RRP Midlands XC Series Round 3

MTB XC , Stoke-on-Trent – Sunday, 10 Jul 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

236051

Start Date:

Sun, 10th Jul 2011

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Hanchurch Woods, Drayton Road, Hanchurch, Stoke-on-Trent, ST4 8SN
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Open 16+ Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open 16+ Female - Results
1.  Nicky Woolley Finished 0

1. Nicky Woolley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Tracy Ridgway Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Jennifer Hampson Finished 0

3. Jennifer Hampson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Laura-Jane Bayliss Beacon Roads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women - Results
1.  Nikki Brammeier Contessa Scott Syncros Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Expert Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Women - Results
1.  Joanne Clay Finished Expert 60

1. Joanne Clay -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
2.  Amelia Cambridge Velo Club Rutland Finished N/A 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Grand Vet Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet Men - Results
1.  Ian Wright Finished G/Vet 60

1. Ian Wright -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
2.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished G/Vet 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
3.  Roy Hunt Colnago / BBB / Morgan Blue Finished G/Vet 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
4.  Bruce Rollinson Ilkley Cycles RT Finished G/Vet 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
5.  Tony Blackwell Finished G/Vet 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
6.  Timothy Stowe Finished G/Vet 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
7.  Gary Gee Lichfield City CC Finished G/Vet 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
8.  Geoff Dingley Halesowen A & CC Finished G/Vet 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
9.  Nigel Jones Stratford CC Finished G/Vet 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
10.  Mervyn Dudley SF Racing Finished G/Vet 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
11.  Craig Turner SF Racing Finished G/Vet 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
12.  Trevor Greenwood Finished 0

12. Trevor Greenwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Paul Dalton Matlock CC Finished G/Vet 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
14.  Stephen Collen Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Finished S/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
15.  Alan Morris Finished 0

15. Alan Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Philip Jones Crosstrax Finished S/Vet 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
17.  Richard Johnson Finished G/Vet 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
18.  Patrick Buckney Finished S/Vet 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
--- John Brain Did not finish 0

18. John Brain -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Grand Vet Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet Women - Results
1.  Ann Robinson Brereton Wheelers Finished N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Male - Results
1.  Matthew Sumpton CNP - Orbea Finished Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Edward McParland GT Muc-Off Racing Finished Junior 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Callum Riley Finished Junior 45

3. Callum Riley -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Jack Humphreys Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  James Nixon John Lloyd Racing Finished Junior 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Jacob James Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Richard Johnson Finished Junior 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Jack Greenwood Finished 0

8. Jack Greenwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Oliver Jervis Finished 0

9. Oliver Jervis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Female - Results
1.  Sophie Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Sarah Lomas Matlock CC Finished Juvenile 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Emily Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Juvenile 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
4.  Ria Mobbs Welland Valley CC Finished Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
5.  Jade Mobbs Welland Valley CC Finished Juvenile 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
6.  Emily Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished Juvenile 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
7.  Caroline Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Male - Results
1.  Arthur Green Matlock CC Finished Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  William Gascoyne Heanor Clarion CC Finished Juvenile 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Gregg Booker Matlock CC Finished Juvenile 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
4.  Joshua Brooks Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
5.  Harry Yates Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Juvenile 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
7.  Cameron Biddle Halesowen A & CC Finished Juvenile 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
8.  Ryan Williamson Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
9.  Elliot Dudley SF Racing Finished N/A 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Jack Nash Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Finished Juvenile 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
11.  Bailey Wilmot Derby Mercury RC Finished Juvenile 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile

Master Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Women - Results
1.  Emma Birtles Finished Master 60

1. Emma Birtles -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Sport Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Women - Results
1.  Nadia Wouters SF Racing Finished Sport 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
2.  Michelle Paget Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Rebecca Lloyd Velo Club Rutland Finished Sport 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  Anthony White Finished Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Adrian Lawrence Team Bglobal Finished Veteran 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Dan Cook Carnac-Planet X Finished Veteran 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Paul Robinson Stoke Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Scott Rose Welland Valley CC Finished Veteran 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Phil Blacker Wyre Forest CRC Finished Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  David Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Veteran 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Stewart Coates Ilkley Cycles RT Finished Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Nicholas Popham Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Andrew Bone Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Gary Strickland Finished Veteran 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Stephen Whitehouse Lichfield City CC Finished Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  John Buchan Finished 0

13. John Buchan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Keith Evans Malvern Cycle Sport Finished N/A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Adam Ward Finished N/A 20

15. Adam Ward -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Richard Bellamy Ashfield RC Finished N/A 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Graham Bryce G M C Fire Services Finished Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
18.  Keith Peters Finished Veteran 16

18. Keith Peters -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
19.  Carlton Holmes Finished Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
20.  Dave Rawlins Finished 0

20. Dave Rawlins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Philip Bromwich Evesham & District Whls CC Finished Veteran 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
22.  Christopher Begley Welland Valley CC Finished Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
23.  Nigel Keyworth Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Veteran 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
24.  Andy Robinson Born To Bike Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Jon Lightfoot SF Racing Finished Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
26.  Gary Howard Finished Veteran 5

26. Gary Howard -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
27.  Dean Smith Team Elite Finished Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
28.  Peter Bromwich West Midlands Cyclo Cross Leag... Finished Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
29.  Nigel Moore Lyme RC Finished Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
30.  Raymond Honour InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
31.  Alex Slater Finished Veteran 0

31. Alex Slater -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
32.  Andy Murrell Finished 0

32. Andy Murrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Pete Middleton www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
34.  Robert Orr Finished Veteran 0

34. Robert Orr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
35.  David Kent Finished G/Vet 0

35. David Kent -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
36.  Sean Beswick www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
37.  Nick Jones Finished 0

37. Nick Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Kevin Clews Stoke Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Bryan Healy Halesowen A & CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
40.  Andrew Hilton Finished 0

40. Andrew Hilton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Wayne Geldard Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Phil Taylor Finished 0

42. Phil Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Mark Gomes Finished N/A 0

43. Mark Gomes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  O. Gros Finished 0

44. O. Gros -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Kevin Hayward Finished 0

45. Kevin Hayward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Derek Hunter Matlock CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
47.  Lee Wilkinson Finished 0

47. Lee Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Jason Nadin Finished 0

48. Jason Nadin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Miles Green Finished 0

49. Miles Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Martin Phillips Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
51.  Mark Webb Malvern Cycle Sport Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
52.  Spencer Burton Finished 0

52. Spencer Burton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
53.  Neil Taylor Solihull CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
54.  Matt Ball Finished 0

54. Matt Ball -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
55.  Peter Varian Red Kite Cycles Finished G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
56.  Mark Webster Finished 0

56. Mark Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
57.  Gavan Morris Finished 0

57. Gavan Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
58.  Gordon Yule Finished 0

58. Gordon Yule -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
59.  Andrew Knee Finished 0

59. Andrew Knee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Joseph Heywood Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran
--- Michael Sheppard On The Edge RT Did not finish Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Master

Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women - Results
1.  Julie Phelan Finished Veteran 60

1. Julie Phelan -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Lorna Rider SF Racing Finished Veteran 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Youth Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Female - Results
1.  Paige Coope SF Racing Finished Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Rosie Crumpton Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Men - Results
1.  Billy Harding Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  William Cheaney Finished Youth 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Jack Ravenscroft Solihull CC Finished Youth 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Harrison Webb Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  David Creber Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Alex Webb Lyme RC Finished Youth 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Robert Rogers Finished Youth 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Danny Fox Solihull CC Finished Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Joe Pattison Lyme RC Finished N/A 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  James Hinkley Finished 0

10. James Hinkley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Elliott Pike Lichfield City CC Finished Youth 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
--- Nathan Jones Lyme RC Did not finish Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Reuben Orr Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Joshua Popham Cardinal Griffin Catholic Coll... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Ethan Wilmot Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Edward Woodward Finished 0

4. Edward Woodward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  James Rawlins Finished 0

5. James Rawlins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Max Geldard Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Ben Tomlinson Finished 0

7. Ben Tomlinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Max Greensill Finished 0

8. Max Greensill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Robert Price Alf Jones Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Daniel Nadin Finished 0

10. Daniel Nadin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Thomas Wadsworth Finished 0

11. Thomas Wadsworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Jack Nadin Finished 0

12. Jack Nadin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Ethan Wilkinson Finished 0

13. Ethan Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Piper Radford SF Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Anna Wadsworth Finished 0

2. Anna Wadsworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Mia Rolinson Finished 0

3. Mia Rolinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Millie Geldard Finished 0

4. Millie Geldard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Codie Strickland Finished 0

5. Codie Strickland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Ella Geldard Finished 0

6. Ella Geldard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Emily Newton Finished 0

7. Emily Newton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Emily Rolinson Finished 0

8. Emily Rolinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Poppy Wilkinson Finished 0

9. Poppy Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Harriet Greensill Finished 0

10. Harriet Greensill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Lewis Askey Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Solomon Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Cameron Orr Matlock CC Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
4.  Sam Jones Plan B Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Timothy Elsmore-Martin Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Simon Price Alf Jones Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Craig Rogers Finished N/A 0

7. Craig Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Connor Fox Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Aaron Morris Finished 0

9. Aaron Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Bradley Hill Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Ffyona Booker Finished 0

1. Ffyona Booker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Maddie Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Carl Sturgeon Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Giles Drake Team Elite Finished Elite 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Bengareth Roff Novus OMX Pro Team Finished Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Tom Bell Finished Elite 40

4. Tom Bell -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Neal Crampton Crosstrax Finished Elite 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Anton Wouters SF Racing Finished Elite 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Christian Aucote Finished Elite 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Andrew Howett Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
--- Christopher Andrews Novus OMX Pro Team Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Andrew Cockburn Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- David Collins Hope Factory Racing Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Matthew Gee Raleigh GAC Did not finish Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport

Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Men - Results
1.  Lee Westwood Raleigh Racing Team Finished Expert 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
2.  James Williams John Lloyd Racing Finished N/A 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Matt Clinton Mike Vaughan Cycles Finished Expert 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
4.  Aron Marshall SF Racing Finished Expert 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
5.  Neil Hayward Sportstest RT Finished Expert 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
6.  Steven Halsall St Ives CC Finished Expert 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
7.  Daniel Blackwell Finished Expert 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
8.  Neil Richardson Royal Air Force CA Finished Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
9.  Benjamin Price TORQ Performance Finished Expert 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
10.  Steven Wood SF Racing Finished Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
11.  Harry Penn Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished Expert 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
12.  Bruce Dalton SF Racing Finished Expert 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
13.  Timothy Buckley Velo Club Melyd Finished Expert 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert

Masters Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters Men - Results
1.  Philip Morris XCracer.com Finished Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Matthew Dennis Swinnerton Cycles Finished N/A 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Ed Moseley Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Master 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  Roy Davies Finished Master 40

4. Roy Davies -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
5.  Charlie Evans Cyclewise Altura Finished Master 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
6.  Daniel Goode Finished Master 0

6. Daniel Goode -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
7.  Peter Goode Finished Master 32

7. Peter Goode -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
8.  Ben Dale Finished Master 30

8. Ben Dale -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
9.  Philip Holwell Boneshakers Race Team Finished Master 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
10.  Anthony Morris Evans Cycles Race Team Finished Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
11.  Leon Plews Finished Master 0

11. Leon Plews -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
12.  Stuart Skidmore Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Matthew Greensill Finished Master 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
14.  Lee Hayward Finished Veteran 0

14. Lee Hayward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
15.  Alex Paterson Alf Jones Cycles Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
16.  Tony Cope Finished 0

16. Tony Cope -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Dean Harwood Richmond Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Derek Mardle Finished 0

18. Derek Mardle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Chris Bradley www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Did not finish Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Master
--- Robert Trimmings Did not finish 0

18. Robert Trimmings -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Paul Williams Did not finish 0

18. Paul Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Open 16+ Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open 16+ Men - Results
1.  Lee Gratton Racer's Guild Of Cannock Chase Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
2.  Josh Asquith Finished 0

2. Josh Asquith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Tom Comb Finished 0

3. Tom Comb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Chris Clipstone Finished 0

4. Chris Clipstone -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  John Williams Finished 0

5. John Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Christopher Webb Lyme RC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  John Adams Finished N/A 0

7. John Adams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Paul Alfrey Finished 0

8. Paul Alfrey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Simon Willshaw Finished 0

9. Simon Willshaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Dave Riley Finished 0

10. Dave Riley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Rob Ellis Finished 0

11. Rob Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Peter Carman Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Simon Warbrook Finished 0

13. Simon Warbrook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Daniel Booth Finished N/A 0

14. Daniel Booth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Michael Barrie Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
16.  David Newton Finished N/A 0

16. David Newton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Glenn Barry Finished 0

17. Glenn Barry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Gary Westwood Finished 0

18. Gary Westwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Eoin Golman Finished 0

19. Eoin Golman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Robert Brookes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Kent Bridgett Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
22.  Karl Clay Finished 0

22. Karl Clay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Jason Humpage Finished 0

23. Jason Humpage -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Kevin Hawley Finished 0

24. Kevin Hawley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Aaron Burton Did not finish 0

24. Aaron Burton -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Alan Buxcey Coventry Olympic - Mr Mole Did not finish Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Master
--- Craig Gibson Did not finish 0

24. Craig Gibson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Paul Sherratt Lyme RC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Sport Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Men - Results
1.  Jason Bouttell Newmarket Cycling&Triathlon Cl... Finished Sport 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
2.  Tom Albutt Finished N/A 50

2. Tom Albutt -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Adam Biggs Forme Impsport Sanlamere Finished Sport 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
4.  Cameron Edwards Finished 0

4. Cameron Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Henry Sleight Loughborough Students CC Finished Sport 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
6.  Robert Upton Finished Sport 34

6. Robert Upton -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
7.  Christopher Howell Audlem Cycling Club Finished Sport 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
8.  Dan Evans Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
9.  Alex McNicol Velo Club Moulin Finished Sport 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
10.  Peter Wilbraham Team Elite Finished Sport 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
11.  Chris Bailey Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished Sport 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
12.  Anthony Yeomans Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Matthew Worrallo Stourbridge CC Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
14.  Dave Allcock Finished 0

14. Dave Allcock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Benjamin Colley Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
16.  Spencer Parker Finished 0

16. Spencer Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  James Bailey Finished Sport 18

17. James Bailey -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
18.  Andy Hughes Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Graeme Rolinson Finished 0

19. Graeme Rolinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Simon Ridge Finished 0

20. Simon Ridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Peter Chomczuk Finished 0

21. Peter Chomczuk -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Jonathan Lloyd Velo Club Rutland Finished Sport 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
23.  Lee Monks Finished Sport 0

23. Lee Monks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
24.  Matthew Bennett CC Giro Finished Sport 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
25.  Darren Corcoran Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Richard Hamblin Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  John Gwilliam Finished Sport 4

27. John Gwilliam -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
28.  David Wells Finished N/A 0

28. David Wells -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Andy Harwood Finished 0

29. Andy Harwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  John Pritchard Finished 0

30. John Pritchard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Matt Rooney Finished 0

31. Matt Rooney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  George Pennell Finished 0

32. George Pennell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Phil Durkin Finished 0

33. Phil Durkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Dominic Brierley Finished 0

34. Dominic Brierley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Peter Harrison Did not finish 0

34. Peter Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Adam Hughes Did not finish N/A 0

34. Adam Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Ben Trotter Macclesfield Wheelers Did not finish Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport

About the Event

Info for Riders

Under 8s, 10s & 12s races enter on the day

The Races

Open 16+ Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/07/11 00:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: Online: (£16.00), On Day: (£19.00)
Sun 10/07/11 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/07/11 10:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£21.00), On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 10/07/11 – 10:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Elite
4 laps
Expert Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/07/11 10:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Expert 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£21.00), On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 10/07/11 – 10:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Expert
4 laps
Grand Vet Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/07/11 10:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£21.00), On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 10/07/11 – 10:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | G/Vet
3 laps
Grand Vet Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/07/11 10:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£21.00), On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 10/07/11 – 10:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | G/Vet
3 laps
Junior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/07/11 10:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£16.00), On Day: (£19.00)
Sun 10/07/11 – 10:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Junior
4 laps
Juvenile Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/07/11 10:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 10/07/11 – 10:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Juvenile
2 laps
Juvenile Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/07/11 10:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 10/07/11 – 10:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Juvenile
2 laps
Master Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/07/11 10:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Master 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£21.00), On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 10/07/11 – 10:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Master
4 laps
Sport Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/07/11 10:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£21.00), On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 10/07/11 – 10:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Sport
3 laps
Super Vet Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/07/11 10:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A S/Vet 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£21.00), On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 10/07/11 – 10:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | S/Vet
3 laps
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/07/11 10:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£21.00), On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 10/07/11 – 10:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Veteran
4 laps
Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/07/11 10:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£21.00), On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 10/07/11 – 10:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Veteran
3 laps
Youth Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/07/11 10:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£13.00), On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 10/07/11 – 10:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Youth
3 laps
Youth Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/07/11 10:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£13.00), On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 10/07/11 – 10:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Youth
3 laps
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/07/11 13:00 Go-MTB None
Entry:
Sun 10/07/11 – 13:00
Go-MTB, None
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/07/11 13:00 Go-MTB None
Entry:
Sun 10/07/11 – 13:00
Go-MTB, None
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/07/11 13:00 Go-MTB None
Entry:
Sun 10/07/11 – 13:00
Go-MTB, None
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/07/11 13:00 Go-MTB None
Entry:
Sun 10/07/11 – 13:00
Go-MTB, None
Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/07/11 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite 6 laps
Entry: Online: (£21.00), On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 10/07/11 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Elite
6 laps
Expert Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/07/11 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Expert 6 laps
Entry: Online: (£21.00), On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 10/07/11 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Expert
6 laps
Masters Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/07/11 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Master 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£21.00), On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 10/07/11 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Master
5 laps
Open 16+ Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/07/11 14:00 Non-Ranking None 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£16.00), On Day: (£19.00)
Sun 10/07/11 – 14:00
Non-Ranking, None
3 laps
Sport Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/07/11 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£21.00), On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 10/07/11 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Sport
4 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

236051

Start Date:

Sun, 10th Jul 2011

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Hanchurch Woods, Drayton Road, Hanchurch, Stoke-on-Trent, ST4 8SN
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Open 16+ Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open 16+ Female - Results
1.  Nicky Woolley Finished 0

1. Nicky Woolley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Tracy Ridgway Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Jennifer Hampson Finished 0

3. Jennifer Hampson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Laura-Jane Bayliss Beacon Roads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women - Results
1.  Nikki Brammeier Contessa Scott Syncros Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Expert Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Women - Results
1.  Joanne Clay Finished Expert 60

1. Joanne Clay -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
2.  Amelia Cambridge Velo Club Rutland Finished N/A 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Grand Vet Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet Men - Results
1.  Ian Wright Finished G/Vet 60

1. Ian Wright -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
2.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished G/Vet 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
3.  Roy Hunt Colnago / BBB / Morgan Blue Finished G/Vet 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
4.  Bruce Rollinson Ilkley Cycles RT Finished G/Vet 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
5.  Tony Blackwell Finished G/Vet 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
6.  Timothy Stowe Finished G/Vet 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
7.  Gary Gee Lichfield City CC Finished G/Vet 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
8.  Geoff Dingley Halesowen A & CC Finished G/Vet 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
9.  Nigel Jones Stratford CC Finished G/Vet 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
10.  Mervyn Dudley SF Racing Finished G/Vet 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
11.  Craig Turner SF Racing Finished G/Vet 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
12.  Trevor Greenwood Finished 0

12. Trevor Greenwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Paul Dalton Matlock CC Finished G/Vet 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
14.  Stephen Collen Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Finished S/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
15.  Alan Morris Finished 0

15. Alan Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Philip Jones Crosstrax Finished S/Vet 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
17.  Richard Johnson Finished G/Vet 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
18.  Patrick Buckney Finished S/Vet 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
--- John Brain Did not finish 0

18. John Brain -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Grand Vet Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet Women - Results
1.  Ann Robinson Brereton Wheelers Finished N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Male - Results
1.  Matthew Sumpton CNP - Orbea Finished Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Edward McParland GT Muc-Off Racing Finished Junior 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Callum Riley Finished Junior 45

3. Callum Riley -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Jack Humphreys Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  James Nixon John Lloyd Racing Finished Junior 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Jacob James Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Richard Johnson Finished Junior 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Jack Greenwood Finished 0

8. Jack Greenwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Oliver Jervis Finished 0

9. Oliver Jervis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Female - Results
1.  Sophie Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Sarah Lomas Matlock CC Finished Juvenile 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Emily Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Juvenile 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
4.  Ria Mobbs Welland Valley CC Finished Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
5.  Jade Mobbs Welland Valley CC Finished Juvenile 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
6.  Emily Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished Juvenile 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
7.  Caroline Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Male - Results
1.  Arthur Green Matlock CC Finished Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  William Gascoyne Heanor Clarion CC Finished Juvenile 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Gregg Booker Matlock CC Finished Juvenile 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
4.  Joshua Brooks Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
5.  Harry Yates Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Juvenile 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
7.  Cameron Biddle Halesowen A & CC Finished Juvenile 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
8.  Ryan Williamson Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
9.  Elliot Dudley SF Racing Finished N/A 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Jack Nash Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Finished Juvenile 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
11.  Bailey Wilmot Derby Mercury RC Finished Juvenile 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile

Master Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Women - Results
1.  Emma Birtles Finished Master 60

1. Emma Birtles -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Sport Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Women - Results
1.  Nadia Wouters SF Racing Finished Sport 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
2.  Michelle Paget Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Rebecca Lloyd Velo Club Rutland Finished Sport 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  Anthony White Finished Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Adrian Lawrence Team Bglobal Finished Veteran 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Dan Cook Carnac-Planet X Finished Veteran 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Paul Robinson Stoke Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Scott Rose Welland Valley CC Finished Veteran 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Phil Blacker Wyre Forest CRC Finished Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  David Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Veteran 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Stewart Coates Ilkley Cycles RT Finished Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Nicholas Popham Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Andrew Bone Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Gary Strickland Finished Veteran 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Stephen Whitehouse Lichfield City CC Finished Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  John Buchan Finished 0

13. John Buchan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Keith Evans Malvern Cycle Sport Finished N/A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Adam Ward Finished N/A 20

15. Adam Ward -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Richard Bellamy Ashfield RC Finished N/A 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Graham Bryce G M C Fire Services Finished Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
18.  Keith Peters Finished Veteran 16

18. Keith Peters -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
19.  Carlton Holmes Finished Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
20.  Dave Rawlins Finished 0

20. Dave Rawlins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Philip Bromwich Evesham & District Whls CC Finished Veteran 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
22.  Christopher Begley Welland Valley CC Finished Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
23.  Nigel Keyworth Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Veteran 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
24.  Andy Robinson Born To Bike Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Jon Lightfoot SF Racing Finished Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
26.  Gary Howard Finished Veteran 5

26. Gary Howard -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
27.  Dean Smith Team Elite Finished Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
28.  Peter Bromwich West Midlands Cyclo Cross Leag... Finished Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
29.  Nigel Moore Lyme RC Finished Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
30.  Raymond Honour InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
31.  Alex Slater Finished Veteran 0

31. Alex Slater -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
32.  Andy Murrell Finished 0

32. Andy Murrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Pete Middleton www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
34.  Robert Orr Finished Veteran 0

34. Robert Orr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
35.  David Kent Finished G/Vet 0

35. David Kent -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
36.  Sean Beswick www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
37.  Nick Jones Finished 0

37. Nick Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Kevin Clews Stoke Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Bryan Healy Halesowen A & CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
40.  Andrew Hilton Finished 0

40. Andrew Hilton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Wayne Geldard Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Phil Taylor Finished 0

42. Phil Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Mark Gomes Finished N/A 0

43. Mark Gomes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  O. Gros Finished 0

44. O. Gros -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Kevin Hayward Finished 0

45. Kevin Hayward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Derek Hunter Matlock CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
47.  Lee Wilkinson Finished 0

47. Lee Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Jason Nadin Finished 0

48. Jason Nadin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Miles Green Finished 0

49. Miles Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Martin Phillips Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
51.  Mark Webb Malvern Cycle Sport Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
52.  Spencer Burton Finished 0

52. Spencer Burton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
53.  Neil Taylor Solihull CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
54.  Matt Ball Finished 0

54. Matt Ball -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
55.  Peter Varian Red Kite Cycles Finished G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
56.  Mark Webster Finished 0

56. Mark Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
57.  Gavan Morris Finished 0

57. Gavan Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
58.  Gordon Yule Finished 0

58. Gordon Yule -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
59.  Andrew Knee Finished 0

59. Andrew Knee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Joseph Heywood Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran
--- Michael Sheppard On The Edge RT Did not finish Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Master

Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women - Results
1.  Julie Phelan Finished Veteran 60

1. Julie Phelan -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Lorna Rider SF Racing Finished Veteran 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Youth Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Female - Results
1.  Paige Coope SF Racing Finished Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Rosie Crumpton Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Men - Results
1.  Billy Harding Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  William Cheaney Finished Youth 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Jack Ravenscroft Solihull CC Finished Youth 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Harrison Webb Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  David Creber Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Alex Webb Lyme RC Finished Youth 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Robert Rogers Finished Youth 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Danny Fox Solihull CC Finished Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Joe Pattison Lyme RC Finished N/A 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  James Hinkley Finished 0

10. James Hinkley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Elliott Pike Lichfield City CC Finished Youth 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
--- Nathan Jones Lyme RC Did not finish Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Reuben Orr Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Joshua Popham Cardinal Griffin Catholic Coll... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Ethan Wilmot Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Edward Woodward Finished 0

4. Edward Woodward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  James Rawlins Finished 0

5. James Rawlins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Max Geldard Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Ben Tomlinson Finished 0

7. Ben Tomlinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Max Greensill Finished 0

8. Max Greensill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Robert Price Alf Jones Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Daniel Nadin Finished 0

10. Daniel Nadin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Thomas Wadsworth Finished 0

11. Thomas Wadsworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Jack Nadin Finished 0

12. Jack Nadin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Ethan Wilkinson Finished 0

13. Ethan Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Piper Radford SF Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Anna Wadsworth Finished 0

2. Anna Wadsworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Mia Rolinson Finished 0

3. Mia Rolinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Millie Geldard Finished 0

4. Millie Geldard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Codie Strickland Finished 0

5. Codie Strickland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Ella Geldard Finished 0

6. Ella Geldard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Emily Newton Finished 0

7. Emily Newton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Emily Rolinson Finished 0

8. Emily Rolinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Poppy Wilkinson Finished 0

9. Poppy Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Harriet Greensill Finished 0

10. Harriet Greensill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Lewis Askey Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Solomon Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Cameron Orr Matlock CC Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
4.  Sam Jones Plan B Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Timothy Elsmore-Martin Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Simon Price Alf Jones Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Craig Rogers Finished N/A 0

7. Craig Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Connor Fox Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Aaron Morris Finished 0

9. Aaron Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Bradley Hill Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Ffyona Booker Finished 0

1. Ffyona Booker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Maddie Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Carl Sturgeon Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Giles Drake Team Elite Finished Elite 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Bengareth Roff Novus OMX Pro Team Finished Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Tom Bell Finished Elite 40

4. Tom Bell -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Neal Crampton Crosstrax Finished Elite 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Anton Wouters SF Racing Finished Elite 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Christian Aucote Finished Elite 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Andrew Howett Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
--- Christopher Andrews Novus OMX Pro Team Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Andrew Cockburn Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- David Collins Hope Factory Racing Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Matthew Gee Raleigh GAC Did not finish Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport

Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Men - Results
1.  Lee Westwood Raleigh Racing Team Finished Expert 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
2.  James Williams John Lloyd Racing Finished N/A 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Matt Clinton Mike Vaughan Cycles Finished Expert 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
4.  Aron Marshall SF Racing Finished Expert 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
5.  Neil Hayward Sportstest RT Finished Expert 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
6.  Steven Halsall St Ives CC Finished Expert 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
7.  Daniel Blackwell Finished Expert 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
8.  Neil Richardson Royal Air Force CA Finished Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
9.  Benjamin Price TORQ Performance Finished Expert 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
10.  Steven Wood SF Racing Finished Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
11.  Harry Penn Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished Expert 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
12.  Bruce Dalton SF Racing Finished Expert 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
13.  Timothy Buckley Velo Club Melyd Finished Expert 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert

Masters Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters Men - Results
1.  Philip Morris XCracer.com Finished Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Matthew Dennis Swinnerton Cycles Finished N/A 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Ed Moseley Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Master 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  Roy Davies Finished Master 40

4. Roy Davies -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
5.  Charlie Evans Cyclewise Altura Finished Master 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
6.  Daniel Goode Finished Master 0

6. Daniel Goode -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
7.  Peter Goode Finished Master 32

7. Peter Goode -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
8.  Ben Dale Finished Master 30

8. Ben Dale -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
9.  Philip Holwell Boneshakers Race Team Finished Master 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
10.  Anthony Morris Evans Cycles Race Team Finished Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
11.  Leon Plews Finished Master 0

11. Leon Plews -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
12.  Stuart Skidmore Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Matthew Greensill Finished Master 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
14.  Lee Hayward Finished Veteran 0

14. Lee Hayward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
15.  Alex Paterson Alf Jones Cycles Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
16.  Tony Cope Finished 0

16. Tony Cope -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Dean Harwood Richmond Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Derek Mardle Finished 0

18. Derek Mardle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Chris Bradley www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Did not finish Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Master
--- Robert Trimmings Did not finish 0

18. Robert Trimmings -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Paul Williams Did not finish 0

18. Paul Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Open 16+ Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open 16+ Men - Results
1.  Lee Gratton Racer's Guild Of Cannock Chase Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
2.  Josh Asquith Finished 0

2. Josh Asquith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Tom Comb Finished 0

3. Tom Comb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Chris Clipstone Finished 0

4. Chris Clipstone -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  John Williams Finished 0

5. John Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Christopher Webb Lyme RC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  John Adams Finished N/A 0

7. John Adams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Paul Alfrey Finished 0

8. Paul Alfrey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Simon Willshaw Finished 0

9. Simon Willshaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Dave Riley Finished 0

10. Dave Riley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Rob Ellis Finished 0

11. Rob Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Peter Carman Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Simon Warbrook Finished 0

13. Simon Warbrook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Daniel Booth Finished N/A 0

14. Daniel Booth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Michael Barrie Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
16.  David Newton Finished N/A 0

16. David Newton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Glenn Barry Finished 0

17. Glenn Barry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Gary Westwood Finished 0

18. Gary Westwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Eoin Golman Finished 0

19. Eoin Golman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Robert Brookes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Kent Bridgett Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
22.  Karl Clay Finished 0

22. Karl Clay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Jason Humpage Finished 0

23. Jason Humpage -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Kevin Hawley Finished 0

24. Kevin Hawley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Aaron Burton Did not finish 0

24. Aaron Burton -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Alan Buxcey Coventry Olympic - Mr Mole Did not finish Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Master
--- Craig Gibson Did not finish 0

24. Craig Gibson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Paul Sherratt Lyme RC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Sport Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Men - Results
1.  Jason Bouttell Newmarket Cycling&Triathlon Cl... Finished Sport 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
2.  Tom Albutt Finished N/A 50

2. Tom Albutt -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Adam Biggs Forme Impsport Sanlamere Finished Sport 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
4.  Cameron Edwards Finished 0

4. Cameron Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Henry Sleight Loughborough Students CC Finished Sport 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
6.  Robert Upton Finished Sport 34

6. Robert Upton -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
7.  Christopher Howell Audlem Cycling Club Finished Sport 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
8.  Dan Evans Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
9.  Alex McNicol Velo Club Moulin Finished Sport 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
10.  Peter Wilbraham Team Elite Finished Sport 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
11.  Chris Bailey Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished Sport 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
12.  Anthony Yeomans Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Matthew Worrallo Stourbridge CC Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
14.  Dave Allcock Finished 0

14. Dave Allcock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Benjamin Colley Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
16.  Spencer Parker Finished 0

16. Spencer Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  James Bailey Finished Sport 18

17. James Bailey -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
18.  Andy Hughes Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Graeme Rolinson Finished 0

19. Graeme Rolinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Simon Ridge Finished 0

20. Simon Ridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Peter Chomczuk Finished 0

21. Peter Chomczuk -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Jonathan Lloyd Velo Club Rutland Finished Sport 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
23.  Lee Monks Finished Sport 0

23. Lee Monks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
24.  Matthew Bennett CC Giro Finished Sport 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
25.  Darren Corcoran Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Richard Hamblin Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  John Gwilliam Finished Sport 4

27. John Gwilliam -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
28.  David Wells Finished N/A 0

28. David Wells -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Andy Harwood Finished 0

29. Andy Harwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  John Pritchard Finished 0

30. John Pritchard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Matt Rooney Finished 0

31. Matt Rooney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  George Pennell Finished 0

32. George Pennell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Phil Durkin Finished 0

33. Phil Durkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Dominic Brierley Finished 0

34. Dominic Brierley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Peter Harrison Did not finish 0

34. Peter Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Adam Hughes Did not finish N/A 0

34. Adam Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Ben Trotter Macclesfield Wheelers Did not finish Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport

About the Event

Info for Riders

Under 8s, 10s & 12s races enter on the day

The Races

Open 16+ Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/07/11 00:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: Online: (£16.00), On Day: (£19.00)
Sun 10/07/11 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/07/11 10:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£21.00), On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 10/07/11 – 10:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Elite
4 laps
Expert Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/07/11 10:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Expert 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£21.00), On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 10/07/11 – 10:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Expert
4 laps
Grand Vet Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/07/11 10:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£21.00), On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 10/07/11 – 10:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | G/Vet
3 laps
Grand Vet Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/07/11 10:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£21.00), On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 10/07/11 – 10:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | G/Vet
3 laps
Junior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/07/11 10:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£16.00), On Day: (£19.00)
Sun 10/07/11 – 10:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Junior
4 laps
Juvenile Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/07/11 10:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 10/07/11 – 10:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Juvenile
2 laps
Juvenile Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/07/11 10:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 10/07/11 – 10:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Juvenile
2 laps
Master Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/07/11 10:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Master 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£21.00), On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 10/07/11 – 10:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Master
4 laps
Sport Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/07/11 10:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£21.00), On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 10/07/11 – 10:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Sport
3 laps
Super Vet Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/07/11 10:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A S/Vet 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£21.00), On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 10/07/11 – 10:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | S/Vet
3 laps
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/07/11 10:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£21.00), On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 10/07/11 – 10:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Veteran
4 laps
Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/07/11 10:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£21.00), On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 10/07/11 – 10:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Veteran
3 laps
Youth Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/07/11 10:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£13.00), On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 10/07/11 – 10:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Youth
3 laps
Youth Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/07/11 10:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£13.00), On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 10/07/11 – 10:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Youth
3 laps
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/07/11 13:00 Go-MTB None
Entry:
Sun 10/07/11 – 13:00
Go-MTB, None
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/07/11 13:00 Go-MTB None
Entry:
Sun 10/07/11 – 13:00
Go-MTB, None
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/07/11 13:00 Go-MTB None
Entry:
Sun 10/07/11 – 13:00
Go-MTB, None
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/07/11 13:00 Go-MTB None
Entry:
Sun 10/07/11 – 13:00
Go-MTB, None
Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/07/11 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite 6 laps
Entry: Online: (£21.00), On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 10/07/11 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Elite
6 laps
Expert Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/07/11 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Expert 6 laps
Entry: Online: (£21.00), On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 10/07/11 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Expert
6 laps
Masters Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/07/11 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Master 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£21.00), On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 10/07/11 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Master
5 laps
Open 16+ Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/07/11 14:00 Non-Ranking None 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£16.00), On Day: (£19.00)
Sun 10/07/11 – 14:00
Non-Ranking, None
3 laps
Sport Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/07/11 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£21.00), On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 10/07/11 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Sport
4 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk