Mud Sweat and Gears Eastern MTB Series Round 4 - Danbury Outdoors

MTB XC , CHELMSFORD – Sunday, 24 Jul 2011

Event Details

Event URN:

235939

Start Date:

Sun, 24th Jul 2011

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Danbury Park, Main Road, Danbury, Chelmsford, Essex, CM3 4AT
View map

Info for Riders

Only the challenger and racer categories give ranking points to licence holders. These will be split into the following categories:- Challenger: Juvenile/Youth; Racer: Junior/Sport/Master/Veteran/Grand Veteran/Expert and Elite licence holders. No licence ranking points for Grommets and Warrior categories.Go-Ride Racing entry fee includes 1 1/2 hour coaching session, plus racing.


The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
24/07/11 10:00 Grommets (U12s) Girls Non-Ranking None --- ---
24/07/11 10:00 Grommets (Under 12) Boys Non-Ranking None --- ---
24/07/11 10:00 Warrior (17+) Senior Female Non-Ranking None --- ---
24/07/11 10:00 Warrior (17+) Senior Male Non-Ranking None Master, Sport ---
24/07/11 10:00 Warrior (17+) Veteran Female Non-Ranking None Veteran ---
24/07/11 10:00 Warrior (17+) Veteran Male Non-Ranking None Veteran ---
24/07/11 10:05 Challenger - Juvenile Female MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile ---
24/07/11 10:05 Challenger - Juvenile Male MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 2 laps
24/07/11 10:05 Challenger - Youth Female MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth ---
24/07/11 10:05 Challenger - Youth Male MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth 2 laps
24/07/11 11:30 Grommets Gridding Sprint Go-Ride Racing None N/A 1 laps
24/07/11 11:40 Grommets MSG Points Race Go-Ride Racing None N/A 3 laps
24/07/11 13:00 Racer (17+) Elite Male MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite ---
24/07/11 13:00 Racer (17+) Expert Male MTB Regional A MTB XC National A Expert 7 laps
24/07/11 13:00 Racer (17+) Expert/Elite Female MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite, Expert ---
24/07/11 13:00 Racer (17+) Female MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet, Junior, Maste... ---
24/07/11 13:00 Racer (17+) Grand Veteran Male MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet ---
24/07/11 13:00 Racer (17+) Junior Male MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior ---
24/07/11 13:00 Racer (17+) Master Male MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Master ---
24/07/11 13:00 Racer (17+) Sport Male MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport ---
24/07/11 13:00 Racer (17+) Veteran Female MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran ---
24/07/11 13:00 Racer (17+) Veteran Male MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran ---

View All

Enter a Race

Race Grommets (U12s) Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 24/07/11 10:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Race Grommets (U12s) Girls
Sun 24/07/11 - 10:00
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat:
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Race Grommets (Under 12) Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 24/07/11 10:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Race Grommets (Under 12) Boys
Sun 24/07/11 - 10:00
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat:
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Race Warrior (17+) Senior Female
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 24/07/11 10:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: Online: (£20.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Race Warrior (17+) Senior Female
Sun 24/07/11 - 10:00
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat:
Entry: Online: (£20.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Race Warrior (17+) Senior Male
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 24/07/11 10:00 Non-Ranking None Master, Sport
Entry: Online: (£20.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Race Warrior (17+) Senior Male
Sun 24/07/11 - 10:00
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: Master, Sport
Entry: Online: (£20.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Race Warrior (17+) Veteran Female
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 24/07/11 10:00 Non-Ranking None Veteran
Entry: Online: (£20.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Race Warrior (17+) Veteran Female
Sun 24/07/11 - 10:00
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: Veteran
Entry: Online: (£20.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Race Warrior (17+) Veteran Male
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 24/07/11 10:00 Non-Ranking None Veteran
Entry: Online: (£20.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Race Warrior (17+) Veteran Male
Sun 24/07/11 - 10:00
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: Veteran
Entry: Online: (£20.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Race Challenger - Juvenile Female
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 24/07/11 10:05 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Race Challenger - Juvenile Female
Sun 24/07/11 - 10:05
Classification: MTB Regional A
Band: MTB XC Regional A
Rider Cat: Juvenile
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Race Challenger - Juvenile Male
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 24/07/11 10:05 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Race Challenger - Juvenile Male
Sun 24/07/11 - 10:05
Classification: MTB Regional A
Band: MTB XC Regional A
Rider Cat: Juvenile
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Race Challenger - Youth Female
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 24/07/11 10:05 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Race Challenger - Youth Female
Sun 24/07/11 - 10:05
Classification: MTB Regional A
Band: MTB XC Regional A
Rider Cat: Youth
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Race Challenger - Youth Male
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 24/07/11 10:05 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Race Challenger - Youth Male
Sun 24/07/11 - 10:05
Classification: MTB Regional A
Band: MTB XC Regional A
Rider Cat: Youth
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Race Grommets Gridding Sprint
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 24/07/11 11:30 Go-Ride Racing None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Grommets Gridding Sprint
Sun 24/07/11 - 11:30
Classification: Go-Ride Racing
Band: None
Rider Cat: N/A
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Grommets MSG Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 24/07/11 11:40 Go-Ride Racing None N/A
Entry:
Race Grommets MSG Points Race
Sun 24/07/11 - 11:40
Classification: Go-Ride Racing
Band: None
Rider Cat: N/A
Entry:
Race Racer (17+) Elite Male
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 24/07/11 13:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite
Entry: Online: (£20.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Race Racer (17+) Elite Male
Sun 24/07/11 - 13:00
Classification: MTB Regional A
Band: MTB XC Regional A
Rider Cat: Elite
Entry: Online: (£20.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Race Racer (17+) Expert Male
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 24/07/11 13:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC National A Expert
Entry: Online: (£20.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Race Racer (17+) Expert Male
Sun 24/07/11 - 13:00
Classification: MTB Regional A
Band: MTB XC National A
Rider Cat: Expert
Entry: Online: (£20.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Race Racer (17+) Expert/Elite Female
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 24/07/11 13:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite, Expert
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Race Racer (17+) Expert/Elite Female
Sun 24/07/11 - 13:00
Classification: MTB Regional A
Band: MTB XC Regional A
Rider Cat: Elite, Expert
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Race Racer (17+) Female
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 24/07/11 13:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet, Junior, Master, Sport, Veteran
Entry: Online: (£20.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Race Racer (17+) Female
Sun 24/07/11 - 13:00
Classification: MTB Regional A
Band: MTB XC Regional A
Rider Cat: G/Vet, Junior, Master, Sport, Veteran
Entry: Online: (£20.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Race Racer (17+) Grand Veteran Male
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 24/07/11 13:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet
Entry: Online: (£20.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Race Racer (17+) Grand Veteran Male
Sun 24/07/11 - 13:00
Classification: MTB Regional A
Band: MTB XC Regional A
Rider Cat: G/Vet
Entry: Online: (£20.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Race Racer (17+) Junior Male
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 24/07/11 13:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior
Entry: Online: (£20.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Race Racer (17+) Junior Male
Sun 24/07/11 - 13:00
Classification: MTB Regional A
Band: MTB XC Regional A
Rider Cat: Junior
Entry: Online: (£20.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Race Racer (17+) Master Male
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 24/07/11 13:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Master
Entry: Online: (£20.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Race Racer (17+) Master Male
Sun 24/07/11 - 13:00
Classification: MTB Regional A
Band: MTB XC Regional A
Rider Cat: Master
Entry: Online: (£20.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Race Racer (17+) Sport Male
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 24/07/11 13:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport
Entry: Online: (£20.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Race Racer (17+) Sport Male
Sun 24/07/11 - 13:00
Classification: MTB Regional A
Band: MTB XC Regional A
Rider Cat: Sport
Entry: Online: (£20.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Race Racer (17+) Veteran Female
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 24/07/11 13:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran
Entry: Online: (£20.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Race Racer (17+) Veteran Female
Sun 24/07/11 - 13:00
Classification: MTB Regional A
Band: MTB XC Regional A
Rider Cat: Veteran
Entry: Online: (£20.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Race Racer (17+) Veteran Male
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 24/07/11 13:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran
Entry: Online: (£20.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Race Racer (17+) Veteran Male
Sun 24/07/11 - 13:00
Classification: MTB Regional A
Band: MTB XC Regional A
Rider Cat: Veteran
Entry: Online: (£20.00), On Day: (£25.00)

Confirmed Results

Race Grommets (U12s) Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Gemma Whiffen Finished 0
2 Megan Bettles Finished N/A 0
3 Caitlin Sampson Finished 0
4 Imogen Pitcher Finished 0
5 Georgia Bozianu Finished 0
6 Rhiannon Cockell Finished 0
7 Robyn Hearn Finished 0
8 Zoe Whiffen Finished 0

Race Grommets (Under 12) Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Thomas Timberlake Finished 0
2 Colin Mantle Mildenhall CC Finished N/A 0
3 Hayden Cassidy Herne Hill Youth CC Finished N/A 0
4 Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC Finished N/A 0
5 Olly Ford Finished 0
6 Troy Wingar Finished 0
7 Alex Dale Finished 0
8 Lukas Darby Finished 0
9 Evan Rex Finished 0
10 Aiden Fletcher Finished N/A 0
11 Joshua Murad Finished 0
12 Richard Greaves Finished 0
13 Ben Dale Finished 0
14 Callum Mummery Finished 0
15 James Phelan Finished 0
16 Dominic Bozianu Finished 0
17 Jack Gear Finished 0
18 Lewis Jones Finished 0
19 Jack Twitchett Finished 0
20 William Pestell Finished 0
21 Dean Sampson Finished 0
22 Ethan Hopkinson Finished 0
23 Oliver Phelan Finished 0
24 Jake Wood Finished 0
25 Tyler-Jay Pitcher Finished 0
26 Joshua Morris Finished 0
27 James Yortson Finished 0
Show More

Race Warrior (17+) Senior Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Donna Dale Finished 0
--- Renee Fox XRT - Elmy Cycles Did not finish Master 0

Race Warrior (17+) Senior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Andrew Sampson Stowmarket & District CC Finished N/A 0
2 Daniel Barford Finished Junior 0
3 Tony Beech Finished 0
4 John Heanley Finished N/A 0
5 Paul Keating Finished 0
6 Scott Bishop Finished 0
7 Jay Roast Finished 0
8 Alex Watts Finished 0
9 Stuart Weatherley Finished 0
10 Patrick Cook Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Junior 0
11 Andrew Towns Finished 0
12 Shane Piggott Finished 0
13 Mark Twitchett Finished 0
14 Simon Antrobus Finished N/A 0
15 Jason Pratt Finished 0
16 Lee Hopkinson Essex Roads CC Finished Veteran 0
17 Jeremy Perks Finished 0
18 Ian Robinson Finished 0
19 Harry Smith Finished 0
20 Toby Shaddock Finished 0
21 Ian Pestell Finished N/A 0
22 Ian Rodd Finished 0
23 Ben Reidy Finished 0
24 Kevin Conaghan Finished 0
25 Phil Potton Finished 0
26 James Carn Finished 0
27 Richard Edwards Finished 0
28 Chris Barr Finished 0
29 John Fisher Finished Master 0
30 James Hupton Finished 0
31 Gregory Routledge Finished 0
32 Daniel Pratt Finished 0
33 Stuart Biggs Finished 0
34 Ryan Whittaker Finished N/A 0
35 Adam Dergiman Finished 0
36 Daniel Riches Finished 0
37 Michael Phelan Finished 0
38 Simon Gibson Finished 0
39 Greg Florence Finished 0
Show More

Race Warrior (17+) Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Deborah Salter Gateway Cycling Finished N/A 0
2 Anna Fraser City Cycle Centre.com Finished G/Vet 0
3 Sue Hearn Finished 0

Race Warrior (17+) Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Matthew Mantle Finished 0
2 Peter Barton Chelmer CC Finished N/A 0
3 Paul Whiffen Finished 0
4 John Bruce Finished N/A 0
5 Terry Minter Finished 0
6 Adrian Kensdale Finished 0
7 Paul Spowage Finished 0
8 Paul Towns Braintree Velo Cycle Racing Cl... Finished Veteran 0
9 David Totham Finished 0
10 Andrew Riley Finished 0
11 Matthew Perks Finished 0
12 Leigh Sparks Finished 0
13 Andrew Scarlett Finished 0
14 Trevor Waite Gateway Cycling Finished N/A 0
15 Simon Norton Finished 0
16 Kevin Gard Finished 0
17 Paul Steward Finished 0
18 Paul Morris Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Veteran 0
19 Mark Barford Finished 0
20 Nigel Herrod Finished 0
21 Craig Brewster Finished 0
22 Roy Harris Finished 0
23 Robert Archer Finished 0
24 Paul Murphy Finished 0
25 Ian Salter Gateway Cycling Finished N/A 0
26 Kurt Rothmann Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
27 Jamie Webb Finished 0
28 Neil Hayes Finished 0
29 Grant Rex Chelmer CC Finished N/A 0
30 David Peck Finished 0
31 David Currell Gateway Cycling Finished N/A 0
32 Matt Millbank Finished 0
33 Toby Hoyte Finished 0
34 Tim Sheppard Maldon & District CC Finished N/A 0
35 Chris Parker Finished 0
36 Ian Salmon Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
37 Tommy Imrie Finished 0
38 Steven Mayhew Finished 0
39 Stuart Noble Finished 0
40 Clayton Baker Finished 0
41 Adam Bennett Finished 0
42 Michael Scott Finished 0
43 Mark Bouttell Finished 0
--- Graham Perkins Team Leigh Did not finish Master 0
--- Gary Ricks Did not finish 0
Show More

Race Challenger - Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Emma Parks Finished 0
2 Hannah Rothmann Finished 0

Race Challenger - Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Benjamin Morris Welland Valley CC Finished Juvenile 60
2 Ruairi Phelan Finished Juvenile 50
3 Joe Pitt Finished 0
4 George Finch VC Deal Finished Juvenile 40
5 Tom Parker Finished 0
6 Alex Salmon Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 34
7 Harry Clark Finished 0
8 Samuel Hayes Finished 0
9 Harvey Jennings Finished 0
10 Leon Bozianu Finished 0

Race Challenger - Youth Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Imogen Buick Iceni Velo Finished Youth 60

Race Challenger - Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Joshua Parkin Arctic Tacx RT Finished Youth 60
2 Sean Dunlea Ciclos Uno Finished Youth 50
3 Liam Cowell Arctic Tacx RT Finished N/A 45
4 William Tripp Essex Roads CC Finished Youth 40
5 Jason Rowe Finished 0
6 Will Kearse VC Revolution Finished Youth 34

Race Racer (17+) Expert/Elite Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Anna Buick Finished Expert 60
2 Laura Sampson Stowmarket & District CC Finished Expert 50

Race Racer (17+) Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Hollie Bettles WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Finished Junior 60
2 Anna Larkins Finished N/A 0
3 Nicki Davis Finished 0
4 Jodie Cole Finished 0

Race Racer (17+) Grand Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Philip Buick Iceni Velo Finished G/Vet 60
2 Dennis Dix Finished G/Vet 50
3 Colin Cracknell Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 45
4 Kim Marsh 9Bar/Paleo Racing Finished G/Vet 40
5 Paul Cordery Finished 0
6 Martin Cowell Finished 0
7 Greg Fitzpatrick Malvern Cycle Sport Finished G/Vet 32
8 Martin Hegmann Finished 0
9 Michael Mott Finished N/A 0
10 Graham Berry Stowmarket & District CC Finished N/A 0
11 Duncan Chenery Finished N/A 0
12 Chris Driver Finished 0
13 Kevin Bunton Maldon & District CC Finished N/A 0
14 Clive Joseph Finished 0
15 Richard Johnson Finished G/Vet 20
Show More

Race Racer (17+) Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Callum Riley Finished Junior 60
2 Edward Moesli Finished Junior 50
3 Jack Finch VC Deal Finished Junior 45
4 Edward Reeves Finished 0
5 Richard Johnson Finished Junior 37
--- James Bowley Did not finish 0

Race Racer (17+) Master Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Shaun Aldous Iceni Velo Finished Master 60
2 Dan Howe Finished Master 50
3 Robert Purcell Mountain Trax RT Finished Master 45
4 Michael Travers Finished Master 40
--- Nick Harding Did not finish Master 0

Race Racer (17+) Sport Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Glenn Stanford Iceni Velo Finished Master 0
2 Ian Mockett Finished Sport 50
3 Hayden Wood Finished Sport 45
4 Colin Peck Finished 0
5 Lee Woodcock Finished Expert 0
6 Paul Sheers ViCiOUS VELO Finished Sport 34
7 Jason Smith Finished 0
8 Lewis Grimes Finished 0
9 Mark Careless Cambridge CC Finished Master 0
10 Phillip Goodrum Finished 0
11 John Fryer Finished 0
12 Robert Chenery Finished N/A 0
13 Ashley Kirk Finished Sport 0
14 Alex Flinn Finished 0
15 Richard Matthews Finished 0
16 Peter Clements Finished Sport 0
17 Steve Goble Finished 0
18 Ian France TROG Finished N/A 0
19 Stuart Brierley Finished 0
20 Matthew Burrows Finished Veteran 0
21 Paul Cooper Finished N/A 0
22 Marcus Bell Finished 0
23 Toby Rogan-Lyons Finished 0
24 David Harris Finished 0
25 Gareth Swainson Finished 0
26 James Hodgson Finished 0
27 Alex Carter-Jones Finished 0
28 Edward Rulton Glendene CC Finished Sport 3
29 Sean Walker Finished 0
30 Mark Chellew Finished 0
31 Alex Guthrie Finished 0
32 Dan Doleman Finished 0
--- Keith Anderson Did not finish 0
--- Jason Bouttell Newmarket Cycling&Triathlon Cl... Did not finish Sport 0
--- Joshua Champness Gateway Cycling Did not finish N/A 0
--- Wayne Gibson Did not finish 0
--- Tim Leaper Did not finish 0
--- David Page Loughborough Students CC Did not finish Sport 0
--- Jason Wright London Phoenix CC Did not finish N/A 0
Show More

Race Racer (17+) Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Averil Milligan Cambridge CC Finished N/A 60
2 Eunice Alexander Finished 0
3 Abigail Armstrong Finished Veteran 45
4 Julie Halpin Maldon & District CC Finished 0
5 Sue McIntyre Finished N/A 0
6 Anita Buxton Finished 0
7 Claire Chapman Finished 0
--- Jennifer Squires Did not finish N/A 0

Race Racer (17+) Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Lewis King Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Veteran 60
2 Lloyd Bettles Finished Veteran 50
3 Andrew Manning Finished Veteran 45
4 Tyrone Fletcher Mountain Trax RT Finished Veteran 40
5 Jason Peters Codham Park BMX Finished N/A 0
6 Garry Houghton Finished 0
7 Paul Champness Gateway Cycling Finished N/A 32
8 John Cordery Finished Veteran 30
9 Patrick Stokes Finished Veteran 28
10 Lee King Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Veteran 26
11 Carl Smith Finished 0
12 David Fraser Finished N/A 0
13 Simon Hurrell Finished N/A 0
14 Clement Palozzi Finished Veteran 0
15 Christopher Smith Finished N/A 0
16 Grant Harrison Finished 0
17 Ivan Burch Ciclos Uno Finished N/A 18
19 Paul Mockett Finished G/Vet 0
20 Mark Wingar Finished 0
21 Daniel Wood Finished Veteran 10
22 Steven Wirth Finished 0
23 Paul Driver Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Veteran 8
24 Darren Coombs Finished 0
25 Robin White Finished 0
26 Simon Clarke GS Avanti Finished N/A 0
27 Mark Simmonds Kingsnorth International Whlrs Finished N/A 4
28 Steve Coulson Finished Master 0
29 Liam Tripp Finished 0
30 Clive Quantrill Finished N/A 0
31 Bob Bardell Finished 0
32 Mike Lawrence Finished 0
33 Paul Mihill Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
34 David Steele Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Veteran 0
35 Grant McBain Finished 0
36 Robert Beaton Finished 0
37 Ian Aldis Finished N/A 0
38 Andrew Hearn Finished 0
39 Daniel Wood Finished 0
40 Andrew Smith Finished 0
41 Paul Sparks Ciclos Uno Finished Veteran 0
42 David Wales Finished N/A 0
43 Paul Lewis Finished N/A 0
44 Ian Wood Finished N/A 0
--- Kevin Barker Ciclos Uno Did not finish Veteran 0
--- Paul Bateman Did not finish Veteran 0
--- Jason Bridge Braintree BMX Racing Club Did not finish Veteran 0
--- Adrian Healey Did not finish 0
--- Malcolm Squires Bishops Stortford CC Did not finish N/A 0
Show More

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk