Ronnie Macdonald 10 mile Time Trial

Time Trial – Saturday, 12 Sep 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

157/SC/046/2009

Start Date:

Sat, 12th Sep 2009

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Peter Ettles Forres CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  James Millar dooleys cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Kyle Gordon Square Wheels Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Peter Alexander Moray Firth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Mari Todd Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Kenneth Philpot Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Kevin Lackie Unknown N/A 0

7. Kevin Lackie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Roger Sewell Ross-Shire RCC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Donald Thomson Ross-Shire RCC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Neil Fraser Forres CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  Kevin Moir Unknown N/A 0

11. Kevin Moir -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Alasdair Washington Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Hamish Aitchison Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Steven Liddle Unknown N/A 0

14. Steven Liddle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Peter McLean Unknown N/A 0

15. Peter McLean -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Keith Eagleson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  George Grant Unknown N/A 0

17. George Grant -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Euan Gunn Team C.M.C. Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
19.  Eric Soane Unknown N/A 0

19. Eric Soane -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Katrina Moir Unknown N/A 0

20. Katrina Moir -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Ellen Thornell Deeside Thistle CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Roddy Nicolson Unknown 0

22. Roddy Nicolson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Murray Grant Unknown N/A 0

23. Murray Grant -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Keith Nicolson Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
25.  Michael Greaves Ross-Shire RCC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results

About the Event

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/09/09 14:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 12/09/09 – 14:00
Regional C, MTB IA
16km / 10 miles
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/09/09 14:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 12/09/09 – 14:00
Regional C, MTB IA
16km / 10 miles
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/09/09 14:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 12/09/09 – 14:00

U16

Regional C, MTB IA
16km / 10 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

157/SC/046/2009

Start Date:

Sat, 12th Sep 2009

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Peter Ettles Forres CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  James Millar dooleys cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Kyle Gordon Square Wheels Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Peter Alexander Moray Firth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Mari Todd Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Kenneth Philpot Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Kevin Lackie Unknown N/A 0

7. Kevin Lackie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Roger Sewell Ross-Shire RCC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Donald Thomson Ross-Shire RCC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Neil Fraser Forres CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  Kevin Moir Unknown N/A 0

11. Kevin Moir -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Alasdair Washington Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Hamish Aitchison Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Steven Liddle Unknown N/A 0

14. Steven Liddle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Peter McLean Unknown N/A 0

15. Peter McLean -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Keith Eagleson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  George Grant Unknown N/A 0

17. George Grant -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Euan Gunn Team C.M.C. Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
19.  Eric Soane Unknown N/A 0

19. Eric Soane -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Katrina Moir Unknown N/A 0

20. Katrina Moir -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Ellen Thornell Deeside Thistle CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Roddy Nicolson Unknown 0

22. Roddy Nicolson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Murray Grant Unknown N/A 0

23. Murray Grant -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Keith Nicolson Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
25.  Michael Greaves Ross-Shire RCC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results

About the Event

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/09/09 14:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 12/09/09 – 14:00
Regional C, MTB IA
16km / 10 miles
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/09/09 14:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 12/09/09 – 14:00
Regional C, MTB IA
16km / 10 miles
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/09/09 14:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 12/09/09 – 14:00

U16

Regional C, MTB IA
16km / 10 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk