BC West Thames/Marlboro AC Circuit Race

Closed Circuit , Hayes – Tuesday, 25 Apr 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

052/EN/007/2006

Start Date:

Tue, 25th Apr 2006

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LT

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Katie Metalli Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Joseph Fry Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Lewis Hawkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Connor Weekly Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Abigail Dentus Essex Roads CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
6.  Simon Passey Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Jonathan Dibben I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Rory Atkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Sky Draper Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Stephanie May Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Natalie Hill Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  Daniel Maslin Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Mark Passey Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Cam Swarbrick Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
9.  Pieter Oliver Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
10.  Zoe Carpenter Unknown 0

10. Zoe Carpenter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Jack Spence Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Samuel Grant Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Samuel Fry Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Richard Barlow Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Lawrence Carpenter Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Rebecca Pressner Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  William Atkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
7.  James Hobbs Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Charlie Fawke Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Michael Wilmot Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Peter Dibben I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Christopher Legg Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Elliot Storey Ciclos Uno Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  John Hobbs Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  James Atkins Twickenham CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Oliver Newlan Twickenham CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Edward Wyatt High Wycombe Cycling Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  Charlotte Docker Ciclos Uno Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
10.  Georgie Hardy Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Holly Swarbrick Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Nicholas Hawkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Connor Woodford Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Cedric Klassen Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Joel Stewart Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Rafal Radziej East London Velo Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Alex Peterson AW Cycles Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Jason Ormston Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Robert Enslin Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Christopher Doel Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Diego Goranto Unknown 0

7. Diego Goranto -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Michael Hill Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Mark Jervis Python Racing Team Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Joe Bayfield AW Cycles Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4 - Results
1.  Michael Wilmot Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Daniel Schaffer Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Paul Baxter Hillingdon Triathletes Unknown 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  David Wilson Charlotteville CC Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Adri Rouco JLT Condor Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Danni Murray Angliasport Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Peter Dibben I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  James Norris High Wycombe Cycling Club Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Dean Bond Reading CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Maximilian Bienkowski St Helens TRI Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Mark Doel Unknown N/A 0

12. Mark Doel -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Hugo Cano-Andrade London Dynamo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
14.  Andy Lack Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Individual registration fee for season - £10 (Youth £5). EOL only.

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/04/06 18:45 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.50)
Tue 25/04/06 – 18:45

U10

Regional C+, Youth
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/04/06 18:45 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.50)
Tue 25/04/06 – 18:45

U12

Regional C+, Youth
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/04/06 18:45 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.50)
Tue 25/04/06 – 18:45

U14

Regional C+, Youth
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/04/06 18:45 Regional C+ Youth --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.50)
Tue 25/04/06 – 18:45

U16

Regional C+, Youth
25 mins
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/04/06 18:45 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.50)
Tue 25/04/06 – 18:45

U8

Regional C+, Youth
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/04/06 19:15 Regional C+ Band 6 --- 45km / 28 miles
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 25/04/06 – 19:15
Regional C+, Band 6
45km / 28 miles
4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/04/06 19:16 Regional C+ Band 6 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 25/04/06 – 19:16

4

Regional C+, Band 6
40km / 25 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

052/EN/007/2006

Start Date:

Tue, 25th Apr 2006

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LT

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Katie Metalli Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Joseph Fry Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Lewis Hawkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Connor Weekly Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Abigail Dentus Essex Roads CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
6.  Simon Passey Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Jonathan Dibben I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Rory Atkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Sky Draper Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Stephanie May Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Natalie Hill Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  Daniel Maslin Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Mark Passey Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Cam Swarbrick Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
9.  Pieter Oliver Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
10.  Zoe Carpenter Unknown 0

10. Zoe Carpenter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Jack Spence Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Samuel Grant Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Samuel Fry Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Richard Barlow Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Lawrence Carpenter Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Rebecca Pressner Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  William Atkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
7.  James Hobbs Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Charlie Fawke Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Michael Wilmot Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Peter Dibben I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Christopher Legg Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Elliot Storey Ciclos Uno Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  John Hobbs Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  James Atkins Twickenham CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Oliver Newlan Twickenham CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Edward Wyatt High Wycombe Cycling Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  Charlotte Docker Ciclos Uno Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
10.  Georgie Hardy Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Holly Swarbrick Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Nicholas Hawkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Connor Woodford Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Cedric Klassen Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Joel Stewart Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Rafal Radziej East London Velo Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Alex Peterson AW Cycles Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Jason Ormston Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Robert Enslin Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Christopher Doel Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Diego Goranto Unknown 0

7. Diego Goranto -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Michael Hill Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Mark Jervis Python Racing Team Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Joe Bayfield AW Cycles Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4 - Results
1.  Michael Wilmot Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Daniel Schaffer Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Paul Baxter Hillingdon Triathletes Unknown 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  David Wilson Charlotteville CC Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Adri Rouco JLT Condor Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Danni Murray Angliasport Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Peter Dibben I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  James Norris High Wycombe Cycling Club Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Dean Bond Reading CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Maximilian Bienkowski St Helens TRI Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Mark Doel Unknown N/A 0

12. Mark Doel -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Hugo Cano-Andrade London Dynamo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
14.  Andy Lack Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Individual registration fee for season - £10 (Youth £5). EOL only.

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/04/06 18:45 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.50)
Tue 25/04/06 – 18:45

U10

Regional C+, Youth
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/04/06 18:45 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.50)
Tue 25/04/06 – 18:45

U12

Regional C+, Youth
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/04/06 18:45 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.50)
Tue 25/04/06 – 18:45

U14

Regional C+, Youth
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/04/06 18:45 Regional C+ Youth --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.50)
Tue 25/04/06 – 18:45

U16

Regional C+, Youth
25 mins
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/04/06 18:45 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.50)
Tue 25/04/06 – 18:45

U8

Regional C+, Youth
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/04/06 19:15 Regional C+ Band 6 --- 45km / 28 miles
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 25/04/06 – 19:15
Regional C+, Band 6
45km / 28 miles
4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/04/06 19:16 Regional C+ Band 6 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 25/04/06 – 19:16

4

Regional C+, Band 6
40km / 25 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk