CDNW Road Race League, Event 1 - Pimbo

Road , Skelmersdale – Sunday, 06 Mar 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

235800

Start Date:

Sun, 6th Mar 2011

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Glenburn Sports College, Yewdale, Southway, Skelmersdale, Lancashire, WN8 6JB
View map

Entry close date

Mon, 28th Feb 2011

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Richard Handley Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Tom Murray Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  David McGowan Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Simon Wilson MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Matt Cronshaw Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Duncan Moralee Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Anthony Greenhalgh VCUK Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  James Williamson Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Adam Yates VCUK Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Tom Barras MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Andrew Hawdon Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  James Sampson Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Matthew Robinson All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Ashley Finn MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
15.  Conan Mayman Raleigh Racing Team Finished Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
16.  Julian Pearson Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Shane O'Neill Finished Elite 0

17. Shane O'Neill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
18.  Jacob Tipper Halesowen A & CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
19.  Stuart Henry Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
20.  Ryan Mullen Finished 2nd 0

20. Ryan Mullen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Mark Hammersley Team Wheelguru Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Steven Ward VCUK Finished N/A 0

22. Steven Ward - VCUK

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Jack Cousins Wills Wheels Cycling Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
24.  Robert Ormrod Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  James Baillie Sheffield Sports CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Derek Finnegan Liverpool Century RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Jack Pullar Vanillabikes.com Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
28.  Michael Harrison Congleton CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Stephen Smith Birkenhead North End CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Christian Ellis VCUK Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Keith Jones Birkenhead North End CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Robert Crampton Teamwallis Racing Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
33.  James Thompson Boneshakers Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Sean Hughes Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Ben Hookway Wills Wheels Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Tobyn Horton Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
39.  Roy Pearson Ribble Valley CRC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Chris Sherriffs Team Bglobal Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Stuart Percival Great Britain Fire Service (FS... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  Samuel Jackson Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  Jordan Hargreaves Wills Bros Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  James Gullen Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
46.  Paul Bethell Team Elite Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Michael Clark Team Wheelguru Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
48.  Luke Ryan Team Toachim Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
49.  Richard Hepworth MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
50.  Calum Nicholson Teamwallis Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Dean Hitchings VCUK Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
52.  Jamie Shirlaw Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
53.  Kit Gilham Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
54.  Robert Smail MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
55.  Jerrod Hartley Horwich CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
56.  Matthew Stephens Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
58.  Gavin Callaghan Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
59.  Alistair Rutherford Science In Sport.com Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
60.  Jimmy Froggatt Wills Wheels Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
61.  Stephen Leigh Team Bglobal Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
62.  Dan Evans Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
63.  Mark Burton Team Bglobal Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
64.  Harry Grey Vanillabikes.com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
65.  Jonathan Knox Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
66.  Grahame Sumner Great Britain Fire Service (FS... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
67.  Jack Bowyer Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
68.  Ian Watson Finished 3rd 0

68. Ian Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
69.  Jack Penrice Science In Sport.com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
70.  Stephen Abbott Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Chris Edwards Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Alastair Hepworth Batley Cycling Club Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Spencer Coltman Southport CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  John Rigby VCUK Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Dennis Lang Clayton Velo Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Jon Stokes Finished N/A 5

6. Jon Stokes -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Michael Wong Lancaster CC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Graham Atkinson Lancaster CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Martin Wallis Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Wayne Greenhalgh VCUK Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  David Kent Finished N/A 0

11. David Kent -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Ryan Pike High On Bikes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Andrew Stott Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Martin Harney Finished 3rd 0

14. Martin Harney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Martyn Gordon Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Darren Reynolds Stockport Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Sam Power Finished 4th 0

17. Sam Power -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Paul Howarth Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Neil Robinson Lune RCC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Alan Holland St Helens CRC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Paul Ray Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Mark Barker Finished N/A 0

22. Mark Barker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Clive Davis Lune RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Chris Wilkinson Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Duncan McLaren Stockport Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Lee Carter Ribble Valley CRC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Colin Hodgson Finished N/A 0

27. Colin Hodgson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  John Barraclough Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Mike Irvine Finished N/A 0

29. Mike Irvine -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Eldon Garnett Teamwallis Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Andrew McCann Teamwallis Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  David Jackson Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  Geoff Burgess Stockport Clarion CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
34.  Alexander Tyrrell Garstang Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Frank Pilkington Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  James Mather Go Sports Spex RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Richard Towse Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  John Findley Southport CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Frances White Finished 4th 0

39. Frances White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
40.  Peter Wilbraham Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
41.  Stephen Duffell Southport CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
42.  John Agnew Lune RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
43.  Thomas Armstrong Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  Calogero Difalco Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
45.  Lee Brotzman Finished N/A 0

45. Lee Brotzman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Andrew Noble Moonglu CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
47.  Grant Ormerod Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
48.  Dan Whelan VCUK Finished 3rd 0

48. Dan Whelan - VCUK

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
49.  Michael Lund Great Britain Fire Service (FS... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
50.  James Warren Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
51.  Ben Simons Lancashire RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
52.  Justin Dowling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Michael Rothwell Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
54.  Andrew Wright VCUK Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
55.  Sam Dobson Lune RCC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
56.  Jonathan Perry University Of Manchester CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
57.  Chris Danby Finished 3rd 0

57. Chris Danby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
58.  Jody Warrington Base2Racecycles.co.uk Bikeshac... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
59.  Simon Deeley Southport CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
60.  David Cockram Finished 3rd 0

60. David Cockram -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
61.  Thomas Walsh Lancashire RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
62.  Stephen Swift Cleveleys RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
63.  Martin Lyon Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Mark Hepworth Batley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Elizabeth Waterhouse Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
66.  Nicola Soden Finished 4th 0

66. Nicola Soden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Pre-race entries will only be accepted from riders registered with the League. Unregistered riders may enter on the day, subject to space. All entries must be online via http://www.cdnw.org/road_race_league.html No postal entries.

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/03/11 09:30 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 80km / 50 miles
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 06/03/11 – 09:30
National B, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
80km / 50 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/03/11 12:30 Regional B Band 4 3rd, 4th 64km / 40 miles
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 06/03/11 – 12:30

3/4

Regional B, Band 4 | 3rd, 4th
64km / 40 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

235800

Start Date:

Sun, 6th Mar 2011

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Glenburn Sports College, Yewdale, Southway, Skelmersdale, Lancashire, WN8 6JB
View map

Entry close date

Mon, 28th Feb 2011

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Richard Handley Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Tom Murray Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  David McGowan Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Simon Wilson MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Matt Cronshaw Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Duncan Moralee Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Anthony Greenhalgh VCUK Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  James Williamson Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Adam Yates VCUK Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Tom Barras MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Andrew Hawdon Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  James Sampson Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Matthew Robinson All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Ashley Finn MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
15.  Conan Mayman Raleigh Racing Team Finished Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
16.  Julian Pearson Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Shane O'Neill Finished Elite 0

17. Shane O'Neill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
18.  Jacob Tipper Halesowen A & CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
19.  Stuart Henry Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
20.  Ryan Mullen Finished 2nd 0

20. Ryan Mullen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Mark Hammersley Team Wheelguru Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Steven Ward VCUK Finished N/A 0

22. Steven Ward - VCUK

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Jack Cousins Wills Wheels Cycling Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
24.  Robert Ormrod Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  James Baillie Sheffield Sports CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Derek Finnegan Liverpool Century RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Jack Pullar Vanillabikes.com Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
28.  Michael Harrison Congleton CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Stephen Smith Birkenhead North End CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Christian Ellis VCUK Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Keith Jones Birkenhead North End CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Robert Crampton Teamwallis Racing Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
33.  James Thompson Boneshakers Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Sean Hughes Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Ben Hookway Wills Wheels Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Tobyn Horton Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
39.  Roy Pearson Ribble Valley CRC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Chris Sherriffs Team Bglobal Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Stuart Percival Great Britain Fire Service (FS... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  Samuel Jackson Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  Jordan Hargreaves Wills Bros Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  James Gullen Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
46.  Paul Bethell Team Elite Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Michael Clark Team Wheelguru Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
48.  Luke Ryan Team Toachim Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
49.  Richard Hepworth MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
50.  Calum Nicholson Teamwallis Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Dean Hitchings VCUK Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
52.  Jamie Shirlaw Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
53.  Kit Gilham Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
54.  Robert Smail MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
55.  Jerrod Hartley Horwich CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
56.  Matthew Stephens Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
58.  Gavin Callaghan Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
59.  Alistair Rutherford Science In Sport.com Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
60.  Jimmy Froggatt Wills Wheels Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
61.  Stephen Leigh Team Bglobal Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
62.  Dan Evans Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
63.  Mark Burton Team Bglobal Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
64.  Harry Grey Vanillabikes.com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
65.  Jonathan Knox Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
66.  Grahame Sumner Great Britain Fire Service (FS... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
67.  Jack Bowyer Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
68.  Ian Watson Finished 3rd 0

68. Ian Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
69.  Jack Penrice Science In Sport.com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
70.  Stephen Abbott Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Chris Edwards Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Alastair Hepworth Batley Cycling Club Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Spencer Coltman Southport CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  John Rigby VCUK Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Dennis Lang Clayton Velo Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Jon Stokes Finished N/A 5

6. Jon Stokes -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Michael Wong Lancaster CC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Graham Atkinson Lancaster CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Martin Wallis Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Wayne Greenhalgh VCUK Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  David Kent Finished N/A 0

11. David Kent -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Ryan Pike High On Bikes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Andrew Stott Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Martin Harney Finished 3rd 0

14. Martin Harney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Martyn Gordon Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Darren Reynolds Stockport Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Sam Power Finished 4th 0

17. Sam Power -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Paul Howarth Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Neil Robinson Lune RCC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Alan Holland St Helens CRC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Paul Ray Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Mark Barker Finished N/A 0

22. Mark Barker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Clive Davis Lune RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Chris Wilkinson Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Duncan McLaren Stockport Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Lee Carter Ribble Valley CRC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Colin Hodgson Finished N/A 0

27. Colin Hodgson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  John Barraclough Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Mike Irvine Finished N/A 0

29. Mike Irvine -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Eldon Garnett Teamwallis Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Andrew McCann Teamwallis Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  David Jackson Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  Geoff Burgess Stockport Clarion CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
34.  Alexander Tyrrell Garstang Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Frank Pilkington Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  James Mather Go Sports Spex RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Richard Towse Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  John Findley Southport CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Frances White Finished 4th 0

39. Frances White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
40.  Peter Wilbraham Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
41.  Stephen Duffell Southport CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
42.  John Agnew Lune RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
43.  Thomas Armstrong Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  Calogero Difalco Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
45.  Lee Brotzman Finished N/A 0

45. Lee Brotzman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Andrew Noble Moonglu CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
47.  Grant Ormerod Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
48.  Dan Whelan VCUK Finished 3rd 0

48. Dan Whelan - VCUK

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
49.  Michael Lund Great Britain Fire Service (FS... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
50.  James Warren Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
51.  Ben Simons Lancashire RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
52.  Justin Dowling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Michael Rothwell Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
54.  Andrew Wright VCUK Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
55.  Sam Dobson Lune RCC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
56.  Jonathan Perry University Of Manchester CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
57.  Chris Danby Finished 3rd 0

57. Chris Danby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
58.  Jody Warrington Base2Racecycles.co.uk Bikeshac... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
59.  Simon Deeley Southport CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
60.  David Cockram Finished 3rd 0

60. David Cockram -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
61.  Thomas Walsh Lancashire RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
62.  Stephen Swift Cleveleys RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
63.  Martin Lyon Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Mark Hepworth Batley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Elizabeth Waterhouse Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
66.  Nicola Soden Finished 4th 0

66. Nicola Soden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Pre-race entries will only be accepted from riders registered with the League. Unregistered riders may enter on the day, subject to space. All entries must be online via http://www.cdnw.org/road_race_league.html No postal entries.

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/03/11 09:30 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 80km / 50 miles
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 06/03/11 – 09:30
National B, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
80km / 50 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/03/11 12:30 Regional B Band 4 3rd, 4th 64km / 40 miles
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 06/03/11 – 12:30

3/4

Regional B, Band 4 | 3rd, 4th
64km / 40 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk