Soggy Bottom Round 5

MTB XC , Plymouth – Sunday, 09 Apr 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

104/EN/010/2006

Start Date:

Sun, 9th Apr 2006

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Newnham Park, Plympton, Plymouth, PL7 5BN

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Expert Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Women - Results
1.  Maddie Horton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jodi Bennett Unknown N/A 0

2. Jodi Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Abi Greenaway Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Masters Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters Women - Results
1.  Claire Jennings Unknown 0

1. Claire Jennings -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Louise Burton Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Open Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Men - Results
1.  Alan Ayres Unknown 0

1. Alan Ayres -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Paul Reynolds Unknown 0

2. Paul Reynolds -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Darren Sandover Unknown 0

3. Darren Sandover -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Jason Crossman Unknown 0

4. Jason Crossman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Mike Miller Unknown 0

5. Mike Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Craig Wrigglesworth Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Gareth Forrest Unknown 0

7. Gareth Forrest -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Paul Gudonis Unknown 0

8. Paul Gudonis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Paul Burton Unknown 0

9. Paul Burton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Nick Cork Unknown 0

10. Nick Cork -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Paul Brown Unknown 0

11. Paul Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Rider number 561 Unknown Unknown 0

12. Rider number 561 Unknown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Julian Wilson Unknown 0

13. Julian Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Ed Lear Unknown 0

14. Ed Lear -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Mark Crossman Unknown 0

15. Mark Crossman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Peter Reville Unknown 0

16. Peter Reville -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Sport Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Women - Results
1.  Ali Northcott Unknown 0

1. Ali Northcott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jess White Unknown 0

2. Jess White -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Fun Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun Men - Results
1.  Jake Durant Unknown 0

1. Jake Durant -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Daniel Brown Unknown 0

2. Daniel Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  RN Evans Unknown 0

3. RN Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Tim Germon Unknown 0

4. Tim Germon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Paul Schofield Unknown 0

5. Paul Schofield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Chris Bamforth Unknown 0

6. Chris Bamforth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Ben Schofield Unknown 0

7. Ben Schofield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Tandem Jennings Unknown 0

8. Tandem Jennings -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Ian Philipson Unknown 0

9. Ian Philipson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  John Nicholls Unknown 0

10. John Nicholls -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Fun Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun Women - Results
1.  Lucinda Arnold Unknown 0

1. Lucinda Arnold -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Peter Robinson S.M.A.R.T Coaching Unknown Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  James Vicary Unknown Juvenile 26

2. James Vicary -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  James Schofield Unknown 0

3. James Schofield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Bow-Jango Cann Unknown 0

4. Bow-Jango Cann -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Giles Backie Unknown 0

5. Giles Backie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Callum Arnold Unknown Juvenile 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
7.  Mike Gilbert Unknown 0

7. Mike Gilbert -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Richard Jansen Unknown 0

8. Richard Jansen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Alex Bertram Unknown 0

9. Alex Bertram -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Ben Metters Unknown 0

10. Ben Metters -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juvenile Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Girls - Results
1.  Carla Haines Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  William Evans Unknown 0

1. William Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Nyle Howard Unknown 0

2. Nyle Howard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Thomas Colville S.M.A.R.T Coaching Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Will Jansen Mid Devon CC Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Tom Cleverly Unknown 0

5. Tom Cleverly -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Tom Slater Unknown 0

6. Tom Slater -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Jake Francis Unknown Youth 14

7. Jake Francis -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Robin Mills Unknown 0

8. Robin Mills -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Sam Barley Unknown 0

9. Sam Barley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Josh Croxton Unknown 0

10. Josh Croxton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Roland Hanbury Unknown 0

11. Roland Hanbury -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Max Robinson Unknown 0

12. Max Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Nick Dyson Unknown 0

13. Nick Dyson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Mike Berry Unknown 0

14. Mike Berry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Adam Lock Unknown 0

15. Adam Lock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Bradley Thomas Unknown 0

16. Bradley Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  William Bjergfelt Kona UK/Paligap Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Men - Results
1.  Peter Hawkins Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Llewellyn Holmes Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Matthew Loake Unknown Expert 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Charles Wigfall Unknown Expert 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Kenny Parker Unknown 0

5. Kenny Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Stephen Corbyn www.extreme-endurance.com Unknown Expert 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Grand Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran - Results
1.  David Hamilton Mid Devon CC Unknown G/Vet 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  David Drake Unknown 0

2. David Drake -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Dave Turner Unknown 0

3. Dave Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  David Scully Unknown 0

4. David Scully -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Robert Ingram Unknown 0

5. Robert Ingram -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Pete Dawe Unknown Master 30

1. Pete Dawe -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Johnathan Dominguez http://www.giant-helston.co.uk Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Wayne Bennett Unknown Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Julian Ridgley Somerset Road Club Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Oliver Taylor I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 0

5. Oliver Taylor - I-Team Cyclists' Club

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  James Hall Unknown 0

6. James Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Myles Gerrard Unknown Master 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Jon Wood Unknown 0

8. Jon Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Graham Sheldon Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Julian Grundy Unknown 0

10. Julian Grundy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Steven McKnight Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Gary Jennings Unknown 0

12. Gary Jennings -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Pete White Unknown 0

13. Pete White -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Stuart Jenkins Unknown 0

14. Stuart Jenkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  William Debois Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Stuart Ross Unknown 0

16. Stuart Ross -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  James Thurkettle Unknown 0

17. James Thurkettle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Ashley Starr Unknown N/A 0

18. Ashley Starr -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Tarquin Cooper Unknown 0

19. Tarquin Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Andy Collins Unknown 0

20. Andy Collins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Paul Morshead Unknown 0

21. Paul Morshead -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Brett Campbell Unknown 0

22. Brett Campbell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Andrew Barnard Unknown 0

23. Andrew Barnard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Sean Connock Unknown 0

24. Sean Connock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Craig Atkins Unknown 0

25. Craig Atkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Rob Smith Unknown 0

26. Rob Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Stuart Mitchell Unknown 0

27. Stuart Mitchell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport - Results
1.  Jay Spetch TORQ Performance Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Jay Horton Unknown 0

2. Jay Horton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Chris Cowling Unknown Sport 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Paul Sole Unknown 0

4. Paul Sole -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Phil Wade Unknown 0

5. Phil Wade -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Carl Trebilcock Unknown 0

6. Carl Trebilcock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Emyr Griffiths S.M.A.R.T Coaching Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  Chris Morris Unknown Sport 12

8. Chris Morris -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
9.  Lee Trebilcock Unknown 0

9. Lee Trebilcock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Robert Rowe Unknown 0

10. Robert Rowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Martin Smith Unknown 0

11. Martin Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Timothy Fey Unknown N/A 0

1. Timothy Fey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Nick Evans Yeovil CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Carl Ward Somerset Road Club Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Jim Cann Unknown 0

4. Jim Cann -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Nick Hawtin Unknown N/A 0

5. Nick Hawtin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Colin Wright Unknown 0

6. Colin Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Anthony Cowling Unknown Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Adrian Bellew Unknown 0

8. Adrian Bellew -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Adam Beams Unknown 0

9. Adam Beams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Dave Poole Unknown 0

10. Dave Poole -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Lester Young Unknown N/A 0

11. Lester Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Daniel McHugo London Dynamo Unknown 0

12. Daniel McHugo - London Dynamo

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Andrew Cheesewright Unknown 0

13. Andrew Cheesewright -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

Best 3 races plus final to count for series points.

The Races

Expert Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/06 00:00 Category E MTB RA --- 4 laps
Entry:
Sun 09/04/06 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
4 laps
Masters Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/06 00:00 Category E MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry:
Sun 09/04/06 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
3 laps
Open Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/06 00:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 4 laps
Entry:
Sun 09/04/06 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
4 laps
Sport Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/06 00:00 Category E MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry:
Sun 09/04/06 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
3 laps
Fun Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/06 10:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 09/04/06 – 10:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
16km / 10 miles
Fun Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/06 10:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 09/04/06 – 10:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
2 laps
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/06 10:00 Category E MTB RA --- 11km / 7 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 09/04/06 – 10:00
Category E, MTB RA
11km / 7 miles
Juvenile Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/06 10:00 Category E MTB RA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 09/04/06 – 10:00
Category E, MTB RA
2 laps
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/06 10:00 Category E MTB RA --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 09/04/06 – 10:00
Category E, MTB RA
16km / 10 miles
Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/06 12:30 Category E MTB RA --- 6 laps
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 09/04/06 – 12:30
Category E, MTB RA
6 laps
Expert Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/06 12:30 Category E MTB RA --- 27km / 17 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 09/04/06 – 12:30
Category E, MTB RA
27km / 17 miles
Grand Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/06 12:30 Category E MTB RA --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Online: (£14.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 09/04/06 – 12:30
Category E, MTB RA
16km / 10 miles
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/06 12:30 Category E MTB RA --- 22km / 14 miles
Entry: Online: (£14.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 09/04/06 – 12:30
Category E, MTB RA
22km / 14 miles
Sport Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/06 12:30 Category E MTB RA --- 22km / 14 miles
Entry: Online: (£14.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 09/04/06 – 12:30
Category E, MTB RA
22km / 14 miles
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/06 12:30 Category E MTB RA --- 23km / 14 miles
Entry: Online: (£14.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 09/04/06 – 12:30
Category E, MTB RA
23km / 14 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

104/EN/010/2006

Start Date:

Sun, 9th Apr 2006

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Newnham Park, Plympton, Plymouth, PL7 5BN

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Expert Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Women - Results
1.  Maddie Horton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jodi Bennett Unknown N/A 0

2. Jodi Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Abi Greenaway Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Masters Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters Women - Results
1.  Claire Jennings Unknown 0

1. Claire Jennings -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Louise Burton Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Open Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Men - Results
1.  Alan Ayres Unknown 0

1. Alan Ayres -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Paul Reynolds Unknown 0

2. Paul Reynolds -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Darren Sandover Unknown 0

3. Darren Sandover -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Jason Crossman Unknown 0

4. Jason Crossman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Mike Miller Unknown 0

5. Mike Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Craig Wrigglesworth Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Gareth Forrest Unknown 0

7. Gareth Forrest -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Paul Gudonis Unknown 0

8. Paul Gudonis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Paul Burton Unknown 0

9. Paul Burton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Nick Cork Unknown 0

10. Nick Cork -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Paul Brown Unknown 0

11. Paul Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Rider number 561 Unknown Unknown 0

12. Rider number 561 Unknown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Julian Wilson Unknown 0

13. Julian Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Ed Lear Unknown 0

14. Ed Lear -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Mark Crossman Unknown 0

15. Mark Crossman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Peter Reville Unknown 0

16. Peter Reville -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Sport Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Women - Results
1.  Ali Northcott Unknown 0

1. Ali Northcott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jess White Unknown 0

2. Jess White -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Fun Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun Men - Results
1.  Jake Durant Unknown 0

1. Jake Durant -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Daniel Brown Unknown 0

2. Daniel Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  RN Evans Unknown 0

3. RN Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Tim Germon Unknown 0

4. Tim Germon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Paul Schofield Unknown 0

5. Paul Schofield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Chris Bamforth Unknown 0

6. Chris Bamforth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Ben Schofield Unknown 0

7. Ben Schofield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Tandem Jennings Unknown 0

8. Tandem Jennings -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Ian Philipson Unknown 0

9. Ian Philipson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  John Nicholls Unknown 0

10. John Nicholls -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Fun Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun Women - Results
1.  Lucinda Arnold Unknown 0

1. Lucinda Arnold -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Peter Robinson S.M.A.R.T Coaching Unknown Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  James Vicary Unknown Juvenile 26

2. James Vicary -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  James Schofield Unknown 0

3. James Schofield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Bow-Jango Cann Unknown 0

4. Bow-Jango Cann -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Giles Backie Unknown 0

5. Giles Backie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Callum Arnold Unknown Juvenile 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
7.  Mike Gilbert Unknown 0

7. Mike Gilbert -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Richard Jansen Unknown 0

8. Richard Jansen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Alex Bertram Unknown 0

9. Alex Bertram -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Ben Metters Unknown 0

10. Ben Metters -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juvenile Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Girls - Results
1.  Carla Haines Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  William Evans Unknown 0

1. William Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Nyle Howard Unknown 0

2. Nyle Howard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Thomas Colville S.M.A.R.T Coaching Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Will Jansen Mid Devon CC Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Tom Cleverly Unknown 0

5. Tom Cleverly -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Tom Slater Unknown 0

6. Tom Slater -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Jake Francis Unknown Youth 14

7. Jake Francis -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Robin Mills Unknown 0

8. Robin Mills -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Sam Barley Unknown 0

9. Sam Barley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Josh Croxton Unknown 0

10. Josh Croxton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Roland Hanbury Unknown 0

11. Roland Hanbury -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Max Robinson Unknown 0

12. Max Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Nick Dyson Unknown 0

13. Nick Dyson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Mike Berry Unknown 0

14. Mike Berry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Adam Lock Unknown 0

15. Adam Lock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Bradley Thomas Unknown 0

16. Bradley Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  William Bjergfelt Kona UK/Paligap Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Men - Results
1.  Peter Hawkins Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Llewellyn Holmes Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Matthew Loake Unknown Expert 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Charles Wigfall Unknown Expert 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Kenny Parker Unknown 0

5. Kenny Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Stephen Corbyn www.extreme-endurance.com Unknown Expert 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Grand Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran - Results
1.  David Hamilton Mid Devon CC Unknown G/Vet 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  David Drake Unknown 0

2. David Drake -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Dave Turner Unknown 0

3. Dave Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  David Scully Unknown 0

4. David Scully -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Robert Ingram Unknown 0

5. Robert Ingram -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Pete Dawe Unknown Master 30

1. Pete Dawe -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Johnathan Dominguez http://www.giant-helston.co.uk Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Wayne Bennett Unknown Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Julian Ridgley Somerset Road Club Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Oliver Taylor I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 0

5. Oliver Taylor - I-Team Cyclists' Club

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  James Hall Unknown 0

6. James Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Myles Gerrard Unknown Master 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Jon Wood Unknown 0

8. Jon Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Graham Sheldon Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Julian Grundy Unknown 0

10. Julian Grundy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Steven McKnight Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Gary Jennings Unknown 0

12. Gary Jennings -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Pete White Unknown 0

13. Pete White -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Stuart Jenkins Unknown 0

14. Stuart Jenkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  William Debois Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Stuart Ross Unknown 0

16. Stuart Ross -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  James Thurkettle Unknown 0

17. James Thurkettle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Ashley Starr Unknown N/A 0

18. Ashley Starr -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Tarquin Cooper Unknown 0

19. Tarquin Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Andy Collins Unknown 0

20. Andy Collins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Paul Morshead Unknown 0

21. Paul Morshead -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Brett Campbell Unknown 0

22. Brett Campbell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Andrew Barnard Unknown 0

23. Andrew Barnard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Sean Connock Unknown 0

24. Sean Connock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Craig Atkins Unknown 0

25. Craig Atkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Rob Smith Unknown 0

26. Rob Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Stuart Mitchell Unknown 0

27. Stuart Mitchell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport - Results
1.  Jay Spetch TORQ Performance Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Jay Horton Unknown 0

2. Jay Horton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Chris Cowling Unknown Sport 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Paul Sole Unknown 0

4. Paul Sole -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Phil Wade Unknown 0

5. Phil Wade -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Carl Trebilcock Unknown 0

6. Carl Trebilcock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Emyr Griffiths S.M.A.R.T Coaching Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  Chris Morris Unknown Sport 12

8. Chris Morris -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
9.  Lee Trebilcock Unknown 0

9. Lee Trebilcock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Robert Rowe Unknown 0

10. Robert Rowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Martin Smith Unknown 0

11. Martin Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Timothy Fey Unknown N/A 0

1. Timothy Fey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Nick Evans Yeovil CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Carl Ward Somerset Road Club Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Jim Cann Unknown 0

4. Jim Cann -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Nick Hawtin Unknown N/A 0

5. Nick Hawtin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Colin Wright Unknown 0

6. Colin Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Anthony Cowling Unknown Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Adrian Bellew Unknown 0

8. Adrian Bellew -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Adam Beams Unknown 0

9. Adam Beams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Dave Poole Unknown 0

10. Dave Poole -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Lester Young Unknown N/A 0

11. Lester Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Daniel McHugo London Dynamo Unknown 0

12. Daniel McHugo - London Dynamo

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Andrew Cheesewright Unknown 0

13. Andrew Cheesewright -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

Best 3 races plus final to count for series points.

The Races

Expert Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/06 00:00 Category E MTB RA --- 4 laps
Entry:
Sun 09/04/06 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
4 laps
Masters Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/06 00:00 Category E MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry:
Sun 09/04/06 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
3 laps
Open Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/06 00:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 4 laps
Entry:
Sun 09/04/06 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
4 laps
Sport Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/06 00:00 Category E MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry:
Sun 09/04/06 – 00:00
Category E, MTB RA
3 laps
Fun Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/06 10:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 09/04/06 – 10:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
16km / 10 miles
Fun Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/06 10:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 09/04/06 – 10:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
2 laps
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/06 10:00 Category E MTB RA --- 11km / 7 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 09/04/06 – 10:00
Category E, MTB RA
11km / 7 miles
Juvenile Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/06 10:00 Category E MTB RA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 09/04/06 – 10:00
Category E, MTB RA
2 laps
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/06 10:00 Category E MTB RA --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 09/04/06 – 10:00
Category E, MTB RA
16km / 10 miles
Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/06 12:30 Category E MTB RA --- 6 laps
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 09/04/06 – 12:30
Category E, MTB RA
6 laps
Expert Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/06 12:30 Category E MTB RA --- 27km / 17 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 09/04/06 – 12:30
Category E, MTB RA
27km / 17 miles
Grand Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/06 12:30 Category E MTB RA --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Online: (£14.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 09/04/06 – 12:30
Category E, MTB RA
16km / 10 miles
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/06 12:30 Category E MTB RA --- 22km / 14 miles
Entry: Online: (£14.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 09/04/06 – 12:30
Category E, MTB RA
22km / 14 miles
Sport Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/06 12:30 Category E MTB RA --- 22km / 14 miles
Entry: Online: (£14.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 09/04/06 – 12:30
Category E, MTB RA
22km / 14 miles
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/06 12:30 Category E MTB RA --- 23km / 14 miles
Entry: Online: (£14.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 09/04/06 – 12:30
Category E, MTB RA
23km / 14 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk