NPS National DH MTB Series Rd 3

MTB DH – Saturday, 24 Jul 2004

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

13292004106

Start Date:

Sat, 24th Jul 2004

Finish date:

Sun, 25th Jul 2004

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Helen Gaskell Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Rachel Atherton Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Elite 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Maria Conway Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Emily Horridge S.M.A.R.T Coaching Unknown N/A 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Emma Guy Glentress Riders Unknown N/A 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Karen Ballantine All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown Elite 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Jules Wood Unknown N/A 42

7. Jules Wood -

Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Gee Atherton Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Dan Atherton Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown N/A 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Will Longden Team Bike Radar Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Robert Warner Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown N/A 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Crawford Carrick-Anderson Santa Cruz/Fox Unknown Elite 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Stu Thomson Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Elite 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Steve Barker Unknown Elite 42

7. Steve Barker -

Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Neil Donoghue Team Bike Radar Unknown Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Ashley Cross Unknown Elite 38

9. Ashley Cross -

Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  David Smith Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Elite 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Thomas Braithwaite Unknown Elite 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Dave Wardell Unknown Elite 32

12. Dave Wardell -

Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Chris Ball Mojo Suspension Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  David Duggan Unknown Elite 28

14. David Duggan -

Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Jonathan Cheetham Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
16.  Gareth Hopkins Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
17.  Aidan Bishop Unknown Elite 24

17. Aidan Bishop -

Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
18.  Daniel Harper Unknown Elite 23

18. Daniel Harper -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
19.  Paul Angus Mojo Suspension Unknown Elite 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
20.  Daniel Critchlow Unknown Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
21.  Jonathan Brain Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
22.  Richard Cheetham Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Elite 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
23.  Daniel Stanbridge Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
24.  Christopher Marshall Unknown Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
25.  Shaun Keppler Unknown Elite 16

25. Shaun Keppler -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
26.  Ashley Mullane Rockets Riders Club Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert/Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert/Master - Results
1.  James Hughes Unknown Expert 60

1. James Hughes -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Philip Shucksmith Unknown Expert 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Rowan Sorrell Mojo Suspension Unknown Expert 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Stuart Jenkinson Unknown Expert 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Michael Gray Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Expert 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  Jonny Starmer Unknown Expert 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  Ian McIntosh Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Expert 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
8.  Alan Blood Unknown Expert 40

8. Alan Blood -

Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9.  Alex Stock Unknown Expert 38

9. Alex Stock -

Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
10.  Mark Maciver Unknown Expert 36

10. Mark Maciver -

Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
11.  Jamie Faulkner Rutland CC Unknown Expert 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
12.  Richard Cunynghame Unknown Expert 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
13.  Aaron Jones Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
14.  Ross Searle Unknown Expert 28

14. Ross Searle -

Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
15.  Paul Smail Unknown Expert 26

15. Paul Smail -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
16.  Mark Weightman Unknown Expert 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
17.  Jason Bayliss Unknown Expert 24

17. Jason Bayliss -

Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
18.  Andrew Titley Royal/Orange Unknown Expert 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
19.  Damian Stinton Unknown Expert 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
20.  John Holbrook Astonhill.com Unknown Expert 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
21.  Tim Williams Mojo Suspension Unknown Expert 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
23.  Chris Sinden Unknown Expert 18

23. Chris Sinden -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
25.  James Gould Unknown Expert 16

25. James Gould -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
26.  Robin Weaver Unknown Expert 15

26. Robin Weaver -

Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
27.  Darren Howarth Yeti Racing UK Unknown Expert 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
28.  Alex Florian Unknown Expert 13

28. Alex Florian -

Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
29.  Rob Francis Unknown N/A 12

29. Rob Francis -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Barney Phillips KTM UK Factory MTB Team Unknown Expert 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
31.  James Marples Unknown Expert 10

31. James Marples -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
32.  Paul Everett Bikehut Specialists Race Team Unknown Expert 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
33.  Timothy Wilcox Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Expert 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
34.  Luke Marshall Unknown Expert 7

34. Luke Marshall -

Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
35.  Rich Simpson Unknown Expert 6

35. Rich Simpson -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
36.  Dave Richardson Yeti Racing UK Unknown Expert 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Grand Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet - Results
1.  Paul Braithwaite Unknown G/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Kirsty Price Unknown Junior 60

1. Kirsty Price -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Calamaty-Jayne Cann-Wild EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Unknown N/A 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  David Young Unknown Junior 60

1. David Young -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Matthew Simmonds Unknown Junior 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Lee Pincher Unknown Junior 49

4. Lee Pincher -

Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Robert Smith Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Junior 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Ben Stephenson Unknown Junior 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Tom Deacon Unknown Junior 42

7. Tom Deacon -

Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Gary Forrest Glentress Riders Unknown Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Ben Hall Langdale Lightweights Unknown Junior 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Jason Card Unknown Junior 36

10. Jason Card -

Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Michael Strickland Unknown Junior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Tom Wilkinson Team CHR Unknown Junior 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
14.  Daniel Hume Unknown Junior 28

14. Daniel Hume -

Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
15.  Alex Evans EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
16.  Liam Mason Unknown Junior 25

16. Liam Mason -

Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
17.  James Stock Unknown Junior 24

17. James Stock -

Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
18.  Tom Rodgers Unknown Junior 23

18. Tom Rodgers -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
19.  Peter Reid Unknown Junior 22

19. Peter Reid -

Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
20.  Scott Munro Unknown Junior 21

20. Scott Munro -

Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
21.  Ross Wilkie VCGH Unknown Junior 20

21. Ross Wilkie - VCGH

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
22.  James Rothwell Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown Junior 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
24.  Daniel Waller Unknown Junior 17

24. Daniel Waller -

Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
26.  Aidan Watson West Highland Wheelers Unknown Junior 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
27.  Mark Andrew Unknown Junior 14

27. Mark Andrew -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
27.  Mark Andrew Unknown Sport 0

27. Mark Andrew -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
28.  Andrew Sutherland Unknown Junior 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
29.  Adam Irwin Team J.D Cycles Unknown Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
30.  Jamie Camburn Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Junior 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Joshua Bryceland Unknown Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Sam Dale Unknown Juvenile 56

2. Sam Dale -

Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Andrew Phillips Unknown Juvenile 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Joseph Smith Unknown Juvenile 49

4. Joseph Smith -

Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  Danny Hart Unknown Juvenile 46

5. Danny Hart -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
6.  Gareth Brewin Unknown Juvenile 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
7.  Ryan Martin Descend/Hamsterley Unknown Juvenile 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
8.  Aaron Forster Unknown Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
9.  Scott Laughland Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Juvenile 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
10.  Daniel Millard Unknown Juvenile 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
11.  Benjamin Waller Unknown Juvenile 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Symon Folland Unknown Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Rob Johnston Unknown Master 56

2. Rob Johnston -

Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Martin Hodgson Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Master 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  John Finney Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown Master 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Seb Ramsay Unknown Master 46

5. Seb Ramsay -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Bryan Godfrey Unknown Master 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Neil Wilson The Hub / Cyclejersey.com Unknown N/A 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Richard Hamilton Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Mark Mackarel Mojo Suspension Unknown Master 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Martin Ogden MAW Racing/Dingo BMX Unknown Master 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Philip Gray Unknown Master 34

11. Philip Gray -

Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Craig Sheffield EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Unknown Master 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Stephen Walker Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Jason Brennan Unknown Master 28

14. Jason Brennan -

Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
15.  Alex Slater Unknown Master 26

15. Alex Slater -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
16.  Simon Harrison Unknown Master 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
17.  Michael Strangeways Team CHR Unknown N/A 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Jonathan Simpson Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Master 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
20.  James McNally Ride On Unknown Master 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Caroline Mackinlay Sheffield Dirt Society Unknown N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Nicola Belton Astonhill.com Unknown Master 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Lesley Anderson Unknown Master 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Lee Bertram Unknown Sport 60

1. Lee Bertram -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Jack Tattersall Unknown Sport 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Graeme Forrest Glentress Riders Unknown Sport 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Richard Bedford Unknown Sport 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Stuart Nicol Woking Cycling Club Unknown Sport 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
6.  David Mackison Unknown Sport 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
7.  Scott Tankard Unknown Sport 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  Alasdair Maclennan Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Sport 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
9.  Joe Achilles Unknown Sport 38

9. Joe Achilles -

Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
10.  Steven Ruffell Unknown Sport 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
11.  William Evans Dirt Bike Supply Unknown Sport 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
12.  Mark Wilcox Unknown N/A 32

12. Mark Wilcox -

Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Allan Hay Unknown Sport 30

13. Allan Hay -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
14.  Thomas Dale Unknown Sport 28

14. Thomas Dale -

Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
16.  Nick Turner Unknown Sport 25

16. Nick Turner -

Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
17.  Robert Marshall N-Fuse Identity Racing Unknown Sport 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
18.  Andrew Ayers Astonhill.com Unknown Sport 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
20.  Edward Brierton Unknown Sport 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
21.  Tom Tuckey Unknown Sport 20

21. Tom Tuckey -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
22.  Rob Breakwell Unknown Sport 19

22. Rob Breakwell -

Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
23.  David Addison Unknown Sport 18

23. David Addison -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
25.  Robert Tait Team CHR Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Neil Cousins Cheltenham & County CC Unknown Sport 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
27.  Steven Fiddler Unknown Sport 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
28.  Brian Middleton Unknown Sport 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
29.  Benjamin Cox Team Muddy Fox Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  David Pettigrew Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Sport 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
31.  Jonathan Morley S.M.A.R.T Coaching Unknown Sport 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
32.  Benjamin Fair Unknown Sport 9

32. Benjamin Fair -

Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
33.  Gordon Pettigrew Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Sport 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
34.  Paul Bowyer Reading All Terrain MBC Unknown Sport 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
35.  Ian Curry Unknown N/A 6

35. Ian Curry -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Ross Cocker Mojo Suspension Unknown Sport 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
37.  Adam Willmott Unknown Sport 4

37. Adam Willmott -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
38.  Simon Brealey Unknown Sport 3

38. Simon Brealey -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
39.  Matthew Strzelecki Unknown Sport 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Anna Collins Unknown Sport 60

1. Anna Collins -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Lucy Collins Unknown Sport 56

2. Lucy Collins -

Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Alastair Maclennan West Highland Wheelers Unknown Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Jeremy Twigg Unknown Veteran 56

2. Jeremy Twigg -

Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Christopher Trippett Unknown Veteran 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Shaun Coleman Astonhill.com Unknown N/A 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Adrian Hume Unknown Veteran 46

5. Adrian Hume -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Garry Smith Unknown Veteran 44

6. Garry Smith -

Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Derek Laughland Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Veteran 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Ben Cathro Unknown Youth 60

1. Ben Cathro -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Brendan Fairclough Royal/Orange Unknown Youth 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Richard Thomas Unknown Youth 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Chris Hutchens Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Youth 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Sam Horsfall Unknown Youth 46

5. Sam Horsfall -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Ruaridh Cunningham Unknown Youth 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Andrew Cooper Unknown Youth 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Nikki Whiles Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Matthew Parkinson Unknown Youth 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Christian Fairclough Unknown N/A 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Darrell Upton Unknown Youth 34

11. Darrell Upton -

Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Nicholas Lindsay Unknown Youth 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Benjamin Joyce Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Jason Davies Unknown Youth 28

14. Jason Davies -

Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Matthew Millard BH-Solidor-WAM Youth Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Tom Stonell Unknown Youth 25

16. Tom Stonell -

Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
18.  John Lonsdale Alé DMT Cipollini UK Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
19.  Thomas Dakin Unknown Youth 22

19. Thomas Dakin -

Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
20.  Damian Groves Unknown Youth 21

20. Damian Groves -

Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
21.  Owain James Unknown Youth 20

21. Owain James -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
22.  James Considine Unknown Youth 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
23.  Jack Graham Ythan CC Unknown Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
24.  Jonathan-James Foster-Smith Unknown Youth 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
25.  Thomas Pollock Team CHR Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
26.  Tony Tsoumalis Unknown Youth 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
27.  James Ridley Unknown Youth 14

27. James Ridley -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

UCI E2 Status [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/07/04 00:00 --- ---
Sat 24/07/04 – 00:00
Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/07/04 00:00 --- ---
Sat 24/07/04 – 00:00
Expert/Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/07/04 00:00 --- ---
Sat 24/07/04 – 00:00
Grand Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/07/04 00:00 --- ---
Sat 24/07/04 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/07/04 00:00 --- ---
Sat 24/07/04 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/07/04 00:00 --- ---
Sat 24/07/04 – 00:00
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/07/04 00:00 --- ---
Sat 24/07/04 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/07/04 00:00 --- ---
Sat 24/07/04 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/07/04 00:00 --- ---
Sat 24/07/04 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/07/04 00:00 --- ---
Sat 24/07/04 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/07/04 00:00 --- ---
Sat 24/07/04 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/07/04 00:00 --- ---
Sat 24/07/04 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/07/04 00:00 --- ---
Sat 24/07/04 – 00:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

13292004106

Start Date:

Sat, 24th Jul 2004

Finish date:

Sun, 25th Jul 2004

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Helen Gaskell Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Rachel Atherton Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Elite 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Maria Conway Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Emily Horridge S.M.A.R.T Coaching Unknown N/A 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Emma Guy Glentress Riders Unknown N/A 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Karen Ballantine All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown Elite 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Jules Wood Unknown N/A 42

7. Jules Wood -

Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Gee Atherton Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Dan Atherton Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown N/A 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Will Longden Team Bike Radar Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Robert Warner Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown N/A 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Crawford Carrick-Anderson Santa Cruz/Fox Unknown Elite 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Stu Thomson Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Elite 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Steve Barker Unknown Elite 42

7. Steve Barker -

Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Neil Donoghue Team Bike Radar Unknown Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Ashley Cross Unknown Elite 38

9. Ashley Cross -

Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  David Smith Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Elite 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Thomas Braithwaite Unknown Elite 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Dave Wardell Unknown Elite 32

12. Dave Wardell -

Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Chris Ball Mojo Suspension Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  David Duggan Unknown Elite 28

14. David Duggan -

Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Jonathan Cheetham Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
16.  Gareth Hopkins Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
17.  Aidan Bishop Unknown Elite 24

17. Aidan Bishop -

Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
18.  Daniel Harper Unknown Elite 23

18. Daniel Harper -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
19.  Paul Angus Mojo Suspension Unknown Elite 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
20.  Daniel Critchlow Unknown Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
21.  Jonathan Brain Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
22.  Richard Cheetham Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Elite 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
23.  Daniel Stanbridge Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
24.  Christopher Marshall Unknown Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
25.  Shaun Keppler Unknown Elite 16

25. Shaun Keppler -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
26.  Ashley Mullane Rockets Riders Club Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert/Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert/Master - Results
1.  James Hughes Unknown Expert 60

1. James Hughes -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Philip Shucksmith Unknown Expert 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Rowan Sorrell Mojo Suspension Unknown Expert 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Stuart Jenkinson Unknown Expert 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Michael Gray Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Expert 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  Jonny Starmer Unknown Expert 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  Ian McIntosh Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Expert 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
8.  Alan Blood Unknown Expert 40

8. Alan Blood -

Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9.  Alex Stock Unknown Expert 38

9. Alex Stock -

Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
10.  Mark Maciver Unknown Expert 36

10. Mark Maciver -

Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
11.  Jamie Faulkner Rutland CC Unknown Expert 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
12.  Richard Cunynghame Unknown Expert 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
13.  Aaron Jones Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
14.  Ross Searle Unknown Expert 28

14. Ross Searle -

Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
15.  Paul Smail Unknown Expert 26

15. Paul Smail -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
16.  Mark Weightman Unknown Expert 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
17.  Jason Bayliss Unknown Expert 24

17. Jason Bayliss -

Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
18.  Andrew Titley Royal/Orange Unknown Expert 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
19.  Damian Stinton Unknown Expert 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
20.  John Holbrook Astonhill.com Unknown Expert 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
21.  Tim Williams Mojo Suspension Unknown Expert 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
23.  Chris Sinden Unknown Expert 18

23. Chris Sinden -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
25.  James Gould Unknown Expert 16

25. James Gould -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
26.  Robin Weaver Unknown Expert 15

26. Robin Weaver -

Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
27.  Darren Howarth Yeti Racing UK Unknown Expert 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
28.  Alex Florian Unknown Expert 13

28. Alex Florian -

Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
29.  Rob Francis Unknown N/A 12

29. Rob Francis -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Barney Phillips KTM UK Factory MTB Team Unknown Expert 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
31.  James Marples Unknown Expert 10

31. James Marples -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
32.  Paul Everett Bikehut Specialists Race Team Unknown Expert 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
33.  Timothy Wilcox Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Expert 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
34.  Luke Marshall Unknown Expert 7

34. Luke Marshall -

Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
35.  Rich Simpson Unknown Expert 6

35. Rich Simpson -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
36.  Dave Richardson Yeti Racing UK Unknown Expert 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Grand Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet - Results
1.  Paul Braithwaite Unknown G/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Kirsty Price Unknown Junior 60

1. Kirsty Price -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Calamaty-Jayne Cann-Wild EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Unknown N/A 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  David Young Unknown Junior 60

1. David Young -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Matthew Simmonds Unknown Junior 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Lee Pincher Unknown Junior 49

4. Lee Pincher -

Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Robert Smith Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Junior 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Ben Stephenson Unknown Junior 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Tom Deacon Unknown Junior 42

7. Tom Deacon -

Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Gary Forrest Glentress Riders Unknown Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Ben Hall Langdale Lightweights Unknown Junior 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Jason Card Unknown Junior 36

10. Jason Card -

Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Michael Strickland Unknown Junior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Tom Wilkinson Team CHR Unknown Junior 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
14.  Daniel Hume Unknown Junior 28

14. Daniel Hume -

Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
15.  Alex Evans EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
16.  Liam Mason Unknown Junior 25

16. Liam Mason -

Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
17.  James Stock Unknown Junior 24

17. James Stock -

Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
18.  Tom Rodgers Unknown Junior 23

18. Tom Rodgers -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
19.  Peter Reid Unknown Junior 22

19. Peter Reid -

Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
20.  Scott Munro Unknown Junior 21

20. Scott Munro -

Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
21.  Ross Wilkie VCGH Unknown Junior 20

21. Ross Wilkie - VCGH

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
22.  James Rothwell Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown Junior 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
24.  Daniel Waller Unknown Junior 17

24. Daniel Waller -

Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
26.  Aidan Watson West Highland Wheelers Unknown Junior 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
27.  Mark Andrew Unknown Junior 14

27. Mark Andrew -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
27.  Mark Andrew Unknown Sport 0

27. Mark Andrew -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
28.  Andrew Sutherland Unknown Junior 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
29.  Adam Irwin Team J.D Cycles Unknown Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
30.  Jamie Camburn Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Junior 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Joshua Bryceland Unknown Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Sam Dale Unknown Juvenile 56

2. Sam Dale -

Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Andrew Phillips Unknown Juvenile 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Joseph Smith Unknown Juvenile 49

4. Joseph Smith -

Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  Danny Hart Unknown Juvenile 46

5. Danny Hart -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
6.  Gareth Brewin Unknown Juvenile 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
7.  Ryan Martin Descend/Hamsterley Unknown Juvenile 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
8.  Aaron Forster Unknown Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
9.  Scott Laughland Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Juvenile 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
10.  Daniel Millard Unknown Juvenile 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
11.  Benjamin Waller Unknown Juvenile 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Symon Folland Unknown Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Rob Johnston Unknown Master 56

2. Rob Johnston -

Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Martin Hodgson Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Master 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  John Finney Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown Master 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Seb Ramsay Unknown Master 46

5. Seb Ramsay -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Bryan Godfrey Unknown Master 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Neil Wilson The Hub / Cyclejersey.com Unknown N/A 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Richard Hamilton Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Mark Mackarel Mojo Suspension Unknown Master 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Martin Ogden MAW Racing/Dingo BMX Unknown Master 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Philip Gray Unknown Master 34

11. Philip Gray -

Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Craig Sheffield EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Unknown Master 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Stephen Walker Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Jason Brennan Unknown Master 28

14. Jason Brennan -

Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
15.  Alex Slater Unknown Master 26

15. Alex Slater -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
16.  Simon Harrison Unknown Master 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
17.  Michael Strangeways Team CHR Unknown N/A 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Jonathan Simpson Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Master 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
20.  James McNally Ride On Unknown Master 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Caroline Mackinlay Sheffield Dirt Society Unknown N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Nicola Belton Astonhill.com Unknown Master 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Lesley Anderson Unknown Master 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Lee Bertram Unknown Sport 60

1. Lee Bertram -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Jack Tattersall Unknown Sport 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Graeme Forrest Glentress Riders Unknown Sport 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Richard Bedford Unknown Sport 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Stuart Nicol Woking Cycling Club Unknown Sport 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
6.  David Mackison Unknown Sport 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
7.  Scott Tankard Unknown Sport 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  Alasdair Maclennan Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Sport 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
9.  Joe Achilles Unknown Sport 38

9. Joe Achilles -

Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
10.  Steven Ruffell Unknown Sport 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
11.  William Evans Dirt Bike Supply Unknown Sport 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
12.  Mark Wilcox Unknown N/A 32

12. Mark Wilcox -

Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Allan Hay Unknown Sport 30

13. Allan Hay -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
14.  Thomas Dale Unknown Sport 28

14. Thomas Dale -

Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
16.  Nick Turner Unknown Sport 25

16. Nick Turner -

Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
17.  Robert Marshall N-Fuse Identity Racing Unknown Sport 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
18.  Andrew Ayers Astonhill.com Unknown Sport 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
20.  Edward Brierton Unknown Sport 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
21.  Tom Tuckey Unknown Sport 20

21. Tom Tuckey -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
22.  Rob Breakwell Unknown Sport 19

22. Rob Breakwell -

Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
23.  David Addison Unknown Sport 18

23. David Addison -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
25.  Robert Tait Team CHR Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Neil Cousins Cheltenham & County CC Unknown Sport 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
27.  Steven Fiddler Unknown Sport 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
28.  Brian Middleton Unknown Sport 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
29.  Benjamin Cox Team Muddy Fox Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  David Pettigrew Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Sport 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
31.  Jonathan Morley S.M.A.R.T Coaching Unknown Sport 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
32.  Benjamin Fair Unknown Sport 9

32. Benjamin Fair -

Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
33.  Gordon Pettigrew Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Sport 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
34.  Paul Bowyer Reading All Terrain MBC Unknown Sport 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
35.  Ian Curry Unknown N/A 6

35. Ian Curry -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Ross Cocker Mojo Suspension Unknown Sport 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
37.  Adam Willmott Unknown Sport 4

37. Adam Willmott -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
38.  Simon Brealey Unknown Sport 3

38. Simon Brealey -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
39.  Matthew Strzelecki Unknown Sport 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Anna Collins Unknown Sport 60

1. Anna Collins -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Lucy Collins Unknown Sport 56

2. Lucy Collins -

Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Alastair Maclennan West Highland Wheelers Unknown Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Jeremy Twigg Unknown Veteran 56

2. Jeremy Twigg -

Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Christopher Trippett Unknown Veteran 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Shaun Coleman Astonhill.com Unknown N/A 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Adrian Hume Unknown Veteran 46

5. Adrian Hume -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Garry Smith Unknown Veteran 44

6. Garry Smith -

Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Derek Laughland Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Veteran 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Ben Cathro Unknown Youth 60

1. Ben Cathro -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Brendan Fairclough Royal/Orange Unknown Youth 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Richard Thomas Unknown Youth 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Chris Hutchens Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Youth 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Sam Horsfall Unknown Youth 46

5. Sam Horsfall -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Ruaridh Cunningham Unknown Youth 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Andrew Cooper Unknown Youth 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Nikki Whiles Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Matthew Parkinson Unknown Youth 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Christian Fairclough Unknown N/A 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Darrell Upton Unknown Youth 34

11. Darrell Upton -

Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Nicholas Lindsay Unknown Youth 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Benjamin Joyce Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Jason Davies Unknown Youth 28

14. Jason Davies -

Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Matthew Millard BH-Solidor-WAM Youth Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Tom Stonell Unknown Youth 25

16. Tom Stonell -

Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
18.  John Lonsdale Alé DMT Cipollini UK Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
19.  Thomas Dakin Unknown Youth 22

19. Thomas Dakin -

Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
20.  Damian Groves Unknown Youth 21

20. Damian Groves -

Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
21.  Owain James Unknown Youth 20

21. Owain James -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
22.  James Considine Unknown Youth 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
23.  Jack Graham Ythan CC Unknown Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
24.  Jonathan-James Foster-Smith Unknown Youth 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
25.  Thomas Pollock Team CHR Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
26.  Tony Tsoumalis Unknown Youth 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
27.  James Ridley Unknown Youth 14

27. James Ridley -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

UCI E2 Status [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/07/04 00:00 --- ---
Sat 24/07/04 – 00:00
Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/07/04 00:00 --- ---
Sat 24/07/04 – 00:00
Expert/Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/07/04 00:00 --- ---
Sat 24/07/04 – 00:00
Grand Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/07/04 00:00 --- ---
Sat 24/07/04 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/07/04 00:00 --- ---
Sat 24/07/04 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/07/04 00:00 --- ---
Sat 24/07/04 – 00:00
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/07/04 00:00 --- ---
Sat 24/07/04 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/07/04 00:00 --- ---
Sat 24/07/04 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/07/04 00:00 --- ---
Sat 24/07/04 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/07/04 00:00 --- ---
Sat 24/07/04 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/07/04 00:00 --- ---
Sat 24/07/04 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/07/04 00:00 --- ---
Sat 24/07/04 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/07/04 00:00 --- ---
Sat 24/07/04 – 00:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk