RRP Midlands XC Series Round 4

MTB XC , Shropshire – Sunday, 04 Sep 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

236054

Start Date:

Sun, 4th Sep 2011

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Eastridge Woods, Plox Green Road, Minsterley, Shropshire, SY5 0TS
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Expert Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Women - Results
1.  Ruth Owen-Evans Cotic A Quick Release Holidays... Finished Expert 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
2.  Joanne Clay Finished Expert 50

2. Joanne Clay -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert

Grand Vet Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet Men - Results
1.  Ian Wright Finished G/Vet 60

1. Ian Wright -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
2.  Bruce Rollinson Ilkley Cycles RT Finished G/Vet 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
3.  Tony Blackwell Finished G/Vet 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
4.  Greg Fitzpatrick Malvern Cycle Sport Finished G/Vet 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
5.  Timothy Stowe Finished G/Vet 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
6.  Mervyn Dudley SF Racing Finished G/Vet 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
7.  Craig Turner SF Racing Finished G/Vet 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
8.  Stephen Collen Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Finished S/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
9.  Richard Johnson Finished G/Vet 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
10.  Alan Morris Finished 0

10. Alan Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Grand Vet Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet Women - Results
1.  Ann Robinson Brereton Wheelers Finished N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Junior Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Female - Results
1.  Hollie Bettles WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Finished Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Male - Results
1.  James Nixon John Lloyd Racing Finished Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Elliot Harrison South Pennine RC Finished Junior 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Richard Johnson Finished Junior 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- James Hyde Numplumz Mountainbikers Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Female - Results
1.  Ria Mobbs Welland Valley CC Finished Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Jade Mobbs Welland Valley CC Finished Juvenile 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile

Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Male - Results
1.  Gregg Booker Matlock CC Finished Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Joshua Brooks Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Juvenile 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Juvenile 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
4.  Ryan Williamson Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
5.  Elliot Dudley SF Racing Finished N/A 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Jack Nash Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Finished Juvenile 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
--- William Gascoyne Heanor Clarion CC Did not finish Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Juvenile

Master Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Women - Results
1.  Verity Appleyard Finished Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Helen Wainwright Finished 0

2. Helen Wainwright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Sport Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Women - Results
1.  Michelle Paget Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  Phil Blacker Wyre Forest CRC Finished Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Lloyd Bettles Finished Veteran 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Pete Middleton www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Veteran 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Christopher Taylor Stourbridge Velo Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Keith Evans Malvern Cycle Sport Finished N/A 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Gary Strickland Finished Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Keith Peters Finished Veteran 32

7. Keith Peters -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Nicholas Popham Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Philip Bromwich Evesham & District Whls CC Finished Veteran 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Peter Bromwich West Midlands Cyclo Cross Leag... Finished Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Carlton Holmes Finished Veteran 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Robert Orr Matlock CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Jon Lightfoot SF Racing Finished Veteran 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
14.  Nigel Moore Lyme RC Finished Veteran 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
15.  Peter Harrison Finished 0

15. Peter Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Andy Robinson Born To Bike Finished N/A 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Graham Bryce G M C Fire Services Finished Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
18.  Michael Radburn Finished Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
19.  Kevin Hayward Finished 0

19. Kevin Hayward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Sean Beswick www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
21.  Martin Phillips Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
22.  Carl Taylor Finished 0

22. Carl Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Simon Hepworth Finished 0

23. Simon Hepworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Craig Whittle Finished 0

24. Craig Whittle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Mark Webster Finished 0

25. Mark Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Gavan Morris Finished 0

26. Gavan Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Jason Carter Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Stewart Coates Ilkley Cycles RT Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran
--- Bryan Healy Halesowen A & CC Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran
--- Nick Jones Did not finish 0

27. Nick Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Alex Slater Did not finish Veteran 0

27. Alex Slater -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran

Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women - Results
1.  Lorna Rider SF Racing Finished Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Youth Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Men - Results
1.  Christopher Welburn Lichfield City CC Finished Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  David Creber Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Tom Herbert Finished 0

3. Tom Herbert -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Joe Pattison Lyme RC Finished N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Reuben Orr Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Connor Smith Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Edward Woodward Coventry Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Joshua Popham Cardinal Griffin Catholic Coll... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Robert Price Alf Jones Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Frankie Murrie Finished 0

6. Frankie Murrie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Joseph Hyde Finished 0

7. Joseph Hyde -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Cole Hepworth Finished 0

8. Cole Hepworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Lewis Page Finished 0

9. Lewis Page -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Samuel Morris Finished 0

10. Samuel Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Cameron Orr Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Simon Price Alf Jones Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Louis Brooks Finished 0

3. Louis Brooks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Aaron Morris Finished 0

4. Aaron Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Ffyona Booker Finished 0

1. Ffyona Booker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Bethan Page Finished 0

2. Bethan Page -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 10 Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Female - Results
1.  Olivia Willshaw Finished 0

1. Olivia Willshaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Megan Bettles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Codie Strickland Finished 0

3. Codie Strickland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Zoe Willshaw Finished 0

4. Zoe Willshaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Mia Rolinson Finished 0

5. Mia Rolinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Emily Rolinson Finished 0

6. Emily Rolinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Emily Newton Finished 0

7. Emily Newton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Tom Bell Finished Elite 60

1. Tom Bell -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Stephen James AW Cycles Finished Elite 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Bengareth Roff Novus OMX Pro Team Finished Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Christian Aucote Finished Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
--- Giles Bett Weaver Valley CC Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Giles Drake Team Elite Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite

Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Men - Results
1.  Richard Jones Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Expert 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
2.  Lee Westwood Raleigh Racing Team Finished Expert 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
3.  James Williams John Lloyd Racing Finished N/A 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Benjamin Price TORQ Performance Finished Expert 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
5.  Aron Marshall SF Racing Finished Expert 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
6.  Neil Hayward Sportstest RT Finished Expert 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
7.  Harry Penn Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished Expert 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
--- Sam Sayers Did not finish Expert 0

7. Sam Sayers -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Expert

Masters Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters Men - Results
1.  Matthew Dennis Swinnerton Cycles Finished N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Ed Moseley Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Master 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Roy Davies Finished Master 45

3. Roy Davies -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  Ben Dale Finished Master 40

4. Ben Dale -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
5.  Darren Alexander CNP - Orbea Finished N/A 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Matthew Greensill Finished Master 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
7.  Paul Wellicome Evans Cycles Race Team Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
8.  Leon Plews Worcester Cycle Centre Finished Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
9.  Rob Taylor Finished 0

9. Rob Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Ben Cook Ilkley Cycles RT Finished N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Anthony Morris Evans Cycles Race Team Finished Master 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
12.  David Thomas Finished 0

12. David Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Tony Cope Did not finish 0

12. Tony Cope -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- James Gleave TORQ Performance Did not finish Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Master

Open 16+ Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open 16+ Men - Results
1.  Mark O'Connell MK Cycles Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Nick Masters Finished 0

2. Nick Masters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Simon Willshaw Finished 0

3. Simon Willshaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Adam Hughes Finished N/A 0

4. Adam Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  John Pitman Finished 0

5. John Pitman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Gaz Mobley Finished 0

6. Gaz Mobley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Karl Clay Finished 0

7. Karl Clay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  John Williams Finished 0

8. John Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Robert Brookes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Alan Buxcey Coventry Olympic - Mr Mole Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
11.  Craig Gibson Finished 0

11. Craig Gibson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Ken Bridgett Finished 0

12. Ken Bridgett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Glenn Barry Did not finish 0

12. Glenn Barry -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Andy Bowker Did not finish 0

12. Andy Bowker -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Jonathan Gregson Did not finish 0

12. Jonathan Gregson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Sport Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Men - Results
1.  Jason Bouttell Newmarket Cycling&Triathlon Cl... Finished Sport 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
2.  Christopher Howell Audlem Cycling Club Finished Sport 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
3.  Chris Bailey Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished Sport 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
4.  Ben Trotter Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Sport 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
5.  Cameron Edwards Finished 0

5. Cameron Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  James Bailey Finished Sport 34

6. James Bailey -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
7.  David Price Velo Hay Finished Sport 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
8.  Tom O'Neill Finished 0

8. Tom O'Neill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Matthew Bennett CC Giro Finished Sport 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
10.  Anthony Yeomans Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Andy Hughes Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Benjamin Colley Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
13.  Mark Barnes Finished 0

13. Mark Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Lee Gratton Racer's Guild Of Cannock Chase Finished Sport 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
15.  Simon Ridge Finished 0

15. Simon Ridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Leon Rainsford Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Darren Corcoran Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Scott Walklate Finished 0

18. Scott Walklate -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Craig Bromley Did not finish N/A 0

18. Craig Bromley -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Stewart Coates Ilkley Cycles RT Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran
--- John Hopkinson Aire Valley Racing Team Did not finish Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport
--- Spencer Parker Did not finish 0

18. Spencer Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Henry Sleight Loughborough Students CC Did not finish Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport

About the Event

Info for Riders

Under 8s, 10s & 12s races enter on the day

The Races

Expert Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/09/11 10:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Expert 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£21.00), On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 04/09/11 – 10:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Expert
4 laps
Grand Vet Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/09/11 10:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£21.00), On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 04/09/11 – 10:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | G/Vet
3 laps
Grand Vet Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/09/11 10:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£21.00), On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 04/09/11 – 10:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | G/Vet
3 laps
Junior Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/09/11 10:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£16.00), On Day: (£19.00)
Sun 04/09/11 – 10:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Junior
4 laps
Junior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/09/11 10:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£16.00), On Day: (£19.00)
Sun 04/09/11 – 10:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Junior
4 laps
Juvenile Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/09/11 10:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 04/09/11 – 10:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Juvenile
2 laps
Juvenile Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/09/11 10:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 04/09/11 – 10:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Juvenile
2 laps
Master Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/09/11 10:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Master 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£21.00), On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 04/09/11 – 10:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Master
4 laps
Sport Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/09/11 10:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£21.00), On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 04/09/11 – 10:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Sport
3 laps
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/09/11 10:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£21.00), On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 04/09/11 – 10:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Veteran
4 laps
Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/09/11 10:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£21.00), On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 04/09/11 – 10:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Veteran
3 laps
Youth Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/09/11 10:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£13.00), On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 04/09/11 – 10:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Youth
3 laps
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/09/11 13:00 Go-MTB None
Entry:
Sun 04/09/11 – 13:00
Go-MTB, None
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/09/11 13:00 Go-MTB None
Entry:
Sun 04/09/11 – 13:00
Go-MTB, None
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/09/11 13:00 Go-MTB None
Entry:
Sun 04/09/11 – 13:00
Go-MTB, None
Under 10 Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/09/11 13:00 Go-MTB None N/A
Entry:
Sun 04/09/11 – 13:00
Go-MTB, None | N/A
Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/09/11 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite 6 laps
Entry: Online: (£21.00), On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 04/09/11 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Elite
6 laps
Expert Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/09/11 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Expert 6 laps
Entry: Online: (£21.00), On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 04/09/11 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Expert
6 laps
Masters Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/09/11 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Master 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£21.00), On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 04/09/11 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Master
5 laps
Open 16+ Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/09/11 14:00 Non-Ranking None 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£16.00), On Day: (£19.00)
Sun 04/09/11 – 14:00
Non-Ranking, None
3 laps
Sport Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/09/11 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£21.00), On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 04/09/11 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Sport
4 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

236054

Start Date:

Sun, 4th Sep 2011

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Eastridge Woods, Plox Green Road, Minsterley, Shropshire, SY5 0TS
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Expert Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Women - Results
1.  Ruth Owen-Evans Cotic A Quick Release Holidays... Finished Expert 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
2.  Joanne Clay Finished Expert 50

2. Joanne Clay -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert

Grand Vet Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet Men - Results
1.  Ian Wright Finished G/Vet 60

1. Ian Wright -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
2.  Bruce Rollinson Ilkley Cycles RT Finished G/Vet 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
3.  Tony Blackwell Finished G/Vet 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
4.  Greg Fitzpatrick Malvern Cycle Sport Finished G/Vet 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
5.  Timothy Stowe Finished G/Vet 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
6.  Mervyn Dudley SF Racing Finished G/Vet 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
7.  Craig Turner SF Racing Finished G/Vet 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
8.  Stephen Collen Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Finished S/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
9.  Richard Johnson Finished G/Vet 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
10.  Alan Morris Finished 0

10. Alan Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Grand Vet Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet Women - Results
1.  Ann Robinson Brereton Wheelers Finished N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Junior Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Female - Results
1.  Hollie Bettles WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Finished Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Male - Results
1.  James Nixon John Lloyd Racing Finished Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Elliot Harrison South Pennine RC Finished Junior 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Richard Johnson Finished Junior 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- James Hyde Numplumz Mountainbikers Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Female - Results
1.  Ria Mobbs Welland Valley CC Finished Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Jade Mobbs Welland Valley CC Finished Juvenile 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile

Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Male - Results
1.  Gregg Booker Matlock CC Finished Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Joshua Brooks Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Juvenile 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Juvenile 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
4.  Ryan Williamson Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
5.  Elliot Dudley SF Racing Finished N/A 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Jack Nash Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Finished Juvenile 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
--- William Gascoyne Heanor Clarion CC Did not finish Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Juvenile

Master Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Women - Results
1.  Verity Appleyard Finished Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Helen Wainwright Finished 0

2. Helen Wainwright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Sport Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Women - Results
1.  Michelle Paget Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  Phil Blacker Wyre Forest CRC Finished Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Lloyd Bettles Finished Veteran 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Pete Middleton www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Veteran 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Christopher Taylor Stourbridge Velo Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Keith Evans Malvern Cycle Sport Finished N/A 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Gary Strickland Finished Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Keith Peters Finished Veteran 32

7. Keith Peters -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Nicholas Popham Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Philip Bromwich Evesham & District Whls CC Finished Veteran 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Peter Bromwich West Midlands Cyclo Cross Leag... Finished Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Carlton Holmes Finished Veteran 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Robert Orr Matlock CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Jon Lightfoot SF Racing Finished Veteran 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
14.  Nigel Moore Lyme RC Finished Veteran 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
15.  Peter Harrison Finished 0

15. Peter Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Andy Robinson Born To Bike Finished N/A 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Graham Bryce G M C Fire Services Finished Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
18.  Michael Radburn Finished Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
19.  Kevin Hayward Finished 0

19. Kevin Hayward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Sean Beswick www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
21.  Martin Phillips Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
22.  Carl Taylor Finished 0

22. Carl Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Simon Hepworth Finished 0

23. Simon Hepworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Craig Whittle Finished 0

24. Craig Whittle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Mark Webster Finished 0

25. Mark Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Gavan Morris Finished 0

26. Gavan Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Jason Carter Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Stewart Coates Ilkley Cycles RT Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran
--- Bryan Healy Halesowen A & CC Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran
--- Nick Jones Did not finish 0

27. Nick Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Alex Slater Did not finish Veteran 0

27. Alex Slater -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran

Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women - Results
1.  Lorna Rider SF Racing Finished Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Youth Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Men - Results
1.  Christopher Welburn Lichfield City CC Finished Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  David Creber Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Tom Herbert Finished 0

3. Tom Herbert -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Joe Pattison Lyme RC Finished N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Reuben Orr Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Connor Smith Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Edward Woodward Coventry Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Joshua Popham Cardinal Griffin Catholic Coll... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Robert Price Alf Jones Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Frankie Murrie Finished 0

6. Frankie Murrie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Joseph Hyde Finished 0

7. Joseph Hyde -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Cole Hepworth Finished 0

8. Cole Hepworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Lewis Page Finished 0

9. Lewis Page -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Samuel Morris Finished 0

10. Samuel Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Cameron Orr Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Simon Price Alf Jones Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Louis Brooks Finished 0

3. Louis Brooks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Aaron Morris Finished 0

4. Aaron Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Ffyona Booker Finished 0

1. Ffyona Booker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Bethan Page Finished 0

2. Bethan Page -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 10 Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Female - Results
1.  Olivia Willshaw Finished 0

1. Olivia Willshaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Megan Bettles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Codie Strickland Finished 0

3. Codie Strickland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Zoe Willshaw Finished 0

4. Zoe Willshaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Mia Rolinson Finished 0

5. Mia Rolinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Emily Rolinson Finished 0

6. Emily Rolinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Emily Newton Finished 0

7. Emily Newton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Tom Bell Finished Elite 60

1. Tom Bell -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Stephen James AW Cycles Finished Elite 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Bengareth Roff Novus OMX Pro Team Finished Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Christian Aucote Finished Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
--- Giles Bett Weaver Valley CC Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Giles Drake Team Elite Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite

Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Men - Results
1.  Richard Jones Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Expert 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
2.  Lee Westwood Raleigh Racing Team Finished Expert 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
3.  James Williams John Lloyd Racing Finished N/A 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Benjamin Price TORQ Performance Finished Expert 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
5.  Aron Marshall SF Racing Finished Expert 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
6.  Neil Hayward Sportstest RT Finished Expert 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
7.  Harry Penn Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished Expert 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
--- Sam Sayers Did not finish Expert 0

7. Sam Sayers -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Expert

Masters Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters Men - Results
1.  Matthew Dennis Swinnerton Cycles Finished N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Ed Moseley Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Master 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Roy Davies Finished Master 45

3. Roy Davies -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  Ben Dale Finished Master 40

4. Ben Dale -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
5.  Darren Alexander CNP - Orbea Finished N/A 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Matthew Greensill Finished Master 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
7.  Paul Wellicome Evans Cycles Race Team Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
8.  Leon Plews Worcester Cycle Centre Finished Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
9.  Rob Taylor Finished 0

9. Rob Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Ben Cook Ilkley Cycles RT Finished N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Anthony Morris Evans Cycles Race Team Finished Master 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
12.  David Thomas Finished 0

12. David Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Tony Cope Did not finish 0

12. Tony Cope -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- James Gleave TORQ Performance Did not finish Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Master

Open 16+ Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open 16+ Men - Results
1.  Mark O'Connell MK Cycles Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Nick Masters Finished 0

2. Nick Masters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Simon Willshaw Finished 0

3. Simon Willshaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Adam Hughes Finished N/A 0

4. Adam Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  John Pitman Finished 0

5. John Pitman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Gaz Mobley Finished 0

6. Gaz Mobley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Karl Clay Finished 0

7. Karl Clay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  John Williams Finished 0

8. John Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Robert Brookes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Alan Buxcey Coventry Olympic - Mr Mole Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
11.  Craig Gibson Finished 0

11. Craig Gibson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Ken Bridgett Finished 0

12. Ken Bridgett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Glenn Barry Did not finish 0

12. Glenn Barry -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Andy Bowker Did not finish 0

12. Andy Bowker -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Jonathan Gregson Did not finish 0

12. Jonathan Gregson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Sport Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Men - Results
1.  Jason Bouttell Newmarket Cycling&Triathlon Cl... Finished Sport 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
2.  Christopher Howell Audlem Cycling Club Finished Sport 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
3.  Chris Bailey Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished Sport 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
4.  Ben Trotter Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Sport 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
5.  Cameron Edwards Finished 0

5. Cameron Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  James Bailey Finished Sport 34

6. James Bailey -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
7.  David Price Velo Hay Finished Sport 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
8.  Tom O'Neill Finished 0

8. Tom O'Neill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Matthew Bennett CC Giro Finished Sport 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
10.  Anthony Yeomans Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Andy Hughes Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Benjamin Colley Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
13.  Mark Barnes Finished 0

13. Mark Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Lee Gratton Racer's Guild Of Cannock Chase Finished Sport 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
15.  Simon Ridge Finished 0

15. Simon Ridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Leon Rainsford Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Darren Corcoran Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Scott Walklate Finished 0

18. Scott Walklate -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Craig Bromley Did not finish N/A 0

18. Craig Bromley -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Stewart Coates Ilkley Cycles RT Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran
--- John Hopkinson Aire Valley Racing Team Did not finish Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport
--- Spencer Parker Did not finish 0

18. Spencer Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Henry Sleight Loughborough Students CC Did not finish Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport

About the Event

Info for Riders

Under 8s, 10s & 12s races enter on the day

The Races

Expert Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/09/11 10:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Expert 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£21.00), On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 04/09/11 – 10:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Expert
4 laps
Grand Vet Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/09/11 10:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£21.00), On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 04/09/11 – 10:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | G/Vet
3 laps
Grand Vet Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/09/11 10:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£21.00), On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 04/09/11 – 10:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | G/Vet
3 laps
Junior Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/09/11 10:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£16.00), On Day: (£19.00)
Sun 04/09/11 – 10:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Junior
4 laps
Junior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/09/11 10:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£16.00), On Day: (£19.00)
Sun 04/09/11 – 10:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Junior
4 laps
Juvenile Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/09/11 10:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 04/09/11 – 10:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Juvenile
2 laps
Juvenile Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/09/11 10:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 04/09/11 – 10:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Juvenile
2 laps
Master Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/09/11 10:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Master 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£21.00), On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 04/09/11 – 10:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Master
4 laps
Sport Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/09/11 10:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£21.00), On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 04/09/11 – 10:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Sport
3 laps
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/09/11 10:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£21.00), On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 04/09/11 – 10:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Veteran
4 laps
Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/09/11 10:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£21.00), On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 04/09/11 – 10:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Veteran
3 laps
Youth Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/09/11 10:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£13.00), On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 04/09/11 – 10:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Youth
3 laps
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/09/11 13:00 Go-MTB None
Entry:
Sun 04/09/11 – 13:00
Go-MTB, None
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/09/11 13:00 Go-MTB None
Entry:
Sun 04/09/11 – 13:00
Go-MTB, None
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/09/11 13:00 Go-MTB None
Entry:
Sun 04/09/11 – 13:00
Go-MTB, None
Under 10 Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/09/11 13:00 Go-MTB None N/A
Entry:
Sun 04/09/11 – 13:00
Go-MTB, None | N/A
Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/09/11 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite 6 laps
Entry: Online: (£21.00), On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 04/09/11 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Elite
6 laps
Expert Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/09/11 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Expert 6 laps
Entry: Online: (£21.00), On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 04/09/11 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Expert
6 laps
Masters Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/09/11 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Master 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£21.00), On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 04/09/11 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Master
5 laps
Open 16+ Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/09/11 14:00 Non-Ranking None 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£16.00), On Day: (£19.00)
Sun 04/09/11 – 14:00
Non-Ranking, None
3 laps
Sport Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/09/11 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£21.00), On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 04/09/11 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Sport
4 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk