Midland Regional Series Round 1

BMX , Mansfield – Sunday, 23 Apr 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

159/EN/006/2006

Start Date:

Sun, 23rd Apr 2006

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Mansfield BMX Track, Carr Lane, Warsop, Mansfield, Nottinghamshire, NG20 0BN
Directions: From the North Leave the M1 at J30, and follow the A616 through Creswell to the A60. Follow the A60 to Warsop. Carr Lane is first right after the lights. From the South Leave the M1 at J28, and follow the A38 to the Hospital/McDonalds roundabout. Go straight on following the A6075 to staggered junction with the A617. Carry on along A6075 to T-junction with the A60. Turn left towards Warsop. Once in Warsop, Carr Lane is the 4th turning on the left.
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Cruiser 40 and Over

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40 and Over - Results
1.  Brian Thombs Unknown N/A 0

1. Brian Thombs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Female 16+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 16+ - Results
1.  Emma Pearson Unknown 0

1. Emma Pearson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Female 7-9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7-9 - Results
1.  Chloe Taylor Sheffield Dirt Society Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
2.  Lara Pullen **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)

Novice 10 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 10 and Under - Results
1.  Adam Watts Wrekin Riders Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
2.  Thomas Watson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Alice Gain Redditch Premiers BMX Club Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
4.  Zack Hindson Unknown 0

4. Zack Hindson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Novice 11-15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 11-15 - Results
1.  Matthew Coley Unknown 0

1. Matthew Coley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Logan MacKendrick Unknown 0

2. Logan MacKendrick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Brandon Rushdon Unknown 0

3. Brandon Rushdon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Michael Cocking Wrekin Riders Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
5.  Tyler Adderley Wrekin Riders Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
6.  Aden MacKendrick Unknown 0

6. Aden MacKendrick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Daniel Gregory Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
8.  Chris Taylor Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
9.  John Pass Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
10.  Anthony Dunn Unknown 0

10. Anthony Dunn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Anthony Watts Wrekin Riders Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
12.  Jamie Watson Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
13.  Kallum Brown Unknown 0

13. Kallum Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Novice 16 and Over

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 16 and Over - Results
1.  Tom Cromie Unknown 0

1. Tom Cromie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jamie Ricketts Unknown 0

2. Jamie Ricketts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  John Busby Unknown 0

3. John Busby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Michael Coley Unknown 0

4. Michael Coley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

6 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
6 and Under - Results
1.  Lewis Hipkins Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
2.  Lochlan Dudley Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Louis Gray-Blest Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
2.  Cameron Knight Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Tyler Day Unknown Male (8) 0

1. Tyler Day -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Reece Brownson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Alex Pullen **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
3.  George Hawker Mid Lancs BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Harry Gray-Blest Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
5.  Callum McVel Unknown 0

5. Callum McVel -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Nathan Hodges Urbanair BMX Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Louis Brannan Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Aidan Bartholomew **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
3.  Jamie Clarke **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Michael Hawker Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  Devan Pope Unknown 0

2. Devan Pope -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Daniel Hobson **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
4.  Callum Newton Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
5.  Kirk Meadows Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
6.  Jamie Evans Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
7.  Ryan Marshall Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Michael Cummins Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  Caleb Sands Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  Danny Clarke **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Abbie Taylor Unknown 0

1. Abbie Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Robert Hawker Mid Lancs BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  David Brown Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Dylan Foster Unknown 0

4. Dylan Foster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Alexander Metcalfe Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Benjamin Canning Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
7.  Josh Thewlis Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  James Reddish Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
9.  Alexander Brannan Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Eliot Pullen Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Lee Crowther Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
2.  James Day Chesterfield BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
3.  Gareth Allsopp **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
4.  Kane Quibell Unknown 0

4. Kane Quibell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Michael Rhodes Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Unknown Male (14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (14)
6.  Anthony Reed Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
7.  Kieran Bartholomew **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
8.  Jake Gregory Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  Kyle Chesters FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
2.  Ryan Vinyard Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
3.  Joshua West Unknown 0

3. Joshua West -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Reece Hatton Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Adam Ball Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
2.  Liam Snazel FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  David Mills Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
4.  Thomas Flemming Unknown 0

4. Thomas Flemming -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Gary Bailey **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
2.  Joseph Lumsdon Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Stephen Reed Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men

Male 19+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 19+ - Results
1.  Richard Batey Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Daniel Clifford Urbanair BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jon Hibbert Intense Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
4.  Lee Bromfield Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Chris Dayson Unknown Male (19+) 0

5. Chris Dayson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
6.  Jordan Gould Sheffield Dirt Society Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
7.  Benn Thombs Unknown 0

7. Benn Thombs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 30 and Over

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 30 and Over - Results
1.  Jonathan Western Redditch Premiers BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Jamie Glover Redditch Premiers BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  John McGuire Unknown 0

3. John McGuire -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Russell Hardy North East BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Mark Wallace Unknown 0

5. Mark Wallace -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Nick Carnill Unknown N/A 0

6. Nick Carnill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Allister Carr Unknown 0

7. Allister Carr -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Cruiser 16 and Over

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 16 and Over - Results
1.  Nigel Smith Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)

Cruiser 30-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30-39 - Results
1.  David Taylor Sheffield Dirt Society Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Scott Whittle Chesterfield BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Adrian Jackson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Simon Gain Unknown N/A 0

4. Simon Gain -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Jason Fennell Chesterfield BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Paul Reed Unknown N/A 0

6. Paul Reed -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  James Dunn Unknown N/A 0

7. James Dunn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Jamie Fagan Team Knarley (BMX) Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Roger Wilbraham Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

MTB 12-15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
MTB 12-15 - Results
1.  Callum Sheen Unknown 0

1. Callum Sheen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Daniel Bowler Unknown 0

2. Daniel Bowler -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Ben Purewal Unknown 0

3. Ben Purewal -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Sam Gilmore Unknown 0

4. Sam Gilmore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

MTB 16+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
MTB 16+ - Results
1.  Philip Evans Unknown Male (19+) 0

1. Philip Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)

Cruiser 13-15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 13-15 - Results
1.  Robert Thewlis Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
2.  Kyle Chesters Ythan CC Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)

Female 10-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 10-12 - Results
1.  Georgia Hodges Urbanair BMX Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)

Female 13-15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-15 - Results
1.  Ashby Gibson Edinburgh RC Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
2.  Ashleigh Ball Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)

About the Event

Info for Riders

Registration is 10.30 until 12.00 with racing starting at 12.30. Race fees are £6.00. To qualify for the British Champs, riders must race 3 of the first 6 rounds. All of the first 6 rounds will count towards the regional ranking. Riders racing the British Champs will have to pay a one off charge of £5 for their British Champs package which includes a plate and race shirt.

The Races

Cruiser 40 and Over Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/04/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 23/04/06 – 00:00
Female 16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/04/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 23/04/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
Female 7-9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/04/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 23/04/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
Novice 10 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/04/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 23/04/06 – 00:00
Novice 11-15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/04/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 23/04/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
Novice 16 and Over Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/04/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 23/04/06 – 00:00
6 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/04/06 00:01 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 23/04/06 – 00:01
MTB IA
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/04/06 00:02 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 23/04/06 – 00:02
MTB IA
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/04/06 00:03 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 23/04/06 – 00:03
MTB IA
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/04/06 00:04 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 23/04/06 – 00:04
MTB IA
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/04/06 00:05 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 23/04/06 – 00:05
MTB IA
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/04/06 00:06 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 23/04/06 – 00:06
MTB IA
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/04/06 00:07 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 23/04/06 – 00:07
MTB IA
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/04/06 00:08 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 23/04/06 – 00:08
MTB IA
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/04/06 00:09 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 23/04/06 – 00:09
MTB IA
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/04/06 00:10 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 23/04/06 – 00:10
MTB IA
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/04/06 00:11 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 23/04/06 – 00:11
MTB IA
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/04/06 00:12 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 23/04/06 – 00:12
MTB IA
Male 19+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/04/06 00:13 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 23/04/06 – 00:13
MTB IA
Male 30 and Over Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/04/06 00:14 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 23/04/06 – 00:14
Cruiser 16 and Over Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/04/06 00:15 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 23/04/06 – 00:15
Cruiser 30-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/04/06 00:16 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 23/04/06 – 00:16
MTB IA
MTB 12-15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/04/06 00:17 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 23/04/06 – 00:17
MTB IA
MTB 16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/04/06 00:18 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 23/04/06 – 00:18
MTB IA
Cruiser 13-15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/04/06 00:19 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 23/04/06 – 00:19
MTB IA
Female 10-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/04/06 00:20 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 23/04/06 – 00:20
MTB IA
Female 13-15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/04/06 00:21 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 23/04/06 – 00:21
MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

159/EN/006/2006

Start Date:

Sun, 23rd Apr 2006

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Mansfield BMX Track, Carr Lane, Warsop, Mansfield, Nottinghamshire, NG20 0BN
Directions: From the North Leave the M1 at J30, and follow the A616 through Creswell to the A60. Follow the A60 to Warsop. Carr Lane is first right after the lights. From the South Leave the M1 at J28, and follow the A38 to the Hospital/McDonalds roundabout. Go straight on following the A6075 to staggered junction with the A617. Carry on along A6075 to T-junction with the A60. Turn left towards Warsop. Once in Warsop, Carr Lane is the 4th turning on the left.
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Cruiser 40 and Over

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40 and Over - Results
1.  Brian Thombs Unknown N/A 0

1. Brian Thombs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Female 16+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 16+ - Results
1.  Emma Pearson Unknown 0

1. Emma Pearson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Female 7-9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7-9 - Results
1.  Chloe Taylor Sheffield Dirt Society Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
2.  Lara Pullen **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)

Novice 10 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 10 and Under - Results
1.  Adam Watts Wrekin Riders Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
2.  Thomas Watson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Alice Gain Redditch Premiers BMX Club Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
4.  Zack Hindson Unknown 0

4. Zack Hindson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Novice 11-15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 11-15 - Results
1.  Matthew Coley Unknown 0

1. Matthew Coley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Logan MacKendrick Unknown 0

2. Logan MacKendrick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Brandon Rushdon Unknown 0

3. Brandon Rushdon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Michael Cocking Wrekin Riders Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
5.  Tyler Adderley Wrekin Riders Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
6.  Aden MacKendrick Unknown 0

6. Aden MacKendrick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Daniel Gregory Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
8.  Chris Taylor Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
9.  John Pass Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
10.  Anthony Dunn Unknown 0

10. Anthony Dunn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Anthony Watts Wrekin Riders Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
12.  Jamie Watson Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
13.  Kallum Brown Unknown 0

13. Kallum Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Novice 16 and Over

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 16 and Over - Results
1.  Tom Cromie Unknown 0

1. Tom Cromie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jamie Ricketts Unknown 0

2. Jamie Ricketts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  John Busby Unknown 0

3. John Busby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Michael Coley Unknown 0

4. Michael Coley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

6 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
6 and Under - Results
1.  Lewis Hipkins Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
2.  Lochlan Dudley Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Louis Gray-Blest Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
2.  Cameron Knight Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Tyler Day Unknown Male (8) 0

1. Tyler Day -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Reece Brownson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Alex Pullen **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
3.  George Hawker Mid Lancs BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Harry Gray-Blest Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
5.  Callum McVel Unknown 0

5. Callum McVel -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Nathan Hodges Urbanair BMX Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Louis Brannan Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Aidan Bartholomew **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
3.  Jamie Clarke **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Michael Hawker Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  Devan Pope Unknown 0

2. Devan Pope -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Daniel Hobson **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
4.  Callum Newton Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
5.  Kirk Meadows Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
6.  Jamie Evans Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
7.  Ryan Marshall Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Michael Cummins Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  Caleb Sands Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  Danny Clarke **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Abbie Taylor Unknown 0

1. Abbie Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Robert Hawker Mid Lancs BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  David Brown Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Dylan Foster Unknown 0

4. Dylan Foster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Alexander Metcalfe Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Benjamin Canning Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
7.  Josh Thewlis Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  James Reddish Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
9.  Alexander Brannan Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Eliot Pullen Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Lee Crowther Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
2.  James Day Chesterfield BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
3.  Gareth Allsopp **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
4.  Kane Quibell Unknown 0

4. Kane Quibell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Michael Rhodes Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Unknown Male (14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (14)
6.  Anthony Reed Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
7.  Kieran Bartholomew **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
8.  Jake Gregory Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  Kyle Chesters FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
2.  Ryan Vinyard Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
3.  Joshua West Unknown 0

3. Joshua West -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Reece Hatton Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Adam Ball Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
2.  Liam Snazel FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  David Mills Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
4.  Thomas Flemming Unknown 0

4. Thomas Flemming -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Gary Bailey **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
2.  Joseph Lumsdon Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Stephen Reed Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men

Male 19+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 19+ - Results
1.  Richard Batey Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Daniel Clifford Urbanair BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jon Hibbert Intense Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
4.  Lee Bromfield Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Chris Dayson Unknown Male (19+) 0

5. Chris Dayson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
6.  Jordan Gould Sheffield Dirt Society Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
7.  Benn Thombs Unknown 0

7. Benn Thombs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 30 and Over

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 30 and Over - Results
1.  Jonathan Western Redditch Premiers BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Jamie Glover Redditch Premiers BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  John McGuire Unknown 0

3. John McGuire -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Russell Hardy North East BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Mark Wallace Unknown 0

5. Mark Wallace -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Nick Carnill Unknown N/A 0

6. Nick Carnill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Allister Carr Unknown 0

7. Allister Carr -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Cruiser 16 and Over

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 16 and Over - Results
1.  Nigel Smith Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)

Cruiser 30-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30-39 - Results
1.  David Taylor Sheffield Dirt Society Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Scott Whittle Chesterfield BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Adrian Jackson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Simon Gain Unknown N/A 0

4. Simon Gain -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Jason Fennell Chesterfield BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Paul Reed Unknown N/A 0

6. Paul Reed -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  James Dunn Unknown N/A 0

7. James Dunn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Jamie Fagan Team Knarley (BMX) Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Roger Wilbraham Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

MTB 12-15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
MTB 12-15 - Results
1.  Callum Sheen Unknown 0

1. Callum Sheen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Daniel Bowler Unknown 0

2. Daniel Bowler -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Ben Purewal Unknown 0

3. Ben Purewal -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Sam Gilmore Unknown 0

4. Sam Gilmore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

MTB 16+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
MTB 16+ - Results
1.  Philip Evans Unknown Male (19+) 0

1. Philip Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)

Cruiser 13-15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 13-15 - Results
1.  Robert Thewlis Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
2.  Kyle Chesters Ythan CC Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)

Female 10-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 10-12 - Results
1.  Georgia Hodges Urbanair BMX Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)

Female 13-15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-15 - Results
1.  Ashby Gibson Edinburgh RC Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
2.  Ashleigh Ball Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)

About the Event

Info for Riders

Registration is 10.30 until 12.00 with racing starting at 12.30. Race fees are £6.00. To qualify for the British Champs, riders must race 3 of the first 6 rounds. All of the first 6 rounds will count towards the regional ranking. Riders racing the British Champs will have to pay a one off charge of £5 for their British Champs package which includes a plate and race shirt.

The Races

Cruiser 40 and Over Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/04/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 23/04/06 – 00:00
Female 16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/04/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 23/04/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
Female 7-9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/04/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 23/04/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
Novice 10 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/04/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 23/04/06 – 00:00
Novice 11-15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/04/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 23/04/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
Novice 16 and Over Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/04/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 23/04/06 – 00:00
6 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/04/06 00:01 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 23/04/06 – 00:01
MTB IA
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/04/06 00:02 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 23/04/06 – 00:02
MTB IA
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/04/06 00:03 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 23/04/06 – 00:03
MTB IA
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/04/06 00:04 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 23/04/06 – 00:04
MTB IA
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/04/06 00:05 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 23/04/06 – 00:05
MTB IA
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/04/06 00:06 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 23/04/06 – 00:06
MTB IA
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/04/06 00:07 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 23/04/06 – 00:07
MTB IA
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/04/06 00:08 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 23/04/06 – 00:08
MTB IA
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/04/06 00:09 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 23/04/06 – 00:09
MTB IA
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/04/06 00:10 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 23/04/06 – 00:10
MTB IA
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/04/06 00:11 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 23/04/06 – 00:11
MTB IA
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/04/06 00:12 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 23/04/06 – 00:12
MTB IA
Male 19+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/04/06 00:13 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 23/04/06 – 00:13
MTB IA
Male 30 and Over Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/04/06 00:14 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 23/04/06 – 00:14
Cruiser 16 and Over Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/04/06 00:15 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 23/04/06 – 00:15
Cruiser 30-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/04/06 00:16 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 23/04/06 – 00:16
MTB IA
MTB 12-15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/04/06 00:17 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 23/04/06 – 00:17
MTB IA
MTB 16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/04/06 00:18 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 23/04/06 – 00:18
MTB IA
Cruiser 13-15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/04/06 00:19 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 23/04/06 – 00:19
MTB IA
Female 10-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/04/06 00:20 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 23/04/06 – 00:20
MTB IA
Female 13-15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/04/06 00:21 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 23/04/06 – 00:21
MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk