Robofest

MTB DH – Sunday, 02 Nov 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

110/SC/043/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 2nd Nov 2008

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Sam Herd Perth City Cycles Unknown Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Neil Kennedy Unknown Juvenile 26

2. Neil Kennedy -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Drew Carters Unknown Juvenile 23

3. Drew Carters -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  John Shiell Team CHR Unknown Juvenile 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  Fraser Leadbetter Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Juvenile 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Lewis Buchanan Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Greg Williamson Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Willem Herd Perth City Cycles Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Joseph Connell Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Craig Marshall Unknown Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Ewan Anderson Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Jordan Doig Unknown Youth 14

7. Jordan Doig -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Calum Macintyre Unknown 0

8. Calum Macintyre -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Christopher Gallagher Unknown Youth 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Benjamin Williamson Perth City Cycles Unknown Youth 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Ben Blowers Unknown 0

11. Ben Blowers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Timmy McDonald Unknown 0

12. Timmy McDonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Fergus Band Unknown Youth 3

13. Fergus Band -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Joe Linden Unknown 0

14. Joe Linden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Tom Beaver Unknown 0

15. Tom Beaver -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Mitchell Skene Unknown 0

16. Mitchell Skene -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  David Comrie Unknown 0

17. David Comrie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Christopher Hartley Unknown 0

18. Christopher Hartley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Angus Kean Unknown Junior 0

1. Angus Kean -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Martin Young Unknown Junior 26

2. Martin Young -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Philip Carters Unknown Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Cameron Leadbetter Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Craig Munro Unknown Junior 18

5. Craig Munro -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Fraser Houston Unknown Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  David Hastings Unknown Junior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Iain Sutherland Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Gordon Shiell Unknown 0

9. Gordon Shiell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Harry Wales Unknown 0

10. Harry Wales -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Mark Evans Unknown 0

11. Mark Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Andrew Donnachie Unknown 0

12. Andrew Donnachie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  David Montgomery Unknown 0

13. David Montgomery -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Michael Boyd Unknown 0

14. Michael Boyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Tom Fortune Unknown 0

15. Tom Fortune -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  David Graham Unknown 0

16. David Graham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Ryan Robinson Unknown 0

17. Ryan Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Matthew Coyne Unknown 0

18. Matthew Coyne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Danny Danskin Unknown 0

1. Danny Danskin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Thomas Lamb Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  James Richmond Unknown Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Mark Maciver Unknown Senior 20

4. Mark Maciver -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Matthew Roberts Unknown 0

5. Matthew Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  David Pugh Unknown Senior 16

6. David Pugh -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Alastair Hudson Unknown 0

7. Alastair Hudson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Simon Herd Unknown 0

8. Simon Herd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Scott Dyer Unknown N/A 0

9. Scott Dyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  David Cassells Unknown Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Craig Falconer Unknown 0

11. Craig Falconer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Graeme Stewart Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Gordon Harper Unknown N/A 0

13. Gordon Harper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Matthew Greig Unknown 0

14. Matthew Greig -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Jamie Oakley Unknown 0

15. Jamie Oakley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Jon Stout Unknown N/A 0

16. Jon Stout -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  David Wilson Unknown 0

17. David Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Alasdair Tannock Unknown 0

18. Alasdair Tannock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Dominic Linden Unknown 0

19. Dominic Linden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Iain Wallace Unknown N/A 0

20. Iain Wallace -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Martin Kennedy Unknown 0

21. Martin Kennedy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Iain Cranston Unknown 0

22. Iain Cranston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Michael Smith Unknown 0

23. Michael Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Andy Howson Unknown 0

24. Andy Howson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Robbie Wilson Unknown 0

25. Robbie Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Stephen Anderson Unknown 0

26. Stephen Anderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters - Results
1.  Graeme Simpson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Dougie Cameron Unknown 0

2. Dougie Cameron -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Bryan Berger Unknown Master 0

3. Bryan Berger -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  David Bremner Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Paul Sherry Unknown Master 18

5. Paul Sherry -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Colin McGregor Unknown 0

6. Colin McGregor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Vets

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vets - Results
1.  Mark Mackarel Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Peter Hoggan Unknown Veteran 26

2. Peter Hoggan -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  George Ridge Unknown 0

3. George Ridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Andrew Glen Unknown N/A 0

4. Andrew Glen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Neil Whittet Unknown 0

5. Neil Whittet -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women - Results
1.  Tracy Moseley Team Kona Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Master Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Women - Results
1.  Lynne Aitchison Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Women - Results
1.  Katie Vangenechten Unknown 0

1. Katie Vangenechten -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Rhona Stewart Unknown 0

2. Rhona Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Women - Results
1.  Emma Atkinson Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Hardtail

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Hardtail - Results
1.  Alasdair Maclennan Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Chris Hutchens Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Steven Larking Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Scott Findlay Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Peter Oakley Unknown 0

5. Peter Oakley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Charlie Smith Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Iain Cowie Unknown N/A 0

7. Iain Cowie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Andrew Elliott Unknown 0

8. Andrew Elliott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Rab Reid Unknown 0

9. Rab Reid -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Duncan McLaren Chapel Tri-Stars Unknown 0

10. Duncan McLaren - Chapel Tri-Stars

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Joe Barnes Nevis Cycles Racing Team Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Fergus Lamb Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Ben Cathro Mojo Suspension Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

About the Event

The Races

Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/11/08 12:30 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£30.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 02/11/08 – 12:30
Category E, MTB RA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/11/08 12:45 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£30.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 02/11/08 – 12:45
Category E, MTB RA
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/11/08 13:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£30.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 02/11/08 – 13:00
Category E, MTB RA
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/11/08 13:20 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£30.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 02/11/08 – 13:20
Category E, MTB RA
Masters Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/11/08 14:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£30.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 02/11/08 – 14:00
Category E, MTB RA
Vets Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/11/08 14:10 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£30.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 02/11/08 – 14:10
Category E, MTB RA
Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/11/08 14:30 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£30.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 02/11/08 – 14:30
Category E, MTB RA
Master Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/11/08 14:30 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£30.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 02/11/08 – 14:30
Category E, MTB RA
Senior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/11/08 14:30 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£30.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 02/11/08 – 14:30
Category E, MTB RA
Youth Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/11/08 14:30 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£30.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 02/11/08 – 14:30
Category E, MTB RA
Hardtail Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/11/08 14:45 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£30.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 02/11/08 – 14:45
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/11/08 15:10 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£30.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 02/11/08 – 15:10
Category E, MTB RA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

110/SC/043/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 2nd Nov 2008

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Sam Herd Perth City Cycles Unknown Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Neil Kennedy Unknown Juvenile 26

2. Neil Kennedy -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Drew Carters Unknown Juvenile 23

3. Drew Carters -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  John Shiell Team CHR Unknown Juvenile 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  Fraser Leadbetter Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Juvenile 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Lewis Buchanan Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Greg Williamson Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Willem Herd Perth City Cycles Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Joseph Connell Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Craig Marshall Unknown Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Ewan Anderson Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Jordan Doig Unknown Youth 14

7. Jordan Doig -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Calum Macintyre Unknown 0

8. Calum Macintyre -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Christopher Gallagher Unknown Youth 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Benjamin Williamson Perth City Cycles Unknown Youth 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Ben Blowers Unknown 0

11. Ben Blowers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Timmy McDonald Unknown 0

12. Timmy McDonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Fergus Band Unknown Youth 3

13. Fergus Band -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Joe Linden Unknown 0

14. Joe Linden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Tom Beaver Unknown 0

15. Tom Beaver -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Mitchell Skene Unknown 0

16. Mitchell Skene -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  David Comrie Unknown 0

17. David Comrie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Christopher Hartley Unknown 0

18. Christopher Hartley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Angus Kean Unknown Junior 0

1. Angus Kean -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Martin Young Unknown Junior 26

2. Martin Young -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Philip Carters Unknown Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Cameron Leadbetter Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Craig Munro Unknown Junior 18

5. Craig Munro -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Fraser Houston Unknown Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  David Hastings Unknown Junior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Iain Sutherland Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Gordon Shiell Unknown 0

9. Gordon Shiell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Harry Wales Unknown 0

10. Harry Wales -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Mark Evans Unknown 0

11. Mark Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Andrew Donnachie Unknown 0

12. Andrew Donnachie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  David Montgomery Unknown 0

13. David Montgomery -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Michael Boyd Unknown 0

14. Michael Boyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Tom Fortune Unknown 0

15. Tom Fortune -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  David Graham Unknown 0

16. David Graham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Ryan Robinson Unknown 0

17. Ryan Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Matthew Coyne Unknown 0

18. Matthew Coyne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Danny Danskin Unknown 0

1. Danny Danskin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Thomas Lamb Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  James Richmond Unknown Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Mark Maciver Unknown Senior 20

4. Mark Maciver -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Matthew Roberts Unknown 0

5. Matthew Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  David Pugh Unknown Senior 16

6. David Pugh -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Alastair Hudson Unknown 0

7. Alastair Hudson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Simon Herd Unknown 0

8. Simon Herd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Scott Dyer Unknown N/A 0

9. Scott Dyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  David Cassells Unknown Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Craig Falconer Unknown 0

11. Craig Falconer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Graeme Stewart Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Gordon Harper Unknown N/A 0

13. Gordon Harper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Matthew Greig Unknown 0

14. Matthew Greig -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Jamie Oakley Unknown 0

15. Jamie Oakley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Jon Stout Unknown N/A 0

16. Jon Stout -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  David Wilson Unknown 0

17. David Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Alasdair Tannock Unknown 0

18. Alasdair Tannock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Dominic Linden Unknown 0

19. Dominic Linden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Iain Wallace Unknown N/A 0

20. Iain Wallace -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Martin Kennedy Unknown 0

21. Martin Kennedy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Iain Cranston Unknown 0

22. Iain Cranston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Michael Smith Unknown 0

23. Michael Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Andy Howson Unknown 0

24. Andy Howson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Robbie Wilson Unknown 0

25. Robbie Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Stephen Anderson Unknown 0

26. Stephen Anderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters - Results
1.  Graeme Simpson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Dougie Cameron Unknown 0

2. Dougie Cameron -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Bryan Berger Unknown Master 0

3. Bryan Berger -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  David Bremner Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Paul Sherry Unknown Master 18

5. Paul Sherry -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Colin McGregor Unknown 0

6. Colin McGregor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Vets

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vets - Results
1.  Mark Mackarel Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Peter Hoggan Unknown Veteran 26

2. Peter Hoggan -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  George Ridge Unknown 0

3. George Ridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Andrew Glen Unknown N/A 0

4. Andrew Glen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Neil Whittet Unknown 0

5. Neil Whittet -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women - Results
1.  Tracy Moseley Team Kona Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Master Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Women - Results
1.  Lynne Aitchison Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Women - Results
1.  Katie Vangenechten Unknown 0

1. Katie Vangenechten -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Rhona Stewart Unknown 0

2. Rhona Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Women - Results
1.  Emma Atkinson Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Hardtail

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Hardtail - Results
1.  Alasdair Maclennan Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Chris Hutchens Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Steven Larking Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Scott Findlay Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Peter Oakley Unknown 0

5. Peter Oakley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Charlie Smith Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Iain Cowie Unknown N/A 0

7. Iain Cowie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Andrew Elliott Unknown 0

8. Andrew Elliott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Rab Reid Unknown 0

9. Rab Reid -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Duncan McLaren Chapel Tri-Stars Unknown 0

10. Duncan McLaren - Chapel Tri-Stars

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Joe Barnes Nevis Cycles Racing Team Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Fergus Lamb Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Ben Cathro Mojo Suspension Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

About the Event

The Races

Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/11/08 12:30 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£30.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 02/11/08 – 12:30
Category E, MTB RA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/11/08 12:45 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£30.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 02/11/08 – 12:45
Category E, MTB RA
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/11/08 13:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£30.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 02/11/08 – 13:00
Category E, MTB RA
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/11/08 13:20 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£30.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 02/11/08 – 13:20
Category E, MTB RA
Masters Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/11/08 14:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£30.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 02/11/08 – 14:00
Category E, MTB RA
Vets Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/11/08 14:10 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£30.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 02/11/08 – 14:10
Category E, MTB RA
Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/11/08 14:30 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£30.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 02/11/08 – 14:30
Category E, MTB RA
Master Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/11/08 14:30 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£30.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 02/11/08 – 14:30
Category E, MTB RA
Senior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/11/08 14:30 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£30.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 02/11/08 – 14:30
Category E, MTB RA
Youth Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/11/08 14:30 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£30.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 02/11/08 – 14:30
Category E, MTB RA
Hardtail Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/11/08 14:45 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£30.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 02/11/08 – 14:45
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/11/08 15:10 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£30.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 02/11/08 – 15:10
Category E, MTB RA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk