Cairngorm Hill Climb inc NOSCA Hill Climb Champs

Time Trial – Saturday, 02 Sep 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

046/SC/046/2006

Start Date:

Sat, 2nd Sep 2006

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Open to all

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open to all - Results
1.  Arthur Doyle Glasgow Ivy CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Colin Duncan Tri Changing Gear Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Alister Watt C21 Multisport RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  David Beattie Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Dave Moran Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Steve McIntosh Tri Changing Gear Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Austin Hughes Caithness CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Andrew Davies TheBicycleWorks Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Norrie Lyall Unknown N/A 0

9. Norrie Lyall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Michael Van Der Vlies Elgin CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Peter Ettles Pedal Power RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  James Millar Unknown N/A 0

12. James Millar -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Lee Whitelaw Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Alan McCaffrey West Highland Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  James Law Unknown N/A 0

15. James Law -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Peter Collins Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Unknown 0

16. Peter Collins - Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci...

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  John Duncan Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
18.  Neil Fraser Forres CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
19.  Graeme Laughton Tri Changing Gear Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Sean Green Unknown N/A 0

19. Sean Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Graham Doig Moray Firth Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
22.  Colin Eagleson Ross-Shire RCC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Chris Harney Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
24.  David Pritchard Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  John Shirley West Highland Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
26.  David Hunt Cairngorm CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
26.  Douglas Cowie Unknown N/A 0

26. Douglas Cowie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Jane Morris Perth United Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  Claire Thomas Unknown N/A 0

29. Claire Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Mark Munro Deeside Thistle CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Colin Russell Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
32.  John Urquhart Unknown N/A 0

32. John Urquhart -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Sharon Doyle Glasgow Ivy CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  David Gunn Unknown 0

33. David Gunn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  John McFadden Moray Firth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Alastair Van Der Vlies Forres CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
37.  Scott Tares Perth United Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Mary Eagleson Unknown N/A 0

38. Mary Eagleson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Caroline Runcie Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Morag Eagleson Ross-Shire RCC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Ellen Thornell Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Gary Reid Unknown N/A 0

42. Gary Reid -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Event 1 of Cairngorm Cycling Festival. Cairngorm Ski Road course. Youth Entry Fee £5.00.

The Races

Open to all Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/09/06 10:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 13km / 8 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 02/09/06 – 10:00
Regional C, MTB IA
13km / 8 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

046/SC/046/2006

Start Date:

Sat, 2nd Sep 2006

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Open to all

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open to all - Results
1.  Arthur Doyle Glasgow Ivy CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Colin Duncan Tri Changing Gear Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Alister Watt C21 Multisport RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  David Beattie Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Dave Moran Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Steve McIntosh Tri Changing Gear Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Austin Hughes Caithness CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Andrew Davies TheBicycleWorks Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Norrie Lyall Unknown N/A 0

9. Norrie Lyall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Michael Van Der Vlies Elgin CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Peter Ettles Pedal Power RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  James Millar Unknown N/A 0

12. James Millar -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Lee Whitelaw Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Alan McCaffrey West Highland Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  James Law Unknown N/A 0

15. James Law -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Peter Collins Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Unknown 0

16. Peter Collins - Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci...

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  John Duncan Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
18.  Neil Fraser Forres CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
19.  Graeme Laughton Tri Changing Gear Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Sean Green Unknown N/A 0

19. Sean Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Graham Doig Moray Firth Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
22.  Colin Eagleson Ross-Shire RCC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Chris Harney Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
24.  David Pritchard Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  John Shirley West Highland Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
26.  David Hunt Cairngorm CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
26.  Douglas Cowie Unknown N/A 0

26. Douglas Cowie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Jane Morris Perth United Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  Claire Thomas Unknown N/A 0

29. Claire Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Mark Munro Deeside Thistle CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Colin Russell Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
32.  John Urquhart Unknown N/A 0

32. John Urquhart -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Sharon Doyle Glasgow Ivy CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  David Gunn Unknown 0

33. David Gunn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  John McFadden Moray Firth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Alastair Van Der Vlies Forres CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
37.  Scott Tares Perth United Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Mary Eagleson Unknown N/A 0

38. Mary Eagleson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Caroline Runcie Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Morag Eagleson Ross-Shire RCC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Ellen Thornell Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Gary Reid Unknown N/A 0

42. Gary Reid -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Event 1 of Cairngorm Cycling Festival. Cairngorm Ski Road course. Youth Entry Fee £5.00.

The Races

Open to all Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/09/06 10:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 13km / 8 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 02/09/06 – 10:00
Regional C, MTB IA
13km / 8 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk