UEC Euro BMX Rounds 9-10

BMX , Birmingham – Friday, 17 Jun 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

235779

Start Date:

Fri, 17th Jun 2011

Finish date:

Sun, 19th Jun 2011

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Perry Park, Birmingham, B42 2LR

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

European Challenge 08 - Boys 11/12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
European Challenge 08 - Boys 11/12 - Results
1.  Axel George Webster Finished 0

1. Axel George Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Harley Taylor Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 12 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Dave Kleiboer Finished 0

3. Dave Kleiboer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Eddie Moore Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 12 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Tim Gassert Finished 0

5. Tim Gassert -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Haydon Green Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 12 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Maxence Chapelet Finished 0

7. Maxence Chapelet -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Kye Whyte Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 12 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  Euan Hunt Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  Mikus Strazdins Finished 0

9. Mikus Strazdins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Myles Fisher Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 11 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
11.  Stef Schoneveld Finished 0

11. Stef Schoneveld -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Shay Casey Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
13.  George Moret Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
15.  Mauro Van De Heide Finished 0

15. Mauro Van De Heide -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Ethan Vernon Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 11 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
17.  Benjamin Armitage Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 12 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
17.  Wilfred Njuguna Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
17.  Jamie Norris-Still Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 11 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
17.  Shane Redgewell Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
21.  Lewis Hipkins Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
21.  Joshua Legrove Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
21.  Lewis Locker Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
21.  Alex McDonald Wrekin Riders Finished Male 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
21.  Joshua Wilkins Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
26.  Jack Gray Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 11 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
26.  Louis Gray-Blest Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
26.  Tian Isidore Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 11 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
26.  Louis Lecoutre Finished 0

26. Louis Lecoutre -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Jannick Verbraeken Finished 0

26. Jannick Verbraeken -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Kobe Dickens-Julien Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 11 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
31.  Fraser Dudley Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
31.  Lewy Ranger Andover BMX Club Finished Male 12 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

European Challenge 08 - Boys 13/14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
European Challenge 08 - Boys 13/14 - Results
1.  Harrie Lavreysen Finished 0

1. Harrie Lavreysen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Paddy Sharrock Pure Bicycles Finished Male 14 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Rasmus Salling Finished 0

3. Rasmus Salling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Nick Geerlink Finished 0

4. Nick Geerlink -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Nikolaj Varming Finished 0

5. Nikolaj Varming -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Quinn Jansen Finished 0

6. Quinn Jansen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Jack Clarke Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 14 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
8.  Oliver Webley Wrekin Riders Finished Male 14 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
9.  Liam Sydney Webster Finished 0

9. Liam Sydney Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Sander Wetteland Finished 0

9. Sander Wetteland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Roy Bax Finished 0

11. Roy Bax -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Jake Power Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 14 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
13.  Liam Brown Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 14 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
13.  Thomas Novis Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 13 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
15.  Lee Golder Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Male 13 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
15.  Jordan Hatcher Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
17.  Harry Gray-Blest Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 14 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
17.  Callum Horsley Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 14 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
17.  Fabian Shaw Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 14 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
17.  Djeronimo Slots Finished 0

17. Djeronimo Slots -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Dylan Hart Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
21.  George Hawker Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Roy Jones Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
21.  Zenno Vanduffel Finished 0

21. Zenno Vanduffel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Joshua Butson Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
25.  Ben Carnill Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
25.  Cameron Douglas Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 13 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
28.  Owen Baxter Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Male 14 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
28.  Alexander Campbell Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 13 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
28.  Christopher Worrall Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 13 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

European Challenge 08 - Boys 15/16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
European Challenge 08 - Boys 15/16 - Results
1.  Chris Tetsche Christensen Finished 0

1. Chris Tetsche Christensen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Nicholas Okoh Finished 0

2. Nicholas Okoh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Ginaluca Nodari Finished 0

3. Ginaluca Nodari -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Tore Navrestad Finished 0

4. Tore Navrestad -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Quillan Isidore Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
6.  Kristens Krigers Finished 0

6. Kristens Krigers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Cody Hobbs Finished 0

7. Cody Hobbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Tomasso Giustacchini Finished 0

8. Tomasso Giustacchini -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Jordi Schippers Finished 0

9. Jordi Schippers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Ryan Stack Burnham BMX Club Finished Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
11.  Imro Kokelaar Finished 0

11. Imro Kokelaar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Dion Vriens Finished 0

11. Dion Vriens -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Niels Bensink Finished 0

13. Niels Bensink -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Jay Schippers Finished 0

13. Jay Schippers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Mark Link Finished 0

15. Mark Link -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Erik Roseth Finished 0

15. Erik Roseth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Diego Aguirre Finished 0

17. Diego Aguirre -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Mike Klerkx Finished 0

17. Mike Klerkx -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Marin Van Der Heide Finished 0

17. Marin Van Der Heide -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Corne Vollenberg Finished 0

17. Corne Vollenberg -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Sebastian Aslaksrud Finished 0

21. Sebastian Aslaksrud -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Kristian Haarr Finished 0

21. Kristian Haarr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Reece Hoggatt Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Finished Male 16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
21.  Joshua Tucker Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 15 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
21.  George Warner Andover BMX Club Finished Male 16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
26.  Mathew Abbott Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 16 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
26.  Michael Hawker North East BMX Club Finished Male 16 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
26.  Cameron Jeffers Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 15 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
26.  Bradley Minns Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Finished Male 16 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
26.  Joseph Presswood Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Aaron Brown Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 15 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
31.  Harvey Hutson Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 16 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
31.  Charles Mutez Finished 0

31. Charles Mutez -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Michael Njuguna Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 15 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
35.  Jesse Kemp Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 15 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

European Challenge 08 - Boys 9/10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
European Challenge 08 - Boys 9/10 - Results
1.  Ross Cullen Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Eduards Glazers Finished 0

2. Eduards Glazers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Nathan Wood Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 10 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Ethan Squibb Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 10 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Joshua Coppin Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 10 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Charlie O'Grady Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Simon Chapelet Finished 0

7. Simon Chapelet -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Oliver Rowe Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Ryan Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Samual Taylor Sheffield Dirt Society Finished Male 10 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  Ashton Cross Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
11.  Lochlan Dudley Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 10 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
13.  Luke Mendes Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
13.  Nick Van Der Sanden Finished 0

13. Nick Van Der Sanden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Gianluca Pollefliet Finished 0

15. Gianluca Pollefliet -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Wout Redele Finished 0

15. Wout Redele -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Jude Crawley Western Titans BMX Club Finished Male 9 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
17.  Ryan O'Loughlin Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
17.  Harry Restall Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

European Challenge 08 - Cruiser 13-24

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
European Challenge 08 - Cruiser 13-24 - Results
1.  Oliver Cutmore Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 17-29 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Nick Geerlink Finished 0

2. Nick Geerlink -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Martin Brown Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 17-29 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
4.  Joe Stupple Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished 17-29 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
5.  Roy Jones Burnham BMX Club Finished 13-14 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14

European Challenge 08 - Cruiser 25-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
European Challenge 08 - Cruiser 25-39 - Results
1.  Alan Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 35-39 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
2.  Darren O'Brien Birmingham BMX Club Finished 35-39 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
3.  Mark Sleigh Birmingham BMX Club Finished 30-34 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34

European Challenge 08 - Cruiser 40+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
European Challenge 08 - Cruiser 40+ - Results
1.  Gerben Dorland Finished 0

1. Gerben Dorland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Tony Fleming Manchester BMX Club Finished 40-44 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  Brett Archibald Western Titans BMX Club Finished 40-44 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
4.  Andy Restall Birmingham BMX Club Finished 40-44 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
5.  Roger Wilbraham Manchester BMX Club Finished N/A 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Billy Stupple Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished 45+ 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
7.  Koen Van Duffel Finished 0

7. Koen Van Duffel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Ton Cleijne Finished 0

8. Ton Cleijne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Darren Flint Runnymede Rockets Finished 40-44 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
9.  Andy Lee Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished 40-44 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44

European Challenge 08 - Girls 11/12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
European Challenge 08 - Girls 11/12 - Results
1.  Bethany Shriever Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 12 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
2.  Katurah Davidson Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female 12 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
3.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished Female 11 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
4.  Joyce Bax Finished 0

4. Joyce Bax -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Ilana Pollefliet Finished 0

5. Ilana Pollefliet -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

European Challenge 08 - Girls 13/14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
European Challenge 08 - Girls 13/14 - Results
1.  Christelle Boivin Finished 0

1. Christelle Boivin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Merel Smulders Finished 0

2. Merel Smulders -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Karo Vertessen Finished 0

3. Karo Vertessen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Valerie Zebrokova Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 14 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
5.  Bettina Lillebo Finished 0

5. Bettina Lillebo -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Antonia Rickett Duchy Pirates Finished Female 14 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
7.  Jennifer Noble North East BMX Club Finished N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Lauren Stack Burnham BMX Club Finished Female 13 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
9.  Molly Dobson North East BMX Club Finished Female 14 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
9.  Chloe Taylor Sheffield Dirt Society Finished Female 13 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
11.  Rene Loozeman Finished 0

11. Rene Loozeman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Manoek Van De Ridder Finished 0

11. Manoek Van De Ridder -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Kelsey Dixon Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 14 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14

European Challenge 08 - Girls 15/16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
European Challenge 08 - Girls 15/16 - Results
1.  Anna Sara Rojas Finished 0

1. Anna Sara Rojas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Isabelle Ferrada Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Championship Female 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
3.  Bethany Campbell Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 15 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
4.  Shamika Wray-Shaw Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female 15 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15

European Challenge 08 - Girls 9/10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
European Challenge 08 - Girls 9/10 - Results
1.  Eleana Stafford Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 10 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
2.  Darcie Taylor Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 9 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
3.  Jinke Verbraeken Finished 0

3. Jinke Verbraeken -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Ellie Jo Chappell Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 10 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
5.  Libby Smith Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 10 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
6.  Mollie Foster Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 9 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
7.  Delphine Deschepper Finished 0

7. Delphine Deschepper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

European Challenge 08 - Men 17/24

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
European Challenge 08 - Men 17/24 - Results
1.  Joakim Haarr Finished 0

1. Joakim Haarr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Snorre Floysvik Finished 0

2. Snorre Floysvik -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Rasmus Asp Laursen Finished 0

3. Rasmus Asp Laursen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Thomas Palmer Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
5.  Adam Brazil Burnham BMX Club Finished Elite Male 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite Male
6.  Jan Loozeman Finished 0

6. Jan Loozeman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Tommy Kolnes Finished 0

7. Tommy Kolnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Shaun Issitt Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 17-24 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
9.  Robert Hawker North East BMX Club Finished N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Lars Volkers Finished 0

9. Lars Volkers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Jeremy Dubois Finished 0

11. Jeremy Dubois -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Nick Hermans Finished 0

11. Nick Hermans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Vegard Morch Finished 0

13. Vegard Morch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Jim Volkers Finished 0

13. Jim Volkers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Joshua Cheetham Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
15.  Noud Verstegen Finished 0

15. Noud Verstegen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Haakon Aareskjold Finished 0

17. Haakon Aareskjold -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Oliver Cutmore Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
17.  James Day Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
17.  Sean Mcglade Western Titans BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
21.  Muddasar Akram Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
21.  Magnus Iversen Finished 0

21. Magnus Iversen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Maris Strazdins Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
21.  Nigel Van Der Burg Finished 0

21. Nigel Van Der Burg -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

European Challenge 08 - Men 25/29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
European Challenge 08 - Men 25/29 - Results
1.  Rick Van Den Dikkenberg Finished 0

1. Rick Van Den Dikkenberg -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Jordy Agues Finished 0

2. Jordy Agues -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Gabor Deli Brixton BMX Club Finished Elite Male 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite Male
4.  Benjamin Martinez Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
5.  Gregory Gilson Finished 0

5. Gregory Gilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Shaun Fry Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
7.  Danny Heath Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
8.  Michael Pinnock Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
9.  Richard Cawood Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
9.  Ross Gill Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29

European Challenge 08 - Men 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
European Challenge 08 - Men 30+ - Results
1.  Marco Dell'Isola Stay Strong Finished N/A 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Zoltan Buday Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Master 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Alan Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Master 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  Darren Reidy Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Master 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
5.  Andrew Shaw Stay Strong Finished Master 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
6.  Adam Buday Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Master 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
7.  Dave Ives Goldcoast Finished Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
8.  Tony Fleming Manchester BMX Club Finished Master 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
9.  Sammy Deschepper Finished 0

9. Sammy Deschepper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Adrian Warden Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Tim Phelps Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Nico Van Dartel Finished 0

11. Nico Van Dartel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Barrington D'Arcy Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Master 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
13.  Nick Hill Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Master 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
13.  James Tresman Manchester BMX Club Finished Master 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
16.  James Neville Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

European Challenge 08 - Women 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
European Challenge 08 - Women 17+ - Results
1.  Ria Goodman Ipswich BMX Club Finished N/A 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Emily Batey **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Finished Championship Female 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
3.  Elly Skinner Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Championship Female 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
4.  Lauren Smith Derby BMX Club Finished N/A 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Ania Aguirre Finished 0

5. Ania Aguirre -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Lisa Grainger Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Championship Female 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

European Championsip - 09 - Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
European Championsip - 09 - Elite Men - Results
1.  Joris Daudet Finished 0

1. Joris Daudet -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Jelle Van Gorkom Finished 0

2. Jelle Van Gorkom -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Moana Moo Caille Finished 0

3. Moana Moo Caille -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Edzus Treimanis Finished 0

4. Edzus Treimanis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Thomas Hamon Finished 0

5. Thomas Hamon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Jordy Van Der Heijden Finished 0

6. Jordy Van Der Heijden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Kelvin Batey **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Finished N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Luis Brethauer Finished 0

8. Luis Brethauer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Matyijn Jaspers Finished 0

9. Matyijn Jaspers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Twan Van Gendt Finished 0

10. Twan Van Gendt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Sebastian Kartfjord Finished 0

11. Sebastian Kartfjord -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Vincent Pelluard Finished 0

12. Vincent Pelluard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Andre Fossa Aguiluz Finished 0

13. Andre Fossa Aguiluz -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Morten Therkilsden Finished 0

13. Morten Therkilsden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Rihards Veide Finished 0

13. Rihards Veide -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Roberto Cristofoli Finished 0

16. Roberto Cristofoli -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Manuel De Vecchi Finished 0

17. Manuel De Vecchi -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Niklas Laustsen Finished 0

17. Niklas Laustsen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Denis Teullet Finished 0

19. Denis Teullet -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Stepan Tumpach Finished 0

20. Stepan Tumpach -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Glenn Van De Wetering Finished 0

20. Glenn Van De Wetering -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Thorsten Lindenmeyer Finished 0

22. Thorsten Lindenmeyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Jan Svub Finished 0

22. Jan Svub -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Maik Baier Finished 0

24. Maik Baier -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Toon Jacobs Finished 0

24. Toon Jacobs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Kristers Taims Finished 0

24. Kristers Taims -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Niels Tepper Finished 0

24. Niels Tepper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Sander Bisseling Finished 0

28. Sander Bisseling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Milan Krebs Finished 0

28. Milan Krebs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Arturs Matisons Finished 0

28. Arturs Matisons -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Martijn Scherpen Finished 0

28. Martijn Scherpen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Daniel Schlang Finished 0

28. Daniel Schlang -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Toms Skujins Finished 0

33. Toms Skujins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Joris Harmsen Finished 0

34. Joris Harmsen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Elias Aguirre Finished 0

35. Elias Aguirre -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Damien Godet Finished 0

35. Damien Godet -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Simen Nilssen Finished 0

35. Simen Nilssen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Theis Thanning Nordkvist Finished 0

35. Theis Thanning Nordkvist -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Calum Strickland Manchester BMX Club Finished Elite Male 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite Male
35.  Scott Waterhouse Gosport BMX Club Finished Elite Male 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite Male
41.  Jonathan Demont Finished 0

41. Jonathan Demont -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Johan Fransson Finished 0

41. Johan Fransson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Lilian Goux Finished 0

41. Lilian Goux -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Kristers Lejins Finished 0

41. Kristers Lejins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Billy Luckhurst Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Elite Male 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite Male
41.  Sondre Mikkelsen Finished 0

41. Sondre Mikkelsen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Nickolas Schaeufelin Finished 0

41. Nickolas Schaeufelin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Martin Hellevik Finished 0

48. Martin Hellevik -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Axel Keller Finished 0

48. Axel Keller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Daniel Whyte Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
51.  Mike Kaltoft Finished 0

51. Mike Kaltoft -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

European Championsip - 09 - Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
European Championsip - 09 - Elite Women - Results
1.  Shanaze Reade Sky Track Cycling Finished N/A 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Jan Horakova Finished 0

2. Jan Horakova -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Romana Labounkova Finished 0

3. Romana Labounkova -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Magalie Pottier Finished 0

4. Magalie Pottier -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Manon Valentino Finished 0

5. Manon Valentino -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Dana Sprengers Finished 0

6. Dana Sprengers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Vilma Rimsaite Finished 0

7. Vilma Rimsaite -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Joyce Seesing Finished 0

8. Joyce Seesing -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Sandra Aleksejeva Finished 0

9. Sandra Aleksejeva -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Lieke Klaus Finished 0

9. Lieke Klaus -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Benedicte Birkeland Finished 0

11. Benedicte Birkeland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Merle Van Benthem Finished 0

11. Merle Van Benthem -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Eva Ailloud Finished 0

13. Eva Ailloud -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Caroline Hindmo Finished 0

13. Caroline Hindmo -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

European Championsip - 09 - Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
European Championsip - 09 - Junior Men - Results
1.  Darryn Goodwin Finished 0

1. Darryn Goodwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Romain Tanniger Finished 0

2. Romain Tanniger -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Fredrik Westeng Olsen Finished 0

3. Fredrik Westeng Olsen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Thomas Doucet Finished 0

4. Thomas Doucet -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Matej Chalupny Finished 0

5. Matej Chalupny -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Andre Josdal Finished 0

6. Andre Josdal -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Julian Schmidt Finished 0

7. Julian Schmidt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Daniel McBride Decoy BMX Club Finished N/A 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Kyle Evans Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Elite Male 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite Male
11.  Grant Hill Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Elite Male 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite Male
12.  Benjamin Janssens Finished 0

12. Benjamin Janssens -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Curtis Manaton Burnham BMX Club Finished Elite Male 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite Male
14.  Jonathon Geck Finished 0

14. Jonathon Geck -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Mattia Furlan Finished 0

15. Mattia Furlan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Bence Bujacki Finished 0

16. Bence Bujacki -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Pim De Jong Finished 0

17. Pim De Jong -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Jordan Hayes Leeds BMX Club Finished N/A 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Randy Van Os Finished 0

19. Randy Van Os -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Dennis Van Den Broek Finished 0

20. Dennis Van Den Broek -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Chiel Claesen Finished 0

21. Chiel Claesen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Kristaps Vinters Finished 0

21. Kristaps Vinters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Elvis Puroms Finished 0

23. Elvis Puroms -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Axel Roth Finished 0

23. Axel Roth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Jack Smallpeice Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Junior Men 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
23.  Luca Virdis Finished 0

23. Luca Virdis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Marco Edoardo Cassanelli Finished 0

27. Marco Edoardo Cassanelli -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Patrik Szoboszlai Finished 0

27. Patrik Szoboszlai -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Dave Van Der Burg Finished 0

27. Dave Van Der Burg -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Nicolai Bahr Finished 0

30. Nicolai Bahr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Toby Bearne Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Junior Men 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
30.  Ben Clarkson Duchy Pirates Finished Junior Men 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
33.  Michael Cummins Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Junior Men 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
33.  Jack Hall North East BMX Club Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Dominic Skidmore **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Finished Junior Men 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men

European Championsip - 09 - Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
European Championsip - 09 - Junior Women - Results
1.  Laura Smulders Finished 0

1. Laura Smulders -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Simone Christensen Finished 0

2. Simone Christensen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Nadja Pries Finished 0

3. Nadja Pries -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Elis Ligtlee Finished 0

4. Elis Ligtlee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Enora Le Roux Finished 0

5. Enora Le Roux -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Tamar Vedder Finished 0

6. Tamar Vedder -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Charlotte Green Duchy Pirates Finished Championship Female 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
8.  Abbie Taylor Sheffield Dirt Society Finished Championship Female 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
9.  Judy Baauw Finished 0

9. Judy Baauw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Ayesha McLelland Gosport BMX Club Finished Championship Female 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
9.  Elisabeth Navrestad Finished 0

9. Elisabeth Navrestad -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Danielle Vrenegoor Finished 0

12. Danielle Vrenegoor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Camille Maire Finished 0

13. Camille Maire -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Amelia Silvestre Bristol BMX Club Finished Championship Female 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

European Challenge 09 - Boys 11/12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
European Challenge 09 - Boys 11/12 - Results
2.  Harley Taylor Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 12 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Ethan Vernon Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 11 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Eddie Moore Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 12 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Kye Whyte Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 12 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  Shay Casey Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
11.  Lewis Hipkins Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
13.  Benjamin Armitage Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 12 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
13.  George Moret Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
15.  Haydon Green Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 12 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
15.  Euan Hunt Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
17.  Louis Gray-Blest Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
17.  Tian Isidore Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 11 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
17.  Wilfred Njuguna Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
21.  Joshua Legrove Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
21.  Lewis Locker Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
21.  Shane Redgewell Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
25.  Myles Fisher Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
25.  Lewy Ranger Andover BMX Club Finished Male 12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
28.  Kobe Dickens-Julien Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 11 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
28.  Jack Gray Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 11 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
28.  Alex McDonald Wrekin Riders Finished Male 11 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

European Challenge 09 - Boys 13/14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
European Challenge 09 - Boys 13/14 - Results
2.  Paddy Sharrock Pure Bicycles Finished Male 14 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
9.  Jordan Hatcher Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
9.  Oliver Webley Wrekin Riders Finished Male 14 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
11.  Harry Gray-Blest Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 14 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
13.  Liam Brown Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 14 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
13.  Roy Jones Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 14 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
15.  Thomas Novis Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 13 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
15.  Jake Power Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 14 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
17.  Ben Carnill Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
17.  Lee Golder Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Male 13 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
17.  George Hawker Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished N/A 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Fabian Shaw Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 14 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
21.  Callum Horsley Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
21.  Christopher Worrall Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
25.  Owen Baxter Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Male 14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
25.  Joshua Butson Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
25.  Cameron Douglas Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 13 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
28.  Alexander Campbell Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 13 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

European Challenge 09 - Boys 15/16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
European Challenge 09 - Boys 15/16 - Results
5.  Ryan Stack Burnham BMX Club Finished Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
8.  Quillan Isidore Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
11.  George Warner Andover BMX Club Finished Male 16 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
17.  Michael Hawker North East BMX Club Finished Male 16 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
21.  Reece Hoggatt Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Finished Male 16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
21.  Jesse Kemp Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 15 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
21.  Bradley Minns Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Finished Male 16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
26.  Mathew Abbott Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 16 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
26.  Michael Njuguna Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 15 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
26.  Joseph Presswood Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Aaron Brown Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 15 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
30.  Harvey Hutson Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 16 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16

European Challenge 09 - Boys 9/10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
European Challenge 09 - Boys 9/10 - Results
1.  Ross Cullen Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Nathan Wood Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 10 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Charlie O'Grady Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Ethan Squibb Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 10 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Joshua Coppin Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 10 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Ryan Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Lochlan Dudley Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 10 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  Oliver Rowe Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  Samual Taylor Sheffield Dirt Society Finished Male 10 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
13.  Ryan O'Loughlin Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
15.  Ashton Cross Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
17.  Jude Crawley Western Titans BMX Club Finished Male 9 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
17.  Luke Mendes Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
17.  Harry Restall Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

European Challenge 09 - Cruiser 13/24

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
European Challenge 09 - Cruiser 13/24 - Results
1.  Nick Geerlink Finished 0

1. Nick Geerlink -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Oliver Cutmore Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 17-29 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
3.  Martin Brown Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 17-29 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

European Challenge 09 - Cruiser 25/39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
European Challenge 09 - Cruiser 25/39 - Results
1.  Alan Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 35-39 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
2.  Mark Sleigh Birmingham BMX Club Finished 30-34 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
3.  Dave Ives Goldcoast Finished 30-34 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
4.  Darren O'Brien Birmingham BMX Club Finished 35-39 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39

European Challenge 09 - Cruiser 40+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
European Challenge 09 - Cruiser 40+ - Results
1.  Tony Fleming Manchester BMX Club Finished 40-44 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  Brett Archibald Western Titans BMX Club Finished 40-44 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
5.  Neil Stewart Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished 40-44 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
7.  Andy Restall Birmingham BMX Club Finished 40-44 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
8.  Andy Lee Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished 40-44 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
9.  Billy Stupple Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished 45+ 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
9.  Adrian Warden Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 45+ 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
11.  Michael Ellis Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 40-44 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
11.  Michael Gough Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 40-44 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
13.  Darren Flint Runnymede Rockets Finished 40-44 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
13.  Simon Paton Finished 40-44 39

13. Simon Paton -

Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44

European Challenge 09 - Girls 11/12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
European Challenge 09 - Girls 11/12 - Results
1.  Katurah Davidson Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female 12 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
2.  Bethany Shriever Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 12 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
3.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished Female 11 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11

European Challenge 09 - Girls 13/14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
European Challenge 09 - Girls 13/14 - Results
4.  Lauren Stack Burnham BMX Club Finished Female 13 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
6.  Valerie Zebrokova Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 14 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
7.  Jennifer Noble North East BMX Club Finished N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Molly Dobson North East BMX Club Finished Female 14 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
9.  Antonia Rickett Duchy Pirates Finished Female 14 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
11.  Chloe Taylor Sheffield Dirt Society Finished Female 13 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
13.  Kelsey Dixon Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 14 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14

European Challenge 09 - Girls 15/16 + Women 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
European Challenge 09 - Girls 15/16 + Women 17+ - Results
1.  Ria Goodman Ipswich BMX Club Finished N/A 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Elly Skinner Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Championship Female 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
4.  Emily Batey **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Finished Championship Female 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
5.  Shamika Wray-Shaw Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female 15 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
6.  Isabelle Ferrada Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Championship Female 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
7.  Lisa Grainger Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Championship Female 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
8.  Bethany Campbell Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 15 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15

European Challenge 09 - Girls 9/10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
European Challenge 09 - Girls 9/10 - Results
1.  Eleana Stafford Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 10 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
3.  Darcie Taylor Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 9 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
4.  Libby Smith Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 10 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
5.  Ellie Jo Chappell Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 10 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
6.  Mollie Foster Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 9 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9

European Challenge 09 - Men 17/24

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
European Challenge 09 - Men 17/24 - Results
6.  Shaun Issitt Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 17-24 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
7.  Sean Mcglade Western Titans BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
9.  Oliver Cutmore Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
9.  Robert Hawker North East BMX Club Finished N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  James Day Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
15.  Adam Brazil Burnham BMX Club Finished Elite Male 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite Male
15.  Thomas Palmer Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
17.  Joshua Cheetham Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
17.  Maris Strazdins Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
21.  Muddasar Akram Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
25.  Bradley Watts Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

European Challenge 09 - Men 25/29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
European Challenge 09 - Men 25/29 - Results
2.  Gabor Deli Brixton BMX Club Finished Elite Male 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite Male
3.  Danny Heath Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
4.  Shaun Fry Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
7.  Michael Pinnock Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
8.  Benjamin Martinez Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
9.  Richard Cawood Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
9.  Ross Gill Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29

European Challenge 09 - Men 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
European Challenge 09 - Men 30+ - Results
1.  Alan Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Master 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Darren Reidy Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Master 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Marco Dell'Isola Stay Strong Finished N/A 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Zoltan Buday Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Master 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
5.  Ryan Yearsley Derby BMX Club Finished Master 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
6.  Andrew Shaw Stay Strong Finished Master 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
7.  Adam Buday Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
8.  Barrington D'Arcy Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Master 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
9.  Nick Hill Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Master 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
9.  James Tresman Manchester BMX Club Finished Master 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
11.  Roger Wilbraham Manchester BMX Club Finished N/A 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

European Championship 10 - Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
European Championship 10 - Elite Men - Results
26.  Kelvin Batey **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Finished N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Billy Luckhurst Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Elite Male 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite Male
39.  Calum Strickland Manchester BMX Club Finished Elite Male 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite Male
43.  Scott Waterhouse Gosport BMX Club Finished Elite Male 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite Male
50.  Daniel Whyte Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

European Championship 10 - Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
European Championship 10 - Elite Women - Results
1.  Shanaze Reade Sky Track Cycling Finished N/A 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

European Championship 10 - Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
European Championship 10 - Junior Men - Results
5.  Grant Hill Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Elite Male 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite Male
9.  Ben Clarkson Duchy Pirates Finished Junior Men 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
9.  Curtis Manaton Burnham BMX Club Finished Elite Male 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite Male
9.  Tre Whyte Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
12.  Kyle Evans Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Elite Male 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite Male
17.  Jordan Hayes Leeds BMX Club Finished N/A 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Toby Bearne Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Junior Men 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
31.  Jack Hall North East BMX Club Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Dominic Skidmore **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Finished Junior Men 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
31.  Jack Smallpeice Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Junior Men 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
34.  Michael Cummins Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Junior Men 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men

European Championship 10 - Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
European Championship 10 - Junior Women - Results
7.  Abbie Taylor Sheffield Dirt Society Finished Championship Female 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
9.  Charlotte Green Duchy Pirates Finished Championship Female 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
13.  Ayesha McLelland Gosport BMX Club Finished Championship Female 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
13.  Amelia Silvestre Bristol BMX Club Finished Championship Female 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

Reports

Images & Video: BMX Euros

Posted 22/06/2011 - British Cycling

All the action from Perry Park, Birmingham

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

For event info visit www.bmxeuros.com Entry closes 3 weeks prior to each round. Entry forms will be available in February 2011 via www.britishcycling.org.uk/bmx. Practice Friday, racing Saturday and Sunday for rounds 1-10. Contact: BMXEUROS@britishcycling.org.uk

The Races

European Challenge 08 - Boys 11/12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/06/11 00:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Sat 18/06/11 – 00:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
European Challenge 08 - Boys 13/14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/06/11 00:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Sat 18/06/11 – 00:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
European Challenge 08 - Boys 15/16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/06/11 00:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Sat 18/06/11 – 00:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
European Challenge 08 - Boys 9/10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/06/11 00:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Sat 18/06/11 – 00:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
European Challenge 08 - Cruiser 13-24 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/06/11 00:00 BMX National B BMX Cruiser National B ---
Sat 18/06/11 – 00:00
BMX National B, BMX Cruiser National B
European Challenge 08 - Cruiser 25-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/06/11 00:00 BMX National B BMX Cruiser National B ---
Sat 18/06/11 – 00:00
BMX National B, BMX Cruiser National B
European Challenge 08 - Cruiser 40+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/06/11 00:00 BMX National B BMX Cruiser National B ---
Sat 18/06/11 – 00:00
BMX National B, BMX Cruiser National B
European Challenge 08 - Girls 11/12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/06/11 00:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Sat 18/06/11 – 00:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
European Challenge 08 - Girls 13/14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/06/11 00:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Sat 18/06/11 – 00:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
European Challenge 08 - Girls 15/16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/06/11 00:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Sat 18/06/11 – 00:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
European Challenge 08 - Girls 9/10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/06/11 00:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Sat 18/06/11 – 00:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
European Challenge 08 - Men 17/24 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/06/11 00:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Sat 18/06/11 – 00:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
European Challenge 08 - Men 25/29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/06/11 00:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Sat 18/06/11 – 00:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
European Challenge 08 - Men 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/06/11 00:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Sat 18/06/11 – 00:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
European Challenge 08 - Women 17+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/06/11 00:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Sat 18/06/11 – 00:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
European Championsip - 09 - Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/06/11 00:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Sat 18/06/11 – 00:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
European Championsip - 09 - Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/06/11 00:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Sat 18/06/11 – 00:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
European Championsip - 09 - Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/06/11 00:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Sat 18/06/11 – 00:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
European Championsip - 09 - Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/06/11 00:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Sat 18/06/11 – 00:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
European Challenge 09 - Boys 11/12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/11 00:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Sun 19/06/11 – 00:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
European Challenge 09 - Boys 13/14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/11 00:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Sun 19/06/11 – 00:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
European Challenge 09 - Boys 15/16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/11 00:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Sun 19/06/11 – 00:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
European Challenge 09 - Boys 9/10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/11 00:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Sun 19/06/11 – 00:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
European Challenge 09 - Cruiser 13/24 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/11 00:00 BMX National B BMX Cruiser National B ---
Sun 19/06/11 – 00:00
BMX National B, BMX Cruiser National B
European Challenge 09 - Cruiser 25/39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/11 00:00 BMX National B BMX Cruiser National B ---
Sun 19/06/11 – 00:00
BMX National B, BMX Cruiser National B
European Challenge 09 - Cruiser 40+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/11 00:00 BMX National B BMX Cruiser National B ---
Sun 19/06/11 – 00:00
BMX National B, BMX Cruiser National B
European Challenge 09 - Girls 11/12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/11 00:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Sun 19/06/11 – 00:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
European Challenge 09 - Girls 13/14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/11 00:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Sun 19/06/11 – 00:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
European Challenge 09 - Girls 15/16 + Women 17+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/11 00:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Sun 19/06/11 – 00:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
European Challenge 09 - Girls 9/10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/11 00:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Sun 19/06/11 – 00:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
European Challenge 09 - Men 17/24 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/11 00:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Sun 19/06/11 – 00:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
European Challenge 09 - Men 25/29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/11 00:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Sun 19/06/11 – 00:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
European Challenge 09 - Men 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/11 00:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Sun 19/06/11 – 00:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
European Championship 10 - Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/11 00:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Sun 19/06/11 – 00:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
European Championship 10 - Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/11 00:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Sun 19/06/11 – 00:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
European Championship 10 - Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/11 00:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Sun 19/06/11 – 00:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
European Championship 10 - Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/11 00:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Sun 19/06/11 – 00:00
BMX National B, BMX National B

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

235779

Start Date:

Fri, 17th Jun 2011

Finish date:

Sun, 19th Jun 2011

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Perry Park, Birmingham, B42 2LR

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

European Challenge 08 - Boys 11/12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
European Challenge 08 - Boys 11/12 - Results
1.  Axel George Webster Finished 0

1. Axel George Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Harley Taylor Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 12 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Dave Kleiboer Finished 0

3. Dave Kleiboer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Eddie Moore Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 12 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Tim Gassert Finished 0

5. Tim Gassert -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Haydon Green Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 12 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Maxence Chapelet Finished 0

7. Maxence Chapelet -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Kye Whyte Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 12 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  Euan Hunt Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  Mikus Strazdins Finished 0

9. Mikus Strazdins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Myles Fisher Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 11 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
11.  Stef Schoneveld Finished 0

11. Stef Schoneveld -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Shay Casey Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
13.  George Moret Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
15.  Mauro Van De Heide Finished 0

15. Mauro Van De Heide -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Ethan Vernon Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 11 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
17.  Benjamin Armitage Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 12 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
17.  Wilfred Njuguna Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
17.  Jamie Norris-Still Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 11 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
17.  Shane Redgewell Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
21.  Lewis Hipkins Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
21.  Joshua Legrove Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
21.  Lewis Locker Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
21.  Alex McDonald Wrekin Riders Finished Male 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
21.  Joshua Wilkins Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
26.  Jack Gray Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 11 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
26.  Louis Gray-Blest Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
26.  Tian Isidore Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 11 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
26.  Louis Lecoutre Finished 0

26. Louis Lecoutre -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Jannick Verbraeken Finished 0

26. Jannick Verbraeken -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Kobe Dickens-Julien Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 11 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
31.  Fraser Dudley Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
31.  Lewy Ranger Andover BMX Club Finished Male 12 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

European Challenge 08 - Boys 13/14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
European Challenge 08 - Boys 13/14 - Results
1.  Harrie Lavreysen Finished 0

1. Harrie Lavreysen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Paddy Sharrock Pure Bicycles Finished Male 14 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Rasmus Salling Finished 0

3. Rasmus Salling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Nick Geerlink Finished 0

4. Nick Geerlink -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Nikolaj Varming Finished 0

5. Nikolaj Varming -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Quinn Jansen Finished 0

6. Quinn Jansen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Jack Clarke Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 14 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
8.  Oliver Webley Wrekin Riders Finished Male 14 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
9.  Liam Sydney Webster Finished 0

9. Liam Sydney Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Sander Wetteland Finished 0

9. Sander Wetteland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Roy Bax Finished 0

11. Roy Bax -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Jake Power Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 14 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
13.  Liam Brown Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 14 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
13.  Thomas Novis Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 13 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
15.  Lee Golder Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Male 13 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
15.  Jordan Hatcher Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
17.  Harry Gray-Blest Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 14 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
17.  Callum Horsley Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 14 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
17.  Fabian Shaw Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 14 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
17.  Djeronimo Slots Finished 0

17. Djeronimo Slots -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Dylan Hart Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
21.  George Hawker Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Roy Jones Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
21.  Zenno Vanduffel Finished 0

21. Zenno Vanduffel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Joshua Butson Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
25.  Ben Carnill Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
25.  Cameron Douglas Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 13 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
28.  Owen Baxter Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Male 14 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
28.  Alexander Campbell Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 13 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
28.  Christopher Worrall Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 13 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

European Challenge 08 - Boys 15/16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
European Challenge 08 - Boys 15/16 - Results
1.  Chris Tetsche Christensen Finished 0

1. Chris Tetsche Christensen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Nicholas Okoh Finished 0

2. Nicholas Okoh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Ginaluca Nodari Finished 0

3. Ginaluca Nodari -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Tore Navrestad Finished 0

4. Tore Navrestad -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Quillan Isidore Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
6.  Kristens Krigers Finished 0

6. Kristens Krigers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Cody Hobbs Finished 0

7. Cody Hobbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Tomasso Giustacchini Finished 0

8. Tomasso Giustacchini -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Jordi Schippers Finished 0

9. Jordi Schippers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Ryan Stack Burnham BMX Club Finished Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
11.  Imro Kokelaar Finished 0

11. Imro Kokelaar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Dion Vriens Finished 0

11. Dion Vriens -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Niels Bensink Finished 0

13. Niels Bensink -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Jay Schippers Finished 0

13. Jay Schippers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Mark Link Finished 0

15. Mark Link -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Erik Roseth Finished 0

15. Erik Roseth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Diego Aguirre Finished 0

17. Diego Aguirre -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Mike Klerkx Finished 0

17. Mike Klerkx -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Marin Van Der Heide Finished 0

17. Marin Van Der Heide -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Corne Vollenberg Finished 0

17. Corne Vollenberg -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Sebastian Aslaksrud Finished 0

21. Sebastian Aslaksrud -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Kristian Haarr Finished 0

21. Kristian Haarr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Reece Hoggatt Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Finished Male 16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
21.  Joshua Tucker Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 15 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
21.  George Warner Andover BMX Club Finished Male 16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
26.  Mathew Abbott Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 16 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
26.  Michael Hawker North East BMX Club Finished Male 16 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
26.  Cameron Jeffers Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 15 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
26.  Bradley Minns Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Finished Male 16 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
26.  Joseph Presswood Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Aaron Brown Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 15 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
31.  Harvey Hutson Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 16 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
31.  Charles Mutez Finished 0

31. Charles Mutez -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Michael Njuguna Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 15 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
35.  Jesse Kemp Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 15 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

European Challenge 08 - Boys 9/10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
European Challenge 08 - Boys 9/10 - Results
1.  Ross Cullen Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Eduards Glazers Finished 0

2. Eduards Glazers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Nathan Wood Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 10 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Ethan Squibb Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 10 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Joshua Coppin Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 10 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Charlie O'Grady Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Simon Chapelet Finished 0

7. Simon Chapelet -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Oliver Rowe Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Ryan Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Samual Taylor Sheffield Dirt Society Finished Male 10 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  Ashton Cross Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
11.  Lochlan Dudley Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 10 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
13.  Luke Mendes Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
13.  Nick Van Der Sanden Finished 0

13. Nick Van Der Sanden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Gianluca Pollefliet Finished 0

15. Gianluca Pollefliet -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Wout Redele Finished 0

15. Wout Redele -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Jude Crawley Western Titans BMX Club Finished Male 9 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
17.  Ryan O'Loughlin Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
17.  Harry Restall Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

European Challenge 08 - Cruiser 13-24

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
European Challenge 08 - Cruiser 13-24 - Results
1.  Oliver Cutmore Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 17-29 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Nick Geerlink Finished 0

2. Nick Geerlink -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Martin Brown Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 17-29 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
4.  Joe Stupple Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished 17-29 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
5.  Roy Jones Burnham BMX Club Finished 13-14 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14

European Challenge 08 - Cruiser 25-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
European Challenge 08 - Cruiser 25-39 - Results
1.  Alan Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 35-39 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
2.  Darren O'Brien Birmingham BMX Club Finished 35-39 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
3.  Mark Sleigh Birmingham BMX Club Finished 30-34 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34

European Challenge 08 - Cruiser 40+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
European Challenge 08 - Cruiser 40+ - Results
1.  Gerben Dorland Finished 0

1. Gerben Dorland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Tony Fleming Manchester BMX Club Finished 40-44 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  Brett Archibald Western Titans BMX Club Finished 40-44 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
4.  Andy Restall Birmingham BMX Club Finished 40-44 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
5.  Roger Wilbraham Manchester BMX Club Finished N/A 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Billy Stupple Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished 45+ 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
7.  Koen Van Duffel Finished 0

7. Koen Van Duffel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Ton Cleijne Finished 0

8. Ton Cleijne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Darren Flint Runnymede Rockets Finished 40-44 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
9.  Andy Lee Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished 40-44 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44

European Challenge 08 - Girls 11/12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
European Challenge 08 - Girls 11/12 - Results
1.  Bethany Shriever Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 12 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
2.  Katurah Davidson Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female 12 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
3.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished Female 11 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
4.  Joyce Bax Finished 0

4. Joyce Bax -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Ilana Pollefliet Finished 0

5. Ilana Pollefliet -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

European Challenge 08 - Girls 13/14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
European Challenge 08 - Girls 13/14 - Results
1.  Christelle Boivin Finished 0

1. Christelle Boivin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Merel Smulders Finished 0

2. Merel Smulders -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Karo Vertessen Finished 0

3. Karo Vertessen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Valerie Zebrokova Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 14 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
5.  Bettina Lillebo Finished 0

5. Bettina Lillebo -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Antonia Rickett Duchy Pirates Finished Female 14 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
7.  Jennifer Noble North East BMX Club Finished N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Lauren Stack Burnham BMX Club Finished Female 13 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
9.  Molly Dobson North East BMX Club Finished Female 14 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
9.  Chloe Taylor Sheffield Dirt Society Finished Female 13 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
11.  Rene Loozeman Finished 0

11. Rene Loozeman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Manoek Van De Ridder Finished 0

11. Manoek Van De Ridder -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Kelsey Dixon Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 14 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14

European Challenge 08 - Girls 15/16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
European Challenge 08 - Girls 15/16 - Results
1.  Anna Sara Rojas Finished 0

1. Anna Sara Rojas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Isabelle Ferrada Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Championship Female 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
3.  Bethany Campbell Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 15 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
4.  Shamika Wray-Shaw Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female 15 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15

European Challenge 08 - Girls 9/10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
European Challenge 08 - Girls 9/10 - Results
1.  Eleana Stafford Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 10 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
2.  Darcie Taylor Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 9 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
3.  Jinke Verbraeken Finished 0

3. Jinke Verbraeken -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Ellie Jo Chappell Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 10 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
5.  Libby Smith Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 10 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
6.  Mollie Foster Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 9 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
7.  Delphine Deschepper Finished 0

7. Delphine Deschepper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

European Challenge 08 - Men 17/24

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
European Challenge 08 - Men 17/24 - Results
1.  Joakim Haarr Finished 0

1. Joakim Haarr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Snorre Floysvik Finished 0

2. Snorre Floysvik -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Rasmus Asp Laursen Finished 0

3. Rasmus Asp Laursen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Thomas Palmer Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
5.  Adam Brazil Burnham BMX Club Finished Elite Male 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite Male
6.  Jan Loozeman Finished 0

6. Jan Loozeman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Tommy Kolnes Finished 0

7. Tommy Kolnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Shaun Issitt Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 17-24 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
9.  Robert Hawker North East BMX Club Finished N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Lars Volkers Finished 0

9. Lars Volkers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Jeremy Dubois Finished 0

11. Jeremy Dubois -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Nick Hermans Finished 0

11. Nick Hermans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Vegard Morch Finished 0

13. Vegard Morch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Jim Volkers Finished 0

13. Jim Volkers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Joshua Cheetham Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
15.  Noud Verstegen Finished 0

15. Noud Verstegen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Haakon Aareskjold Finished 0

17. Haakon Aareskjold -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Oliver Cutmore Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
17.  James Day Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
17.  Sean Mcglade Western Titans BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
21.  Muddasar Akram Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
21.  Magnus Iversen Finished 0

21. Magnus Iversen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Maris Strazdins Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
21.  Nigel Van Der Burg Finished 0

21. Nigel Van Der Burg -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

European Challenge 08 - Men 25/29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
European Challenge 08 - Men 25/29 - Results
1.  Rick Van Den Dikkenberg Finished 0

1. Rick Van Den Dikkenberg -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Jordy Agues Finished 0

2. Jordy Agues -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Gabor Deli Brixton BMX Club Finished Elite Male 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite Male
4.  Benjamin Martinez Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
5.  Gregory Gilson Finished 0

5. Gregory Gilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Shaun Fry Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
7.  Danny Heath Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
8.  Michael Pinnock Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
9.  Richard Cawood Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
9.  Ross Gill Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29

European Challenge 08 - Men 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
European Challenge 08 - Men 30+ - Results
1.  Marco Dell'Isola Stay Strong Finished N/A 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Zoltan Buday Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Master 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Alan Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Master 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  Darren Reidy Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Master 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
5.  Andrew Shaw Stay Strong Finished Master 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
6.  Adam Buday Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Master 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
7.  Dave Ives Goldcoast Finished Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
8.  Tony Fleming Manchester BMX Club Finished Master 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
9.  Sammy Deschepper Finished 0

9. Sammy Deschepper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Adrian Warden Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Tim Phelps Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Nico Van Dartel Finished 0

11. Nico Van Dartel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Barrington D'Arcy Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Master 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
13.  Nick Hill Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Master 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
13.  James Tresman Manchester BMX Club Finished Master 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
16.  James Neville Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

European Challenge 08 - Women 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
European Challenge 08 - Women 17+ - Results
1.  Ria Goodman Ipswich BMX Club Finished N/A 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Emily Batey **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Finished Championship Female 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
3.  Elly Skinner Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Championship Female 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
4.  Lauren Smith Derby BMX Club Finished N/A 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Ania Aguirre Finished 0

5. Ania Aguirre -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Lisa Grainger Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Championship Female 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

European Championsip - 09 - Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
European Championsip - 09 - Elite Men - Results
1.  Joris Daudet Finished 0

1. Joris Daudet -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Jelle Van Gorkom Finished 0

2. Jelle Van Gorkom -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Moana Moo Caille Finished 0

3. Moana Moo Caille -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Edzus Treimanis Finished 0

4. Edzus Treimanis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Thomas Hamon Finished 0

5. Thomas Hamon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Jordy Van Der Heijden Finished 0

6. Jordy Van Der Heijden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Kelvin Batey **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Finished N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Luis Brethauer Finished 0

8. Luis Brethauer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Matyijn Jaspers Finished 0

9. Matyijn Jaspers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Twan Van Gendt Finished 0

10. Twan Van Gendt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Sebastian Kartfjord Finished 0

11. Sebastian Kartfjord -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Vincent Pelluard Finished 0

12. Vincent Pelluard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Andre Fossa Aguiluz Finished 0

13. Andre Fossa Aguiluz -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Morten Therkilsden Finished 0

13. Morten Therkilsden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Rihards Veide Finished 0

13. Rihards Veide -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Roberto Cristofoli Finished 0

16. Roberto Cristofoli -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Manuel De Vecchi Finished 0

17. Manuel De Vecchi -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Niklas Laustsen Finished 0

17. Niklas Laustsen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Denis Teullet Finished 0

19. Denis Teullet -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Stepan Tumpach Finished 0

20. Stepan Tumpach -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Glenn Van De Wetering Finished 0

20. Glenn Van De Wetering -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Thorsten Lindenmeyer Finished 0

22. Thorsten Lindenmeyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Jan Svub Finished 0

22. Jan Svub -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Maik Baier Finished 0

24. Maik Baier -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Toon Jacobs Finished 0

24. Toon Jacobs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Kristers Taims Finished 0

24. Kristers Taims -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Niels Tepper Finished 0

24. Niels Tepper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Sander Bisseling Finished 0

28. Sander Bisseling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Milan Krebs Finished 0

28. Milan Krebs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Arturs Matisons Finished 0

28. Arturs Matisons -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Martijn Scherpen Finished 0

28. Martijn Scherpen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Daniel Schlang Finished 0

28. Daniel Schlang -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Toms Skujins Finished 0

33. Toms Skujins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Joris Harmsen Finished 0

34. Joris Harmsen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Elias Aguirre Finished 0

35. Elias Aguirre -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Damien Godet Finished 0

35. Damien Godet -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Simen Nilssen Finished 0

35. Simen Nilssen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Theis Thanning Nordkvist Finished 0

35. Theis Thanning Nordkvist -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Calum Strickland Manchester BMX Club Finished Elite Male 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite Male
35.  Scott Waterhouse Gosport BMX Club Finished Elite Male 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite Male
41.  Jonathan Demont Finished 0

41. Jonathan Demont -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Johan Fransson Finished 0

41. Johan Fransson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Lilian Goux Finished 0

41. Lilian Goux -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Kristers Lejins Finished 0

41. Kristers Lejins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Billy Luckhurst Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Elite Male 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite Male
41.  Sondre Mikkelsen Finished 0

41. Sondre Mikkelsen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Nickolas Schaeufelin Finished 0

41. Nickolas Schaeufelin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Martin Hellevik Finished 0

48. Martin Hellevik -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Axel Keller Finished 0

48. Axel Keller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Daniel Whyte Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
51.  Mike Kaltoft Finished 0

51. Mike Kaltoft -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

European Championsip - 09 - Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
European Championsip - 09 - Elite Women - Results
1.  Shanaze Reade Sky Track Cycling Finished N/A 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Jan Horakova Finished 0

2. Jan Horakova -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Romana Labounkova Finished 0

3. Romana Labounkova -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Magalie Pottier Finished 0

4. Magalie Pottier -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Manon Valentino Finished 0

5. Manon Valentino -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Dana Sprengers Finished 0

6. Dana Sprengers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Vilma Rimsaite Finished 0

7. Vilma Rimsaite -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Joyce Seesing Finished 0

8. Joyce Seesing -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Sandra Aleksejeva Finished 0

9. Sandra Aleksejeva -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Lieke Klaus Finished 0

9. Lieke Klaus -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Benedicte Birkeland Finished 0

11. Benedicte Birkeland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Merle Van Benthem Finished 0

11. Merle Van Benthem -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Eva Ailloud Finished 0

13. Eva Ailloud -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Caroline Hindmo Finished 0

13. Caroline Hindmo -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

European Championsip - 09 - Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
European Championsip - 09 - Junior Men - Results
1.  Darryn Goodwin Finished 0

1. Darryn Goodwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Romain Tanniger Finished 0

2. Romain Tanniger -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Fredrik Westeng Olsen Finished 0

3. Fredrik Westeng Olsen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Thomas Doucet Finished 0

4. Thomas Doucet -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Matej Chalupny Finished 0

5. Matej Chalupny -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Andre Josdal Finished 0

6. Andre Josdal -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Julian Schmidt Finished 0

7. Julian Schmidt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Daniel McBride Decoy BMX Club Finished N/A 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Kyle Evans Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Elite Male 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite Male
11.  Grant Hill Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Elite Male 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite Male
12.  Benjamin Janssens Finished 0

12. Benjamin Janssens -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Curtis Manaton Burnham BMX Club Finished Elite Male 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite Male
14.  Jonathon Geck Finished 0

14. Jonathon Geck -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Mattia Furlan Finished 0

15. Mattia Furlan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Bence Bujacki Finished 0

16. Bence Bujacki -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Pim De Jong Finished 0

17. Pim De Jong -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Jordan Hayes Leeds BMX Club Finished N/A 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Randy Van Os Finished 0

19. Randy Van Os -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Dennis Van Den Broek Finished 0

20. Dennis Van Den Broek -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Chiel Claesen Finished 0

21. Chiel Claesen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Kristaps Vinters Finished 0

21. Kristaps Vinters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Elvis Puroms Finished 0

23. Elvis Puroms -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Axel Roth Finished 0

23. Axel Roth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Jack Smallpeice Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Junior Men 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
23.  Luca Virdis Finished 0

23. Luca Virdis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Marco Edoardo Cassanelli Finished 0

27. Marco Edoardo Cassanelli -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Patrik Szoboszlai Finished 0

27. Patrik Szoboszlai -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Dave Van Der Burg Finished 0

27. Dave Van Der Burg -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Nicolai Bahr Finished 0

30. Nicolai Bahr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Toby Bearne Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Junior Men 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
30.  Ben Clarkson Duchy Pirates Finished Junior Men 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
33.  Michael Cummins Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Junior Men 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
33.  Jack Hall North East BMX Club Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Dominic Skidmore **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Finished Junior Men 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men

European Championsip - 09 - Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
European Championsip - 09 - Junior Women - Results
1.  Laura Smulders Finished 0

1. Laura Smulders -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Simone Christensen Finished 0

2. Simone Christensen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Nadja Pries Finished 0

3. Nadja Pries -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Elis Ligtlee Finished 0

4. Elis Ligtlee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Enora Le Roux Finished 0

5. Enora Le Roux -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Tamar Vedder Finished 0

6. Tamar Vedder -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Charlotte Green Duchy Pirates Finished Championship Female 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
8.  Abbie Taylor Sheffield Dirt Society Finished Championship Female 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
9.  Judy Baauw Finished 0

9. Judy Baauw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Ayesha McLelland Gosport BMX Club Finished Championship Female 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
9.  Elisabeth Navrestad Finished 0

9. Elisabeth Navrestad -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Danielle Vrenegoor Finished 0

12. Danielle Vrenegoor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Camille Maire Finished 0

13. Camille Maire -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Amelia Silvestre Bristol BMX Club Finished Championship Female 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

European Challenge 09 - Boys 11/12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
European Challenge 09 - Boys 11/12 - Results
2.  Harley Taylor Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 12 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Ethan Vernon Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 11 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Eddie Moore Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 12 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Kye Whyte Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 12 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  Shay Casey Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
11.  Lewis Hipkins Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
13.  Benjamin Armitage Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 12 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
13.  George Moret Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
15.  Haydon Green Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 12 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
15.  Euan Hunt Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
17.  Louis Gray-Blest Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
17.  Tian Isidore Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 11 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
17.  Wilfred Njuguna Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
21.  Joshua Legrove Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
21.  Lewis Locker Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
21.  Shane Redgewell Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
25.  Myles Fisher Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
25.  Lewy Ranger Andover BMX Club Finished Male 12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
28.  Kobe Dickens-Julien Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 11 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
28.  Jack Gray Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 11 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
28.  Alex McDonald Wrekin Riders Finished Male 11 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

European Challenge 09 - Boys 13/14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
European Challenge 09 - Boys 13/14 - Results
2.  Paddy Sharrock Pure Bicycles Finished Male 14 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
9.  Jordan Hatcher Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
9.  Oliver Webley Wrekin Riders Finished Male 14 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
11.  Harry Gray-Blest Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 14 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
13.  Liam Brown Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 14 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
13.  Roy Jones Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 14 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
15.  Thomas Novis Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 13 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
15.  Jake Power Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 14 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
17.  Ben Carnill Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
17.  Lee Golder Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Male 13 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
17.  George Hawker Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished N/A 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Fabian Shaw Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 14 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
21.  Callum Horsley Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
21.  Christopher Worrall Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
25.  Owen Baxter Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Male 14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
25.  Joshua Butson Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
25.  Cameron Douglas Brixton BMX Club Finished Male 13 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
28.  Alexander Campbell Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 13 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

European Challenge 09 - Boys 15/16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
European Challenge 09 - Boys 15/16 - Results
5.  Ryan Stack Burnham BMX Club Finished Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
8.  Quillan Isidore Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
11.  George Warner Andover BMX Club Finished Male 16 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
17.  Michael Hawker North East BMX Club Finished Male 16 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
21.  Reece Hoggatt Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Finished Male 16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
21.  Jesse Kemp Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 15 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
21.  Bradley Minns Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Finished Male 16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
26.  Mathew Abbott Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 16 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
26.  Michael Njuguna Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 15 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
26.  Joseph Presswood Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Aaron Brown Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 15 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
30.  Harvey Hutson Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 16 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16

European Challenge 09 - Boys 9/10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
European Challenge 09 - Boys 9/10 - Results
1.  Ross Cullen Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Nathan Wood Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 10 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Charlie O'Grady Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Ethan Squibb Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 10 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Joshua Coppin Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 10 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Ryan Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Lochlan Dudley Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 10 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  Oliver Rowe Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  Samual Taylor Sheffield Dirt Society Finished Male 10 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
13.  Ryan O'Loughlin Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
15.  Ashton Cross Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
17.  Jude Crawley Western Titans BMX Club Finished Male 9 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
17.  Luke Mendes Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
17.  Harry Restall Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

European Challenge 09 - Cruiser 13/24

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
European Challenge 09 - Cruiser 13/24 - Results
1.  Nick Geerlink Finished 0

1. Nick Geerlink -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Oliver Cutmore Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 17-29 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
3.  Martin Brown Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 17-29 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

European Challenge 09 - Cruiser 25/39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
European Challenge 09 - Cruiser 25/39 - Results
1.  Alan Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 35-39 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
2.  Mark Sleigh Birmingham BMX Club Finished 30-34 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
3.  Dave Ives Goldcoast Finished 30-34 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
4.  Darren O'Brien Birmingham BMX Club Finished 35-39 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39

European Challenge 09 - Cruiser 40+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
European Challenge 09 - Cruiser 40+ - Results
1.  Tony Fleming Manchester BMX Club Finished 40-44 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  Brett Archibald Western Titans BMX Club Finished 40-44 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
5.  Neil Stewart Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished 40-44 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
7.  Andy Restall Birmingham BMX Club Finished 40-44 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
8.  Andy Lee Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished 40-44 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
9.  Billy Stupple Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished 45+ 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
9.  Adrian Warden Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 45+ 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
11.  Michael Ellis Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 40-44 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
11.  Michael Gough Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 40-44 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
13.  Darren Flint Runnymede Rockets Finished 40-44 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
13.  Simon Paton Finished 40-44 39

13. Simon Paton -

Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44

European Challenge 09 - Girls 11/12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
European Challenge 09 - Girls 11/12 - Results
1.  Katurah Davidson Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female 12 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
2.  Bethany Shriever Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 12 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
3.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished Female 11 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11

European Challenge 09 - Girls 13/14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
European Challenge 09 - Girls 13/14 - Results
4.  Lauren Stack Burnham BMX Club Finished Female 13 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
6.  Valerie Zebrokova Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 14 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
7.  Jennifer Noble North East BMX Club Finished N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Molly Dobson North East BMX Club Finished Female 14 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
9.  Antonia Rickett Duchy Pirates Finished Female 14 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
11.  Chloe Taylor Sheffield Dirt Society Finished Female 13 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
13.  Kelsey Dixon Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 14 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14

European Challenge 09 - Girls 15/16 + Women 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
European Challenge 09 - Girls 15/16 + Women 17+ - Results
1.  Ria Goodman Ipswich BMX Club Finished N/A 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Elly Skinner Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Championship Female 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
4.  Emily Batey **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Finished Championship Female 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
5.  Shamika Wray-Shaw Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female 15 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
6.  Isabelle Ferrada Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Championship Female 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
7.  Lisa Grainger Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Championship Female 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
8.  Bethany Campbell Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 15 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15

European Challenge 09 - Girls 9/10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
European Challenge 09 - Girls 9/10 - Results
1.  Eleana Stafford Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 10 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
3.  Darcie Taylor Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 9 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
4.  Libby Smith Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 10 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
5.  Ellie Jo Chappell Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 10 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
6.  Mollie Foster Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 9 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9

European Challenge 09 - Men 17/24

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
European Challenge 09 - Men 17/24 - Results
6.  Shaun Issitt Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 17-24 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
7.  Sean Mcglade Western Titans BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
9.  Oliver Cutmore Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
9.  Robert Hawker North East BMX Club Finished N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  James Day Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
15.  Adam Brazil Burnham BMX Club Finished Elite Male 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite Male
15.  Thomas Palmer Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
17.  Joshua Cheetham Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
17.  Maris Strazdins Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
21.  Muddasar Akram Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
25.  Bradley Watts Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

European Challenge 09 - Men 25/29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
European Challenge 09 - Men 25/29 - Results
2.  Gabor Deli Brixton BMX Club Finished Elite Male 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite Male
3.  Danny Heath Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
4.  Shaun Fry Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
7.  Michael Pinnock Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
8.  Benjamin Martinez Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
9.  Richard Cawood Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
9.  Ross Gill Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29

European Challenge 09 - Men 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
European Challenge 09 - Men 30+ - Results
1.  Alan Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Master 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Darren Reidy Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Master 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Marco Dell'Isola Stay Strong Finished N/A 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Zoltan Buday Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Master 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
5.  Ryan Yearsley Derby BMX Club Finished Master 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
6.  Andrew Shaw Stay Strong Finished Master 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
7.  Adam Buday Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
8.  Barrington D'Arcy Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Master 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
9.  Nick Hill Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Master 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
9.  James Tresman Manchester BMX Club Finished Master 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
11.  Roger Wilbraham Manchester BMX Club Finished N/A 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

European Championship 10 - Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
European Championship 10 - Elite Men - Results
26.  Kelvin Batey **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Finished N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Billy Luckhurst Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Elite Male 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite Male
39.  Calum Strickland Manchester BMX Club Finished Elite Male 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite Male
43.  Scott Waterhouse Gosport BMX Club Finished Elite Male 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite Male
50.  Daniel Whyte Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

European Championship 10 - Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
European Championship 10 - Elite Women - Results
1.  Shanaze Reade Sky Track Cycling Finished N/A 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

European Championship 10 - Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
European Championship 10 - Junior Men - Results
5.  Grant Hill Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Elite Male 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite Male
9.  Ben Clarkson Duchy Pirates Finished Junior Men 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
9.  Curtis Manaton Burnham BMX Club Finished Elite Male 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite Male
9.  Tre Whyte Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
12.  Kyle Evans Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Elite Male 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite Male
17.  Jordan Hayes Leeds BMX Club Finished N/A 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Toby Bearne Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Junior Men 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
31.  Jack Hall North East BMX Club Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Dominic Skidmore **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Finished Junior Men 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
31.  Jack Smallpeice Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Junior Men 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
34.  Michael Cummins Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Junior Men 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men

European Championship 10 - Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
European Championship 10 - Junior Women - Results
7.  Abbie Taylor Sheffield Dirt Society Finished Championship Female 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
9.  Charlotte Green Duchy Pirates Finished Championship Female 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
13.  Ayesha McLelland Gosport BMX Club Finished Championship Female 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
13.  Amelia Silvestre Bristol BMX Club Finished Championship Female 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

Reports

Images & Video: BMX Euros

Posted 22/06/2011 - British Cycling

All the action from Perry Park, Birmingham

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

For event info visit www.bmxeuros.com Entry closes 3 weeks prior to each round. Entry forms will be available in February 2011 via www.britishcycling.org.uk/bmx. Practice Friday, racing Saturday and Sunday for rounds 1-10. Contact: BMXEUROS@britishcycling.org.uk

The Races

European Challenge 08 - Boys 11/12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/06/11 00:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Sat 18/06/11 – 00:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
European Challenge 08 - Boys 13/14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/06/11 00:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Sat 18/06/11 – 00:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
European Challenge 08 - Boys 15/16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/06/11 00:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Sat 18/06/11 – 00:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
European Challenge 08 - Boys 9/10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/06/11 00:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Sat 18/06/11 – 00:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
European Challenge 08 - Cruiser 13-24 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/06/11 00:00 BMX National B BMX Cruiser National B ---
Sat 18/06/11 – 00:00
BMX National B, BMX Cruiser National B
European Challenge 08 - Cruiser 25-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/06/11 00:00 BMX National B BMX Cruiser National B ---
Sat 18/06/11 – 00:00
BMX National B, BMX Cruiser National B
European Challenge 08 - Cruiser 40+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/06/11 00:00 BMX National B BMX Cruiser National B ---
Sat 18/06/11 – 00:00
BMX National B, BMX Cruiser National B
European Challenge 08 - Girls 11/12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/06/11 00:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Sat 18/06/11 – 00:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
European Challenge 08 - Girls 13/14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/06/11 00:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Sat 18/06/11 – 00:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
European Challenge 08 - Girls 15/16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/06/11 00:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Sat 18/06/11 – 00:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
European Challenge 08 - Girls 9/10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/06/11 00:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Sat 18/06/11 – 00:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
European Challenge 08 - Men 17/24 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/06/11 00:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Sat 18/06/11 – 00:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
European Challenge 08 - Men 25/29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/06/11 00:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Sat 18/06/11 – 00:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
European Challenge 08 - Men 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/06/11 00:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Sat 18/06/11 – 00:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
European Challenge 08 - Women 17+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/06/11 00:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Sat 18/06/11 – 00:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
European Championsip - 09 - Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/06/11 00:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Sat 18/06/11 – 00:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
European Championsip - 09 - Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/06/11 00:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Sat 18/06/11 – 00:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
European Championsip - 09 - Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/06/11 00:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Sat 18/06/11 – 00:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
European Championsip - 09 - Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/06/11 00:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Sat 18/06/11 – 00:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
European Challenge 09 - Boys 11/12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/11 00:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Sun 19/06/11 – 00:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
European Challenge 09 - Boys 13/14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/11 00:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Sun 19/06/11 – 00:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
European Challenge 09 - Boys 15/16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/11 00:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Sun 19/06/11 – 00:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
European Challenge 09 - Boys 9/10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/11 00:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Sun 19/06/11 – 00:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
European Challenge 09 - Cruiser 13/24 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/11 00:00 BMX National B BMX Cruiser National B ---
Sun 19/06/11 – 00:00
BMX National B, BMX Cruiser National B
European Challenge 09 - Cruiser 25/39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/11 00:00 BMX National B BMX Cruiser National B ---
Sun 19/06/11 – 00:00
BMX National B, BMX Cruiser National B
European Challenge 09 - Cruiser 40+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/11 00:00 BMX National B BMX Cruiser National B ---
Sun 19/06/11 – 00:00
BMX National B, BMX Cruiser National B
European Challenge 09 - Girls 11/12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/11 00:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Sun 19/06/11 – 00:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
European Challenge 09 - Girls 13/14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/11 00:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Sun 19/06/11 – 00:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
European Challenge 09 - Girls 15/16 + Women 17+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/11 00:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Sun 19/06/11 – 00:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
European Challenge 09 - Girls 9/10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/11 00:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Sun 19/06/11 – 00:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
European Challenge 09 - Men 17/24 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/11 00:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Sun 19/06/11 – 00:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
European Challenge 09 - Men 25/29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/11 00:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Sun 19/06/11 – 00:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
European Challenge 09 - Men 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/11 00:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Sun 19/06/11 – 00:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
European Championship 10 - Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/11 00:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Sun 19/06/11 – 00:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
European Championship 10 - Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/11 00:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Sun 19/06/11 – 00:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
European Championship 10 - Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/11 00:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Sun 19/06/11 – 00:00
BMX National B, BMX National B
European Championship 10 - Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/11 00:00 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Sun 19/06/11 – 00:00
BMX National B, BMX National B

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk