Halesowen Keirin & Madison Series (2 of 4)

Track – Sunday, 01 Jun 2003

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

5142003070

Start Date:

Sun, 1st Jun 2003

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Jonathan Norfolk MBE Team Trackcycling.co.uk Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Andrew Russell VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Benedict Elliott Team Milton Keynes Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Graham Wilman Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Alan Peet VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Jamie Streather VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

EL/1/2/3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Benedict Elliott VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
1.  Jonathan Norfolk MBE Team Trackcycling.co.uk Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Joby Ingram-Dodd Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Julian Mortel Stockport Clarion CC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Duncan McLaren Great Britain Fire Service/Pro... Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Doug Williams Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Alan Peet VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Jamie Streather VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Andrew Russell VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Kevin Taylor Getmeabike.com Racing Team Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Richard Deeley MJS Racing Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Robert Bishop MJS Racing Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Julian Mortel Stockport Clarion CC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Duncan McLaren Great Britain Fire Service/Pro... Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Alan Peet VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Doug Williams Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Andrew Russell VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Jamie Streather VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Jonathan Norfolk MBE Team Trackcycling.co.uk Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Benedict Elliott VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Robert Bishop MJS Racing Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Richard Deeley MJS Racing Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Christopher Philips Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Joby Ingram-Dodd Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Jonathan Norfolk MBE Team Trackcycling.co.uk Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Benedict Elliott VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Alan Peet VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Jamie Streather VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Joby Ingram-Dodd Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Graham Wilman Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

U16/U14/U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12 - Results
1.  Alexander Tinsley Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Luke Hughes Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Thomas Wieckowski Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Jack Kirk Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Thomas Gregory Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Oliver Claydon Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16/U14/U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12 - Results
1.  Luke Hughes Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Alexander Tinsley Solihull CC Unknown C 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Oliver Claydon Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Jack Kirk Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Thomas Gregory Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Thomas Wieckowski Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U16/U14/U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12 - Results
1.  Alexander Tinsley Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Luke Hughes Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Jack Kirk Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Oliver Claydon Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Thomas Gregory Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16/U14/U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12 - Results
1.  Alexander Tinsley Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Luke Hughes Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Jack Kirk Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Thomas Gregory Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Thomas Wieckowski Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U16/U14/U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12 - Results
1.  Alexander Tinsley Solent Pirates Unknown C 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Jack Kirk Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Luke Hughes Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Oliver Claydon Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Thomas Wieckowski Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U16/U14/U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12 - Results
1.  Luke Hughes Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Alexander Tinsley Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Jack Kirk Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Thomas Gregory Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Thomas Wieckowski Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: WM03.28]

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/06/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 01/06/03 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/06/03 00:00 --- --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry:
Sun 01/06/03 – 00:00
20km / 12 miles
EL/1/2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/06/03 00:00 --- --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 01/06/03 – 00:00
20km / 12 miles
EL/1/2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/06/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 01/06/03 – 00:00
U16/U14/U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/06/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 01/06/03 – 00:00
U16/U14/U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/06/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 01/06/03 – 00:00
U16/U14/U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/06/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 01/06/03 – 00:00
U16/U14/U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/06/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£3.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.50)
Sun 01/06/03 – 00:00
U16/U14/U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/06/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 01/06/03 – 00:00
U16/U14/U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/06/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 01/06/03 – 00:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

5142003070

Start Date:

Sun, 1st Jun 2003

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Jonathan Norfolk MBE Team Trackcycling.co.uk Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Andrew Russell VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Benedict Elliott Team Milton Keynes Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Graham Wilman Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Alan Peet VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Jamie Streather VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

EL/1/2/3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Benedict Elliott VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
1.  Jonathan Norfolk MBE Team Trackcycling.co.uk Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Joby Ingram-Dodd Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Julian Mortel Stockport Clarion CC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Duncan McLaren Great Britain Fire Service/Pro... Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Doug Williams Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Alan Peet VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Jamie Streather VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Andrew Russell VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Kevin Taylor Getmeabike.com Racing Team Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Richard Deeley MJS Racing Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Robert Bishop MJS Racing Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Julian Mortel Stockport Clarion CC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Duncan McLaren Great Britain Fire Service/Pro... Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Alan Peet VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Doug Williams Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Andrew Russell VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Jamie Streather VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Jonathan Norfolk MBE Team Trackcycling.co.uk Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Benedict Elliott VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Robert Bishop MJS Racing Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Richard Deeley MJS Racing Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Christopher Philips Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Joby Ingram-Dodd Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Jonathan Norfolk MBE Team Trackcycling.co.uk Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Benedict Elliott VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Alan Peet VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Jamie Streather VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Joby Ingram-Dodd Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Graham Wilman Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

U16/U14/U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12 - Results
1.  Alexander Tinsley Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Luke Hughes Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Thomas Wieckowski Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Jack Kirk Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Thomas Gregory Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Oliver Claydon Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16/U14/U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12 - Results
1.  Luke Hughes Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Alexander Tinsley Solihull CC Unknown C 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Oliver Claydon Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Jack Kirk Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Thomas Gregory Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Thomas Wieckowski Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U16/U14/U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12 - Results
1.  Alexander Tinsley Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Luke Hughes Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Jack Kirk Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Oliver Claydon Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Thomas Gregory Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16/U14/U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12 - Results
1.  Alexander Tinsley Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Luke Hughes Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Jack Kirk Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Thomas Gregory Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Thomas Wieckowski Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U16/U14/U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12 - Results
1.  Alexander Tinsley Solent Pirates Unknown C 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Jack Kirk Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Luke Hughes Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Oliver Claydon Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Thomas Wieckowski Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U16/U14/U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12 - Results
1.  Luke Hughes Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Alexander Tinsley Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Jack Kirk Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Thomas Gregory Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Thomas Wieckowski Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: WM03.28]

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/06/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 01/06/03 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/06/03 00:00 --- --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry:
Sun 01/06/03 – 00:00
20km / 12 miles
EL/1/2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/06/03 00:00 --- --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 01/06/03 – 00:00
20km / 12 miles
EL/1/2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/06/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 01/06/03 – 00:00
U16/U14/U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/06/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 01/06/03 – 00:00
U16/U14/U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/06/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 01/06/03 – 00:00
U16/U14/U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/06/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 01/06/03 – 00:00
U16/U14/U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/06/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£3.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.50)
Sun 01/06/03 – 00:00
U16/U14/U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/06/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 01/06/03 – 00:00
U16/U14/U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/06/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 01/06/03 – 00:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk