Mud Sweat and Gears Eastern MTB Series Round 2 - Thetford Forest

MTB XC , Brandon – Sunday, 08 May 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

235933

Start Date:

Sun, 8th May 2011

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Thetford Forest, Thetford Forest, Brandon, Suffolk, IP27 0AF
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Grommets (U12s) Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grommets (U12s) Girls - Results
1.  Gemma Whiffen Finished 0

1. Gemma Whiffen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Zoe Whiffen Finished 0

2. Zoe Whiffen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Imogen Pitcher Finished 0

3. Imogen Pitcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Abigail Gordon Finished 0

4. Abigail Gordon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Fern Beighton Finished 0

5. Fern Beighton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Jessica Hollingworth Finished 0

6. Jessica Hollingworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Rhiannon Cockell Finished 0

7. Rhiannon Cockell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Caitlyn Sampson Finished 0

8. Caitlyn Sampson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Robyn Hearn Finished 0

9. Robyn Hearn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Grommets (Under 12) Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grommets (Under 12) Boys - Results
1.  Thomas Timberlake Finished 0

1. Thomas Timberlake -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Olly Ford Finished 0

2. Olly Ford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Colin Mantle Mildenhall CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  James Finch VC Deal Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Stanley Hinton Finished 0

5. Stanley Hinton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Troy Wingar Finished 0

6. Troy Wingar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Alex Dale Finished 0

7. Alex Dale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Joshua Murad Finished 0

8. Joshua Murad -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Joe Hall Finished 0

9. Joe Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Jack Styles Finished 0

10. Jack Styles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Ben Dale Finished 0

11. Ben Dale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Daniel De Boltz Finished 0

12. Daniel De Boltz -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  William Smith Finished 0

13. William Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Simon Hailstone-Mallet Finished 0

14. Simon Hailstone-Mallet -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Harrison Eades Finished 0

15. Harrison Eades -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Richard Greaves Finished 0

16. Richard Greaves -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Conor Guthrie Finished 0

17. Conor Guthrie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  William Pestell Finished 0

18. William Pestell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Jack Eades Finished 0

19. Jack Eades -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Jack Gear Finished 0

20. Jack Gear -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Jack Broad Finished 0

21. Jack Broad -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Ethan Hopkinson Finished 0

22. Ethan Hopkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Travis Beaton Finished 0

23. Travis Beaton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Dean Sampson Finished 0

24. Dean Sampson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Rowan Jarvis Finished 0

25. Rowan Jarvis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Tyler-Jay Pitcher Finished 0

26. Tyler-Jay Pitcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Jack Renshaw Finished 0

27. Jack Renshaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  David Gordon Finished 0

28. David Gordon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Tom Towler Finished 0

29. Tom Towler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Ferdinand Gooch Finished 0

30. Ferdinand Gooch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Cameron Guy Finished 0

31. Cameron Guy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Travis Renshaw Finished 0

32. Travis Renshaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Thomas Ramsay Finished 0

33. Thomas Ramsay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Warrior (17+) Senior Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Warrior (17+) Senior Female - Results
1.  Donna Dale Finished 0

1. Donna Dale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Renee Fox Finished Master 0

2. Renee Fox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Gemma Hinton Finished 0

3. Gemma Hinton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Michelle Burrows Finished 0

4. Michelle Burrows -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Warrior (17+) Senior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Warrior (17+) Senior Male - Results
1.  Daniel Barford Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Stuart Carmichael Flitch Bikes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Jay Roast Finished 0

3. Jay Roast -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  John Heanley Finished N/A 0

4. John Heanley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Stuart Weatherley Finished 0

5. Stuart Weatherley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Max Ayres Finished 0

6. Max Ayres -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Heath Waller Finished Sport 0

7. Heath Waller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
8.  Andy Towns Finished 0

8. Andy Towns -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Lee Hopkinson Finished 0

9. Lee Hopkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Jeremy Perks Finished 0

10. Jeremy Perks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Aaron Guy Finished 0

11. Aaron Guy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Shane Piggott Finished 0

12. Shane Piggott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  David Wiles Finished 0

13. David Wiles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Lewis Board Glendene CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Olly Crouch Finished 0

15. Olly Crouch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Harry Smith Finished 0

16. Harry Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Michael Brown Finished 0

17. Michael Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Stuart Darney Finished 0

18. Stuart Darney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Ryan Whittaker Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Alex Watts Finished 0

20. Alex Watts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Jon Barnard Finished 0

21. Jon Barnard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  John Ford Finished N/A 0

22. John Ford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Daren Ball Finished N/A 0

23. Daren Ball -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Thomas Barnes Finished 0

24. Thomas Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  George Ward Finished 0

25. George Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Graham Sutton Finished 0

26. Graham Sutton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Scott Darney Finished 0

27. Scott Darney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Jim Cross Finished 0

28. Jim Cross -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Tom Dixon Finished 0

29. Tom Dixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Simon Darney Finished 0

30. Simon Darney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Earl Taylor Did not finish 0

30. Earl Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Tony Watts Did not finish 0

30. Tony Watts -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Daniel Riches Did not finish 0

30. Daniel Riches -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Ian Robinson Did not finish 0

30. Ian Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Phil Malthy Did not finish 0

30. Phil Malthy -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Warrior (17+) Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Warrior (17+) Veteran Male - Results
1.  Matthew Mantle Finished 0

1. Matthew Mantle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Martin Backes Finished 0

2. Martin Backes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Keith Clarke Finished 0

3. Keith Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Adrian Kensdale Finished 0

4. Adrian Kensdale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Paul Driver Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Andrew Riley Finished 0

6. Andrew Riley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Kevin Tattersall Finished 0

7. Kevin Tattersall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Paul Donegan Finished 0

8. Paul Donegan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Duncan Pentin Finished 0

9. Duncan Pentin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Leigh Sparks Finished 0

10. Leigh Sparks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Matthew Perks Finished 0

11. Matthew Perks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Peter Barton Chelmer CC Finished G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
13.  Simon Norton Finished 0

13. Simon Norton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Craig Brewster Finished 0

14. Craig Brewster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Mark Barford Finished 0

15. Mark Barford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Paul Lewis Finished N/A 0

16. Paul Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Nigel Herrod Finished 0

17. Nigel Herrod -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Andrew Scarlett Finished 0

18. Andrew Scarlett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Trevor Waite Gateway Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Paul Murphy Finished 0

20. Paul Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Julian Greaves Finished 0

21. Julian Greaves -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  David Currell Gateway Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Robert Archer Finished 0

23. Robert Archer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Chris Parker Finished 0

24. Chris Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  David Peck Newmarket Cycling&Triathlon Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Neil Hayes Finished 0

26. Neil Hayes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Ed Beighton Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Ian Megginson Finished 0

28. Ian Megginson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  John Fisher Finished Master 0

29. John Fisher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
30.  Tommy Imrie Finished 0

30. Tommy Imrie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Jim Wiseman Finished 0

31. Jim Wiseman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Adam Bennett Finished 0

32. Adam Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Tony Cracknell Finished 0

33. Tony Cracknell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Steve Eades Finished 0

34. Steve Eades -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Dave Newman Finished 0

35. Dave Newman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Paul Morris Numplumz Mountainbikers Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran

Warrior (17+) Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Warrior (17+) Veteran Female - Results
1.  Helen Murphey Finished 0

1. Helen Murphey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Deborah Mallet Finished 0

2. Deborah Mallet -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Shani Hinton Finished 0

3. Shani Hinton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Jackie Field Finished 0

4. Jackie Field -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Deborah Salter Gateway Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Anna Fraser City Cycle Centre.com Finished G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
7.  Claire Eade Finished 0

7. Claire Eade -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Rachel Clarke Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
9.  Sue Hearn Finished 0

9. Sue Hearn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Challenger - Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Challenger - Juvenile Female - Results
1.  Ria Mobbs Welland Valley CC Finished Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Jade Mobbs Welland Valley CC Finished Juvenile 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Emma Perks Finished 0

3. Emma Perks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Isobel Gordon Finished 0

4. Isobel Gordon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Challenger - Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Challenger - Juvenile Male - Results
1.  Benjamin Morris Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Ruairi Phelan Finished 0

2. Ruairi Phelan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Jordan Beighton Finished 0

3. Jordan Beighton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Tom Parker Finished 0

4. Tom Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Joe Pitt Finished 0

5. Joe Pitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Harry Clark Finished 0

6. Harry Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  George Finch VC Deal Finished Juvenile 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
8.  Samuel Hayes Finished 0

8. Samuel Hayes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Jack Lacey Finished 0

9. Jack Lacey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Elliott Norton Did not finish 0

9. Elliott Norton -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Challenger - Youth Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Challenger - Youth Female - Results
1.  Imogen Buick Iceni Velo Finished Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Challenger - Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Challenger - Youth Male - Results
1.  Sean Dunlea Ciclos Uno Finished Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Liam Cowell Arctic Tacx RT Finished N/A 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Oliver Edwards Finished Youth 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Will Tripp Finished 0

4. Will Tripp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Will Kearse VC Revolution Finished Youth 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Jason Rowe Finished 0

6. Jason Rowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Hagan Gooch Finished 0

7. Hagan Gooch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Joe Price Finished 0

8. Joe Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Racer (17+) Elite Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Racer (17+) Elite Male - Results
1.  Billy Whenman Whyte Bikes Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Stephen James AW Cycles Finished Elite 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  George Budd Finished Elite 45

3. George Budd -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Racer (17+) Expert Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Racer (17+) Expert Female - Results
1.  Laura Massey WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Finished Expert 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert

Racer (17+) Expert Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Racer (17+) Expert Male - Results
1.  Neil Richardson Royal Air Force CA Finished Expert 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
2.  Richard Jones Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Expert 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
3.  James Harman Finished Expert 45

3. James Harman -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
4.  Toby Rose Royal Air Force CA Finished Expert 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
--- Luke Bowman Did not finish Expert 0

4. Luke Bowman -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Expert

Racer (17+) Grand Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Racer (17+) Grand Veteran Male - Results
1.  Philip Buick Iceni Velo Finished G/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
2.  Dennis Dix Finished G/Vet 50

2. Dennis Dix -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
3.  Kim Marsh 9Bar/Paleo Racing Finished G/Vet 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
4.  Colin Cracknell Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Steve Peck Newmarket Cycling&Triathlon Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Ian Robson MTS Cycle Sport Finished G/Vet 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
7.  Paul Watson Finished 0

7. Paul Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Stephen Collins Kings Lynn CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Graham Berry Stowmarket & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Stephen Dunnett Diss & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Mark Cushing Amisvelo Racing Team Finished G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
12.  Michael Dopson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  James Whenman Seeds Cycling Club Finished G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
14.  Duncan Chenery Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Tony Timberlake Finished 0

15. Tony Timberlake -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Chris Driver Finished 0

16. Chris Driver -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Clive Joseph Finished 0

17. Clive Joseph -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Martin Biddle Gateway Cycling Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Tony Wood Did not finish 0

17. Tony Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Philip Williams Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Alan Webb Did not finish N/A 0

17. Alan Webb -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Racer (17+) Junior Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Racer (17+) Junior Female - Results
1.  Hollie Bettles WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Finished Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Racer (17+) Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Racer (17+) Junior Male - Results
1.  Hugo Robinson XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Jack Finch VC Deal Finished Junior 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Callum Riley Finished Junior 45

3. Callum Riley -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Lewis Parker Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Alex Carpenter Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  James Bowley Finished 0

6. James Bowley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Edward Reeves Did not finish 0

6. Edward Reeves -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Racer (17+) Master Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Racer (17+) Master Male - Results
1.  Shaun Aldous Iceni Velo Finished Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Robert Purcell Finished Master 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Dan Howe Finished Master 45

3. Dan Howe -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  Jonathan Vaughan Iceni Velo Finished Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
5.  Michael Travers Finished Master 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Racer (17+) Sport Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Racer (17+) Sport Female - Results
1.  Zaiga Strazdina Finished 0

1. Zaiga Strazdina -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Jodie Cole Finished 0

2. Jodie Cole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Louise Brown Finished Expert 0

3. Louise Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
4.  Peta Bathie WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Finished Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
5.  Clare Curtis Finished 0

5. Clare Curtis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Racer (17+) Sport Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Racer (17+) Sport Male - Results
1.  Jason Bouttell Newmarket Cycling&Triathlon Cl... Finished Sport 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
2.  Nigel Scott Finished Sport 0

2. Nigel Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
3.  Wayne Bennett Twigden Homes Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Glenn Stanford Iceni Velo Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
5.  Tim Guy Iceni Velo Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
6.  Paul Thomas Finished 0

6. Paul Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Andrew Sampson Stowmarket & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Ian Mockett Finished Sport 30

8. Ian Mockett -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
9.  Jason Smith Finished 0

9. Jason Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Dan Oakley Team Chelmer Cycles Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
11.  Matthew Thurston API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
12.  Paul Brennan Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished Sport 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
13.  Adam French East London Velo Finished Sport 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
14.  Michael Moore 9Bar/Paleo Racing Finished Sport 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
15.  Colin Peck Finished 0

15. Colin Peck -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Hayden Wood Finished Sport 19

16. Hayden Wood -

Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
17.  James Whatling Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Sport 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
18.  Phillip Goodrum Finished 0

18. Phillip Goodrum -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Lee Woodcock Finished Expert 0

19. Lee Woodcock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
20.  Mark Barnes Finished 0

20. Mark Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Richard Hamblin Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Stuart Prentice Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Tom O'Neill Finished 0

24. Tom O'Neill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Chris Clayton Finished 0

25. Chris Clayton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Robert Pachocki Finished 0

26. Robert Pachocki -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Seb Herrod Finished 0

27. Seb Herrod -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Dan Lucken Finished 0

28. Dan Lucken -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Michael Mallet Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Nick Drew Finished Sport 0

30. Nick Drew -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
31.  Michael Stoveld Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Byron Jenness Finished 0

32. Byron Jenness -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Ashley Kirk Finished Sport 0

33. Ashley Kirk -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
34.  Richard Matthews Finished 0

34. Richard Matthews -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Ian Grist Finished N/A 0

35. Ian Grist -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Darren Styles Finished 0

36. Darren Styles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Luke Hurst VC Norwich Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
38.  Neil Stevens Finished Master 0

38. Neil Stevens -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
39.  John Fryer Finished 0

39. John Fryer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Tom Price Finished 0

40. Tom Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Chris Harley Finished Sport 0

41. Chris Harley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
42.  Martyn Dunnett Diss & District CC Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
43.  Jamie Hayes Finished N/A 0

43. Jamie Hayes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Stuart Brierley Finished 0

44. Stuart Brierley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  David Swainsbury Finished 0

45. David Swainsbury -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Leigh Clare Finished 0

46. Leigh Clare -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Nigel Smith Finished 0

47. Nigel Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Peter Clements Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
49.  Joe Smithee Finished 0

49. Joe Smithee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Matthew Burrows Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Keith Anderson Finished 0

51. Keith Anderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
52.  Dan Harding Finished 0

52. Dan Harding -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
53.  Andy Tyler Finished 0

53. Andy Tyler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
54.  Lewis Grimes Finished 0

54. Lewis Grimes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
55.  Mark Knowles Finished 0

55. Mark Knowles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
56.  Ian Clayton Scottish MTB Leaders Associati... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Aigars Matisovs Finished 0

57. Aigars Matisovs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
58.  Ian Coles North Road CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Mark Stirling Finished 0

59. Mark Stirling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
60.  Toby Rogan-Lyons Finished 0

60. Toby Rogan-Lyons -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
61.  Tim Leaper Finished 0

61. Tim Leaper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
62.  Adie Harris Finished 0

62. Adie Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
63.  Filipe Saraiva Finished 0

63. Filipe Saraiva -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
64.  Ian Pestell Finished N/A 0

64. Ian Pestell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Richard Hall Finished 0

65. Richard Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
66.  Lee Nowak Finished 0

66. Lee Nowak -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
67.  Alex Guthrie Finished 0

67. Alex Guthrie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
68.  Karl Strugnell Medway VC Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
69.  Paul Beale Finished 0

69. Paul Beale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
70.  David Ward Finished 0

70. David Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
71.  Rui Almeida Finished 0

71. Rui Almeida -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
72.  Wayne Gibson Finished 0

72. Wayne Gibson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
73.  Andrew Lonergan Finished 0

73. Andrew Lonergan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
74.  Chris Sherwin Finished 0

74. Chris Sherwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
75.  Frazer Watson Finished 0

75. Frazer Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
76.  David Ralph Finished 0

76. David Ralph -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
77.  Alex Carter-Jones Finished 0

77. Alex Carter-Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Mark Careless Cambridge CC Did not finish Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Master
--- Joshua Champness Gateway Cycling Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Will Mitcham Did not finish 0

77. Will Mitcham -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Anthony Wilkinson Did not finish 0

77. Anthony Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Chris Somerset Did not finish 0

77. Chris Somerset -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Racer (17+) Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Racer (17+) Veteran Female - Results
1.  Abigail Armstrong Finished Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Averil Milligan Cambridge CC Finished N/A 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Sue McIntyre Finished G/Vet 0

3. Sue McIntyre -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
4.  Jennifer Squires Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Racer (17+) Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Racer (17+) Veteran Male - Results
1.  Andrew Manning Finished Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  John McAndrew Ben Hayward Cycles/OTH Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Patrick Stokes Finished Veteran 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Jack Peterson Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Paul Champness Gateway Cycling Finished N/A 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Paul Barrow API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
7.  Billy Stewart Finished 0

7. Billy Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  David Fraser Finished N/A 0

8. David Fraser -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Paul Asplin Finished N/A 0

9. Paul Asplin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Carl Smith Finished 0

10. Carl Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Gordon Hollingworth Cambridge CC Finished N/A 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Simon Hurrell Finished N/A 0

12. Simon Hurrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Garry Houghton Finished 0

13. Garry Houghton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Julian Parker Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Russell Rout Finished 0

15. Russell Rout -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Adrian Healey Finished 0

16. Adrian Healey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Paul Mockett Finished G/Vet 0

17. Paul Mockett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
18.  Daniel Wood Finished Veteran 16

18. Daniel Wood -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
19.  Kurt Minter Finished 0

19. Kurt Minter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Paul Brown Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
21.  Darren Davis Finished 0

21. Darren Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Steven Hubbard Cambridge CC Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
23.  Robin White Finished 0

23. Robin White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  James Vaughan Finished 0

24. James Vaughan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Andrew Ward Finished 0

25. Andrew Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Andy Murrell Finished 0

26. Andy Murrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Jamie Standen Finished 0

27. Jamie Standen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Robert Hernstrom Finished 0

28. Robert Hernstrom -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Nik Pavlovic Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
30.  Mark Wellsted Amisvelo Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Matt Hinton Finished N/A 0

31. Matt Hinton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Mike Lawrence Finished 0

32. Mike Lawrence -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Lloyd Bettles Finished Veteran 0

33. Lloyd Bettles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
34.  Bob Bardell Finished 0

34. Bob Bardell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Clement Palozzi Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Darren Coombs Finished 0

36. Darren Coombs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Barry Jarvis Finished 0

37. Barry Jarvis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Steve Munden Finished 0

38. Steve Munden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Kevin Barker Ciclos Uno Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
40.  Gary Curtis Finished 0

40. Gary Curtis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Richard Alexander Finished 0

41. Richard Alexander -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Liam Tripp Finished 0

42. Liam Tripp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Steve Coulson Finished Master 0

43. Steve Coulson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
44.  Trevor Marshall Finished 0

44. Trevor Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Kevin Harris Finished 0

45. Kevin Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Mark Wyer Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Robert Beaton Finished 0

47. Robert Beaton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Paul Sparks Ciclos Uno Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
49.  Sam Smithee Finished 0

49. Sam Smithee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Stephen De Boltz Finished G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
51.  Steven Gooch Finished 0

51. Steven Gooch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
52.  Andrew Hearn Finished 0

52. Andrew Hearn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
53.  David Wales Finished N/A 0

53. David Wales -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Kevin Lanchester Finished 0

54. Kevin Lanchester -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
55.  Paul Bateman Finished Veteran 0

55. Paul Bateman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
56.  Kevin Bunton Maldon & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Andrew Smith Finished 0

57. Andrew Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
58.  Mark Barton Finished 0

58. Mark Barton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
59.  Steve Clark Finished 0

59. Steve Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
60.  Martin Monaghan Finished 0

60. Martin Monaghan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
61.  Jon Keefe Finished N/A 0

61. Jon Keefe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Kevin Rolt Newmarket Cycling&Triathlon Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Malcolm Macfarlane Finished 0

63. Malcolm Macfarlane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
64.  Jon Dawson Finished 0

64. Jon Dawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
65.  Malcolm Squires Bishops Stortford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Richard Tiller Finished 0

66. Richard Tiller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
67.  John Carpenter Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  David Steele Finished Veteran 0

68. David Steele -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
69.  Nicholas Kummer Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
--- Ian Newby Diss & District CC Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran
--- Paul Whiffen Did not finish 0

69. Paul Whiffen -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Rob Gypps Did not finish 0

69. Rob Gypps -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- John Stockwell Braintree BMX Racing Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Mark Wingar Did not finish 0

69. Mark Wingar -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Ian Howlett Did not finish 0

69. Ian Howlett -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

About the Event

Info for Riders

Only the challenger and racer categories give ranking points to licence holders. These will be split into the following categories:- Challenger: Juvenile/Youth; Racer: Junior/Sport/Master/Veteran/Grand Veteran/Expert and Elite licence holders. No licence ranking points for Grommets and Warrior categories. Go-Ride Racing entry fee includes 1 1/2 hour coaching session, plus racing.

The Races

Grommets (U12s) Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/05/11 10:00 Go-Ride Racing None
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 08/05/11 – 10:00
Go-Ride Racing, None
Grommets (Under 12) Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/05/11 10:00 Go-Ride Racing None
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 08/05/11 – 10:00
Go-Ride Racing, None
Warrior (17+) Senior Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/05/11 10:00 Non-Ranking None
Entry: Online: (£20.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 08/05/11 – 10:00
Non-Ranking, None
Warrior (17+) Senior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/05/11 10:00 Non-Ranking None Master, Sport
Entry: Online: (£20.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 08/05/11 – 10:00
Warrior (17+) Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/05/11 10:00 Non-Ranking None Veteran
Entry: Online: (£20.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 08/05/11 – 10:00
Non-Ranking, None | Veteran
Warrior (17+) Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/05/11 10:01 Non-Ranking None Veteran
Entry: Online: (£20.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 08/05/11 – 10:01
Non-Ranking, None | Veteran
Challenger - Juvenile Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/05/11 10:05 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 08/05/11 – 10:05
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Juvenile
Challenger - Juvenile Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/05/11 10:05 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 08/05/11 – 10:05
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Juvenile
2 laps
Challenger - Youth Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/05/11 10:05 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 08/05/11 – 10:05
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Youth
Challenger - Youth Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/05/11 10:05 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 08/05/11 – 10:05
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Youth
2 laps
Grommets Gridding Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/05/11 11:30 Go-Ride Racing None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 08/05/11 – 11:30
Go-Ride Racing, None | N/A
Grommets MSG Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/05/11 11:30 Go-Ride Racing None N/A
Entry:
Sun 08/05/11 – 11:30
Go-Ride Racing, None | N/A
Racer (17+) Elite Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/05/11 13:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite
Entry: Online: (£20.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 08/05/11 – 13:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Elite
Racer (17+) Expert Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/05/11 13:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Expert
Entry: Online: (£20.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 08/05/11 – 13:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Expert
Racer (17+) Expert Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/05/11 13:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Expert 7 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 08/05/11 – 13:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Expert
7 laps
Racer (17+) Grand Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/05/11 13:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet
Entry: Online: (£20.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 08/05/11 – 13:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | G/Vet
Racer (17+) Junior Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/05/11 13:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior
Entry: Online: (£20.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 08/05/11 – 13:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Junior
Racer (17+) Junior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/05/11 13:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior
Entry: Online: (£20.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 08/05/11 – 13:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Junior
Racer (17+) Master Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/05/11 13:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Master
Entry: Online: (£20.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 08/05/11 – 13:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Master
Racer (17+) Sport Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/05/11 13:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport
Entry: Online: (£20.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 08/05/11 – 13:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Sport
Racer (17+) Sport Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/05/11 13:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport
Entry: Online: (£20.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 08/05/11 – 13:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Sport
Racer (17+) Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/05/11 13:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran
Entry: Online: (£20.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 08/05/11 – 13:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Veteran
Racer (17+) Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/05/11 13:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran
Entry: Online: (£20.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 08/05/11 – 13:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Veteran

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

235933

Start Date:

Sun, 8th May 2011

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Thetford Forest, Thetford Forest, Brandon, Suffolk, IP27 0AF
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Grommets (U12s) Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grommets (U12s) Girls - Results
1.  Gemma Whiffen Finished 0

1. Gemma Whiffen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Zoe Whiffen Finished 0

2. Zoe Whiffen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Imogen Pitcher Finished 0

3. Imogen Pitcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Abigail Gordon Finished 0

4. Abigail Gordon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Fern Beighton Finished 0

5. Fern Beighton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Jessica Hollingworth Finished 0

6. Jessica Hollingworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Rhiannon Cockell Finished 0

7. Rhiannon Cockell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Caitlyn Sampson Finished 0

8. Caitlyn Sampson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Robyn Hearn Finished 0

9. Robyn Hearn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Grommets (Under 12) Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grommets (Under 12) Boys - Results
1.  Thomas Timberlake Finished 0

1. Thomas Timberlake -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Olly Ford Finished 0

2. Olly Ford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Colin Mantle Mildenhall CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  James Finch VC Deal Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Stanley Hinton Finished 0

5. Stanley Hinton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Troy Wingar Finished 0

6. Troy Wingar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Alex Dale Finished 0

7. Alex Dale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Joshua Murad Finished 0

8. Joshua Murad -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Joe Hall Finished 0

9. Joe Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Jack Styles Finished 0

10. Jack Styles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Ben Dale Finished 0

11. Ben Dale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Daniel De Boltz Finished 0

12. Daniel De Boltz -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  William Smith Finished 0

13. William Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Simon Hailstone-Mallet Finished 0

14. Simon Hailstone-Mallet -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Harrison Eades Finished 0

15. Harrison Eades -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Richard Greaves Finished 0

16. Richard Greaves -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Conor Guthrie Finished 0

17. Conor Guthrie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  William Pestell Finished 0

18. William Pestell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Jack Eades Finished 0

19. Jack Eades -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Jack Gear Finished 0

20. Jack Gear -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Jack Broad Finished 0

21. Jack Broad -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Ethan Hopkinson Finished 0

22. Ethan Hopkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Travis Beaton Finished 0

23. Travis Beaton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Dean Sampson Finished 0

24. Dean Sampson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Rowan Jarvis Finished 0

25. Rowan Jarvis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Tyler-Jay Pitcher Finished 0

26. Tyler-Jay Pitcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Jack Renshaw Finished 0

27. Jack Renshaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  David Gordon Finished 0

28. David Gordon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Tom Towler Finished 0

29. Tom Towler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Ferdinand Gooch Finished 0

30. Ferdinand Gooch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Cameron Guy Finished 0

31. Cameron Guy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Travis Renshaw Finished 0

32. Travis Renshaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Thomas Ramsay Finished 0

33. Thomas Ramsay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Warrior (17+) Senior Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Warrior (17+) Senior Female - Results
1.  Donna Dale Finished 0

1. Donna Dale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Renee Fox Finished Master 0

2. Renee Fox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Gemma Hinton Finished 0

3. Gemma Hinton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Michelle Burrows Finished 0

4. Michelle Burrows -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Warrior (17+) Senior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Warrior (17+) Senior Male - Results
1.  Daniel Barford Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Stuart Carmichael Flitch Bikes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Jay Roast Finished 0

3. Jay Roast -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  John Heanley Finished N/A 0

4. John Heanley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Stuart Weatherley Finished 0

5. Stuart Weatherley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Max Ayres Finished 0

6. Max Ayres -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Heath Waller Finished Sport 0

7. Heath Waller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
8.  Andy Towns Finished 0

8. Andy Towns -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Lee Hopkinson Finished 0

9. Lee Hopkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Jeremy Perks Finished 0

10. Jeremy Perks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Aaron Guy Finished 0

11. Aaron Guy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Shane Piggott Finished 0

12. Shane Piggott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  David Wiles Finished 0

13. David Wiles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Lewis Board Glendene CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Olly Crouch Finished 0

15. Olly Crouch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Harry Smith Finished 0

16. Harry Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Michael Brown Finished 0

17. Michael Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Stuart Darney Finished 0

18. Stuart Darney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Ryan Whittaker Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Alex Watts Finished 0

20. Alex Watts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Jon Barnard Finished 0

21. Jon Barnard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  John Ford Finished N/A 0

22. John Ford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Daren Ball Finished N/A 0

23. Daren Ball -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Thomas Barnes Finished 0

24. Thomas Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  George Ward Finished 0

25. George Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Graham Sutton Finished 0

26. Graham Sutton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Scott Darney Finished 0

27. Scott Darney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Jim Cross Finished 0

28. Jim Cross -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Tom Dixon Finished 0

29. Tom Dixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Simon Darney Finished 0

30. Simon Darney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Earl Taylor Did not finish 0

30. Earl Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Tony Watts Did not finish 0

30. Tony Watts -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Daniel Riches Did not finish 0

30. Daniel Riches -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Ian Robinson Did not finish 0

30. Ian Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Phil Malthy Did not finish 0

30. Phil Malthy -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Warrior (17+) Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Warrior (17+) Veteran Male - Results
1.  Matthew Mantle Finished 0

1. Matthew Mantle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Martin Backes Finished 0

2. Martin Backes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Keith Clarke Finished 0

3. Keith Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Adrian Kensdale Finished 0

4. Adrian Kensdale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Paul Driver Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Andrew Riley Finished 0

6. Andrew Riley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Kevin Tattersall Finished 0

7. Kevin Tattersall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Paul Donegan Finished 0

8. Paul Donegan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Duncan Pentin Finished 0

9. Duncan Pentin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Leigh Sparks Finished 0

10. Leigh Sparks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Matthew Perks Finished 0

11. Matthew Perks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Peter Barton Chelmer CC Finished G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
13.  Simon Norton Finished 0

13. Simon Norton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Craig Brewster Finished 0

14. Craig Brewster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Mark Barford Finished 0

15. Mark Barford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Paul Lewis Finished N/A 0

16. Paul Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Nigel Herrod Finished 0

17. Nigel Herrod -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Andrew Scarlett Finished 0

18. Andrew Scarlett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Trevor Waite Gateway Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Paul Murphy Finished 0

20. Paul Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Julian Greaves Finished 0

21. Julian Greaves -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  David Currell Gateway Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Robert Archer Finished 0

23. Robert Archer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Chris Parker Finished 0

24. Chris Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  David Peck Newmarket Cycling&Triathlon Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Neil Hayes Finished 0

26. Neil Hayes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Ed Beighton Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Ian Megginson Finished 0

28. Ian Megginson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  John Fisher Finished Master 0

29. John Fisher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
30.  Tommy Imrie Finished 0

30. Tommy Imrie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Jim Wiseman Finished 0

31. Jim Wiseman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Adam Bennett Finished 0

32. Adam Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Tony Cracknell Finished 0

33. Tony Cracknell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Steve Eades Finished 0

34. Steve Eades -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Dave Newman Finished 0

35. Dave Newman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Paul Morris Numplumz Mountainbikers Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran

Warrior (17+) Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Warrior (17+) Veteran Female - Results
1.  Helen Murphey Finished 0

1. Helen Murphey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Deborah Mallet Finished 0

2. Deborah Mallet -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Shani Hinton Finished 0

3. Shani Hinton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Jackie Field Finished 0

4. Jackie Field -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Deborah Salter Gateway Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Anna Fraser City Cycle Centre.com Finished G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
7.  Claire Eade Finished 0

7. Claire Eade -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Rachel Clarke Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
9.  Sue Hearn Finished 0

9. Sue Hearn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Challenger - Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Challenger - Juvenile Female - Results
1.  Ria Mobbs Welland Valley CC Finished Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Jade Mobbs Welland Valley CC Finished Juvenile 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Emma Perks Finished 0

3. Emma Perks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Isobel Gordon Finished 0

4. Isobel Gordon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Challenger - Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Challenger - Juvenile Male - Results
1.  Benjamin Morris Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Ruairi Phelan Finished 0

2. Ruairi Phelan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Jordan Beighton Finished 0

3. Jordan Beighton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Tom Parker Finished 0

4. Tom Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Joe Pitt Finished 0

5. Joe Pitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Harry Clark Finished 0

6. Harry Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  George Finch VC Deal Finished Juvenile 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
8.  Samuel Hayes Finished 0

8. Samuel Hayes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Jack Lacey Finished 0

9. Jack Lacey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Elliott Norton Did not finish 0

9. Elliott Norton -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Challenger - Youth Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Challenger - Youth Female - Results
1.  Imogen Buick Iceni Velo Finished Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Challenger - Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Challenger - Youth Male - Results
1.  Sean Dunlea Ciclos Uno Finished Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Liam Cowell Arctic Tacx RT Finished N/A 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Oliver Edwards Finished Youth 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Will Tripp Finished 0

4. Will Tripp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Will Kearse VC Revolution Finished Youth 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Jason Rowe Finished 0

6. Jason Rowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Hagan Gooch Finished 0

7. Hagan Gooch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Joe Price Finished 0

8. Joe Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Racer (17+) Elite Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Racer (17+) Elite Male - Results
1.  Billy Whenman Whyte Bikes Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Stephen James AW Cycles Finished Elite 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  George Budd Finished Elite 45

3. George Budd -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Racer (17+) Expert Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Racer (17+) Expert Female - Results
1.  Laura Massey WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Finished Expert 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert

Racer (17+) Expert Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Racer (17+) Expert Male - Results
1.  Neil Richardson Royal Air Force CA Finished Expert 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
2.  Richard Jones Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Expert 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
3.  James Harman Finished Expert 45

3. James Harman -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
4.  Toby Rose Royal Air Force CA Finished Expert 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
--- Luke Bowman Did not finish Expert 0

4. Luke Bowman -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Expert

Racer (17+) Grand Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Racer (17+) Grand Veteran Male - Results
1.  Philip Buick Iceni Velo Finished G/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
2.  Dennis Dix Finished G/Vet 50

2. Dennis Dix -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
3.  Kim Marsh 9Bar/Paleo Racing Finished G/Vet 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
4.  Colin Cracknell Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Steve Peck Newmarket Cycling&Triathlon Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Ian Robson MTS Cycle Sport Finished G/Vet 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
7.  Paul Watson Finished 0

7. Paul Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Stephen Collins Kings Lynn CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Graham Berry Stowmarket & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Stephen Dunnett Diss & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Mark Cushing Amisvelo Racing Team Finished G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
12.  Michael Dopson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  James Whenman Seeds Cycling Club Finished G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
14.  Duncan Chenery Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Tony Timberlake Finished 0

15. Tony Timberlake -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Chris Driver Finished 0

16. Chris Driver -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Clive Joseph Finished 0

17. Clive Joseph -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Martin Biddle Gateway Cycling Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Tony Wood Did not finish 0

17. Tony Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Philip Williams Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Alan Webb Did not finish N/A 0

17. Alan Webb -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Racer (17+) Junior Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Racer (17+) Junior Female - Results
1.  Hollie Bettles WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Finished Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Racer (17+) Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Racer (17+) Junior Male - Results
1.  Hugo Robinson XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Jack Finch VC Deal Finished Junior 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Callum Riley Finished Junior 45

3. Callum Riley -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Lewis Parker Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Alex Carpenter Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  James Bowley Finished 0

6. James Bowley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Edward Reeves Did not finish 0

6. Edward Reeves -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Racer (17+) Master Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Racer (17+) Master Male - Results
1.  Shaun Aldous Iceni Velo Finished Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Robert Purcell Finished Master 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Dan Howe Finished Master 45

3. Dan Howe -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  Jonathan Vaughan Iceni Velo Finished Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
5.  Michael Travers Finished Master 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Racer (17+) Sport Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Racer (17+) Sport Female - Results
1.  Zaiga Strazdina Finished 0

1. Zaiga Strazdina -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Jodie Cole Finished 0

2. Jodie Cole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Louise Brown Finished Expert 0

3. Louise Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
4.  Peta Bathie WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Finished Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
5.  Clare Curtis Finished 0

5. Clare Curtis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Racer (17+) Sport Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Racer (17+) Sport Male - Results
1.  Jason Bouttell Newmarket Cycling&Triathlon Cl... Finished Sport 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
2.  Nigel Scott Finished Sport 0

2. Nigel Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
3.  Wayne Bennett Twigden Homes Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Glenn Stanford Iceni Velo Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
5.  Tim Guy Iceni Velo Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
6.  Paul Thomas Finished 0

6. Paul Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Andrew Sampson Stowmarket & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Ian Mockett Finished Sport 30

8. Ian Mockett -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
9.  Jason Smith Finished 0

9. Jason Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Dan Oakley Team Chelmer Cycles Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
11.  Matthew Thurston API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
12.  Paul Brennan Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished Sport 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
13.  Adam French East London Velo Finished Sport 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
14.  Michael Moore 9Bar/Paleo Racing Finished Sport 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
15.  Colin Peck Finished 0

15. Colin Peck -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Hayden Wood Finished Sport 19

16. Hayden Wood -

Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
17.  James Whatling Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Sport 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
18.  Phillip Goodrum Finished 0

18. Phillip Goodrum -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Lee Woodcock Finished Expert 0

19. Lee Woodcock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
20.  Mark Barnes Finished 0

20. Mark Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Richard Hamblin Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Stuart Prentice Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Tom O'Neill Finished 0

24. Tom O'Neill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Chris Clayton Finished 0

25. Chris Clayton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Robert Pachocki Finished 0

26. Robert Pachocki -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Seb Herrod Finished 0

27. Seb Herrod -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Dan Lucken Finished 0

28. Dan Lucken -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Michael Mallet Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Nick Drew Finished Sport 0

30. Nick Drew -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
31.  Michael Stoveld Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Byron Jenness Finished 0

32. Byron Jenness -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Ashley Kirk Finished Sport 0

33. Ashley Kirk -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
34.  Richard Matthews Finished 0

34. Richard Matthews -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Ian Grist Finished N/A 0

35. Ian Grist -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Darren Styles Finished 0

36. Darren Styles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Luke Hurst VC Norwich Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
38.  Neil Stevens Finished Master 0

38. Neil Stevens -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
39.  John Fryer Finished 0

39. John Fryer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Tom Price Finished 0

40. Tom Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Chris Harley Finished Sport 0

41. Chris Harley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
42.  Martyn Dunnett Diss & District CC Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
43.  Jamie Hayes Finished N/A 0

43. Jamie Hayes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Stuart Brierley Finished 0

44. Stuart Brierley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  David Swainsbury Finished 0

45. David Swainsbury -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Leigh Clare Finished 0

46. Leigh Clare -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Nigel Smith Finished 0

47. Nigel Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Peter Clements Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
49.  Joe Smithee Finished 0

49. Joe Smithee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Matthew Burrows Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Keith Anderson Finished 0

51. Keith Anderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
52.  Dan Harding Finished 0

52. Dan Harding -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
53.  Andy Tyler Finished 0

53. Andy Tyler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
54.  Lewis Grimes Finished 0

54. Lewis Grimes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
55.  Mark Knowles Finished 0

55. Mark Knowles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
56.  Ian Clayton Scottish MTB Leaders Associati... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Aigars Matisovs Finished 0

57. Aigars Matisovs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
58.  Ian Coles North Road CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Mark Stirling Finished 0

59. Mark Stirling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
60.  Toby Rogan-Lyons Finished 0

60. Toby Rogan-Lyons -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
61.  Tim Leaper Finished 0

61. Tim Leaper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
62.  Adie Harris Finished 0

62. Adie Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
63.  Filipe Saraiva Finished 0

63. Filipe Saraiva -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
64.  Ian Pestell Finished N/A 0

64. Ian Pestell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Richard Hall Finished 0

65. Richard Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
66.  Lee Nowak Finished 0

66. Lee Nowak -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
67.  Alex Guthrie Finished 0

67. Alex Guthrie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
68.  Karl Strugnell Medway VC Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
69.  Paul Beale Finished 0

69. Paul Beale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
70.  David Ward Finished 0

70. David Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
71.  Rui Almeida Finished 0

71. Rui Almeida -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
72.  Wayne Gibson Finished 0

72. Wayne Gibson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
73.  Andrew Lonergan Finished 0

73. Andrew Lonergan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
74.  Chris Sherwin Finished 0

74. Chris Sherwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
75.  Frazer Watson Finished 0

75. Frazer Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
76.  David Ralph Finished 0

76. David Ralph -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
77.  Alex Carter-Jones Finished 0

77. Alex Carter-Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Mark Careless Cambridge CC Did not finish Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Master
--- Joshua Champness Gateway Cycling Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Will Mitcham Did not finish 0

77. Will Mitcham -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Anthony Wilkinson Did not finish 0

77. Anthony Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Chris Somerset Did not finish 0

77. Chris Somerset -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Racer (17+) Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Racer (17+) Veteran Female - Results
1.  Abigail Armstrong Finished Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Averil Milligan Cambridge CC Finished N/A 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Sue McIntyre Finished G/Vet 0

3. Sue McIntyre -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
4.  Jennifer Squires Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Racer (17+) Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Racer (17+) Veteran Male - Results
1.  Andrew Manning Finished Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  John McAndrew Ben Hayward Cycles/OTH Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Patrick Stokes Finished Veteran 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Jack Peterson Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Paul Champness Gateway Cycling Finished N/A 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Paul Barrow API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
7.  Billy Stewart Finished 0

7. Billy Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  David Fraser Finished N/A 0

8. David Fraser -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Paul Asplin Finished N/A 0

9. Paul Asplin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Carl Smith Finished 0

10. Carl Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Gordon Hollingworth Cambridge CC Finished N/A 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Simon Hurrell Finished N/A 0

12. Simon Hurrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Garry Houghton Finished 0

13. Garry Houghton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Julian Parker Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Russell Rout Finished 0

15. Russell Rout -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Adrian Healey Finished 0

16. Adrian Healey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Paul Mockett Finished G/Vet 0

17. Paul Mockett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
18.  Daniel Wood Finished Veteran 16

18. Daniel Wood -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
19.  Kurt Minter Finished 0

19. Kurt Minter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Paul Brown Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
21.  Darren Davis Finished 0

21. Darren Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Steven Hubbard Cambridge CC Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
23.  Robin White Finished 0

23. Robin White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  James Vaughan Finished 0

24. James Vaughan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Andrew Ward Finished 0

25. Andrew Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Andy Murrell Finished 0

26. Andy Murrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Jamie Standen Finished 0

27. Jamie Standen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Robert Hernstrom Finished 0

28. Robert Hernstrom -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Nik Pavlovic Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
30.  Mark Wellsted Amisvelo Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Matt Hinton Finished N/A 0

31. Matt Hinton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Mike Lawrence Finished 0

32. Mike Lawrence -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Lloyd Bettles Finished Veteran 0

33. Lloyd Bettles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
34.  Bob Bardell Finished 0

34. Bob Bardell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Clement Palozzi Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Darren Coombs Finished 0

36. Darren Coombs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Barry Jarvis Finished 0

37. Barry Jarvis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Steve Munden Finished 0

38. Steve Munden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Kevin Barker Ciclos Uno Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
40.  Gary Curtis Finished 0

40. Gary Curtis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Richard Alexander Finished 0

41. Richard Alexander -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Liam Tripp Finished 0

42. Liam Tripp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Steve Coulson Finished Master 0

43. Steve Coulson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
44.  Trevor Marshall Finished 0

44. Trevor Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Kevin Harris Finished 0

45. Kevin Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Mark Wyer Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Robert Beaton Finished 0

47. Robert Beaton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Paul Sparks Ciclos Uno Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
49.  Sam Smithee Finished 0

49. Sam Smithee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Stephen De Boltz Finished G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
51.  Steven Gooch Finished 0

51. Steven Gooch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
52.  Andrew Hearn Finished 0

52. Andrew Hearn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
53.  David Wales Finished N/A 0

53. David Wales -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Kevin Lanchester Finished 0

54. Kevin Lanchester -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
55.  Paul Bateman Finished Veteran 0

55. Paul Bateman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
56.  Kevin Bunton Maldon & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Andrew Smith Finished 0

57. Andrew Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
58.  Mark Barton Finished 0

58. Mark Barton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
59.  Steve Clark Finished 0

59. Steve Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
60.  Martin Monaghan Finished 0

60. Martin Monaghan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
61.  Jon Keefe Finished N/A 0

61. Jon Keefe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Kevin Rolt Newmarket Cycling&Triathlon Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Malcolm Macfarlane Finished 0

63. Malcolm Macfarlane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
64.  Jon Dawson Finished 0

64. Jon Dawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
65.  Malcolm Squires Bishops Stortford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Richard Tiller Finished 0

66. Richard Tiller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
67.  John Carpenter Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  David Steele Finished Veteran 0

68. David Steele -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
69.  Nicholas Kummer Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
--- Ian Newby Diss & District CC Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran
--- Paul Whiffen Did not finish 0

69. Paul Whiffen -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Rob Gypps Did not finish 0

69. Rob Gypps -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- John Stockwell Braintree BMX Racing Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Mark Wingar Did not finish 0

69. Mark Wingar -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Ian Howlett Did not finish 0

69. Ian Howlett -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

About the Event

Info for Riders

Only the challenger and racer categories give ranking points to licence holders. These will be split into the following categories:- Challenger: Juvenile/Youth; Racer: Junior/Sport/Master/Veteran/Grand Veteran/Expert and Elite licence holders. No licence ranking points for Grommets and Warrior categories. Go-Ride Racing entry fee includes 1 1/2 hour coaching session, plus racing.

The Races

Grommets (U12s) Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/05/11 10:00 Go-Ride Racing None
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 08/05/11 – 10:00
Go-Ride Racing, None
Grommets (Under 12) Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/05/11 10:00 Go-Ride Racing None
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 08/05/11 – 10:00
Go-Ride Racing, None
Warrior (17+) Senior Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/05/11 10:00 Non-Ranking None
Entry: Online: (£20.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 08/05/11 – 10:00
Non-Ranking, None
Warrior (17+) Senior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/05/11 10:00 Non-Ranking None Master, Sport
Entry: Online: (£20.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 08/05/11 – 10:00
Warrior (17+) Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/05/11 10:00 Non-Ranking None Veteran
Entry: Online: (£20.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 08/05/11 – 10:00
Non-Ranking, None | Veteran
Warrior (17+) Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/05/11 10:01 Non-Ranking None Veteran
Entry: Online: (£20.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 08/05/11 – 10:01
Non-Ranking, None | Veteran
Challenger - Juvenile Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/05/11 10:05 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 08/05/11 – 10:05
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Juvenile
Challenger - Juvenile Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/05/11 10:05 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 08/05/11 – 10:05
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Juvenile
2 laps
Challenger - Youth Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/05/11 10:05 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 08/05/11 – 10:05
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Youth
Challenger - Youth Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/05/11 10:05 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 08/05/11 – 10:05
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Youth
2 laps
Grommets Gridding Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/05/11 11:30 Go-Ride Racing None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 08/05/11 – 11:30
Go-Ride Racing, None | N/A
Grommets MSG Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/05/11 11:30 Go-Ride Racing None N/A
Entry:
Sun 08/05/11 – 11:30
Go-Ride Racing, None | N/A
Racer (17+) Elite Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/05/11 13:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite
Entry: Online: (£20.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 08/05/11 – 13:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Elite
Racer (17+) Expert Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/05/11 13:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Expert
Entry: Online: (£20.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 08/05/11 – 13:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Expert
Racer (17+) Expert Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/05/11 13:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Expert 7 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 08/05/11 – 13:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Expert
7 laps
Racer (17+) Grand Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/05/11 13:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet
Entry: Online: (£20.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 08/05/11 – 13:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | G/Vet
Racer (17+) Junior Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/05/11 13:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior
Entry: Online: (£20.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 08/05/11 – 13:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Junior
Racer (17+) Junior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/05/11 13:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior
Entry: Online: (£20.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 08/05/11 – 13:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Junior
Racer (17+) Master Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/05/11 13:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Master
Entry: Online: (£20.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 08/05/11 – 13:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Master
Racer (17+) Sport Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/05/11 13:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport
Entry: Online: (£20.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 08/05/11 – 13:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Sport
Racer (17+) Sport Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/05/11 13:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport
Entry: Online: (£20.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 08/05/11 – 13:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Sport
Racer (17+) Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/05/11 13:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran
Entry: Online: (£20.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 08/05/11 – 13:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Veteran
Racer (17+) Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/05/11 13:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran
Entry: Online: (£20.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 08/05/11 – 13:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Veteran

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk