Surrey League Dunsfold

Road – Wednesday, 23 Jul 2003

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

11222003173

Start Date:

Wed, 23rd Jul 2003

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Nigel Carpenter Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Paul Callinan London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Ian Middleton Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Adrian Goatley Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Alan Clarke South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Graham Wood Crawley Cycling Club Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Nick Fitt I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Garry Timlick Group Sportive Helix/Maestro Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Russell Short London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Steve Barnsley VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Paul Crook Angliasport Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Gary Dodd Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  David Worthington Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Stephen Gowar Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown 1st 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Paul Dring Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown Elite 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Steve Dring Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Andrew Rigg Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Nicolas Cheetham Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 1st 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Gary Kristensen MBE Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  John Veness Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Stuart Fahey Brighton Mitre CC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  . . San Fairy Ann CC Unknown Elite 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Simon Lawn Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Matthew Melville Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  James Holland-Leader Madison Saracen Development Te... Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
16.  Andrew Green Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Anthony Kelly Addiscombe CC Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
18.  Chris McNamara Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
19.  Toby Leyton Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Matthew Swift Old Portlians CC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/07/03 00:00 --- --- 85km / 53 miles
Wed 23/07/03 – 00:00

3/4

85km / 53 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/07/03 00:00 --- --- 140km / 87 miles
Wed 23/07/03 – 00:00
140km / 87 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

11222003173

Start Date:

Wed, 23rd Jul 2003

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Nigel Carpenter Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Paul Callinan London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Ian Middleton Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Adrian Goatley Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Alan Clarke South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Graham Wood Crawley Cycling Club Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Nick Fitt I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Garry Timlick Group Sportive Helix/Maestro Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Russell Short London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Steve Barnsley VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Paul Crook Angliasport Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Gary Dodd Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  David Worthington Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Stephen Gowar Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown 1st 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Paul Dring Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown Elite 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Steve Dring Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Andrew Rigg Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Nicolas Cheetham Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 1st 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Gary Kristensen MBE Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  John Veness Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Stuart Fahey Brighton Mitre CC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  . . San Fairy Ann CC Unknown Elite 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Simon Lawn Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Matthew Melville Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  James Holland-Leader Madison Saracen Development Te... Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
16.  Andrew Green Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Anthony Kelly Addiscombe CC Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
18.  Chris McNamara Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
19.  Toby Leyton Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Matthew Swift Old Portlians CC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/07/03 00:00 --- --- 85km / 53 miles
Wed 23/07/03 – 00:00

3/4

85km / 53 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/07/03 00:00 --- --- 140km / 87 miles
Wed 23/07/03 – 00:00
140km / 87 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk