Wessex Calshot Winter League

Track League – Sunday, 14 Oct 2001

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

242001039

Start Date:

Sun, 14th Oct 2001

Finish date:

Sun, 3rd Feb 2002

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16 - Results
1.  Timothy Stubbs Velo Club Venta Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Daniel Thomas Team@Internet UK Unknown 4th 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Peter Moore Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Graham Hindle Reading CC Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Paul Cooper Reading CC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Samuel Sturgeon Team Trackcycling.co.uk Unknown Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16 - Results
1.  James Holland-Leader Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Neil Cooper AW Cycles Unknown A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Paul Harris Team Wales Unknown 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Tom Smith CC Cardiff Unknown A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
N/A N/A Unknown Elite 0

. N/A N/A -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Michael Wilmot Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Sophie Terry Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown C 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Christopher Legg Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
3.  Keir Stone-Brown Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Steven Wrigley Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown B 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Bonar Lizaitis CC Luton Unknown B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Bridie HINDLE VC St Raphael Unknown B 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Nathan May Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Izak Van Coller Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Tom Davie Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Nicholas Herlihy VC Deal Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Registration fees : Senior/Junior £10, Youth £5. Excluding 23/12 & 30/12. 7/10/01 Cancelled as per Instruction from PW 14.09.01 NW (INPUTTED IN DIFFERENT CATEGORIES SO POINTS CAN BE AWARDED) [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 14/10/01 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 14/10/01 – 00:00
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 14/10/01 – 00:00

U10

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 14/10/01 – 00:00

U12

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 14/10/01 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 14/10/01 – 00:00

U14

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 14/10/01 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 14/10/01 – 00:00

U16

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

242001039

Start Date:

Sun, 14th Oct 2001

Finish date:

Sun, 3rd Feb 2002

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16 - Results
1.  Timothy Stubbs Velo Club Venta Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Daniel Thomas Team@Internet UK Unknown 4th 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Peter Moore Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Graham Hindle Reading CC Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Paul Cooper Reading CC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Samuel Sturgeon Team Trackcycling.co.uk Unknown Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16 - Results
1.  James Holland-Leader Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Neil Cooper AW Cycles Unknown A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Paul Harris Team Wales Unknown 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Tom Smith CC Cardiff Unknown A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
N/A N/A Unknown Elite 0

. N/A N/A -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Michael Wilmot Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Sophie Terry Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown C 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Christopher Legg Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
3.  Keir Stone-Brown Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Steven Wrigley Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown B 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Bonar Lizaitis CC Luton Unknown B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Bridie HINDLE VC St Raphael Unknown B 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Nathan May Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Izak Van Coller Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Tom Davie Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Nicholas Herlihy VC Deal Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Registration fees : Senior/Junior £10, Youth £5. Excluding 23/12 & 30/12. 7/10/01 Cancelled as per Instruction from PW 14.09.01 NW (INPUTTED IN DIFFERENT CATEGORIES SO POINTS CAN BE AWARDED) [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 14/10/01 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 14/10/01 – 00:00
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 14/10/01 – 00:00

U10

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 14/10/01 – 00:00

U12

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 14/10/01 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 14/10/01 – 00:00

U14

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 14/10/01 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 14/10/01 – 00:00

U16

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk