Welsh Cyclo-Cross Championships

Cyclo-Cross , Abergavenny – Sunday, 05 Dec 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

119/WA/012/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 5th Dec 2010

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Glanusk Estate, Crickhowell, Abergavenny, NP8 1LP
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Huw Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Owain Roberts Towy Riders Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Rhys Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Mitchell Cole Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Tomos Lane Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Joshua Tarling Towy Riders Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Emma Finucane Towy Riders Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Joel Baylis Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Ryan Phillips Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Bevan Smith Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Aled Trott Finished --- 0

11. Aled Trott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Eluned King Towy Riders Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Isabelle Bennett Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Elena Shaw Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Ayrton Smith Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Ashley Cole Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Megan James Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Garan Jones Towy Riders Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Evelyn Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Tomos Owens Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Solomon Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  James Tillett Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jessica Roberts Towy Riders Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Nathan Ford Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Samuel Tillett Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Ieuan Best Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Elizabeth Bennett Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Lowri Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Rhys Roberts Towy Riders Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Emily Tillett Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Joseph Perry Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Tomos King Towy Riders Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Ella Doheny Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Sean Yates Finished 00:00:00:00 0

15. Sean Yates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  Adam King Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Owen James Towy Riders Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Robert Rogers Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Alister Williams Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Joe Holt Clwb Beicio Dwyfor Cycling Clu... Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Amy Hill Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Ben Dunster Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 3

8. Ben Dunster -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Rebecca Hunt Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Daniel Colman Towy Riders Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Rowan Miller Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Scott Dunster Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

13. Scott Dunster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Teifion Best Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Emily Haycox Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Tanwen Jones Towy Riders Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juniors - Results
1.  William Worrall Towy Riders Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Luke Cornish Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Matthew Thompson Cardiff JIF Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Adam Holt Clwb Beicio Dwyfor Cycling Clu... Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Philip Roach Coventry Road Club Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ian Jeremiah Cardiff JIF Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Mark James Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Graham Edwards Abergavenny Road Club Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Guy Stevens Abergavenny Road Club Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Peter Windsor Clwb Beicio Dwyfor Cycling Clu... Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Ross Porter Team AC/DC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Steve Taylor Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

8. Steve Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Simon Nurse Cardiff JIF Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Donald Gray Cardiff JIF Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Shaun Lewis MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Christopher Matthews Ogmore Valley Wheelers Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Anthony Hudson Cycling Club Blaenau Gwent Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Ned Potter Climb On Bikes CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Andrew Pearce Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Lynn Lines Abergavenny Road Club Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Colin Miller Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0

17. Colin Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  David Miles Schmoos Swansea Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women - Results
1.  Amy Roberts Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ruby Miller Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Claire Bowen Abergavenny Road Club Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Lee Williams Team Wiggle Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Andrew Baum Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Ben Simmons Team Wiggle Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Ben Roach Cult Racing Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Daniel Lewis Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Joseph Lally CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Sion O'Boyle TORQ Performance Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Adrian Peall Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Senior --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Graham Edwards Abergavenny Road Club Finished Veteran --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Richard Bowen Abergavenny Road Club Finished Senior --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Andrew Parry Abergavenny Road Club Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Ross Farley MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Gareth Chislett Cycling Club Blaenau Gwent Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Alan Gardner Brecon MTB Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/12/10 10:30 --- None ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 05/12/10 – 10:30
None
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/12/10 10:45 --- None ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 05/12/10 – 10:45
None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/12/10 11:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 05/12/10 – 11:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/12/10 12:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category D ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 05/12/10 – 12:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category D
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/12/10 12:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry:
Sun 05/12/10 – 12:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/12/10 12:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category D ---
Entry:
Sun 05/12/10 – 12:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category D
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/12/10 13:30 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/12/10 – 13:30
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

119/WA/012/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 5th Dec 2010

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Glanusk Estate, Crickhowell, Abergavenny, NP8 1LP
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Huw Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Owain Roberts Towy Riders Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Rhys Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Mitchell Cole Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Tomos Lane Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Joshua Tarling Towy Riders Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Emma Finucane Towy Riders Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Joel Baylis Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Ryan Phillips Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Bevan Smith Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Aled Trott Finished --- 0

11. Aled Trott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Eluned King Towy Riders Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Isabelle Bennett Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Elena Shaw Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Ayrton Smith Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Ashley Cole Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Megan James Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Garan Jones Towy Riders Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Evelyn Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Tomos Owens Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Solomon Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  James Tillett Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jessica Roberts Towy Riders Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Nathan Ford Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Samuel Tillett Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Ieuan Best Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Elizabeth Bennett Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Lowri Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Rhys Roberts Towy Riders Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Emily Tillett Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Joseph Perry Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Tomos King Towy Riders Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Ella Doheny Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Sean Yates Finished 00:00:00:00 0

15. Sean Yates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  Adam King Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Owen James Towy Riders Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Robert Rogers Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Alister Williams Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Joe Holt Clwb Beicio Dwyfor Cycling Clu... Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Amy Hill Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Ben Dunster Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 3

8. Ben Dunster -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Rebecca Hunt Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Daniel Colman Towy Riders Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Rowan Miller Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Scott Dunster Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

13. Scott Dunster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Teifion Best Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Emily Haycox Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Tanwen Jones Towy Riders Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juniors - Results
1.  William Worrall Towy Riders Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Luke Cornish Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Matthew Thompson Cardiff JIF Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Adam Holt Clwb Beicio Dwyfor Cycling Clu... Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Philip Roach Coventry Road Club Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ian Jeremiah Cardiff JIF Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Mark James Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Graham Edwards Abergavenny Road Club Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Guy Stevens Abergavenny Road Club Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Peter Windsor Clwb Beicio Dwyfor Cycling Clu... Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Ross Porter Team AC/DC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Steve Taylor Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

8. Steve Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Simon Nurse Cardiff JIF Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Donald Gray Cardiff JIF Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Shaun Lewis MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Christopher Matthews Ogmore Valley Wheelers Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Anthony Hudson Cycling Club Blaenau Gwent Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Ned Potter Climb On Bikes CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Andrew Pearce Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Lynn Lines Abergavenny Road Club Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Colin Miller Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0

17. Colin Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  David Miles Schmoos Swansea Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women - Results
1.  Amy Roberts Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ruby Miller Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Claire Bowen Abergavenny Road Club Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Lee Williams Team Wiggle Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Andrew Baum Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Ben Simmons Team Wiggle Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Ben Roach Cult Racing Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Daniel Lewis Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Joseph Lally CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Sion O'Boyle TORQ Performance Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Adrian Peall Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Senior --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Graham Edwards Abergavenny Road Club Finished Veteran --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Richard Bowen Abergavenny Road Club Finished Senior --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Andrew Parry Abergavenny Road Club Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Ross Farley MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Gareth Chislett Cycling Club Blaenau Gwent Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Alan Gardner Brecon MTB Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/12/10 10:30 --- None ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 05/12/10 – 10:30
None
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/12/10 10:45 --- None ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 05/12/10 – 10:45
None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/12/10 11:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 05/12/10 – 11:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/12/10 12:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category D ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 05/12/10 – 12:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category D
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/12/10 12:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry:
Sun 05/12/10 – 12:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/12/10 12:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category D ---
Entry:
Sun 05/12/10 – 12:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category D
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/12/10 13:30 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/12/10 – 13:30
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk