Maryka Sennema Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Claire Beaumont Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Joanne McRae VC Londres Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Natasha Perry Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Emily Bagnall Kingston Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Emily Barnes Rapha Cycling Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Emma Patterson London Dynamo Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Louise Heywood-Mahé Team Mule Bar Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Sabine Homrighausen Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Anna Glowinski Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Wiesia Kuczaj Twickenham CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Dyanne Holland Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Vikki Filsell Pearson Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Lydia Boylan London Dynamo Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

Distances may vary depending on daylight.

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/06/10 18:45 Youth Only Youth --- 13km / 8 miles
Tue 15/06/10 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
13km / 8 miles
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/06/10 18:45 Youth Only Youth --- 13km / 8 miles
Tue 15/06/10 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
13km / 8 miles
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/06/10 18:45 Youth Only Youth --- 13km / 8 miles
Tue 15/06/10 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
13km / 8 miles
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/06/10 18:45 Youth Only Youth --- 13km / 8 miles
Tue 15/06/10 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
13km / 8 miles
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/06/10 18:45 Youth Only Youth --- 13km / 8 miles
Tue 15/06/10 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
13km / 8 miles
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/06/10 18:45 Youth Only Youth --- 13km / 8 miles
Tue 15/06/10 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
13km / 8 miles
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/06/10 18:45 Youth Only Youth --- 13km / 8 miles
Tue 15/06/10 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
13km / 8 miles
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/06/10 18:45 Youth Only Youth --- 13km / 8 miles
Tue 15/06/10 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
13km / 8 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/06/10 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40km / 25 miles
Tue 15/06/10 – 19:15
Regional C+, Band 5
40km / 25 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/06/10 19:16 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 37km / 23 miles
Tue 15/06/10 – 19:16

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
37km / 23 miles
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/06/10 19:17 Women Only Band 4 --- 34km / 21 miles
Tue 15/06/10 – 19:17
Women Only, Band 4
34km / 21 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk