Mud Sweat and Gears Eastern MTB Series Round 5 - Codham Park

MTB XC , Braintree – Sunday, 07 Aug 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

235943

Start Date:

Sun, 7th Aug 2011

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Codham Park, Beazley End, Braintree, CM7 5JQ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Grommets (U12s) Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grommets (U12s) Girls - Results
1.  Caitlin Sampson Finished 0

1. Caitlin Sampson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Megan Bettles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Imogen Pitcher Finished 0

3. Imogen Pitcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Rhiannon Cockell Finished 0

4. Rhiannon Cockell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Grommets (Under 12) Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grommets (Under 12) Boys - Results
1.  Colin Mantle Mildenhall CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Olly Ford Finished 0

2. Olly Ford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  James Finch VC Deal Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Brad King Finished 0

4. Brad King -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Troy Wingar Finished 0

5. Troy Wingar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Callum Mummery Finished 0

6. Callum Mummery -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Alex Dale Finished 0

7. Alex Dale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Joshua Murad Finished 0

8. Joshua Murad -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Aiden Fletcher Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Harvey Gladwell Finished 0

10. Harvey Gladwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Elliot Gambell Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Dean Sampson Finished 0

12. Dean Sampson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Richard Greaves Finished 0

13. Richard Greaves -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Jack Gear Finished 0

14. Jack Gear -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Connor Guthrie Finished 0

15. Connor Guthrie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Jake Wood Finished 0

16. Jake Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Ethan Hopkinson Finished 0

17. Ethan Hopkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  William Smith Finished 0

18. William Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Jack Twitchett Finished 0

19. Jack Twitchett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  James Brown Finished 0

20. James Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Tyler-Jay Pitcher Finished 0

21. Tyler-Jay Pitcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Joshua Morris Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Elliot Gladwell Finished 0

23. Elliot Gladwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Arran Cockell Finished 0

24. Arran Cockell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Warrior (17+) Senior Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Warrior (17+) Senior Female - Results
1.  Donna Dale Finished 0

1. Donna Dale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Renee Fox XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Valerie Gladwell Finished 0

3. Valerie Gladwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Kristine Vaska Finished 0

4. Kristine Vaska -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Gemma Hinton Finished 0

5. Gemma Hinton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Joanna Hunt Finished 0

6. Joanna Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Warrior (17+) Senior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Warrior (17+) Senior Male - Results
1.  Stuart Carmichael Flitch Bikes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  John Heanley Finished N/A 0

2. John Heanley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Daniel Barford Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Paul Keating Finished 0

4. Paul Keating -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Matt Eley Finished 0

5. Matt Eley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Alex Watts Finished 0

6. Alex Watts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Stuart Weatherley Finished 0

7. Stuart Weatherley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Jay Roast Finished 0

8. Jay Roast -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Simon Antrobus Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Jeremy Perks Finished 0

10. Jeremy Perks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Mark Twitchett Finished 0

11. Mark Twitchett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Jason Pratt Finished 0

12. Jason Pratt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Andy Towns Finished 0

13. Andy Towns -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Shane Piggott Finished 0

14. Shane Piggott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Matthew Hooper Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Lee Hopkinson Essex Roads CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
17.  Ian Robinson Finished 0

17. Ian Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Sean Walker Finished 0

18. Sean Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Ian Read Finished N/A 0

19. Ian Read -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Toby Shaddock Finished 0

20. Toby Shaddock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Harry Smith Finished 0

21. Harry Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Ben Reidy Finished 0

22. Ben Reidy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Richard Edwards Finished 0

23. Richard Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  James Carn Finished 0

24. James Carn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Ryan Whittaker Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Graham Sutton Finished 0

26. Graham Sutton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Chris Willetts Finished 0

27. Chris Willetts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  David Jewell Finished 0

28. David Jewell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Daniel Richs Finished 0

29. Daniel Richs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Adam Dergiman Finished 0

30. Adam Dergiman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  James Smith Finished 0

31. James Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Michael Phelan Finished 0

32. Michael Phelan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Spencer Ridley Finished 0

33. Spencer Ridley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  David Brown Finished 0

34. David Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Warrior (17+) Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Warrior (17+) Veteran Female - Results
1.  Jackie Field Finished Veteran 0

1. Jackie Field -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Helen Murphie Finished 0

2. Helen Murphie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Anna Fraser City Cycle Centre.com Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Deborah Salter Gateway Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Rachel Clarke Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Warrior (17+) Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Warrior (17+) Veteran Male - Results
1.  John Bruce Finished N/A 0

1. John Bruce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Martin Backes Finished 0

2. Martin Backes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Matthew Mantle Finished 0

3. Matthew Mantle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Paul Whiffen Finished 0

4. Paul Whiffen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Paul Spowage Finished 0

5. Paul Spowage -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Paul Driver Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Paul Towns Braintree Velo Cycle Racing Cl... Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Keith Clarke Finished 0

8. Keith Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Tony Weeks Finished 0

9. Tony Weeks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Matthew Perks Finished 0

10. Matthew Perks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Andrew Riley Finished 0

11. Andrew Riley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Simon Norton Finished 0

12. Simon Norton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Mark Barford Finished 0

13. Mark Barford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Duncan Chenery Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Paul Morris Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
16.  Paul Donegan Finished 0

16. Paul Donegan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Peter Clark Finished 0

17. Peter Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Trevor Waite Gateway Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Geoff Nutter Herne Hill Youth CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Nigel Herrod Finished 0

20. Nigel Herrod -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Jamie Webb Finished 0

21. Jamie Webb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Neil Hayes Finished 0

22. Neil Hayes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  David Peck Finished 0

23. David Peck -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  David Currell Gateway Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Paul Murphy Finished 0

25. Paul Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Robert Archer Finished 0

26. Robert Archer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Julian Greaves Finished 0

27. Julian Greaves -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Graham Perkins Team Leigh Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
29.  Tommy Imrie Finished 0

29. Tommy Imrie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Adam Bennett Finished 0

30. Adam Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Tony Cracknell Finished 0

31. Tony Cracknell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  John Crysell Rough Riders RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Craig Brewster Finished 0

33. Craig Brewster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Steven Mayhew Finished 0

34. Steven Mayhew -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Paul Buttery Finished 0

35. Paul Buttery -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Challenger - Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Challenger - Juvenile Female - Results
1.  Ria Mobbs Welland Valley CC Finished Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Jade Mobbs Welland Valley CC Finished Juvenile 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Emma Perks Finished 0

3. Emma Perks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Challenger - Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Challenger - Juvenile Male - Results
1.  Benjamin Morris Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Ruairi Phelan Finished Juvenile 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  George Finch VC Deal Finished Juvenile 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
4.  Stanley Nutter Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
5.  Ben Clark Finished 0

5. Ben Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Harvey Jennings Finished 0

6. Harvey Jennings -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Josh Peters Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Jack Imrie Finished 0

8. Jack Imrie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Samuel Hayes Finished 0

9. Samuel Hayes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Challenger - Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Challenger - Youth Male - Results
1.  Will Kearse VC Revolution Finished Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  William Tripp Essex Roads CC Finished Youth 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Oliver Edwards Finished Youth 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Jason Rowe Finished 0

4. Jason Rowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 12 Boys - 2-4 Lap RAce

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Boys - 2-4 Lap RAce - Results
1.  Colin Mantle Finished 0

1. Colin Mantle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Olly Ford Finished 0

2. Olly Ford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  James Finch Finished 0

3. James Finch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Brad King Finished 0

4. Brad King -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Troy Wingar Finished 0

5. Troy Wingar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Alex Dale Finished 0

6. Alex Dale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Joshua Murad Finished 0

7. Joshua Murad -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Aiden Fletcher Finished 0

8. Aiden Fletcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Harvey Gladwell Finished 0

9. Harvey Gladwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Elliott Gladwell Finished 0

10. Elliott Gladwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Dean Sampson Finished 0

11. Dean Sampson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Richard Greaves Finished 0

12. Richard Greaves -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Jack Gear Finished 0

13. Jack Gear -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Connor Guthrie Finished 0

14. Connor Guthrie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Jake Woodq Finished 0

15. Jake Woodq -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Ethan Hopkinson Finished 0

16. Ethan Hopkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  William Smith Finished 0

17. William Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Jack Twitchett Finished 0

18. Jack Twitchett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  James Brown Finished 0

19. James Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Tyler-Jay Pitcher Finished 0

20. Tyler-Jay Pitcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Joshua Morris Finished 0

21. Joshua Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Elliot Gladwell Finished 0

22. Elliot Gladwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Arran Cockwell Finished 0

23. Arran Cockwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Callum Mummery Did not finish 0

23. Callum Mummery -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Under 12 Boys - Lap Gridding Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Boys - Lap Gridding Race - Results
1.  Colin Mantle Finished 0

1. Colin Mantle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Olly Ford Finished 0

2. Olly Ford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Brad King Finished 0

3. Brad King -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Troy Wingar Finished 0

4. Troy Wingar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Aiden Fletcher Finished 0

5. Aiden Fletcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  James Finch Finished 0

6. James Finch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Callum Mummery Finished 0

7. Callum Mummery -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Alex Dale Finished 0

8. Alex Dale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Richard Greaves Finished 0

9. Richard Greaves -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Elliott Gladwell Finished 0

10. Elliott Gladwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Joshua Murad Finished 0

11. Joshua Murad -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Jack Gear Finished 0

12. Jack Gear -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Connor Guthrie Finished 0

13. Connor Guthrie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Dean Sampson Finished 0

14. Dean Sampson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Harvey Gladwell Finished 0

15. Harvey Gladwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Jake Wood Finished 0

16. Jake Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Ethan Hopkinson Finished 0

17. Ethan Hopkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Jack Twitchett Finished 0

17. Jack Twitchett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  William Smith Finished 0

18. William Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Elliot Gladwell Finished 0

19. Elliot Gladwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  James Brown Finished 0

20. James Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Tyler-Jay Pitcher Finished 0

21. Tyler-Jay Pitcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Arran Cockell Finished 0

22. Arran Cockell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Joshua Morris Finished 0

23. Joshua Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 12 Girls - 2-4 Lap Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Girls - 2-4 Lap Race - Results
1.  Caitlin Sampson Finished 0

1. Caitlin Sampson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Megan Bettles Finished 0

2. Megan Bettles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Imogen Pitcher Finished 0

3. Imogen Pitcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Rhiannon Cockell Finished 0

4. Rhiannon Cockell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Gemma Whiffin Did not finish 0

4. Gemma Whiffin -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Zoe Whiffin Did not finish 0

4. Zoe Whiffin -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Racer (17+) Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Racer (17+) Female - Results
1.  Laura Sampson Stowmarket & District CC Finished Expert 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
2.  Jodie Cole Finished 0

2. Jodie Cole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Samantha Jones Finished Master 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Racer (17+) Elite Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Racer (17+) Elite Male - Results
1.  Stephen James AW Cycles Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Ben Sumner Finished Junior 0

2. Ben Sumner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Gary Record Biketart Finished Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Paul Beales Novus OMX Pro Team Finished Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Daniel Duguid Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished N/A 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Alex Baker Novus OMX Pro Team Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Racer (17+) Expert Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Racer (17+) Expert Male - Results
1.  Richard Jones Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Expert 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert

Racer (17+) Grand Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Racer (17+) Grand Veteran Male - Results
1.  Dennis Dix Finished G/Vet 60

1. Dennis Dix -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
2.  Colin Cracknell Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Martin Cowell Finished 0

3. Martin Cowell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Graham Berry Stowmarket & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Clive Joseph Finished 0

5. Clive Joseph -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Gary Byford Finished N/A 0

6. Gary Byford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Chris Driver Finished 0

7. Chris Driver -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Tony Wood Finished 0

8. Tony Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Richard Johnson Finished G/Vet 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
10.  Alan Cook Finished 0

10. Alan Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Racer (17+) Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Racer (17+) Junior Male - Results
1.  Callum Riley Finished Junior 60

1. Callum Riley -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Edward Moesli Finished Junior 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Lewis Parker Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Richard Johnson Finished Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- Jack Finch VC Deal Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

Racer (17+) Master Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Racer (17+) Master Male - Results
1.  Robert Purcell Mountain Trax RT Finished Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Dan Howe Finished Master 50

2. Dan Howe -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Michael Travers Finished Master 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  Jonathan Vaughan Iceni Velo Finished Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
5.  Nick Harding Finished Master 37

5. Nick Harding -

Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Racer (17+) Sport Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Racer (17+) Sport Male - Results
1.  Jason Bouttell Newmarket Cycling&Triathlon Cl... Finished Sport 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
2.  Glenn Stanford Iceni Velo Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Adam French East London Velo Finished Sport 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
4.  Paul Sheers ViCiOUS VELO Finished Sport 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
5.  Andrew Sampson Stowmarket & District CC Finished N/A 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Paul Thomas Finished 0

6. Paul Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Hayden Wood Finished Sport 32

7. Hayden Wood -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
8.  Peter St-Amour Addiscombe CC Finished Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
9.  Lee Woodcock Finished Expert 0

9. Lee Woodcock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
10.  Tom O'Neill Finished 0

10. Tom O'Neill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Lewis Grimes Finished 0

11. Lewis Grimes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Robert Chenery Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Mark Careless Cambridge CC Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
14.  Peter Ross Finished Sport 21

14. Peter Ross -

Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
15.  Steve Goble Finished 0

15. Steve Goble -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Jason Wright London Phoenix CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
17.  Max Ayres Finished 0

17. Max Ayres -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Javier Simon Finished 0

18. Javier Simon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Peter Clements Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
20.  Ian France TROG Finished N/A 0

20. Ian France - TROG

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Mark Barnes Finished 0

21. Mark Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Nigel Smith Finished 0

22. Nigel Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Toby Rogan-Lyons Finished 0

23. Toby Rogan-Lyons -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Alex Guthrie Finished 0

24. Alex Guthrie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Ian Mockett Finished Sport 7

24. Ian Mockett -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
25.  Rowan McCarthy Finished 0

25. Rowan McCarthy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Jeff Ringrose Finished 0

26. Jeff Ringrose -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Simon Gladwell Finished 0

27. Simon Gladwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Matthew Wood Finished N/A 3

28. Matthew Wood -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Graham Gladstone Did not finish 0

28. Graham Gladstone -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Robert Holland Did not finish 0

28. Robert Holland -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Andrew Nichols Cambridge University CC Did not finish Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport
--- Richard Pollard Did not finish 0

28. Richard Pollard -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Racer (17+) Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Racer (17+) Veteran Female - Results
1.  Averil Milligan Cambridge CC Finished N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Sue McIntyre Finished G/Vet 0

2. Sue McIntyre -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
3.  Eunice Alexander Finished 0

3. Eunice Alexander -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Julie Halpin Maldon & District CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Abigail Armstrong Finished Veteran 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Jennifer Squires Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Claire Chapman Finished 0

7. Claire Chapman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Racer (17+) Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Racer (17+) Veteran Male - Results
1.  Lewis King Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Andrew Manning Finished Veteran 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Nicholas Ainsworth Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  Tyrone Fletcher Mountain Trax RT Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  David Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Veteran 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Jason Peters Codham Park BMX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Patrick Stokes Finished Veteran 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Lloyd Bettles Finished Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Garry Houghton Finished 0

9. Garry Houghton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Paul Champness Gateway Cycling Finished N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Lee King Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Veteran 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Adrian Healey Finished 0

12. Adrian Healey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Simon Hurrell Finished N/A 0

13. Simon Hurrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Carl Smith Finished 0

14. Carl Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Clement Palozzi Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  David Fraser Finished N/A 0

16. David Fraser -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Gary Curtis Finished N/A 0

18. Gary Curtis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Stephen Foster Finished 0

19. Stephen Foster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Mark Wingar Finished 0

20. Mark Wingar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Mark Simmonds Kingsnorth International Whlrs Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Steve Coulson Finished Master 0

22. Steve Coulson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
23.  Liam Tripp Finished 0

23. Liam Tripp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Clive Quantrill Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Darren Coombs Finished 0

25. Darren Coombs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Mark Wyer Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Andrew Smith Finished 0

27. Andrew Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  David Steele Finished Veteran 3

28. David Steele -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
29.  Paul Sparks Ciclos Uno Finished Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
30.  David Wales Finished 0

30. David Wales -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Malcolm Squires Bishops Stortford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Nicholas Kummer Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
33.  Ian Wood Finished N/A 0

33. Ian Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Paul Mihill Did not finish N/A 0

33. Paul Mihill -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Paul Mockett Did not finish G/Vet 0

33. Paul Mockett -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: G/Vet
--- Julian Parker Ipswich Bicycle Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Only the challenger and racer categories give ranking points to licence holders. These will be split into the following categories:- Challenger: Juvenile/Youth; Racer: Junior/Sport/Master/Veteran/Grand Veteran/Expert and Elite licence holders. No licence ranking points for Grommets and Warrior categories.

The Races

Grommets (U12s) Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/11 10:00 Non-Ranking None
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/08/11 – 10:00
Non-Ranking, None
Grommets (Under 12) Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/11 10:00 Non-Ranking None
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/08/11 – 10:00
Non-Ranking, None
Warrior (17+) Senior Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/11 10:00 Non-Ranking None
Entry: Online: (£20.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 07/08/11 – 10:00
Non-Ranking, None
Warrior (17+) Senior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/11 10:00 Non-Ranking None Master, Sport
Entry: Online: (£20.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 07/08/11 – 10:00
Warrior (17+) Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/11 10:00 Non-Ranking None Veteran
Entry: Online: (£20.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 07/08/11 – 10:00
Non-Ranking, None | Veteran
Warrior (17+) Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/11 10:00 Non-Ranking None Veteran
Entry: Online: (£20.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 07/08/11 – 10:00
Non-Ranking, None | Veteran
Challenger - Juvenile Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/11 10:05 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/08/11 – 10:05
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Juvenile
Challenger - Juvenile Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/11 10:05 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/08/11 – 10:05
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Juvenile
2 laps
Challenger - Youth Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/11 10:05 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/08/11 – 10:05
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Youth
2 laps
Under 12 Boys - 2-4 Lap RAce Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/11 11:30 Go-Ride Racing N/A
Entry:
Sun 07/08/11 – 11:30
Go-Ride Racing,  | N/A
Under 12 Boys - Lap Gridding Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/11 11:30 Go-Ride Racing None N/A 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 07/08/11 – 11:30
Go-Ride Racing, None | N/A
1 laps
Under 12 Girls - 2-4 Lap Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/11 11:40 Go-Ride Racing N/A
Entry:
Sun 07/08/11 – 11:40
Go-Ride Racing,  | N/A
Under 12 Girls - Lap Gridding Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/11 11:40 Go-Ride Racing None N/A 3 laps
Entry:
Sun 07/08/11 – 11:40
Go-Ride Racing, None | N/A
3 laps
Racer (17+) Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/11 13:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Expert, Master
Entry: Online: (£20.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 07/08/11 – 13:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Expert, Master
Racer (17+) Elite Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/11 13:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite
Entry: Online: (£20.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 07/08/11 – 13:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Elite
Racer (17+) Expert Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/11 13:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Expert 7 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 07/08/11 – 13:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Expert
7 laps
Racer (17+) Grand Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/11 13:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet
Entry: Online: (£20.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 07/08/11 – 13:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | G/Vet
Racer (17+) Junior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/11 13:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior
Entry: Online: (£20.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 07/08/11 – 13:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Junior
Racer (17+) Master Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/11 13:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Master
Entry: Online: (£20.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 07/08/11 – 13:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Master
Racer (17+) Sport Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/11 13:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport
Entry: Online: (£20.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 07/08/11 – 13:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Sport
Racer (17+) Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/11 13:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran
Entry: Online: (£20.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 07/08/11 – 13:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Veteran
Racer (17+) Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/11 13:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran
Entry: Online: (£20.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 07/08/11 – 13:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Veteran

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

235943

Start Date:

Sun, 7th Aug 2011

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Codham Park, Beazley End, Braintree, CM7 5JQ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Grommets (U12s) Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grommets (U12s) Girls - Results
1.  Caitlin Sampson Finished 0

1. Caitlin Sampson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Megan Bettles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Imogen Pitcher Finished 0

3. Imogen Pitcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Rhiannon Cockell Finished 0

4. Rhiannon Cockell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Grommets (Under 12) Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grommets (Under 12) Boys - Results
1.  Colin Mantle Mildenhall CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Olly Ford Finished 0

2. Olly Ford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  James Finch VC Deal Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Brad King Finished 0

4. Brad King -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Troy Wingar Finished 0

5. Troy Wingar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Callum Mummery Finished 0

6. Callum Mummery -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Alex Dale Finished 0

7. Alex Dale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Joshua Murad Finished 0

8. Joshua Murad -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Aiden Fletcher Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Harvey Gladwell Finished 0

10. Harvey Gladwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Elliot Gambell Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Dean Sampson Finished 0

12. Dean Sampson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Richard Greaves Finished 0

13. Richard Greaves -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Jack Gear Finished 0

14. Jack Gear -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Connor Guthrie Finished 0

15. Connor Guthrie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Jake Wood Finished 0

16. Jake Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Ethan Hopkinson Finished 0

17. Ethan Hopkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  William Smith Finished 0

18. William Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Jack Twitchett Finished 0

19. Jack Twitchett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  James Brown Finished 0

20. James Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Tyler-Jay Pitcher Finished 0

21. Tyler-Jay Pitcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Joshua Morris Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Elliot Gladwell Finished 0

23. Elliot Gladwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Arran Cockell Finished 0

24. Arran Cockell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Warrior (17+) Senior Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Warrior (17+) Senior Female - Results
1.  Donna Dale Finished 0

1. Donna Dale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Renee Fox XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Valerie Gladwell Finished 0

3. Valerie Gladwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Kristine Vaska Finished 0

4. Kristine Vaska -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Gemma Hinton Finished 0

5. Gemma Hinton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Joanna Hunt Finished 0

6. Joanna Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Warrior (17+) Senior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Warrior (17+) Senior Male - Results
1.  Stuart Carmichael Flitch Bikes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  John Heanley Finished N/A 0

2. John Heanley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Daniel Barford Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Paul Keating Finished 0

4. Paul Keating -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Matt Eley Finished 0

5. Matt Eley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Alex Watts Finished 0

6. Alex Watts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Stuart Weatherley Finished 0

7. Stuart Weatherley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Jay Roast Finished 0

8. Jay Roast -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Simon Antrobus Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Jeremy Perks Finished 0

10. Jeremy Perks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Mark Twitchett Finished 0

11. Mark Twitchett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Jason Pratt Finished 0

12. Jason Pratt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Andy Towns Finished 0

13. Andy Towns -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Shane Piggott Finished 0

14. Shane Piggott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Matthew Hooper Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Lee Hopkinson Essex Roads CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
17.  Ian Robinson Finished 0

17. Ian Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Sean Walker Finished 0

18. Sean Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Ian Read Finished N/A 0

19. Ian Read -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Toby Shaddock Finished 0

20. Toby Shaddock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Harry Smith Finished 0

21. Harry Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Ben Reidy Finished 0

22. Ben Reidy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Richard Edwards Finished 0

23. Richard Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  James Carn Finished 0

24. James Carn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Ryan Whittaker Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Graham Sutton Finished 0

26. Graham Sutton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Chris Willetts Finished 0

27. Chris Willetts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  David Jewell Finished 0

28. David Jewell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Daniel Richs Finished 0

29. Daniel Richs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Adam Dergiman Finished 0

30. Adam Dergiman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  James Smith Finished 0

31. James Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Michael Phelan Finished 0

32. Michael Phelan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Spencer Ridley Finished 0

33. Spencer Ridley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  David Brown Finished 0

34. David Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Warrior (17+) Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Warrior (17+) Veteran Female - Results
1.  Jackie Field Finished Veteran 0

1. Jackie Field -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Helen Murphie Finished 0

2. Helen Murphie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Anna Fraser City Cycle Centre.com Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Deborah Salter Gateway Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Rachel Clarke Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Warrior (17+) Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Warrior (17+) Veteran Male - Results
1.  John Bruce Finished N/A 0

1. John Bruce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Martin Backes Finished 0

2. Martin Backes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Matthew Mantle Finished 0

3. Matthew Mantle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Paul Whiffen Finished 0

4. Paul Whiffen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Paul Spowage Finished 0

5. Paul Spowage -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Paul Driver Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Paul Towns Braintree Velo Cycle Racing Cl... Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Keith Clarke Finished 0

8. Keith Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Tony Weeks Finished 0

9. Tony Weeks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Matthew Perks Finished 0

10. Matthew Perks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Andrew Riley Finished 0

11. Andrew Riley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Simon Norton Finished 0

12. Simon Norton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Mark Barford Finished 0

13. Mark Barford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Duncan Chenery Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Paul Morris Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
16.  Paul Donegan Finished 0

16. Paul Donegan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Peter Clark Finished 0

17. Peter Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Trevor Waite Gateway Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Geoff Nutter Herne Hill Youth CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Nigel Herrod Finished 0

20. Nigel Herrod -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Jamie Webb Finished 0

21. Jamie Webb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Neil Hayes Finished 0

22. Neil Hayes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  David Peck Finished 0

23. David Peck -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  David Currell Gateway Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Paul Murphy Finished 0

25. Paul Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Robert Archer Finished 0

26. Robert Archer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Julian Greaves Finished 0

27. Julian Greaves -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Graham Perkins Team Leigh Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
29.  Tommy Imrie Finished 0

29. Tommy Imrie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Adam Bennett Finished 0

30. Adam Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Tony Cracknell Finished 0

31. Tony Cracknell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  John Crysell Rough Riders RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Craig Brewster Finished 0

33. Craig Brewster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Steven Mayhew Finished 0

34. Steven Mayhew -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Paul Buttery Finished 0

35. Paul Buttery -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Challenger - Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Challenger - Juvenile Female - Results
1.  Ria Mobbs Welland Valley CC Finished Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Jade Mobbs Welland Valley CC Finished Juvenile 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Emma Perks Finished 0

3. Emma Perks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Challenger - Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Challenger - Juvenile Male - Results
1.  Benjamin Morris Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Ruairi Phelan Finished Juvenile 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  George Finch VC Deal Finished Juvenile 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
4.  Stanley Nutter Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
5.  Ben Clark Finished 0

5. Ben Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Harvey Jennings Finished 0

6. Harvey Jennings -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Josh Peters Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Jack Imrie Finished 0

8. Jack Imrie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Samuel Hayes Finished 0

9. Samuel Hayes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Challenger - Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Challenger - Youth Male - Results
1.  Will Kearse VC Revolution Finished Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  William Tripp Essex Roads CC Finished Youth 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Oliver Edwards Finished Youth 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Jason Rowe Finished 0

4. Jason Rowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 12 Boys - 2-4 Lap RAce

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Boys - 2-4 Lap RAce - Results
1.  Colin Mantle Finished 0

1. Colin Mantle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Olly Ford Finished 0

2. Olly Ford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  James Finch Finished 0

3. James Finch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Brad King Finished 0

4. Brad King -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Troy Wingar Finished 0

5. Troy Wingar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Alex Dale Finished 0

6. Alex Dale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Joshua Murad Finished 0

7. Joshua Murad -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Aiden Fletcher Finished 0

8. Aiden Fletcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Harvey Gladwell Finished 0

9. Harvey Gladwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Elliott Gladwell Finished 0

10. Elliott Gladwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Dean Sampson Finished 0

11. Dean Sampson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Richard Greaves Finished 0

12. Richard Greaves -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Jack Gear Finished 0

13. Jack Gear -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Connor Guthrie Finished 0

14. Connor Guthrie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Jake Woodq Finished 0

15. Jake Woodq -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Ethan Hopkinson Finished 0

16. Ethan Hopkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  William Smith Finished 0

17. William Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Jack Twitchett Finished 0

18. Jack Twitchett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  James Brown Finished 0

19. James Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Tyler-Jay Pitcher Finished 0

20. Tyler-Jay Pitcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Joshua Morris Finished 0

21. Joshua Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Elliot Gladwell Finished 0

22. Elliot Gladwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Arran Cockwell Finished 0

23. Arran Cockwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Callum Mummery Did not finish 0

23. Callum Mummery -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Under 12 Boys - Lap Gridding Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Boys - Lap Gridding Race - Results
1.  Colin Mantle Finished 0

1. Colin Mantle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Olly Ford Finished 0

2. Olly Ford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Brad King Finished 0

3. Brad King -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Troy Wingar Finished 0

4. Troy Wingar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Aiden Fletcher Finished 0

5. Aiden Fletcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  James Finch Finished 0

6. James Finch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Callum Mummery Finished 0

7. Callum Mummery -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Alex Dale Finished 0

8. Alex Dale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Richard Greaves Finished 0

9. Richard Greaves -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Elliott Gladwell Finished 0

10. Elliott Gladwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Joshua Murad Finished 0

11. Joshua Murad -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Jack Gear Finished 0

12. Jack Gear -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Connor Guthrie Finished 0

13. Connor Guthrie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Dean Sampson Finished 0

14. Dean Sampson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Harvey Gladwell Finished 0

15. Harvey Gladwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Jake Wood Finished 0

16. Jake Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Ethan Hopkinson Finished 0

17. Ethan Hopkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Jack Twitchett Finished 0

17. Jack Twitchett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  William Smith Finished 0

18. William Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Elliot Gladwell Finished 0

19. Elliot Gladwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  James Brown Finished 0

20. James Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Tyler-Jay Pitcher Finished 0

21. Tyler-Jay Pitcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Arran Cockell Finished 0

22. Arran Cockell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Joshua Morris Finished 0

23. Joshua Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 12 Girls - 2-4 Lap Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Girls - 2-4 Lap Race - Results
1.  Caitlin Sampson Finished 0

1. Caitlin Sampson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Megan Bettles Finished 0

2. Megan Bettles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Imogen Pitcher Finished 0

3. Imogen Pitcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Rhiannon Cockell Finished 0

4. Rhiannon Cockell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Gemma Whiffin Did not finish 0

4. Gemma Whiffin -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Zoe Whiffin Did not finish 0

4. Zoe Whiffin -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Racer (17+) Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Racer (17+) Female - Results
1.  Laura Sampson Stowmarket & District CC Finished Expert 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
2.  Jodie Cole Finished 0

2. Jodie Cole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Samantha Jones Finished Master 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Racer (17+) Elite Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Racer (17+) Elite Male - Results
1.  Stephen James AW Cycles Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Ben Sumner Finished Junior 0

2. Ben Sumner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Gary Record Biketart Finished Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Paul Beales Novus OMX Pro Team Finished Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Daniel Duguid Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished N/A 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Alex Baker Novus OMX Pro Team Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Racer (17+) Expert Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Racer (17+) Expert Male - Results
1.  Richard Jones Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Expert 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert

Racer (17+) Grand Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Racer (17+) Grand Veteran Male - Results
1.  Dennis Dix Finished G/Vet 60

1. Dennis Dix -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
2.  Colin Cracknell Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Martin Cowell Finished 0

3. Martin Cowell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Graham Berry Stowmarket & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Clive Joseph Finished 0

5. Clive Joseph -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Gary Byford Finished N/A 0

6. Gary Byford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Chris Driver Finished 0

7. Chris Driver -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Tony Wood Finished 0

8. Tony Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Richard Johnson Finished G/Vet 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
10.  Alan Cook Finished 0

10. Alan Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Racer (17+) Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Racer (17+) Junior Male - Results
1.  Callum Riley Finished Junior 60

1. Callum Riley -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Edward Moesli Finished Junior 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Lewis Parker Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Richard Johnson Finished Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- Jack Finch VC Deal Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

Racer (17+) Master Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Racer (17+) Master Male - Results
1.  Robert Purcell Mountain Trax RT Finished Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Dan Howe Finished Master 50

2. Dan Howe -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Michael Travers Finished Master 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  Jonathan Vaughan Iceni Velo Finished Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
5.  Nick Harding Finished Master 37

5. Nick Harding -

Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Racer (17+) Sport Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Racer (17+) Sport Male - Results
1.  Jason Bouttell Newmarket Cycling&Triathlon Cl... Finished Sport 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
2.  Glenn Stanford Iceni Velo Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Adam French East London Velo Finished Sport 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
4.  Paul Sheers ViCiOUS VELO Finished Sport 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
5.  Andrew Sampson Stowmarket & District CC Finished N/A 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Paul Thomas Finished 0

6. Paul Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Hayden Wood Finished Sport 32

7. Hayden Wood -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
8.  Peter St-Amour Addiscombe CC Finished Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
9.  Lee Woodcock Finished Expert 0

9. Lee Woodcock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
10.  Tom O'Neill Finished 0

10. Tom O'Neill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Lewis Grimes Finished 0

11. Lewis Grimes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Robert Chenery Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Mark Careless Cambridge CC Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
14.  Peter Ross Finished Sport 21

14. Peter Ross -

Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
15.  Steve Goble Finished 0

15. Steve Goble -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Jason Wright London Phoenix CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
17.  Max Ayres Finished 0

17. Max Ayres -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Javier Simon Finished 0

18. Javier Simon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Peter Clements Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
20.  Ian France TROG Finished N/A 0

20. Ian France - TROG

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Mark Barnes Finished 0

21. Mark Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Nigel Smith Finished 0

22. Nigel Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Toby Rogan-Lyons Finished 0

23. Toby Rogan-Lyons -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Alex Guthrie Finished 0

24. Alex Guthrie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Ian Mockett Finished Sport 7

24. Ian Mockett -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
25.  Rowan McCarthy Finished 0

25. Rowan McCarthy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Jeff Ringrose Finished 0

26. Jeff Ringrose -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Simon Gladwell Finished 0

27. Simon Gladwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Matthew Wood Finished N/A 3

28. Matthew Wood -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Graham Gladstone Did not finish 0

28. Graham Gladstone -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Robert Holland Did not finish 0

28. Robert Holland -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Andrew Nichols Cambridge University CC Did not finish Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport
--- Richard Pollard Did not finish 0

28. Richard Pollard -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Racer (17+) Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Racer (17+) Veteran Female - Results
1.  Averil Milligan Cambridge CC Finished N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Sue McIntyre Finished G/Vet 0

2. Sue McIntyre -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
3.  Eunice Alexander Finished 0

3. Eunice Alexander -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Julie Halpin Maldon & District CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Abigail Armstrong Finished Veteran 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Jennifer Squires Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Claire Chapman Finished 0

7. Claire Chapman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Racer (17+) Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Racer (17+) Veteran Male - Results
1.  Lewis King Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Andrew Manning Finished Veteran 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Nicholas Ainsworth Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  Tyrone Fletcher Mountain Trax RT Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  David Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Veteran 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Jason Peters Codham Park BMX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Patrick Stokes Finished Veteran 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Lloyd Bettles Finished Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Garry Houghton Finished 0

9. Garry Houghton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Paul Champness Gateway Cycling Finished N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Lee King Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Veteran 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Adrian Healey Finished 0

12. Adrian Healey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Simon Hurrell Finished N/A 0

13. Simon Hurrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Carl Smith Finished 0

14. Carl Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Clement Palozzi Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  David Fraser Finished N/A 0

16. David Fraser -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Gary Curtis Finished N/A 0

18. Gary Curtis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Stephen Foster Finished 0

19. Stephen Foster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Mark Wingar Finished 0

20. Mark Wingar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Mark Simmonds Kingsnorth International Whlrs Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Steve Coulson Finished Master 0

22. Steve Coulson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
23.  Liam Tripp Finished 0

23. Liam Tripp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Clive Quantrill Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Darren Coombs Finished 0

25. Darren Coombs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Mark Wyer Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Andrew Smith Finished 0

27. Andrew Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  David Steele Finished Veteran 3

28. David Steele -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
29.  Paul Sparks Ciclos Uno Finished Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
30.  David Wales Finished 0

30. David Wales -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Malcolm Squires Bishops Stortford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Nicholas Kummer Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
33.  Ian Wood Finished N/A 0

33. Ian Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Paul Mihill Did not finish N/A 0

33. Paul Mihill -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Paul Mockett Did not finish G/Vet 0

33. Paul Mockett -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: G/Vet
--- Julian Parker Ipswich Bicycle Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Only the challenger and racer categories give ranking points to licence holders. These will be split into the following categories:- Challenger: Juvenile/Youth; Racer: Junior/Sport/Master/Veteran/Grand Veteran/Expert and Elite licence holders. No licence ranking points for Grommets and Warrior categories.

The Races

Grommets (U12s) Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/11 10:00 Non-Ranking None
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/08/11 – 10:00
Non-Ranking, None
Grommets (Under 12) Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/11 10:00 Non-Ranking None
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/08/11 – 10:00
Non-Ranking, None
Warrior (17+) Senior Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/11 10:00 Non-Ranking None
Entry: Online: (£20.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 07/08/11 – 10:00
Non-Ranking, None
Warrior (17+) Senior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/11 10:00 Non-Ranking None Master, Sport
Entry: Online: (£20.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 07/08/11 – 10:00
Warrior (17+) Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/11 10:00 Non-Ranking None Veteran
Entry: Online: (£20.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 07/08/11 – 10:00
Non-Ranking, None | Veteran
Warrior (17+) Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/11 10:00 Non-Ranking None Veteran
Entry: Online: (£20.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 07/08/11 – 10:00
Non-Ranking, None | Veteran
Challenger - Juvenile Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/11 10:05 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/08/11 – 10:05
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Juvenile
Challenger - Juvenile Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/11 10:05 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/08/11 – 10:05
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Juvenile
2 laps
Challenger - Youth Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/11 10:05 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 07/08/11 – 10:05
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Youth
2 laps
Under 12 Boys - 2-4 Lap RAce Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/11 11:30 Go-Ride Racing N/A
Entry:
Sun 07/08/11 – 11:30
Go-Ride Racing,  | N/A
Under 12 Boys - Lap Gridding Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/11 11:30 Go-Ride Racing None N/A 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 07/08/11 – 11:30
Go-Ride Racing, None | N/A
1 laps
Under 12 Girls - 2-4 Lap Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/11 11:40 Go-Ride Racing N/A
Entry:
Sun 07/08/11 – 11:40
Go-Ride Racing,  | N/A
Under 12 Girls - Lap Gridding Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/11 11:40 Go-Ride Racing None N/A 3 laps
Entry:
Sun 07/08/11 – 11:40
Go-Ride Racing, None | N/A
3 laps
Racer (17+) Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/11 13:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Expert, Master
Entry: Online: (£20.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 07/08/11 – 13:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Expert, Master
Racer (17+) Elite Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/11 13:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite
Entry: Online: (£20.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 07/08/11 – 13:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Elite
Racer (17+) Expert Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/11 13:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Expert 7 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 07/08/11 – 13:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Expert
7 laps
Racer (17+) Grand Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/11 13:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet
Entry: Online: (£20.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 07/08/11 – 13:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | G/Vet
Racer (17+) Junior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/11 13:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior
Entry: Online: (£20.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 07/08/11 – 13:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Junior
Racer (17+) Master Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/11 13:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Master
Entry: Online: (£20.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 07/08/11 – 13:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Master
Racer (17+) Sport Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/11 13:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport
Entry: Online: (£20.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 07/08/11 – 13:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Sport
Racer (17+) Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/11 13:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran
Entry: Online: (£20.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 07/08/11 – 13:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Veteran
Racer (17+) Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/11 13:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran
Entry: Online: (£20.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 07/08/11 – 13:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Veteran

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk