Meadowbank Track League

Track League , Edinburgh – Tuesday, 25 Jul 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

046/SC/044/2006

Start Date:

Tue, 25th Jul 2006

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Meadowbank Velodrome, Meadowbank Sports Centre, London Road, Edinburgh, EH7 6AE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

12 Lap Scratch - A Class Riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
12 Lap Scratch - A Class Riders - Results
1.  Bruce Croall Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Anthony Stirrat City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Nicholas Hall City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

15km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
15km Scratch - Results
1.  Anthony Stirrat City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  John Stollery Parker-International.co.uk Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Derek Smith City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Nicholas Hall City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

4 Lap Block Handicap - Youth Riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4 Lap Block Handicap - Youth Riders - Results
1.  Craig Martin The Racers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Daisy Sherwood The Racers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Adam Stobbart The Racers Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

500m Sprint - Youth Riders - Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
500m Sprint - Youth Riders - Heat 1 - Results
1.  Nicholas Wylie The Racers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Alex Wardle The Racers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Adam Stobbart The Racers Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

500m Sprint - Youth Riders - Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
500m Sprint - Youth Riders - Heat 2 - Results
1.  Oliver Young Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Ben Stobbart The Racers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Ross Barbour The Racers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

5km Scratch with Sprints - C Riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
5km Scratch with Sprints - C Riders - Results
1.  Olivier Del Corto Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Oliver Young Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Isobel Fletcher Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Toby Sherwood The Racers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

8 Lap Scratch - B & C Class Riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
8 Lap Scratch - B & C Class Riders - Results
1.  Nick Yeats Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Olivier Del Corto Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Cameron Fraser Classic Walls CRT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

A Class 16 Lap Course de Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class 16 Lap Course de Primes - Results
1.  Bruce Croall Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  David Martin TheBicycleWorks Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Derek Smith City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  John Stollery Parker-International.co.uk Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Alastair Taylor Musselburgh RCC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

A Riders Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Riders Devil - Results
1.  Derek Smith City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Anthony Stirrat City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Alastair Taylor Musselburgh RCC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

B/C Riders 10 Lap Course De Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B/C Riders 10 Lap Course De Primes - Results
1.  Olivier Del Corto Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Cameron Fraser Classic Walls CRT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  A McLean Unknown 0

3. A McLean -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

C Riders Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Riders Devil - Results
1.  Nick Yeats Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Ian McKinlay Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Cameron Fraser Classic Walls CRT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Youth Riders 6 Lap Course de Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Riders 6 Lap Course de Primes - Results
1.  Craig Martin The Racers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Oliver Young Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Flying Lap for New Riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Flying Lap for New Riders - Results
1.  Fraser Menzies Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Toby Sherwood The Racers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Alex Wardle The Racers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Amy Wardle The Racers Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

About the Event

The Races

12 Lap Scratch - A Class Riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 25/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
15km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 15km / 9 miles
Tue 25/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
15km / 9 miles
4 Lap Block Handicap - Youth Riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 25/07/06 – 00:00
500m Sprint - Youth Riders - Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 25/07/06 – 00:00
500m Sprint - Youth Riders - Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 25/07/06 – 00:00
5km Scratch with Sprints - C Riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 25/07/06 – 00:00
8 Lap Scratch - B & C Class Riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 25/07/06 – 00:00
A Class 16 Lap Course de Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 25/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
A Riders Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 25/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
B/C Riders 10 Lap Course De Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 25/07/06 – 00:00
C Riders Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 25/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth Riders 6 Lap Course de Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 25/07/06 – 00:00
Flying Lap for New Riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/07/06 19:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 25/07/06 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

046/SC/044/2006

Start Date:

Tue, 25th Jul 2006

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Meadowbank Velodrome, Meadowbank Sports Centre, London Road, Edinburgh, EH7 6AE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

12 Lap Scratch - A Class Riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
12 Lap Scratch - A Class Riders - Results
1.  Bruce Croall Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Anthony Stirrat City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Nicholas Hall City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

15km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
15km Scratch - Results
1.  Anthony Stirrat City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  John Stollery Parker-International.co.uk Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Derek Smith City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Nicholas Hall City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

4 Lap Block Handicap - Youth Riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4 Lap Block Handicap - Youth Riders - Results
1.  Craig Martin The Racers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Daisy Sherwood The Racers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Adam Stobbart The Racers Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

500m Sprint - Youth Riders - Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
500m Sprint - Youth Riders - Heat 1 - Results
1.  Nicholas Wylie The Racers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Alex Wardle The Racers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Adam Stobbart The Racers Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

500m Sprint - Youth Riders - Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
500m Sprint - Youth Riders - Heat 2 - Results
1.  Oliver Young Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Ben Stobbart The Racers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Ross Barbour The Racers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

5km Scratch with Sprints - C Riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
5km Scratch with Sprints - C Riders - Results
1.  Olivier Del Corto Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Oliver Young Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Isobel Fletcher Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Toby Sherwood The Racers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

8 Lap Scratch - B & C Class Riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
8 Lap Scratch - B & C Class Riders - Results
1.  Nick Yeats Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Olivier Del Corto Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Cameron Fraser Classic Walls CRT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

A Class 16 Lap Course de Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class 16 Lap Course de Primes - Results
1.  Bruce Croall Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  David Martin TheBicycleWorks Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Derek Smith City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  John Stollery Parker-International.co.uk Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Alastair Taylor Musselburgh RCC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

A Riders Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Riders Devil - Results
1.  Derek Smith City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Anthony Stirrat City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Alastair Taylor Musselburgh RCC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

B/C Riders 10 Lap Course De Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B/C Riders 10 Lap Course De Primes - Results
1.  Olivier Del Corto Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Cameron Fraser Classic Walls CRT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  A McLean Unknown 0

3. A McLean -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

C Riders Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Riders Devil - Results
1.  Nick Yeats Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Ian McKinlay Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Cameron Fraser Classic Walls CRT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Youth Riders 6 Lap Course de Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Riders 6 Lap Course de Primes - Results
1.  Craig Martin The Racers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Oliver Young Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Flying Lap for New Riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Flying Lap for New Riders - Results
1.  Fraser Menzies Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Toby Sherwood The Racers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Alex Wardle The Racers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Amy Wardle The Racers Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

About the Event

The Races

12 Lap Scratch - A Class Riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 25/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
15km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 15km / 9 miles
Tue 25/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
15km / 9 miles
4 Lap Block Handicap - Youth Riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 25/07/06 – 00:00
500m Sprint - Youth Riders - Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 25/07/06 – 00:00
500m Sprint - Youth Riders - Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 25/07/06 – 00:00
5km Scratch with Sprints - C Riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 25/07/06 – 00:00
8 Lap Scratch - B & C Class Riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 25/07/06 – 00:00
A Class 16 Lap Course de Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 25/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
A Riders Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 25/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
B/C Riders 10 Lap Course De Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 25/07/06 – 00:00
C Riders Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 25/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth Riders 6 Lap Course de Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 25/07/06 – 00:00
Flying Lap for New Riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/07/06 19:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 25/07/06 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk