Barnstaple's Youth Series 2

Closed Circuit – Tuesday, 18 May 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

484/EN/010/2010

Start Date:

Tue, 18th May 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

U12 Boys Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 Boys Scratch Race - Results
1.  Matthew Binmore Taw Velo Finished C 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Alexander Ford Taw Velo Finished C 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Carlos Silva Taw Velo Finished C 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14 Boys Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Boys Scratch Race - Results
1.  Jack Hogg Taw Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  James Binmore Taw Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Finley Clay Taw Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Sean Henderson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Sean Henderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Oliver Cooper Sid Valley CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Jack Hewlett Taw Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  James Ramsay Taw Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16 Boys Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Boys Scratch Race - Results
1.  Simon Cooper Finished A 00:00:00:00 3

1. Simon Cooper -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  George Pym Exeter Wheelers Finished A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jack Plummer Somerset Road Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Elliot Coffin-Burridge Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Jonny Cooper Sid Valley CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Alex Challis Taw Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16 Girls Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Girls Scratch Race - Results
1.  Laura Clode Revo Racing Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U12 Boys Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 Boys Handicap - Results
1.  Matthew Binmore Taw Velo Finished C 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Alexander Ford Taw Velo Finished C 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Carlos Silva Taw Velo Finished C 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14 Boys Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Boys Handicap - Results
1.  Jack Hogg Taw Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Joel Kelly Mid Devon CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Finley Clay Taw Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  William Kelly Mid Devon CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  James Binmore Taw Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Sean Henderson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Sean Henderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Oliver Cooper Sid Valley CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  James Ramsay Taw Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14 Girls Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Girls Handicap - Results
1.  Alexandra Sheehan Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16 Boys Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Boys Handicap - Results
1.  Simon Cooper Finished A 00:00:00:00 3

1. Simon Cooper -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Elliot Coffin-Burridge Finished A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  George Pym Exeter Wheelers Finished A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jack Plummer Somerset Road Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Jonny Cooper Sid Valley CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Thomas Green Mid Devon CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Oliver Sharp Taw Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Alex Challis Taw Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Ashley Martin Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Sebastian Baylis 1st Chard Whls Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16 Girls Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Girls Handicap - Results
1.  Laura Clode Revo Racing Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U12 Boys Scratchipad

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 Boys Scratchipad - Results
1.  Matthew Binmore Taw Velo Finished C 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Carlos Silva Taw Velo Finished C 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Alexander Ford Taw Velo Finished C 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14 Boys Scratchipad

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Boys Scratchipad - Results
1.  Jack Hogg Taw Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  James Binmore Taw Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Sean Henderson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Sean Henderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Finley Clay Taw Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  William Kelly Mid Devon CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Joel Kelly Mid Devon CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Jack Hewlett Taw Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Oliver Cooper Sid Valley CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  James Ramsay Taw Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14 Girls Scratchipad

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Girls Scratchipad - Results
1.  Alexandra Sheehan Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16 Boys Scratchipad

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Boys Scratchipad - Results
1.  Oliver Sharp Taw Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Simon Cooper Finished A 00:00:00:00 2

2. Simon Cooper -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Alex Challis Glasgow Cycle Team Finished A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jack Plummer Somerset Road Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  George Pym Exeter Wheelers Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Jonny Cooper Sid Valley CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Tim Green Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Tim Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Elliot Coffin-Burridge Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Ashley Martin Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16 Girls Scratchipad

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Girls Scratchipad - Results
1.  Laura Clode Revo Racing Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U12 Boys Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 Boys Time Trial - Results
1.  Matthew Binmore Taw Velo Finished C 00:00:54:900 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:54:900
2.  Alexander Ford Taw Velo Finished C 00:00:56:290 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:56:290
3.  Carlos Silva Taw Velo Finished C 00:00:59:100 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:59:100

U14 Boys Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Boys Time Trial - Results
1.  Jack Hogg Taw Velo Finished B 00:00:50:500 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:50:500
2.  Finley Clay Taw Velo Finished B 00:00:52:800 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:52:800
3.  James Binmore Taw Velo Finished B 00:00:53:800 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:53:800
4.  Sebastian Baylis 1st Chard Whls Finished A 00:00:57:800 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:57:800
5.  Sean Henderson Finished 00:00:58:070 0

5. Sean Henderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:58:070
6.  Oliver Cooper Sid Valley CC Finished B 00:00:58:950 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:58:950
7.  Jack Hewlett Taw Velo Finished B 00:01:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:01:00:00
8.  James Ramsay Taw Velo Finished B 00:01:07:900 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:01:07:900

U14 Girls Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Girls Time Trial - Results
1.  Alexandra Sheehan Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished B 00:00:57:260 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:57:260

U16 Boys Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Boys Time Trial - Results
1.  George Pym Exeter Wheelers Finished A 00:00:49:700 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:49:700
2.  Simon Cooper Finished A 00:00:50:320 2

2. Simon Cooper -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:50:320
3.  Elliot Coffin-Burridge Finished A 00:00:51:200 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:51:200
4.  Jack Plummer Somerset Road Club Finished A 00:00:52:600 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:52:600
5.  Oliver Sharp Taw Velo Finished B 00:00:54:090 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:54:090
6.  Ashley Martin Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished A 00:00:56:400 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:56:400
7.  Alex Challis Taw Velo Finished A 00:00:58:730 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:58:730

U16 Girls Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Girls Time Trial - Results
1.  Laura Clode Revo Racing Finished A 00:00:52:500 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:52:500

British Cycling South West Series Final Result

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
British Cycling South West Series Final Result - Results
1.  Simon Cooper Finished A 00:00:00:00 3

1. Simon Cooper -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  George Pym Exeter Wheelers Finished A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jack Hogg Taw Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Sebastian Baylis 1st Chard Whls Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Jack Plummer Somerset Road Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Ashley Martin Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Joel Kelly Mid Devon CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Tom Green Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Tom Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  James Binmore Taw Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Sean Henderson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

10. Sean Henderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

The Races

U12 Boys Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/05/10 17:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Tue 18/05/10 – 17:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/05/10 17:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Tue 18/05/10 – 17:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/05/10 17:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Tue 18/05/10 – 17:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/05/10 17:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Tue 18/05/10 – 17:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/05/10 17:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Tue 18/05/10 – 17:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/05/10 17:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Tue 18/05/10 – 17:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/05/10 17:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Tue 18/05/10 – 17:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/05/10 17:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Tue 18/05/10 – 17:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/05/10 17:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Tue 18/05/10 – 17:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Scratchipad Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/05/10 18:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Tue 18/05/10 – 18:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Scratchipad Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/05/10 18:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Tue 18/05/10 – 18:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Scratchipad Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/05/10 18:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Tue 18/05/10 – 18:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Scratchipad Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/05/10 18:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Tue 18/05/10 – 18:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Scratchipad Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/05/10 18:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Tue 18/05/10 – 18:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/05/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Tue 18/05/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/05/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Tue 18/05/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/05/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Tue 18/05/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/05/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Tue 18/05/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/05/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Tue 18/05/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
British Cycling South West Series Final Result Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/05/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth --- 20 laps
Tue 18/05/10 – 19:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

484/EN/010/2010

Start Date:

Tue, 18th May 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

U12 Boys Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 Boys Scratch Race - Results
1.  Matthew Binmore Taw Velo Finished C 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Alexander Ford Taw Velo Finished C 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Carlos Silva Taw Velo Finished C 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14 Boys Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Boys Scratch Race - Results
1.  Jack Hogg Taw Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  James Binmore Taw Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Finley Clay Taw Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Sean Henderson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Sean Henderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Oliver Cooper Sid Valley CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Jack Hewlett Taw Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  James Ramsay Taw Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16 Boys Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Boys Scratch Race - Results
1.  Simon Cooper Finished A 00:00:00:00 3

1. Simon Cooper -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  George Pym Exeter Wheelers Finished A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jack Plummer Somerset Road Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Elliot Coffin-Burridge Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Jonny Cooper Sid Valley CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Alex Challis Taw Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16 Girls Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Girls Scratch Race - Results
1.  Laura Clode Revo Racing Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U12 Boys Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 Boys Handicap - Results
1.  Matthew Binmore Taw Velo Finished C 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Alexander Ford Taw Velo Finished C 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Carlos Silva Taw Velo Finished C 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14 Boys Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Boys Handicap - Results
1.  Jack Hogg Taw Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Joel Kelly Mid Devon CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Finley Clay Taw Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  William Kelly Mid Devon CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  James Binmore Taw Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Sean Henderson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Sean Henderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Oliver Cooper Sid Valley CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  James Ramsay Taw Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14 Girls Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Girls Handicap - Results
1.  Alexandra Sheehan Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16 Boys Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Boys Handicap - Results
1.  Simon Cooper Finished A 00:00:00:00 3

1. Simon Cooper -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Elliot Coffin-Burridge Finished A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  George Pym Exeter Wheelers Finished A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jack Plummer Somerset Road Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Jonny Cooper Sid Valley CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Thomas Green Mid Devon CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Oliver Sharp Taw Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Alex Challis Taw Velo Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Ashley Martin Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Sebastian Baylis 1st Chard Whls Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16 Girls Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Girls Handicap - Results
1.  Laura Clode Revo Racing Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U12 Boys Scratchipad

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 Boys Scratchipad - Results
1.  Matthew Binmore Taw Velo Finished C 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Carlos Silva Taw Velo Finished C 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Alexander Ford Taw Velo Finished C 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14 Boys Scratchipad

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Boys Scratchipad - Results
1.  Jack Hogg Taw Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  James Binmore Taw Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Sean Henderson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Sean Henderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Finley Clay Taw Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  William Kelly Mid Devon CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Joel Kelly Mid Devon CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Jack Hewlett Taw Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Oliver Cooper Sid Valley CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  James Ramsay Taw Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14 Girls Scratchipad

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Girls Scratchipad - Results
1.  Alexandra Sheehan Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16 Boys Scratchipad

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Boys Scratchipad - Results
1.  Oliver Sharp Taw Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Simon Cooper Finished A 00:00:00:00 2

2. Simon Cooper -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Alex Challis Glasgow Cycle Team Finished A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jack Plummer Somerset Road Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  George Pym Exeter Wheelers Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Jonny Cooper Sid Valley CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Tim Green Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Tim Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Elliot Coffin-Burridge Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Ashley Martin Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16 Girls Scratchipad

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Girls Scratchipad - Results
1.  Laura Clode Revo Racing Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U12 Boys Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 Boys Time Trial - Results
1.  Matthew Binmore Taw Velo Finished C 00:00:54:900 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:54:900
2.  Alexander Ford Taw Velo Finished C 00:00:56:290 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:56:290
3.  Carlos Silva Taw Velo Finished C 00:00:59:100 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:59:100

U14 Boys Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Boys Time Trial - Results
1.  Jack Hogg Taw Velo Finished B 00:00:50:500 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:50:500
2.  Finley Clay Taw Velo Finished B 00:00:52:800 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:52:800
3.  James Binmore Taw Velo Finished B 00:00:53:800 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:53:800
4.  Sebastian Baylis 1st Chard Whls Finished A 00:00:57:800 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:57:800
5.  Sean Henderson Finished 00:00:58:070 0

5. Sean Henderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:58:070
6.  Oliver Cooper Sid Valley CC Finished B 00:00:58:950 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:58:950
7.  Jack Hewlett Taw Velo Finished B 00:01:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:01:00:00
8.  James Ramsay Taw Velo Finished B 00:01:07:900 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:01:07:900

U14 Girls Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Girls Time Trial - Results
1.  Alexandra Sheehan Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished B 00:00:57:260 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:57:260

U16 Boys Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Boys Time Trial - Results
1.  George Pym Exeter Wheelers Finished A 00:00:49:700 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:49:700
2.  Simon Cooper Finished A 00:00:50:320 2

2. Simon Cooper -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:50:320
3.  Elliot Coffin-Burridge Finished A 00:00:51:200 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:51:200
4.  Jack Plummer Somerset Road Club Finished A 00:00:52:600 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:52:600
5.  Oliver Sharp Taw Velo Finished B 00:00:54:090 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:54:090
6.  Ashley Martin Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished A 00:00:56:400 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:56:400
7.  Alex Challis Taw Velo Finished A 00:00:58:730 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:58:730

U16 Girls Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Girls Time Trial - Results
1.  Laura Clode Revo Racing Finished A 00:00:52:500 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:52:500

British Cycling South West Series Final Result

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
British Cycling South West Series Final Result - Results
1.  Simon Cooper Finished A 00:00:00:00 3

1. Simon Cooper -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  George Pym Exeter Wheelers Finished A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jack Hogg Taw Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Sebastian Baylis 1st Chard Whls Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Jack Plummer Somerset Road Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Ashley Martin Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Joel Kelly Mid Devon CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Tom Green Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Tom Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  James Binmore Taw Velo Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Sean Henderson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

10. Sean Henderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

The Races

U12 Boys Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/05/10 17:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Tue 18/05/10 – 17:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/05/10 17:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Tue 18/05/10 – 17:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/05/10 17:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Tue 18/05/10 – 17:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/05/10 17:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Tue 18/05/10 – 17:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/05/10 17:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Tue 18/05/10 – 17:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/05/10 17:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Tue 18/05/10 – 17:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/05/10 17:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Tue 18/05/10 – 17:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/05/10 17:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Tue 18/05/10 – 17:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/05/10 17:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Tue 18/05/10 – 17:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Scratchipad Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/05/10 18:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Tue 18/05/10 – 18:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Scratchipad Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/05/10 18:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Tue 18/05/10 – 18:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Scratchipad Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/05/10 18:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Tue 18/05/10 – 18:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Scratchipad Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/05/10 18:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Tue 18/05/10 – 18:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Scratchipad Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/05/10 18:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Tue 18/05/10 – 18:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/05/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Tue 18/05/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/05/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Tue 18/05/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/05/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Tue 18/05/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/05/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Tue 18/05/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/05/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Tue 18/05/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
British Cycling South West Series Final Result Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/05/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth --- 20 laps
Tue 18/05/10 – 19:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk