Loudoun RC APR

APR – Saturday, 25 Mar 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

010/SC/042/2006

Start Date:

Sat, 25th Mar 2006

Event Type:

APR (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Richard Allen Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Drew Clark Wallacehill CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Euan Cartlidge Rockhard MBC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  George Buchanan Glasgow United CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Alex McAllister Ayr Roads Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Brian Loye Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  John McGlone VC Astar Anderside Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Andrew McCaffery Glasgow Ivy CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Andrew Agnew Wallacehill CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Tom Worthington Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  John McDOwell Unknown N/A 0

11. John McDOwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Callum Wilkinson Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
13.  Jamie Kennedy Stirling Bike Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
14.  Colin Fergus Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  John Gemmell Ayr Roads Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Charles Martin Ayrodynamic Triathlon Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Scott Johnston VC Astar Anderside Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  John Campbell Unknown N/A 0

18. John Campbell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Keith Anderson Royal Albert CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
20.  Kenneth Armstrong Ayr Roads Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
21.  Clive Stelfox Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
22.  Stephen McFaulds Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
23.  Christopher Thomson VC Astar Anderside Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Andrew Whitehall Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Grant Young Ayrodynamic Triathlon Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Kenneth Girvan Ayrodynamic Triathlon Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Graeme Ward East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
28.  Andrew Rowat Musselburgh RCC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Alan Brown North Beach / Dooleys RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Kevin Muir North Beach / Dooleys RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Kieran McCluskey East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
32.  Stephen MacIntyre (Glasg Nightingale) Unknown 0

32. Stephen MacIntyre (Glasg Nightingale) -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Graham Mercer East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
34.  David Forbes East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
35.  Brian Nicol Clayton Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Barry Crumlish Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Peter Collins Glasgow Glenmarnock Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Robert Wilson CRT Inverclyde Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
39.  David Murphy Unknown N/A 0

39. David Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Jenny Wright Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Calum MacNeill Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Andrew McKinlay Ayr Roads Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
43.  Danny Branston Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
44.  Eileen Roe City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
45.  Brendan Roe Dunfermline CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Victor Possee Ayr Roads Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
47.  Mark Finlay Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
48.  David Browne (Dunfermline CC) Unknown 0

48. David Browne (Dunfermline CC) -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
49.  Ian Sim OVB Unknown 3rd 0

49. Ian Sim - OVB

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/03/06 13:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 56km / 35 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 25/03/06 – 13:00
Regional C, MTB IA
56km / 35 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

010/SC/042/2006

Start Date:

Sat, 25th Mar 2006

Event Type:

APR (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Richard Allen Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Drew Clark Wallacehill CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Euan Cartlidge Rockhard MBC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  George Buchanan Glasgow United CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Alex McAllister Ayr Roads Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Brian Loye Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  John McGlone VC Astar Anderside Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Andrew McCaffery Glasgow Ivy CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Andrew Agnew Wallacehill CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Tom Worthington Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  John McDOwell Unknown N/A 0

11. John McDOwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Callum Wilkinson Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
13.  Jamie Kennedy Stirling Bike Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
14.  Colin Fergus Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  John Gemmell Ayr Roads Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Charles Martin Ayrodynamic Triathlon Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Scott Johnston VC Astar Anderside Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  John Campbell Unknown N/A 0

18. John Campbell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Keith Anderson Royal Albert CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
20.  Kenneth Armstrong Ayr Roads Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
21.  Clive Stelfox Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
22.  Stephen McFaulds Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
23.  Christopher Thomson VC Astar Anderside Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Andrew Whitehall Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Grant Young Ayrodynamic Triathlon Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Kenneth Girvan Ayrodynamic Triathlon Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Graeme Ward East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
28.  Andrew Rowat Musselburgh RCC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Alan Brown North Beach / Dooleys RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Kevin Muir North Beach / Dooleys RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Kieran McCluskey East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
32.  Stephen MacIntyre (Glasg Nightingale) Unknown 0

32. Stephen MacIntyre (Glasg Nightingale) -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Graham Mercer East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
34.  David Forbes East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
35.  Brian Nicol Clayton Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Barry Crumlish Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Peter Collins Glasgow Glenmarnock Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Robert Wilson CRT Inverclyde Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
39.  David Murphy Unknown N/A 0

39. David Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Jenny Wright Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Calum MacNeill Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Andrew McKinlay Ayr Roads Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
43.  Danny Branston Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
44.  Eileen Roe City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
45.  Brendan Roe Dunfermline CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Victor Possee Ayr Roads Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
47.  Mark Finlay Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
48.  David Browne (Dunfermline CC) Unknown 0

48. David Browne (Dunfermline CC) -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
49.  Ian Sim OVB Unknown 3rd 0

49. Ian Sim - OVB

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/03/06 13:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 56km / 35 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 25/03/06 – 13:00
Regional C, MTB IA
56km / 35 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk