SXC Round 3

MTB XC , Aberfoyle – Sunday, 23 May 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

117/SC/047/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 23rd May 2010

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Aberfoyle, -, Aberfoyle, Stirlingshire, FK8 3UT
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Beginners Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Beginners Female - Results
1.  Melanie Gamble Unknown 0

1. Melanie Gamble -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Beginners Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Beginners Male - Results
1.  James Millar Unknown 0

1. James Millar -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Sam Lawton Unknown 0

2. Sam Lawton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Thomas Smith Unknown 0

3. Thomas Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Connor O'Neill Unknown 0

4. Connor O'Neill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Jack Ogilvie Unknown 0

5. Jack Ogilvie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Elite Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Female - Results
1.  Lee Craigie TORQ Performance Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Lesley Ingram Glentress Riders Unknown Elite 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Morven Brown Rockhard MBC Unknown Elite 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Female - Results
1.  Natalie Milne Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown Expert 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Grand Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Male - Results
1.  Gregor Grant Cardiff JIF Unknown G/Vet 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  Billy Matthews Square Wheels Cycles Unknown G/Vet 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
3.  Craig Cold Unknown 0

3. Craig Cold -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  John Gemmell Unknown 0

4. John Gemmell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Peter Forsythe Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Chris Johnston Unknown 0

6. Chris Johnston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Jack Savage Glasgow Ivy CC Unknown N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Alan Dent Unknown 0

8. Alan Dent -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Bob Cherry Unknown 0

9. Bob Cherry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  John Ingham Kent Valley RC Unknown G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
9999.  John Florence Unknown 0

9999. John Florence -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Grand Veteran/Super Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran/Super Veteran Female - Results
1.  Fiona Paton Unknown G/Vet 40

1. Fiona Paton -

Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  Mary Wark Unknown N/A 0

2. Mary Wark -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Lesley Kirkwood Peebles CC Unknown N/A 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Lesley Yarrow Stirling Bike Club Unknown G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet

Junior Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Female - Results

Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Male - Results
1.  Lewis Kirkwood Glentress Riders Unknown Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Jack Taylor Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown Junior 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Lee Dickson Edinburgh RC Unknown Junior 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Female - Results
1.  Lucy Grant Peebles CC Unknown Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Jenna Fenwick Stewartry Wheelers Unknown Juvenile 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Catherine Angus Carnegie Cyclones Unknown Juvenile 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Erika Allen Stirling Bike Club Unknown Juvenile 37
Points: 37 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  Elena Melton Wolfpax Riders Unknown Juvenile 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
9999.  Moira Davies Eastlands Velo Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Male - Results
1.  Calum Magowan Peebles CC Unknown Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Thomas Van Holten Unknown Juvenile 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Liam McLaughlin Unknown 0

3. Liam McLaughlin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Bryn Davies Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 37
Points: 37 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  James MacDonald Unknown 0

5. James MacDonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Ash Mosdell Unknown 0

6. Ash Mosdell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Stephen Lee Derwentside CC Unknown Juvenile 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
8.  Adam Hughes Stewartry Wheelers Unknown Juvenile 33
Points: 33 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
9.  Francis Webb Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Callum Russell Square Wheels Cycles Unknown Juvenile 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
11.  Bryan Moodie Unknown 0

11. Bryan Moodie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Conor Nally Carnegie Cyclones Unknown N/A 29
Points: 29 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Murray Brechin Unknown 0

13. Murray Brechin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Harry Johnston Unknown 0

14. Harry Johnston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Angus Millar Kelso Wheelers Unknown Juvenile 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
16.  Ben Forsyth Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Cameron Simpson Peebles CC Unknown Juvenile 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
18.  Jamie Mason Unknown 0

18. Jamie Mason -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Blair Moffatt Glasgow Riderz Unknown Juvenile 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
20.  Ben Cartwright Unknown 0

20. Ben Cartwright -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Oliver Monteith Unknown 0

21. Oliver Monteith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Jack Carlin Glasgow Riderz Unknown Juvenile 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
9999.  Ross Nicoll Edinburgh RC Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Master Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Female - Results
1.  Kim Craigie Unknown 0

1. Kim Craigie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jenny Boyd Deeside Thistle CC Unknown Master 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Open Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Female - Results
1.  Brenda Callander Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Bev Field Unknown 0

2. Bev Field -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Helen Docherty Unknown 0

9999. Helen Docherty -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Open Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Male - Results
1.  Stuart Nicholson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Graham Munro Unknown N/A 0

2. Graham Munro -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Allan Dunlop Unknown N/A 0

3. Allan Dunlop -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Oliver Samphier Unknown 0

4. Oliver Samphier -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Calvin Price Unknown 0

5. Calvin Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  John Johnston Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Andrew Allan Unknown 0

7. Andrew Allan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Andrew Melton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Tim Allen Unknown 0

9. Tim Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Stuart Rogers Unknown 0

10. Stuart Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  David Mason Unknown 0

11. David Mason -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Ross Pollock Unknown 0

12. Ross Pollock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Barry McCormack Unknown 0

13. Barry McCormack -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Willie Webster Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Willie Duncan Unknown 0

15. Willie Duncan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Dave Sanderson Unknown 0

16. Dave Sanderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Richard Mosdell Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Stuart Brock Unknown 0

18. Stuart Brock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Andrew Taylor Unknown N/A 0

19. Andrew Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Gregor Robertson Unknown 0

20. Gregor Robertson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Nick Miller Unknown 0

21. Nick Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Derek Johnston Unknown 0

22. Derek Johnston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Mark Charleston Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Colin Gemmell Unknown 0

24. Colin Gemmell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Martin McLaughlin Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  John Robertson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Rod Allan Unknown 0

27. Rod Allan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Wayne Jamieson Unknown 0

28. Wayne Jamieson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Ian Holden Unknown 0

29. Ian Holden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  James Rodgers Unknown 0

30. James Rodgers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Stephen Foley Unknown N/A 0

9999. Stephen Foley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Grant Thomson Unknown N/A 0

9999. Grant Thomson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  David Aitken Unknown 0

9999. David Aitken -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Paul Downton Unknown 0

9999. Paul Downton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Andrew Gumley Unknown 0

9999. Andrew Gumley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Nick Porter Unknown 0

9999. Nick Porter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Sport Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Female - Results
1.  Hannah Barnes Nevis Cycles Racing Team Unknown Sport 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Jenny Jack Unknown N/A 0

2. Jenny Jack -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Jane Barr Stirling Bike Club Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
9999.  Kathryn Imrie Unknown N/A 0

9999. Kathryn Imrie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Eilidh Wells Unknown N/A 0

9999. Eilidh Wells -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Super Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Super Veteran Male - Results
1.  Sandy Wallace Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown G/Vet 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet

Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Female - Results
1.  Anne Murray Square Wheels Cycles Unknown Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Julie Nimmo Unknown 0

2. Julie Nimmo -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Corran Cardwell-Gillies Elgin CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Male - Results
1.  Iain Nimmo Squadra Porcini Unknown Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Kenny Kentley Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown Veteran 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  John McCaffery Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown Veteran 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Steve Nicholson Dunfermline CC Unknown Veteran 37
Points: 37 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Damien Slorach Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown Veteran 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Alex Slaven Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Michael Nally Dunfermline CC Unknown Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Martin McKeen Unknown 0

8. Martin McKeen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Bob McGuire Unknown 0

9. Bob McGuire -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Gary McCrae Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown Veteran 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Neil Scott Angus Bike Chain Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Jason Sinden Stewartry Wheelers Unknown N/A 29
Points: 29 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  William Stokes Unknown 0

13. William Stokes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Paul Crotty Unknown 0

14. Paul Crotty -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Paul Innes Unknown N/A 0

15. Paul Innes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Michael Milne Unknown N/A 0

16. Michael Milne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  John McLagan Perth City Cycles Unknown Veteran 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
18.  Brian Garriock Perth City Cycles Unknown Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
19.  John Watson Unknown 0

19. John Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Colin Murray Unknown N/A 0

20. Colin Murray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Gary Hull Stirling Bike Club Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
22.  Sam Sherwin Stewartry Wheelers Unknown Veteran 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
23.  David Cant Deeside Thistle CC Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Gary Beall Unknown 0

24. Gary Beall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Huw Davies Unknown N/A 0

25. Huw Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Ronald Barber Unknown 0

26. Ronald Barber -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Nigel Holl Unknown 0

27. Nigel Holl -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Colin Davies Unknown 0

28. Colin Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  William Neil McConnell Stewartry Wheelers Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Alistair Crighton Unknown 0

30. Alistair Crighton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Allan James Unknown 0

31. Allan James -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  John Reid Stirling Bike Club Unknown Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
33.  Steven Lockhart Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Richard Cantillon Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Jacques Meiklereid Unknown 0

35. Jacques Meiklereid -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  Stephen Field Unknown N/A 0

36. Stephen Field -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Rod Henderson Unknown 0

37. Rod Henderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Mark Barnett Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9999.  Stuart Campbell Unknown N/A 0

9999. Stuart Campbell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Allan Derrick Unknown 0

9999. Allan Derrick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Female - Results
1.  Hannah Ferguson Glentress Riders Unknown Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Yuka Gallagher Unknown Youth 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Male - Results
1.  Stuart Wilcox Innerleithen Cycle Club Unknown Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Ryan Fenwick Stewartry Wheelers Unknown Youth 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Scott Lindsay Innerleithen Cycle Club Unknown Youth 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Tom Evans Square Wheels Cycles Unknown Youth 37
Points: 37 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Iain Paton Square Wheels Cycles Unknown Youth 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Finn Munro Unknown 0

6. Finn Munro -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Michael Taylor Square Wheels Cycles Unknown N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Ross Green Stewartry Wheelers Unknown N/A 33
Points: 33 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Ross Wilcox Innerleithen Cycle Club Unknown Youth 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Finlay Kinloch Unknown 0

10. Finlay Kinloch -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Jon Donachy Unknown Youth 30

11. Jon Donachy -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Scott Sutherland Unknown Youth 29
Points: 29 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Ben Sinden Unknown 0

13. Ben Sinden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Callum Chirnside Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown Youth 27
Points: 27 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Calum Foster Unknown Youth 26

15. Calum Foster -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Cameron McLean Unknown Youth 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
17.  Graeme Price Unknown 0

17. Graeme Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Jordan Crawford SteppingStanes Youth Cycling C... Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Lewis Rahil Unknown 0

19. Lewis Rahil -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Ben Miller West Highland Wheelers Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Primary

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Primary - Results

Elite Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Male - Results
1.  Dave Henderson Pedal Power RT Unknown Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Robert Wardell The Kinesis Morvelo Project Unknown Elite 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Robert Friel Raleigh Racing Team Unknown Elite 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  James Fraser-Moodie Pedal Power RT Unknown Elite 37
Points: 37 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male - Results
1.  Greig Walker Edinburgh RC Unknown Expert 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Douglas Shearer Innerleithen Cycle Club Unknown Expert 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9999.  Fraser Hamilton Ayr Roads Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Geoffrey Martin Unknown N/A 0

9999. Geoffrey Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Richard McDonald Stirling Bike Club Unknown Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9999.  Jamie Maxwell LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Unknown Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Master Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Male - Results
1.  Colin May Edinburgh RC Unknown Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Paul Sharp Squadra Porcini Unknown Master 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Jonathan Buckley West Lothian Clarion CC Unknown Master 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Thomas Kennedy Unknown 0

4. Thomas Kennedy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Gordon Bathgate Square Wheels Cycles Unknown N/A 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Lee Imrie Scottish MTB Leaders Associati... Unknown Master 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Jake Law Unknown N/A 0

7. Jake Law -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Stuart Gilfillan Edinburgh University CC Unknown Master 33
Points: 33 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Scott Anderson Royal Albert CC Unknown Master 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Gary Dunn Dinnington Racing Club Unknown 0

10. Gary Dunn - Dinnington Racing Club

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Jason Hammersley Rockhard MBC Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Colin Jardine Unknown 0

12. Colin Jardine -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Brian Hunter Unknown 0

13. Brian Hunter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Shane Lawton Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Unknown Master 27
Points: 27 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9999.  Richard Lord Unknown Master 0

9999. Richard Lord -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9999.  Paul McInally Rock And Road Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9999.  Ewan Cleland Unknown 0

9999. Ewan Cleland -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Michael Robinson Unknown 0

9999. Michael Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Dave Waugh Unknown 0

9999. Dave Waugh -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Sport Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Male - Results
1.  Stephen MacPherson Unknown 0

1. Stephen MacPherson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Ian Lee Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown Sport 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Allan Love Unknown N/A 0

3. Allan Love -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Mark Smith Unknown N/A 0

4. Mark Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Richard Teague Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Michael Dunabie Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown Sport 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
7.  Scott Logan Ythan CC Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Andrew Arendt Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  John Myburgh Edinburgh RC Unknown Sport 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
10.  Andrew Stanford Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Kamil Pompe Pedal Power RT Unknown Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
12.  Euan Gronkowski Unknown 0

12. Euan Gronkowski -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Robert Stewart Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Graeme Warren Unknown N/A 0

14. Graeme Warren -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Derek Little Unknown 0

15. Derek Little -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Ben Blades Unknown 0

16. Ben Blades -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Tony Jones Unknown 0

17. Tony Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Jason Hill Unknown 0

18. Jason Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Ian Churcher Maestro-Uk.com Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
20.  Marcin Sitarek Unknown Sport 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
21.  Les Gamble Unknown 0

21. Les Gamble -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Graeme Kelly Unknown 0

22. Graeme Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Mark Nixon Cycle Sport Pendle Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Peter Ward Unknown 0

9999. Peter Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Paul cooper Unknown N/A 0

9999. Paul cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Peter Farquhar Unknown 0

9999. Peter Farquhar -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Graham Trousdale Unknown 0

9999. Graham Trousdale -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on times:- Race 1 - 09.00-10.30, Primary 12.00-12.45, Race 2 - 11.00-13.30. Discounts available for entering online at www.entrycentral.com

The Races

Beginners Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/10 00:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sun 23/05/10 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
Beginners Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/10 11:00 Non-Ranking None --- 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 23/05/10 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, None
1 laps
Elite Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/10 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£30.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 23/05/10 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
4 laps
Expert Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/10 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA ---
Entry:
Sun 23/05/10 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
Grand Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/10 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£30.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 23/05/10 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
3 laps
Grand Veteran/Super Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/10 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£30.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 23/05/10 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
2 laps
Junior Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/10 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 23/05/10 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
3 laps
Junior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/10 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 23/05/10 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
4 laps
Juvenile Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/10 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA ---
Entry:
Sun 23/05/10 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
Juvenile Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/10 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA --- 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 23/05/10 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
1 laps
Master Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/10 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£30.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 23/05/10 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
3 laps
Open Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/10 11:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sun 23/05/10 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, None
Open Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/10 11:00 Non-Ranking None --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 23/05/10 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, None
2 laps
Sport Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/10 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA ---
Entry:
Sun 23/05/10 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
Super Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/10 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£30.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 23/05/10 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
2 laps
Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/10 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA ---
Entry:
Sun 23/05/10 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/10 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£30.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 23/05/10 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
4 laps
Youth Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/10 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA ---
Entry:
Sun 23/05/10 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
Youth Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/10 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 23/05/10 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
2 laps
Primary Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/10 13:00 Go-MTB None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 23/05/10 – 13:00
Go-MTB, None
Elite Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/10 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA --- 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£30.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 23/05/10 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
5 laps
Expert Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/10 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA ---
Entry:
Sun 23/05/10 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
Master Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/10 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£30.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 23/05/10 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
4 laps
Sport Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/10 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA ---
Entry:
Sun 23/05/10 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

117/SC/047/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 23rd May 2010

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Aberfoyle, -, Aberfoyle, Stirlingshire, FK8 3UT
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Beginners Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Beginners Female - Results
1.  Melanie Gamble Unknown 0

1. Melanie Gamble -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Beginners Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Beginners Male - Results
1.  James Millar Unknown 0

1. James Millar -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Sam Lawton Unknown 0

2. Sam Lawton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Thomas Smith Unknown 0

3. Thomas Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Connor O'Neill Unknown 0

4. Connor O'Neill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Jack Ogilvie Unknown 0

5. Jack Ogilvie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Elite Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Female - Results
1.  Lee Craigie TORQ Performance Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Lesley Ingram Glentress Riders Unknown Elite 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Morven Brown Rockhard MBC Unknown Elite 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Female - Results
1.  Natalie Milne Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown Expert 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Grand Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Male - Results
1.  Gregor Grant Cardiff JIF Unknown G/Vet 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  Billy Matthews Square Wheels Cycles Unknown G/Vet 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
3.  Craig Cold Unknown 0

3. Craig Cold -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  John Gemmell Unknown 0

4. John Gemmell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Peter Forsythe Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Chris Johnston Unknown 0

6. Chris Johnston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Jack Savage Glasgow Ivy CC Unknown N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Alan Dent Unknown 0

8. Alan Dent -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Bob Cherry Unknown 0

9. Bob Cherry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  John Ingham Kent Valley RC Unknown G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
9999.  John Florence Unknown 0

9999. John Florence -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Grand Veteran/Super Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran/Super Veteran Female - Results
1.  Fiona Paton Unknown G/Vet 40

1. Fiona Paton -

Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  Mary Wark Unknown N/A 0

2. Mary Wark -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Lesley Kirkwood Peebles CC Unknown N/A 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Lesley Yarrow Stirling Bike Club Unknown G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet

Junior Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Female - Results

Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Male - Results
1.  Lewis Kirkwood Glentress Riders Unknown Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Jack Taylor Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown Junior 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Lee Dickson Edinburgh RC Unknown Junior 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Female - Results
1.  Lucy Grant Peebles CC Unknown Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Jenna Fenwick Stewartry Wheelers Unknown Juvenile 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Catherine Angus Carnegie Cyclones Unknown Juvenile 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Erika Allen Stirling Bike Club Unknown Juvenile 37
Points: 37 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  Elena Melton Wolfpax Riders Unknown Juvenile 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
9999.  Moira Davies Eastlands Velo Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Male - Results
1.  Calum Magowan Peebles CC Unknown Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Thomas Van Holten Unknown Juvenile 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Liam McLaughlin Unknown 0

3. Liam McLaughlin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Bryn Davies Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 37
Points: 37 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  James MacDonald Unknown 0

5. James MacDonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Ash Mosdell Unknown 0

6. Ash Mosdell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Stephen Lee Derwentside CC Unknown Juvenile 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
8.  Adam Hughes Stewartry Wheelers Unknown Juvenile 33
Points: 33 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
9.  Francis Webb Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Callum Russell Square Wheels Cycles Unknown Juvenile 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
11.  Bryan Moodie Unknown 0

11. Bryan Moodie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Conor Nally Carnegie Cyclones Unknown N/A 29
Points: 29 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Murray Brechin Unknown 0

13. Murray Brechin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Harry Johnston Unknown 0

14. Harry Johnston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Angus Millar Kelso Wheelers Unknown Juvenile 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
16.  Ben Forsyth Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Cameron Simpson Peebles CC Unknown Juvenile 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
18.  Jamie Mason Unknown 0

18. Jamie Mason -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Blair Moffatt Glasgow Riderz Unknown Juvenile 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
20.  Ben Cartwright Unknown 0

20. Ben Cartwright -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Oliver Monteith Unknown 0

21. Oliver Monteith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Jack Carlin Glasgow Riderz Unknown Juvenile 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
9999.  Ross Nicoll Edinburgh RC Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Master Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Female - Results
1.  Kim Craigie Unknown 0

1. Kim Craigie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jenny Boyd Deeside Thistle CC Unknown Master 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Open Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Female - Results
1.  Brenda Callander Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Bev Field Unknown 0

2. Bev Field -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Helen Docherty Unknown 0

9999. Helen Docherty -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Open Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Male - Results
1.  Stuart Nicholson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Graham Munro Unknown N/A 0

2. Graham Munro -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Allan Dunlop Unknown N/A 0

3. Allan Dunlop -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Oliver Samphier Unknown 0

4. Oliver Samphier -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Calvin Price Unknown 0

5. Calvin Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  John Johnston Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Andrew Allan Unknown 0

7. Andrew Allan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Andrew Melton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Tim Allen Unknown 0

9. Tim Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Stuart Rogers Unknown 0

10. Stuart Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  David Mason Unknown 0

11. David Mason -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Ross Pollock Unknown 0

12. Ross Pollock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Barry McCormack Unknown 0

13. Barry McCormack -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Willie Webster Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Willie Duncan Unknown 0

15. Willie Duncan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Dave Sanderson Unknown 0

16. Dave Sanderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Richard Mosdell Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Stuart Brock Unknown 0

18. Stuart Brock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Andrew Taylor Unknown N/A 0

19. Andrew Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Gregor Robertson Unknown 0

20. Gregor Robertson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Nick Miller Unknown 0

21. Nick Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Derek Johnston Unknown 0

22. Derek Johnston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Mark Charleston Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Colin Gemmell Unknown 0

24. Colin Gemmell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Martin McLaughlin Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  John Robertson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Rod Allan Unknown 0

27. Rod Allan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Wayne Jamieson Unknown 0

28. Wayne Jamieson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Ian Holden Unknown 0

29. Ian Holden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  James Rodgers Unknown 0

30. James Rodgers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Stephen Foley Unknown N/A 0

9999. Stephen Foley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Grant Thomson Unknown N/A 0

9999. Grant Thomson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  David Aitken Unknown 0

9999. David Aitken -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Paul Downton Unknown 0

9999. Paul Downton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Andrew Gumley Unknown 0

9999. Andrew Gumley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Nick Porter Unknown 0

9999. Nick Porter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Sport Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Female - Results
1.  Hannah Barnes Nevis Cycles Racing Team Unknown Sport 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Jenny Jack Unknown N/A 0

2. Jenny Jack -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Jane Barr Stirling Bike Club Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
9999.  Kathryn Imrie Unknown N/A 0

9999. Kathryn Imrie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Eilidh Wells Unknown N/A 0

9999. Eilidh Wells -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Super Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Super Veteran Male - Results
1.  Sandy Wallace Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown G/Vet 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet

Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Female - Results
1.  Anne Murray Square Wheels Cycles Unknown Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Julie Nimmo Unknown 0

2. Julie Nimmo -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Corran Cardwell-Gillies Elgin CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Male - Results
1.  Iain Nimmo Squadra Porcini Unknown Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Kenny Kentley Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown Veteran 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  John McCaffery Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown Veteran 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Steve Nicholson Dunfermline CC Unknown Veteran 37
Points: 37 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Damien Slorach Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown Veteran 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Alex Slaven Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Michael Nally Dunfermline CC Unknown Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Martin McKeen Unknown 0

8. Martin McKeen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Bob McGuire Unknown 0

9. Bob McGuire -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Gary McCrae Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown Veteran 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Neil Scott Angus Bike Chain Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Jason Sinden Stewartry Wheelers Unknown N/A 29
Points: 29 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  William Stokes Unknown 0

13. William Stokes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Paul Crotty Unknown 0

14. Paul Crotty -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Paul Innes Unknown N/A 0

15. Paul Innes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Michael Milne Unknown N/A 0

16. Michael Milne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  John McLagan Perth City Cycles Unknown Veteran 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
18.  Brian Garriock Perth City Cycles Unknown Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
19.  John Watson Unknown 0

19. John Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Colin Murray Unknown N/A 0

20. Colin Murray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Gary Hull Stirling Bike Club Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
22.  Sam Sherwin Stewartry Wheelers Unknown Veteran 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
23.  David Cant Deeside Thistle CC Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Gary Beall Unknown 0

24. Gary Beall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Huw Davies Unknown N/A 0

25. Huw Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Ronald Barber Unknown 0

26. Ronald Barber -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Nigel Holl Unknown 0

27. Nigel Holl -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Colin Davies Unknown 0

28. Colin Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  William Neil McConnell Stewartry Wheelers Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Alistair Crighton Unknown 0

30. Alistair Crighton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Allan James Unknown 0

31. Allan James -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  John Reid Stirling Bike Club Unknown Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
33.  Steven Lockhart Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Richard Cantillon Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Jacques Meiklereid Unknown 0

35. Jacques Meiklereid -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  Stephen Field Unknown N/A 0

36. Stephen Field -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Rod Henderson Unknown 0

37. Rod Henderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Mark Barnett Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9999.  Stuart Campbell Unknown N/A 0

9999. Stuart Campbell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Allan Derrick Unknown 0

9999. Allan Derrick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Female - Results
1.  Hannah Ferguson Glentress Riders Unknown Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Yuka Gallagher Unknown Youth 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Male - Results
1.  Stuart Wilcox Innerleithen Cycle Club Unknown Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Ryan Fenwick Stewartry Wheelers Unknown Youth 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Scott Lindsay Innerleithen Cycle Club Unknown Youth 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Tom Evans Square Wheels Cycles Unknown Youth 37
Points: 37 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Iain Paton Square Wheels Cycles Unknown Youth 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Finn Munro Unknown 0

6. Finn Munro -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Michael Taylor Square Wheels Cycles Unknown N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Ross Green Stewartry Wheelers Unknown N/A 33
Points: 33 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Ross Wilcox Innerleithen Cycle Club Unknown Youth 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Finlay Kinloch Unknown 0

10. Finlay Kinloch -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Jon Donachy Unknown Youth 30

11. Jon Donachy -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Scott Sutherland Unknown Youth 29
Points: 29 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Ben Sinden Unknown 0

13. Ben Sinden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Callum Chirnside Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown Youth 27
Points: 27 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Calum Foster Unknown Youth 26

15. Calum Foster -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Cameron McLean Unknown Youth 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
17.  Graeme Price Unknown 0

17. Graeme Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Jordan Crawford SteppingStanes Youth Cycling C... Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Lewis Rahil Unknown 0

19. Lewis Rahil -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Ben Miller West Highland Wheelers Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Primary

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Primary - Results

Elite Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Male - Results
1.  Dave Henderson Pedal Power RT Unknown Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Robert Wardell The Kinesis Morvelo Project Unknown Elite 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Robert Friel Raleigh Racing Team Unknown Elite 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  James Fraser-Moodie Pedal Power RT Unknown Elite 37
Points: 37 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male - Results
1.  Greig Walker Edinburgh RC Unknown Expert 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Douglas Shearer Innerleithen Cycle Club Unknown Expert 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9999.  Fraser Hamilton Ayr Roads Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Geoffrey Martin Unknown N/A 0

9999. Geoffrey Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Richard McDonald Stirling Bike Club Unknown Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9999.  Jamie Maxwell LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Unknown Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Master Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Male - Results
1.  Colin May Edinburgh RC Unknown Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Paul Sharp Squadra Porcini Unknown Master 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Jonathan Buckley West Lothian Clarion CC Unknown Master 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Thomas Kennedy Unknown 0

4. Thomas Kennedy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Gordon Bathgate Square Wheels Cycles Unknown N/A 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Lee Imrie Scottish MTB Leaders Associati... Unknown Master 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Jake Law Unknown N/A 0

7. Jake Law -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Stuart Gilfillan Edinburgh University CC Unknown Master 33
Points: 33 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Scott Anderson Royal Albert CC Unknown Master 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Gary Dunn Dinnington Racing Club Unknown 0

10. Gary Dunn - Dinnington Racing Club

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Jason Hammersley Rockhard MBC Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Colin Jardine Unknown 0

12. Colin Jardine -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Brian Hunter Unknown 0

13. Brian Hunter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Shane Lawton Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Unknown Master 27
Points: 27 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9999.  Richard Lord Unknown Master 0

9999. Richard Lord -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9999.  Paul McInally Rock And Road Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9999.  Ewan Cleland Unknown 0

9999. Ewan Cleland -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Michael Robinson Unknown 0

9999. Michael Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Dave Waugh Unknown 0

9999. Dave Waugh -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Sport Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Male - Results
1.  Stephen MacPherson Unknown 0

1. Stephen MacPherson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Ian Lee Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown Sport 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Allan Love Unknown N/A 0

3. Allan Love -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Mark Smith Unknown N/A 0

4. Mark Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Richard Teague Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Michael Dunabie Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown Sport 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
7.  Scott Logan Ythan CC Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Andrew Arendt Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  John Myburgh Edinburgh RC Unknown Sport 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
10.  Andrew Stanford Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Kamil Pompe Pedal Power RT Unknown Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
12.  Euan Gronkowski Unknown 0

12. Euan Gronkowski -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Robert Stewart Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Graeme Warren Unknown N/A 0

14. Graeme Warren -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Derek Little Unknown 0

15. Derek Little -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Ben Blades Unknown 0

16. Ben Blades -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Tony Jones Unknown 0

17. Tony Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Jason Hill Unknown 0

18. Jason Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Ian Churcher Maestro-Uk.com Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
20.  Marcin Sitarek Unknown Sport 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
21.  Les Gamble Unknown 0

21. Les Gamble -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Graeme Kelly Unknown 0

22. Graeme Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Mark Nixon Cycle Sport Pendle Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Peter Ward Unknown 0

9999. Peter Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Paul cooper Unknown N/A 0

9999. Paul cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Peter Farquhar Unknown 0

9999. Peter Farquhar -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Graham Trousdale Unknown 0

9999. Graham Trousdale -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on times:- Race 1 - 09.00-10.30, Primary 12.00-12.45, Race 2 - 11.00-13.30. Discounts available for entering online at www.entrycentral.com

The Races

Beginners Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/10 00:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sun 23/05/10 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None
Beginners Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/10 11:00 Non-Ranking None --- 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 23/05/10 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, None
1 laps
Elite Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/10 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£30.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 23/05/10 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
4 laps
Expert Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/10 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA ---
Entry:
Sun 23/05/10 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
Grand Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/10 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£30.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 23/05/10 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
3 laps
Grand Veteran/Super Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/10 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£30.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 23/05/10 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
2 laps
Junior Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/10 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 23/05/10 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
3 laps
Junior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/10 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 23/05/10 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
4 laps
Juvenile Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/10 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA ---
Entry:
Sun 23/05/10 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
Juvenile Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/10 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA --- 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 23/05/10 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
1 laps
Master Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/10 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£30.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 23/05/10 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
3 laps
Open Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/10 11:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sun 23/05/10 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, None
Open Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/10 11:00 Non-Ranking None --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 23/05/10 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, None
2 laps
Sport Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/10 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA ---
Entry:
Sun 23/05/10 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
Super Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/10 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£30.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 23/05/10 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
2 laps
Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/10 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA ---
Entry:
Sun 23/05/10 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/10 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£30.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 23/05/10 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
4 laps
Youth Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/10 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA ---
Entry:
Sun 23/05/10 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
Youth Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/10 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 23/05/10 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
2 laps
Primary Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/10 13:00 Go-MTB None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 23/05/10 – 13:00
Go-MTB, None
Elite Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/10 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA --- 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£30.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 23/05/10 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
5 laps
Expert Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/10 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA ---
Entry:
Sun 23/05/10 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
Master Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/10 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£30.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 23/05/10 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
4 laps
Sport Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/10 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB RA ---
Entry:
Sun 23/05/10 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB RA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk