Event URN:
235879
Start date:
Sun, 10th Apr 2011
Event Type:
MTB XC (Competitive)
Venue:
Hustyns Wood
Wadebridge, PL27 7LG
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Sun, 10th Apr 2011
Event promoted by:
Shred Limited ( website )
Event website:
http://www.shredevents.com
Event organiser:
Mrs Maddie Horton
41 Peverell Park Road
Plymouth
Devon
PL3 4LS
Cheques payable to:
Shred Events Limited
Download Entry Form
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Apr 11 10:00 Open 1 hour Non-Ranking None N/A 01 hr
10 Apr 11 10:00 Open 2 hours Non-Ranking None N/A 02 hr
10 Apr 11 13:00 Elite Male MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite 5 laps
10 Apr 11 13:00 Expert Male MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Expert 5 laps

View All

Event Location:

Wadebridge,
PL27 7LG

Race: Open 1 hour

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Apr 11 10:00 Non-Ranking None N/A 01 hr

Race: Open 2 hours

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Apr 11 10:00 Non-Ranking None N/A 02 hr

Race: Elite Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Apr 11 13:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite 5 laps

Race: Expert Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Apr 11 13:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Expert 5 laps

Race: Expert/Elite Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Apr 11 13:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite, Expert ---

Race: Junior/Sport

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Apr 11 13:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior, Sport 3 laps

Race: Grand Vet Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Apr 11 13:02 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet 2 laps

Race: Grand Vet Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Apr 11 13:02 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet, S/Vet 3 laps

Race: Masters Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Apr 11 13:02 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Master 3 laps

Race: Masters Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Apr 11 13:02 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Master 4 laps

Race: Veteran Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Apr 11 13:02 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran 3 laps

Race: Veteran Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Apr 11 13:02 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran 4 laps

Race: Juvenile Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Apr 11 13:04 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 2 laps

Race: Youth Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Apr 11 13:04 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Elite Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 John Whittington CNP - Orbea Finished Elite 60
2 Luke Eggar Shred Limited Finished Elite 50
3 Scot Easter Felt Racing Finished Elite 45

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sean Frost Votwo/Usn Finished Expert 60
2 Liam Glen University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished Expert 50
3 Richard Long Finished Expert 45
4 Chris Edwards Finished Expert 40
5 Lee Mallen Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT Finished Expert 37
6 Martin Lenney Mountain Trax RT Finished Expert 34

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert/Elite Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Carla Haines WXC World Racing Finished Elite 60

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior/Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Stephen Hodge YOGi Cycling Finished Sport 60
2 Steven Birch Finished Sport 50
3 James Porter Finished Sport 0
4 Oliver Yates Finished Sport 40
5 Lewis Simpson Finished 0
6 Dexter Hurrock Finished 0
7 Alan Sanders Cycle Sport South Hams Finished Sport 32
8 Mark Greedy Finished 0
9 Richard Marks Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Sport 0
10 Chris Slough Finished 0
11 Andy Taylor Finished 0
12 Neil Peacock Finished 0
13 Jim Dyer Finished 0
14 Simon Tranter Finished N/A 0
15 Rob Commons Finished 0
16 Josh Priest Finished 0
17 Duncan Baldie Finished N/A 0
18 Andy Hadfield Finished 0
Lee Burnett Did not finish N/A 0
Jason Roberts Did not finish 0
Steve Toze Did not finish Sport 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Grand Vet Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kim Long Finished G/Vet 60

Confirmed Results

Race name: Grand Vet Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Steve Whitehouse One and All Cycling Finished G/Vet 60
2 Garrett Hill UK-Biking/Copyrite Finished G/Vet 50
3 Stephen Long Finished G/Vet 45
4 David Poole Somerset RC - The Bicycle Chai... Finished G/Vet 40

Confirmed Results

Race name: Masters Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kim Anscombe Dream Cycling Race Team Finished Master 0
2 Millie Wilson Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Masters Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matthew Loake Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Master 60
2 Graham Sheldon Finished Master 50
3 Steve Ferguson Certini Finished Master 45
4 Lee Hayward Finished Veteran 0
5 Rob Smith Royal Navy & Royal Marines... Finished Master 37
6 Andrew Ellis www.cyclelogic.co.uk Finished Veteran 0
7 Martin Merrell Climb On Bikes CC Finished Sport 0
8 James Alsept Finished 0
9 Neil Vingoe Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT Finished Master 28
10 Jason Crossman Finished 0
11 Andrew Barnard Finished N/A 0
12 Simon Miller Finished N/A 0
13 Mark Byrne Finished 0
14 Julian Wilson Finished N/A 0
Christian Pill Did not finish 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Pete Dawe Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Veteran 60
2 Andrew Gordon Finished Veteran 50
3 Simon Young Shred Limited Finished Veteran 45
4 Brendan Murphy Shred Limited Finished Veteran 40
5 Garry Pike Shred Limited Finished Veteran 37
6 Nick Butler Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Veteran 34
7 Stuart Pickering www.cyclelogic.co.uk Finished Veteran 32
8 Paul Wells Finished 0
9 Martyn Andrews One and All Cycling Finished Veteran 28
10 Anthony Cowling Finished Veteran 0
11 Steve Townsend Finished 0
12 Sean Connock Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Veteran 23
13 Nick Welsh Finished 0
14 Rob Clay Finished 0
15 Adrian Bellew Okehampton Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
16 Rob Date Finished 0
17 Terence Lord Finished Veteran 18
Mike Barne Did not finish Veteran 0
Richard House One and All Cycling Did not finish G/Vet 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Finley Clay Taw Velo Finished Youth 0
2 Jack Hewlett Taw Velo Finished Juvenile 50

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ed Welsh Finished Youth 60
2 Harry Forshaw Fully Sussed Finished Youth 50
3 Ciaran Barker Finished Youth 45
4 Joe Williams One and All Cycling Finished Youth 40
Silas Clay Did not finish 0