UEC European BMX Championships

BMX , NETHERLANDS – Saturday, 09 Jul 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

235780

Start Date:

Sat, 9th Jul 2011

Finish date:

Mon, 11th Jul 2011

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Haaksbergen, Netherlands, UNKNOWN
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

European Challenge Final - Boy 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
European Challenge Final - Boy 10 - Results
17.  Joshua Coppin Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 10 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
25.  Ross Cullen Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
29.  Oliver Rowe Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
43.  Alfie Eccles Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 10 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
50.  Samual Taylor Sheffield Dirt Society Finished Male 10 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

European Challenge Final - Boy 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
European Challenge Final - Boy 11 - Results
2.  Ethan Vernon Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 11 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
17.  Shay Casey Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
33.  Daniel Blanche Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 11 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

European Challenge Final - Boy 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
European Challenge Final - Boy 12 - Results
29.  Haydon Green Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 12 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
29.  Harley Taylor Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 12 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
41.  George Moret Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
57.  Louis Gray-Blest Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

European Challenge Final - Boy 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
European Challenge Final - Boy 13 - Results
6.  Paddy Sharrock Pure Bicycles Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
37.  Thomas Novis Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 13 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
64.  Christopher Worrall Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 13 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

European Challenge Final - Boy 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
European Challenge Final - Boy 15 - Results
48.  Aaron Brown Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 15 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

European Challenge Final - Boy 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
European Challenge Final - Boy 16 - Results
15.  Jacob Roberts Redline/Troy Lee Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Cameron Howard Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
29.  Bradley Minns Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Finished Male 16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
29.  Ryan Stack Burnham BMX Club Finished Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
49.  Reece Hoggatt Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Finished Male 16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16

European Challenge Final - Cruiser 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
European Challenge Final - Cruiser 13-14 - Results
21.  Thomas Novis Decoy BMX Club Finished 13-14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14

European Challenge Final - Cruiser 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
European Challenge Final - Cruiser 15-16 - Results
13.  Ryan Stack Burnham BMX Club Finished 15-16 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
17.  Cameron Howard Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished 15-16 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16

European Challenge Final - Cruiser 17-24

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
European Challenge Final - Cruiser 17-24 - Results
15.  Toby Bearne Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished 17-29 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

European Challenge Final - Cruiser 30-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
European Challenge Final - Cruiser 30-39 - Results
9.  Paul Eccles Decoy BMX Club Finished 35-39 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
15.  Roy Sutton Manchester BMX Club Finished 30-34 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
21.  Keith Bryceland Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished 35-39 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
21.  Alistair Burton Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Shaun Andrews Ipswich BMX Club Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

European Challenge Final - Cruiser 45+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
European Challenge Final - Cruiser 45+ - Results
7.  Adrian Warden Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 45+ 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+

European Challenge Final - Girl 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
European Challenge Final - Girl 12 - Results
11.  Emily Green Decoy BMX Club Finished Female 12 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
11.  Bethany Shriever Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 12 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12

European Challenge Final - Girl 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
European Challenge Final - Girl 13 - Results
9.  Lauren Stack Burnham BMX Club Finished Female 13 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
9.  Chloe Taylor Sheffield Dirt Society Finished Female 13 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13

European Challenge Final - Girl 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
European Challenge Final - Girl 15 - Results
17.  Bethany Campbell Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 15 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
17.  Isabelle Ferrada Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Championship Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

European Challenge Final - Girl 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
European Challenge Final - Girl 9 - Results
4.  Darcie Taylor Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 9 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
6.  Mollie Foster Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 9 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9

European Challenge Final - Men 17-24

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
European Challenge Final - Men 17-24 - Results
25.  Shaun Issitt Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 17-24 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
37.  Ashley Davey Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Elite Male 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite Male

European Challenge Final - Men 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
European Challenge Final - Men 30+ - Results
13.  Keith Bryceland Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Master 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
15.  Shaun Andrews Ipswich BMX Club Finished N/A 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Marco Dell'Isola Stay Strong Finished N/A 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Alistair Burton Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished N/A 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

European Challenge Final - Women 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
European Challenge Final - Women 17+ - Results
21.  Elly Skinner Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Championship Female 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
25.  Ria Goodman Ipswich BMX Club Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Round 11 - Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Round 11 - Elite Men - Results
51.  Calum Strickland Manchester BMX Club Finished Elite Male 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite Male
62.  Billy Luckhurst Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Elite Male 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite Male
70.  Scott Waterhouse Gosport BMX Club Finished Elite Male 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite Male

Round 11 - Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Round 11 - Elite Women - Results
9.  Shanaze Reade Sky Track Cycling Finished N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Round 11 - Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Round 11 - Junior Men - Results
7.  Grant Hill Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Elite Male 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite Male
13.  Daniel McBride Decoy BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Kyle Evans Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Elite Male 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite Male
21.  Tre Whyte Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Elite Male 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite Male
23.  Curtis Manaton Burnham BMX Club Finished Elite Male 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite Male

Round 11 - Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Round 11 - Junior Women - Results
10.  Abbie Taylor Sheffield Dirt Society Finished Championship Female 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
20.  Amelia Silvestre Bristol BMX Club Finished Championship Female 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

Round 12 - Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Round 12 - Elite Men - Results
44.  Calum Strickland Manchester BMX Club Finished Elite Male 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite Male
44.  Scott Waterhouse Gosport BMX Club Finished Elite Male 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite Male
64.  Billy Luckhurst Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Elite Male 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite Male

Round 12 - Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Round 12 - Elite Women - Results
1.  Shanaze Reade Sky Track Cycling Finished N/A 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Round 12 - Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Round 12 - Junior Men - Results
7.  Grant Hill Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Elite Male 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite Male
15.  Kyle Evans Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Elite Male 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite Male
15.  Curtis Manaton Burnham BMX Club Finished Elite Male 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite Male
19.  Tre Whyte Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Elite Male 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite Male
24.  Daniel McBride Decoy BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Jordan Hayes Leeds BMX Club Finished Elite Male 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite Male
64.  Toby Bearne Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Junior Men 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men

Round 12 - Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Round 12 - Junior Women - Results
4.  Abbie Taylor Sheffield Dirt Society Finished Championship Female 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
17.  Amelia Silvestre Bristol BMX Club Finished Championship Female 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

About the Event

Info for Riders

For event info visit www.uecbmx.com. Entry closes 3 weeks prior to each round. Entry forms will be available in February 2011 via www.britishcycling.org.uk/bmx. Practice Friday, racing Saturday and Sunday for rounds 1-10. Championships schedule TBC.

The Races

European Challenge Final - Boy 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/07/11 00:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Sat 09/07/11 – 00:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
European Challenge Final - Boy 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/07/11 00:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Sat 09/07/11 – 00:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
European Challenge Final - Boy 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/07/11 00:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Sat 09/07/11 – 00:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
European Challenge Final - Boy 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/07/11 00:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Sat 09/07/11 – 00:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
European Challenge Final - Boy 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/07/11 00:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Sat 09/07/11 – 00:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
European Challenge Final - Boy 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/07/11 00:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Sat 09/07/11 – 00:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
European Challenge Final - Cruiser 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/07/11 00:00 BMX National B BMX Cruiser National B ---
Sat 09/07/11 – 00:00
BMX National B, BMX Cruiser National B
European Challenge Final - Cruiser 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/07/11 00:00 BMX National B BMX Cruiser National B ---
Sat 09/07/11 – 00:00
BMX National B, BMX Cruiser National B
European Challenge Final - Cruiser 17-24 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/07/11 00:00 BMX National B BMX Cruiser National B ---
Sat 09/07/11 – 00:00
BMX National B, BMX Cruiser National B
European Challenge Final - Cruiser 30-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/07/11 00:00 BMX National B BMX Cruiser National B ---
Sat 09/07/11 – 00:00
BMX National B, BMX Cruiser National B
European Challenge Final - Cruiser 45+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/07/11 00:00 BMX National B BMX Cruiser National B ---
Sat 09/07/11 – 00:00
BMX National B, BMX Cruiser National B
European Challenge Final - Girl 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/07/11 00:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Sat 09/07/11 – 00:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
European Challenge Final - Girl 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/07/11 00:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Sat 09/07/11 – 00:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
European Challenge Final - Girl 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/07/11 00:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Sat 09/07/11 – 00:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
European Challenge Final - Girl 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/07/11 00:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Sat 09/07/11 – 00:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
European Challenge Final - Men 17-24 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/07/11 00:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Sat 09/07/11 – 00:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
European Challenge Final - Men 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/07/11 00:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Sat 09/07/11 – 00:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
European Challenge Final - Women 17+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/07/11 00:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Sat 09/07/11 – 00:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
Round 11 - Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/07/11 00:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Sat 09/07/11 – 00:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
Round 11 - Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/07/11 00:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Sat 09/07/11 – 00:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
Round 11 - Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/07/11 00:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Sat 09/07/11 – 00:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
Round 11 - Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/07/11 00:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Sat 09/07/11 – 00:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
Round 12 - Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/07/11 00:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Sat 09/07/11 – 00:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
Round 12 - Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/07/11 00:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Sat 09/07/11 – 00:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
Round 12 - Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/07/11 00:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Sat 09/07/11 – 00:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
Round 12 - Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/07/11 00:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Sat 09/07/11 – 00:00
BMX National B, BMX National B

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

235780

Start Date:

Sat, 9th Jul 2011

Finish date:

Mon, 11th Jul 2011

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Haaksbergen, Netherlands, UNKNOWN
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

European Challenge Final - Boy 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
European Challenge Final - Boy 10 - Results
17.  Joshua Coppin Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 10 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
25.  Ross Cullen Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
29.  Oliver Rowe Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
43.  Alfie Eccles Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 10 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
50.  Samual Taylor Sheffield Dirt Society Finished Male 10 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

European Challenge Final - Boy 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
European Challenge Final - Boy 11 - Results
2.  Ethan Vernon Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 11 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
17.  Shay Casey Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
33.  Daniel Blanche Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 11 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

European Challenge Final - Boy 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
European Challenge Final - Boy 12 - Results
29.  Haydon Green Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 12 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
29.  Harley Taylor Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 12 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
41.  George Moret Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
57.  Louis Gray-Blest Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

European Challenge Final - Boy 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
European Challenge Final - Boy 13 - Results
6.  Paddy Sharrock Pure Bicycles Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
37.  Thomas Novis Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 13 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
64.  Christopher Worrall Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 13 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

European Challenge Final - Boy 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
European Challenge Final - Boy 15 - Results
48.  Aaron Brown Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 15 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

European Challenge Final - Boy 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
European Challenge Final - Boy 16 - Results
15.  Jacob Roberts Redline/Troy Lee Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Cameron Howard Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
29.  Bradley Minns Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Finished Male 16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
29.  Ryan Stack Burnham BMX Club Finished Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
49.  Reece Hoggatt Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Finished Male 16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16

European Challenge Final - Cruiser 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
European Challenge Final - Cruiser 13-14 - Results
21.  Thomas Novis Decoy BMX Club Finished 13-14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14

European Challenge Final - Cruiser 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
European Challenge Final - Cruiser 15-16 - Results
13.  Ryan Stack Burnham BMX Club Finished 15-16 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
17.  Cameron Howard Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished 15-16 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16

European Challenge Final - Cruiser 17-24

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
European Challenge Final - Cruiser 17-24 - Results
15.  Toby Bearne Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished 17-29 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

European Challenge Final - Cruiser 30-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
European Challenge Final - Cruiser 30-39 - Results
9.  Paul Eccles Decoy BMX Club Finished 35-39 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
15.  Roy Sutton Manchester BMX Club Finished 30-34 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
21.  Keith Bryceland Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished 35-39 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
21.  Alistair Burton Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Shaun Andrews Ipswich BMX Club Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

European Challenge Final - Cruiser 45+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
European Challenge Final - Cruiser 45+ - Results
7.  Adrian Warden Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 45+ 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+

European Challenge Final - Girl 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
European Challenge Final - Girl 12 - Results
11.  Emily Green Decoy BMX Club Finished Female 12 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
11.  Bethany Shriever Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 12 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12

European Challenge Final - Girl 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
European Challenge Final - Girl 13 - Results
9.  Lauren Stack Burnham BMX Club Finished Female 13 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
9.  Chloe Taylor Sheffield Dirt Society Finished Female 13 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13

European Challenge Final - Girl 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
European Challenge Final - Girl 15 - Results
17.  Bethany Campbell Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 15 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
17.  Isabelle Ferrada Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Championship Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

European Challenge Final - Girl 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
European Challenge Final - Girl 9 - Results
4.  Darcie Taylor Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 9 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
6.  Mollie Foster Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 9 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9

European Challenge Final - Men 17-24

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
European Challenge Final - Men 17-24 - Results
25.  Shaun Issitt Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 17-24 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
37.  Ashley Davey Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Elite Male 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite Male

European Challenge Final - Men 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
European Challenge Final - Men 30+ - Results
13.  Keith Bryceland Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Master 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
15.  Shaun Andrews Ipswich BMX Club Finished N/A 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Marco Dell'Isola Stay Strong Finished N/A 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Alistair Burton Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished N/A 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

European Challenge Final - Women 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
European Challenge Final - Women 17+ - Results
21.  Elly Skinner Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Championship Female 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
25.  Ria Goodman Ipswich BMX Club Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Round 11 - Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Round 11 - Elite Men - Results
51.  Calum Strickland Manchester BMX Club Finished Elite Male 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite Male
62.  Billy Luckhurst Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Elite Male 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite Male
70.  Scott Waterhouse Gosport BMX Club Finished Elite Male 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite Male

Round 11 - Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Round 11 - Elite Women - Results
9.  Shanaze Reade Sky Track Cycling Finished N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Round 11 - Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Round 11 - Junior Men - Results
7.  Grant Hill Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Elite Male 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite Male
13.  Daniel McBride Decoy BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Kyle Evans Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Elite Male 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite Male
21.  Tre Whyte Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Elite Male 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite Male
23.  Curtis Manaton Burnham BMX Club Finished Elite Male 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite Male

Round 11 - Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Round 11 - Junior Women - Results
10.  Abbie Taylor Sheffield Dirt Society Finished Championship Female 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
20.  Amelia Silvestre Bristol BMX Club Finished Championship Female 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

Round 12 - Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Round 12 - Elite Men - Results
44.  Calum Strickland Manchester BMX Club Finished Elite Male 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite Male
44.  Scott Waterhouse Gosport BMX Club Finished Elite Male 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite Male
64.  Billy Luckhurst Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Elite Male 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite Male

Round 12 - Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Round 12 - Elite Women - Results
1.  Shanaze Reade Sky Track Cycling Finished N/A 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Round 12 - Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Round 12 - Junior Men - Results
7.  Grant Hill Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Elite Male 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite Male
15.  Kyle Evans Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Elite Male 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite Male
15.  Curtis Manaton Burnham BMX Club Finished Elite Male 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite Male
19.  Tre Whyte Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Elite Male 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite Male
24.  Daniel McBride Decoy BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Jordan Hayes Leeds BMX Club Finished Elite Male 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite Male
64.  Toby Bearne Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Junior Men 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men

Round 12 - Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Round 12 - Junior Women - Results
4.  Abbie Taylor Sheffield Dirt Society Finished Championship Female 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
17.  Amelia Silvestre Bristol BMX Club Finished Championship Female 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

About the Event

Info for Riders

For event info visit www.uecbmx.com. Entry closes 3 weeks prior to each round. Entry forms will be available in February 2011 via www.britishcycling.org.uk/bmx. Practice Friday, racing Saturday and Sunday for rounds 1-10. Championships schedule TBC.

The Races

European Challenge Final - Boy 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/07/11 00:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Sat 09/07/11 – 00:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
European Challenge Final - Boy 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/07/11 00:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Sat 09/07/11 – 00:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
European Challenge Final - Boy 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/07/11 00:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Sat 09/07/11 – 00:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
European Challenge Final - Boy 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/07/11 00:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Sat 09/07/11 – 00:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
European Challenge Final - Boy 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/07/11 00:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Sat 09/07/11 – 00:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
European Challenge Final - Boy 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/07/11 00:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Sat 09/07/11 – 00:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
European Challenge Final - Cruiser 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/07/11 00:00 BMX National B BMX Cruiser National B ---
Sat 09/07/11 – 00:00
BMX National B, BMX Cruiser National B
European Challenge Final - Cruiser 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/07/11 00:00 BMX National B BMX Cruiser National B ---
Sat 09/07/11 – 00:00
BMX National B, BMX Cruiser National B
European Challenge Final - Cruiser 17-24 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/07/11 00:00 BMX National B BMX Cruiser National B ---
Sat 09/07/11 – 00:00
BMX National B, BMX Cruiser National B
European Challenge Final - Cruiser 30-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/07/11 00:00 BMX National B BMX Cruiser National B ---
Sat 09/07/11 – 00:00
BMX National B, BMX Cruiser National B
European Challenge Final - Cruiser 45+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/07/11 00:00 BMX National B BMX Cruiser National B ---
Sat 09/07/11 – 00:00
BMX National B, BMX Cruiser National B
European Challenge Final - Girl 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/07/11 00:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Sat 09/07/11 – 00:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
European Challenge Final - Girl 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/07/11 00:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Sat 09/07/11 – 00:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
European Challenge Final - Girl 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/07/11 00:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Sat 09/07/11 – 00:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
European Challenge Final - Girl 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/07/11 00:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Sat 09/07/11 – 00:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
European Challenge Final - Men 17-24 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/07/11 00:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Sat 09/07/11 – 00:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
European Challenge Final - Men 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/07/11 00:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Sat 09/07/11 – 00:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
European Challenge Final - Women 17+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/07/11 00:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Sat 09/07/11 – 00:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
Round 11 - Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/07/11 00:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Sat 09/07/11 – 00:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
Round 11 - Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/07/11 00:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Sat 09/07/11 – 00:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
Round 11 - Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/07/11 00:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Sat 09/07/11 – 00:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
Round 11 - Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/07/11 00:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Sat 09/07/11 – 00:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
Round 12 - Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/07/11 00:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Sat 09/07/11 – 00:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
Round 12 - Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/07/11 00:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Sat 09/07/11 – 00:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
Round 12 - Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/07/11 00:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Sat 09/07/11 – 00:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
Round 12 - Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/07/11 00:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Sat 09/07/11 – 00:00
BMX National B, BMX National B

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk