Surrey League Road Race (Brighton Excelsior)

Closed Circuit , Chichester – Sunday, 21 Jun 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

294/EN/011/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 21st Jun 2009

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Goodwood Motor Racing Circuit, Claypit Lane, Westerton, Chichester, PO18 0PX
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4 - Results
1.  Grant Taylor Unknown 4th 10

1. Grant Taylor -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
1.  Grant Taylor Unknown 3rd 0

1. Grant Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Andrew Gidroms Unknown 0

2. Andrew Gidroms -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Robert Marcus Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Paul Holmes Crawley Tri Club Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Jon Harris Cycle Club Basingstoke Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Peter Hooper Bayeux Cycling Team Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Peter Hooper Bayeux Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Morgan Lewis Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Kevin Stroud Redhill CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Stuart Kirkham Lewes Wanderers CC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Jeremy Hudson Unknown 4th 1

10. Jeremy Hudson -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  Craig Sharman Unknown 4th 0

11. Craig Sharman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Ian Leeding Crawley Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
13.  Rupert Burbidge Redhill CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Sam Arnold I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  John Saville Unknown 4th 0

15. John Saville -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
16.  Daniel Hynes London Dynamo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
17.  Graham Kerr Heathrow CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
18.  Graham Rees Unknown N/A 0

18. Graham Rees -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  T. Wackington Unknown 0

19. T. Wackington -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Jonathan Streeter Crawley Tri Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
21.  Dean Macartney Bayeux Cycling Team Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
22.  S. Smith Unknown 0

22. S. Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Trevor Holmes Crawley Tri Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
24.  Lucy Colegate Cycle Club Basingstoke Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
25.  G. Simpson Unknown 0

25. G. Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Stephen Bock Unknown N/A 0

26. Stephen Bock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Joseph Saville Unknown 0

27. Joseph Saville -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Yuriy Tymchenko Sussex Nomads CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Ashley Baker Unknown 0

29. Ashley Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Ian Craig Lewes Wanderers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Richard Parker Southdown Velo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
32.  Darren Powell Farnborough & Camberley CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
33.  Richard Hemsley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Henry Burrows Unknown 0

34. Henry Burrows -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  John Hore A D Cycles RT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
36.  Robert Pace Redhill CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Trevor Montague A D Cycles RT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
38.  B. Sharp Unknown 0

38. B. Sharp -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
39.  SB Lovett Unknown 0

39. SB Lovett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
40.  Martin Beckingham Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Ivan Prince Unknown 0

41. Ivan Prince -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
42.  James Brickell In Gear Quickvit CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
43.  Benjamin Marks Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
44.  M. Greaves Unknown 0

44. M. Greaves -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
45.  Jason Doe Unknown 4th 0

45. Jason Doe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
46.  R. Jarvis Unknown 0

46. R. Jarvis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
47.  Alex Hamilton Unknown 4th 0

47. Alex Hamilton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
48.  Eugene Bardwell Southdown Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Russell Cross Unknown 3rd 0

49. Russell Cross -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Garry Hyder Unknown 4th 0

9999. Garry Hyder -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9999.  Karl Smith North Hampshire RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9999.  Patrick Carmody Unknown N/A 0

9999. Patrick Carmody -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Matthew Castle Unknown A 0

9999. Matthew Castle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9999.  Liam Deen Unknown 0

9999. Liam Deen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  G. Farrell Unknown 0

9999. G. Farrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

3W/4W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3W/4W - Results
1.  Jacqueline Neave a3crg Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Rachel McGranaghan Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Emily McLoughlin Crawley Tri Club Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Rebecca Charlton Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Helen Bullimore Crawley Wheelers Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Sandra Smith Unknown N/A 0

9999. Sandra Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Andy Shackel I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Ashley Dennis VC Jubilee Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Euan Cattermole VC Londres Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Matthew Hill VC Jubilee Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Luke Bandy VC Jubilee Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  James Rowlands Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  George Sales Redhill CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Erin Baker Southdown Velo Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Bethany Lewis VC Jubilee Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Harris Redgrove VC Jubilee Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Gabriel De Gouveia A D Cycles RT Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Benjamin O'Brien Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Mark Jacobs VC Jubilee Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Edward O'Brien Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
9999.  William Sales Redhill CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Amy Barnes VC Jubilee Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Amy Jacobs VC Jubilee Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Katie Metalli Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Laura Cheesman Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Dante Carpenter Fit-For Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Brock Duncumb Rogers Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Declan Higgins Twickenham CC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Kristian Cave VC Londres Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Joshua Stewart Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Jack Oliver-Blaney Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  David Swan Fit-For Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Declan Inglis Southdown Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Luke Watson Unknown 0

1. Luke Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Alderney Baker Southdown Velo Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Tim Elverson Felt Racing Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Steve Dring Team Echelon Unknown N/A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Simon Brooks VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Paul Pickup Pedal Heaven RT Unknown 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  John Wager Felt Racing Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Tom Wrzecionowski Prologue Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Chris McNamara Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  David Creeggan VC Meudon Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Justin Hoy Felt Racing Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Jason Edwards Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Anders Christensen Pedal Heaven RT Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Toby Neave Southdown Velo Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Ian Legg Owens Cycles Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Tim Costello Southdown Velo Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Richard Mardle Felt Racing Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  David Larcombe VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Jay Eastwood VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Keith Jarrett VC Meudon Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
19.  Robin Didymus Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Nigel Carpenter Norwood Paragon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Ken Prince VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
22.  Gianluca Cappello VC Meudon Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
23.  Rudie Marais Archer RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
24.  Shaun Smart Southdown Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
25.  David Kennett Norwood Paragon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  James Standen-Neave Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
27.  Mike Rudling JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
28.  Andrew Page Southdown Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
29.  Ben Macland VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
30.  Craig Wilson VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
31.  Martin Garratt Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Sam Allen AW Cycles Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9999.  Lee Smith Felt Racing Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9999.  Ishmael Burdeau Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Angus MacAlister Norwood Paragon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Andrew Hargroves Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3 - Results
1.  Charlie Heffernan VC Jubilee Unknown A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Benedict Spurrier Team Mule Bar Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  James Wakelin Team Mule Bar Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Clinton Casteller I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Vaughan Luff Team De Ver Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Dante Carpenter Fit-For Unknown A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Steve Atkinson Southdown Velo Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Lee Staples GS Avanti Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Andrew Lovell a3crg Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Gavin Morton Charlotteville CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Keith Knight Addiscombe CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Alexander Winkley East Grinstead CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Roy Page Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Kent Thompson Dales Cycles Racing Team Scotl... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Andrew Redding I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Phillip Burgess Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Tom McCall Unknown N/A 0

17. Tom McCall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Michael Widera Hounslow & District Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Gavin Mitchell Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Andy Grant VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Rupert Rivett Sussex Nomads CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Mark Skeates Andover Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  David Swan Fit-For Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
24.  John Alderman VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Trevor Chilman Redhill CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Driss Jones Unknown 2nd 0

26. Driss Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
27.  Anthony Mott VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
28.  Jonathan Maher Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  David Arthur Team Mule Bar Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
30.  Luke Brashier Cycle Club Basingstoke Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
31.  Matthew Brown Unknown 3rd 0

31. Matthew Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
32.  Philip Watts North Hampshire RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
33.  David Shaw I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Barry Plank Behind The Bikeshed Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
35.  Ian Vincent Norwood Paragon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Richard Bevan Southdown Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Andrew Seltzer East Grinstead CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
38.  Robert Marcus Unknown N/A 0

38. Robert Marcus -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Reade Harfield Crawley Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Lindsey Ruocco VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
41.  Stephen Cave Unknown N/A 0

41. Stephen Cave -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Claire Leonard Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
43.  Martin O'Brien Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
44.  Mark O'Brien Archer RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Richard Pearman Team Wiggle Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
46.  Nigel Wood Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
47.  Garry Timlick Group Sportive Helix/Maestro Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
48.  Guy Watson I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Brock Duncumb Rogers Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
50.  Nicola Wheeler Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
51.  Warren Peters a3crg Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
52.  Ian Donohue Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
53.  Simon McGee I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
54.  Craig McLean London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
55.  Mario Manelfi A D Cycles RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
56.  Vaughan Moseley Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
57.  Graham Wood A D Cycles RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
58.  John Willis Bayeux Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
59.  John Powell Onelife-Fuga Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
60.  Stephen Hackett Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
61.  Dan Bartley Redhill CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
62.  Graeme Bray Unknown 3rd 0

62. Graeme Bray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
63.  Alan Buttler Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
64.  Nick Mann Metropolitan Police CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
65.  Graham Wyatt Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
66.  Anthony Rogers Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
67.  Michael Leonard Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
68.  Ian Lowe Thames Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
69.  Peter Hargroves Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
70.  Colin Addison VC Meudon Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
71.  Keith Brooks VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
72.  Tristan Natoli AW Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
73.  Kevin Sparks London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Bob Hatton I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Mike Anderson Geoff Thomas Foundation Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Nigel Dickinson Farnborough & Camberley CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Tim Cooper Charlotteville CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

E/1/2 and 3rds entry fee for Surrey League members is £13. Surrey League events can be entered online at www.activeeurope.com

The Races

4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/06/09 09:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: Online: (£13.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 21/06/09 – 09:30

4

Regional C+, Band 5
48km / 30 miles
3W/4W Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/06/09 09:31 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: Online: (£13.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 21/06/09 – 09:31
Regional C+, Band 5
48km / 30 miles
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/06/09 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 21/06/09 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/06/09 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 21/06/09 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/06/09 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 21/06/09 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/06/09 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 21/06/09 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/06/09 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 21/06/09 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/06/09 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 21/06/09 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/06/09 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 21/06/09 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/06/09 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 21/06/09 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/06/09 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 21/06/09 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/06/09 11:30 National B Band 3 --- 81km / 50 miles
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 21/06/09 – 11:30
National B, Band 3
81km / 50 miles
3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/06/09 11:31 Regional B Band 5 --- 64km / 40 miles
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 21/06/09 – 11:31

3

Regional B, Band 5
64km / 40 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

294/EN/011/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 21st Jun 2009

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Goodwood Motor Racing Circuit, Claypit Lane, Westerton, Chichester, PO18 0PX
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4 - Results
1.  Grant Taylor Unknown 4th 10

1. Grant Taylor -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
1.  Grant Taylor Unknown 3rd 0

1. Grant Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Andrew Gidroms Unknown 0

2. Andrew Gidroms -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Robert Marcus Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Paul Holmes Crawley Tri Club Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Jon Harris Cycle Club Basingstoke Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Peter Hooper Bayeux Cycling Team Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Peter Hooper Bayeux Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Morgan Lewis Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Kevin Stroud Redhill CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Stuart Kirkham Lewes Wanderers CC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Jeremy Hudson Unknown 4th 1

10. Jeremy Hudson -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  Craig Sharman Unknown 4th 0

11. Craig Sharman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Ian Leeding Crawley Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
13.  Rupert Burbidge Redhill CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Sam Arnold I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  John Saville Unknown 4th 0

15. John Saville -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
16.  Daniel Hynes London Dynamo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
17.  Graham Kerr Heathrow CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
18.  Graham Rees Unknown N/A 0

18. Graham Rees -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  T. Wackington Unknown 0

19. T. Wackington -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Jonathan Streeter Crawley Tri Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
21.  Dean Macartney Bayeux Cycling Team Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
22.  S. Smith Unknown 0

22. S. Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Trevor Holmes Crawley Tri Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
24.  Lucy Colegate Cycle Club Basingstoke Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
25.  G. Simpson Unknown 0

25. G. Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Stephen Bock Unknown N/A 0

26. Stephen Bock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Joseph Saville Unknown 0

27. Joseph Saville -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Yuriy Tymchenko Sussex Nomads CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Ashley Baker Unknown 0

29. Ashley Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Ian Craig Lewes Wanderers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Richard Parker Southdown Velo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
32.  Darren Powell Farnborough & Camberley CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
33.  Richard Hemsley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Henry Burrows Unknown 0

34. Henry Burrows -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  John Hore A D Cycles RT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
36.  Robert Pace Redhill CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Trevor Montague A D Cycles RT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
38.  B. Sharp Unknown 0

38. B. Sharp -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
39.  SB Lovett Unknown 0

39. SB Lovett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
40.  Martin Beckingham Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Ivan Prince Unknown 0

41. Ivan Prince -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
42.  James Brickell In Gear Quickvit CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
43.  Benjamin Marks Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
44.  M. Greaves Unknown 0

44. M. Greaves -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
45.  Jason Doe Unknown 4th 0

45. Jason Doe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
46.  R. Jarvis Unknown 0

46. R. Jarvis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
47.  Alex Hamilton Unknown 4th 0

47. Alex Hamilton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
48.  Eugene Bardwell Southdown Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Russell Cross Unknown 3rd 0

49. Russell Cross -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Garry Hyder Unknown 4th 0

9999. Garry Hyder -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9999.  Karl Smith North Hampshire RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9999.  Patrick Carmody Unknown N/A 0

9999. Patrick Carmody -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Matthew Castle Unknown A 0

9999. Matthew Castle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9999.  Liam Deen Unknown 0

9999. Liam Deen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  G. Farrell Unknown 0

9999. G. Farrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

3W/4W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3W/4W - Results
1.  Jacqueline Neave a3crg Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Rachel McGranaghan Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Emily McLoughlin Crawley Tri Club Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Rebecca Charlton Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Helen Bullimore Crawley Wheelers Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Sandra Smith Unknown N/A 0

9999. Sandra Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Andy Shackel I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Ashley Dennis VC Jubilee Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Euan Cattermole VC Londres Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Matthew Hill VC Jubilee Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Luke Bandy VC Jubilee Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  James Rowlands Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  George Sales Redhill CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Erin Baker Southdown Velo Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Bethany Lewis VC Jubilee Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Harris Redgrove VC Jubilee Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Gabriel De Gouveia A D Cycles RT Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Benjamin O'Brien Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Mark Jacobs VC Jubilee Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Edward O'Brien Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
9999.  William Sales Redhill CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Amy Barnes VC Jubilee Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Amy Jacobs VC Jubilee Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Katie Metalli Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Laura Cheesman Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Dante Carpenter Fit-For Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Brock Duncumb Rogers Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Declan Higgins Twickenham CC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Kristian Cave VC Londres Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Joshua Stewart Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Jack Oliver-Blaney Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  David Swan Fit-For Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Declan Inglis Southdown Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Luke Watson Unknown 0

1. Luke Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Alderney Baker Southdown Velo Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Tim Elverson Felt Racing Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Steve Dring Team Echelon Unknown N/A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Simon Brooks VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Paul Pickup Pedal Heaven RT Unknown 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  John Wager Felt Racing Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Tom Wrzecionowski Prologue Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Chris McNamara Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  David Creeggan VC Meudon Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Justin Hoy Felt Racing Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Jason Edwards Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Anders Christensen Pedal Heaven RT Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Toby Neave Southdown Velo Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Ian Legg Owens Cycles Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Tim Costello Southdown Velo Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Richard Mardle Felt Racing Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  David Larcombe VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Jay Eastwood VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Keith Jarrett VC Meudon Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
19.  Robin Didymus Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Nigel Carpenter Norwood Paragon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Ken Prince VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
22.  Gianluca Cappello VC Meudon Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
23.  Rudie Marais Archer RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
24.  Shaun Smart Southdown Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
25.  David Kennett Norwood Paragon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  James Standen-Neave Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
27.  Mike Rudling JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
28.  Andrew Page Southdown Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
29.  Ben Macland VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
30.  Craig Wilson VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
31.  Martin Garratt Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Sam Allen AW Cycles Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9999.  Lee Smith Felt Racing Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9999.  Ishmael Burdeau Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Angus MacAlister Norwood Paragon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Andrew Hargroves Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3 - Results
1.  Charlie Heffernan VC Jubilee Unknown A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Benedict Spurrier Team Mule Bar Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  James Wakelin Team Mule Bar Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Clinton Casteller I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Vaughan Luff Team De Ver Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Dante Carpenter Fit-For Unknown A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Steve Atkinson Southdown Velo Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Lee Staples GS Avanti Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Andrew Lovell a3crg Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Gavin Morton Charlotteville CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Keith Knight Addiscombe CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Alexander Winkley East Grinstead CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Roy Page Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Kent Thompson Dales Cycles Racing Team Scotl... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Andrew Redding I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Phillip Burgess Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Tom McCall Unknown N/A 0

17. Tom McCall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Michael Widera Hounslow & District Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Gavin Mitchell Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Andy Grant VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Rupert Rivett Sussex Nomads CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Mark Skeates Andover Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  David Swan Fit-For Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
24.  John Alderman VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Trevor Chilman Redhill CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Driss Jones Unknown 2nd 0

26. Driss Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
27.  Anthony Mott VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
28.  Jonathan Maher Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  David Arthur Team Mule Bar Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
30.  Luke Brashier Cycle Club Basingstoke Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
31.  Matthew Brown Unknown 3rd 0

31. Matthew Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
32.  Philip Watts North Hampshire RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
33.  David Shaw I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Barry Plank Behind The Bikeshed Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
35.  Ian Vincent Norwood Paragon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Richard Bevan Southdown Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Andrew Seltzer East Grinstead CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
38.  Robert Marcus Unknown N/A 0

38. Robert Marcus -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Reade Harfield Crawley Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Lindsey Ruocco VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
41.  Stephen Cave Unknown N/A 0

41. Stephen Cave -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Claire Leonard Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
43.  Martin O'Brien Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
44.  Mark O'Brien Archer RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Richard Pearman Team Wiggle Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
46.  Nigel Wood Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
47.  Garry Timlick Group Sportive Helix/Maestro Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
48.  Guy Watson I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Brock Duncumb Rogers Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
50.  Nicola Wheeler Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
51.  Warren Peters a3crg Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
52.  Ian Donohue Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
53.  Simon McGee I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
54.  Craig McLean London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
55.  Mario Manelfi A D Cycles RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
56.  Vaughan Moseley Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
57.  Graham Wood A D Cycles RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
58.  John Willis Bayeux Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
59.  John Powell Onelife-Fuga Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
60.  Stephen Hackett Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
61.  Dan Bartley Redhill CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
62.  Graeme Bray Unknown 3rd 0

62. Graeme Bray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
63.  Alan Buttler Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
64.  Nick Mann Metropolitan Police CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
65.  Graham Wyatt Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
66.  Anthony Rogers Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
67.  Michael Leonard Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
68.  Ian Lowe Thames Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
69.  Peter Hargroves Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
70.  Colin Addison VC Meudon Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
71.  Keith Brooks VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
72.  Tristan Natoli AW Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
73.  Kevin Sparks London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Bob Hatton I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Mike Anderson Geoff Thomas Foundation Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Nigel Dickinson Farnborough & Camberley CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Tim Cooper Charlotteville CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

E/1/2 and 3rds entry fee for Surrey League members is £13. Surrey League events can be entered online at www.activeeurope.com

The Races

4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/06/09 09:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: Online: (£13.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 21/06/09 – 09:30

4

Regional C+, Band 5
48km / 30 miles
3W/4W Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/06/09 09:31 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: Online: (£13.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 21/06/09 – 09:31
Regional C+, Band 5
48km / 30 miles
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/06/09 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 21/06/09 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/06/09 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 21/06/09 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/06/09 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 21/06/09 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/06/09 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 21/06/09 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/06/09 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 21/06/09 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/06/09 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 21/06/09 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/06/09 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 21/06/09 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/06/09 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 21/06/09 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/06/09 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 21/06/09 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/06/09 11:30 National B Band 3 --- 81km / 50 miles
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 21/06/09 – 11:30
National B, Band 3
81km / 50 miles
3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/06/09 11:31 Regional B Band 5 --- 64km / 40 miles
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 21/06/09 – 11:31

3

Regional B, Band 5
64km / 40 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk