South West Summer Series Round 14

BMX , Burnham-On-Sea – Sunday, 19 Aug 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

210/EN/010/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 19th Aug 2007

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Burnham BMX Club, Marine Drive, Burnham-On-Sea, Somerset, TA8 1NQ
Directions: Leave the M5 at J22. At the first roundabout turn left towards Highbridge. Go straight over the second roundabout towards Highbridge. Go over the small railway bridge and turn right into Burnham Road past the King Alfred School. Turn left at the garage into Marine Drive. The track is in Apex Park on the left.
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

6 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
6 and Under - Results
1.  Joshua Coppin Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
2.  Ryan O'Loughlin Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
3.  James Duckering Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
4.  Louise Penfold Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Harry Fernihough Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
6.  Darcie Taylor North East BMX Club Unknown 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Kora Olson Duchy Pirates Unknown 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 6 & Under

Male 8 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 yr - Results
1.  Lewis Hipkins Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
2.  Haydon Green Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
3.  Lewy Ranger Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
4.  George Rooke Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
5.  Ryan Yeoman Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
6.  Oliver Keane Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)

Male 9 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 yr - Results
1.  Harley Taylor Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Eddie Moore Unknown 0

2. Eddie Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Harry Little Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
4.  Scott Dominguez Duchy Pirates Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
5.  Connor Cutler Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
6.  Elliot Norrish Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
7.  Paul Teare Bideford BMX Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)

Male 10 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 yr - Results
1.  Stephan Teare Bideford BMX Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
2.  Howard Manaton Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)

Male 11/12 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11/12 yr - Results
1.  Callum Webber Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  Oliver Fay Tiverton BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Reece Brownson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Joshua Moore Unknown 0

4. Joshua Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Thomas Novis Unknown 0

5. Thomas Novis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Nathaniel Olson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Bethan Hallett Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Charlie Leggett Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
9.  Daniel Davis Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Mathew Abbott Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
11.  Michael Smith Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
12.  Emma Coles Unknown 0

12. Emma Coles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Daniel Shurmer Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
14.  Morley Rase Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
15.  Albie Hopes Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
16.  Tim Jones Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
17.  Oliver Cook Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
18.  William Nethacott Bideford BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Jakob Lamerton Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
19.  Elliot Fay Unknown 0

19. Elliot Fay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 13/14 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13/14 yr - Results
1.  Daniel McBride Greenmachine BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Sam Hann Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
3.  Samuel Novis Greenmachine BMX Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
4.  Ryan Stack Unknown 0

4. Ryan Stack -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Samuel Leggett Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
6.  Arron Shurmer Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
7.  Reece Hoggatt Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Liam Webber Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
9.  Jake Cornforth Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
10.  Zach Stevens Unknown 0

10. Zach Stevens -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  James Trevascus Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
12.  Peter Kemp Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
13.  Jack Lanyon Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Male 15/16 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15/16 yr - Results
1.  Jason Fay www.drag2zero.com Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
2.  Daniel Pople Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
3.  Benjamin Blake Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
4.  Joshua Hanlon Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
5.  James Day North East BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
6.  Lucy Hodson Unknown 0

6. Lucy Hodson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Martyn Green Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)

Male 17 and Over

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17 and Over - Results
1.  Christopher Jackson Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
2.  Aaron Curry Unknown 0

2. Aaron Curry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Daniel Thorne Greenmachine BMX Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
4.  Graham Strickland Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
5.  Daniel Price Bristol BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
6.  Luke Tamblyn Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
7.  Martyn Wetherelt Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
8.  Daniel Hodge Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
9.  Bradley Watts Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Scott "Adam" Stephens Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
11.  Daniel Tipton Unknown 0

11. Daniel Tipton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Adam Brazil Unknown 0

12. Adam Brazil -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Martyn Jay Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
14.  Joshua Yeoman Bristol BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men

Male 25 and Over

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 25 and Over - Results
1.  Dave Ives Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
2.  James Pople Unknown N/A 0

2. James Pople -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Johnathan Dominguez Duchy Pirates Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Jai Kemp Redline/Groove Racing Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Mark Graham Bristol BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Dereck Cutler Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Ian Wheeler Tiverton BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Justin Gatting Bideford BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Gail Aspden Unknown 0

9. Gail Aspden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Female 7-9 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7-9 yr - Results
1.  Katie Yeates Decoy BMX Club Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
2.  Emily Green Unknown 0

2. Emily Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Shannon Blake Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
4.  Beth Rickett Duchy Pirates Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Megan Wherry Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
6.  Lauren Stack Unknown 0

6. Lauren Stack -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Female 10-12 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 10-12 yr - Results
1.  Antonia Rickett Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
2.  Becky Davis Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)

Female 13-15 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-15 yr - Results
1.  Charlotte Green Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
2.  Jessica Rooke Bristol BMX Club Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
3.  Georgia Rase Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
4.  Sarah Wherry Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)

Female 16 and Over

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 16 and Over - Results
1.  Elly Skinner Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Junior Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Female

Cruiser 17-24 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 17-24 yr - Results
1.  Daniel Pople Unknown 0

1. Daniel Pople -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Cruiser 25-29 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 25-29 yr - Results
1.  Norris Bradley Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
2.  Ian Wheeler Tiverton BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Justin Gatting Bideford BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Cruiser 30-39 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30-39 yr - Results
1.  Neil Hopes Bristol BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Steven Perry Unknown N/A 0

2. Steven Perry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Mark Fernihough Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Tim Drew Redditch Premiers BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Johnathan Dominguez Duchy Pirates Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Adrian Erskine Bristol BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Gail Aspden Unknown 0

7. Gail Aspden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Paula Hallett Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Lee Yeoman Bristol BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  CJ Butler Burnham BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  James Christie Alans BMX GT Heritage Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Timothy Lamerton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Darren Pritchard Andover BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Andrew Rickett Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Cruiser 40 and Over

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40 and Over - Results
1.  Russell Hanlon Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Dave Herman Duchy Pirates Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Ian Wherry Unknown N/A 0

3. Ian Wherry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Novice 6 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 6 and Under - Results
1.  Jake Derry Unknown 0

1. Jake Derry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Thurston Manning Unknown 0

2. Thurston Manning -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Novice 7-9 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 7-9 yr - Results
1.  Tommy Schofield Unknown 0

1. Tommy Schofield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Leon Bradley Unknown 0

2. Leon Bradley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Stephanie Jury Unknown 0

3. Stephanie Jury -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Conor Mills Unknown 0

4. Conor Mills -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Tash Bradley Unknown 0

5. Tash Bradley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Bradley Manning Unknown 0

6. Bradley Manning -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Tegan Manning Unknown 0

7. Tegan Manning -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Joseph Bowden Unknown 0

8. Joseph Bowden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Novice 10-13 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 10-13 yr - Results
1.  Daniel Jury Unknown 0

1. Daniel Jury -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Liam Shaxton Unknown 0

2. Liam Shaxton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Sam Derry Unknown 0

3. Sam Derry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Jack Preston Unknown 0

4. Jack Preston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Novice 14 and Over

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 14 and Over - Results
1.  Brian Jury Unknown 0

1. Brian Jury -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Cyril Jury Bideford BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Lee Manning Unknown 0

3. Lee Manning -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

Expert race fee is £12 for 2 rounds or £9 for 1 round. Novice race fee is £10 for 2 or £7 for 1. 14 races to count for points and trophy.

The Races

6 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/08/07 12:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 19/08/07 – 12:00
MTB IA
Male 8 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/08/07 12:01 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 19/08/07 – 12:01
MTB IA
Male 9 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/08/07 12:02 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 19/08/07 – 12:02
MTB IA
Male 10 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/08/07 12:03 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 19/08/07 – 12:03
MTB IA
Male 11/12 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/08/07 12:04 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 19/08/07 – 12:04
MTB IA
Male 13/14 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/08/07 12:05 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 19/08/07 – 12:05
MTB IA
Male 15/16 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/08/07 12:06 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 19/08/07 – 12:06
MTB IA
Male 17 and Over Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/08/07 12:07 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 19/08/07 – 12:07
Male 25 and Over Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/08/07 12:08 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 19/08/07 – 12:08
Female 7-9 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/08/07 12:09 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 19/08/07 – 12:09
MTB IA
Female 10-12 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/08/07 12:10 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 19/08/07 – 12:10
Female 13-15 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/08/07 12:11 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 19/08/07 – 12:11
Female 16 and Over Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/08/07 12:12 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 19/08/07 – 12:12
Cruiser 17-24 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/08/07 12:13 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 19/08/07 – 12:13
Cruiser 25-29 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/08/07 12:14 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 19/08/07 – 12:14
Cruiser 30-39 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/08/07 12:15 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 19/08/07 – 12:15
Cruiser 40 and Over Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/08/07 12:16 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 19/08/07 – 12:16
Novice 6 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/08/07 12:17 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 19/08/07 – 12:17
Novice 7-9 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/08/07 12:18 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 19/08/07 – 12:18
MTB IA
Novice 10-13 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/08/07 12:19 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 19/08/07 – 12:19
Novice 14 and Over Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/08/07 12:20 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 19/08/07 – 12:20

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

210/EN/010/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 19th Aug 2007

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Burnham BMX Club, Marine Drive, Burnham-On-Sea, Somerset, TA8 1NQ
Directions: Leave the M5 at J22. At the first roundabout turn left towards Highbridge. Go straight over the second roundabout towards Highbridge. Go over the small railway bridge and turn right into Burnham Road past the King Alfred School. Turn left at the garage into Marine Drive. The track is in Apex Park on the left.
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

6 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
6 and Under - Results
1.  Joshua Coppin Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
2.  Ryan O'Loughlin Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
3.  James Duckering Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
4.  Louise Penfold Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Harry Fernihough Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
6.  Darcie Taylor North East BMX Club Unknown 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Kora Olson Duchy Pirates Unknown 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 6 & Under

Male 8 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 yr - Results
1.  Lewis Hipkins Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
2.  Haydon Green Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
3.  Lewy Ranger Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
4.  George Rooke Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
5.  Ryan Yeoman Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
6.  Oliver Keane Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)

Male 9 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 yr - Results
1.  Harley Taylor Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Eddie Moore Unknown 0

2. Eddie Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Harry Little Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
4.  Scott Dominguez Duchy Pirates Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
5.  Connor Cutler Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
6.  Elliot Norrish Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
7.  Paul Teare Bideford BMX Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)

Male 10 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 yr - Results
1.  Stephan Teare Bideford BMX Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
2.  Howard Manaton Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)

Male 11/12 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11/12 yr - Results
1.  Callum Webber Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  Oliver Fay Tiverton BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Reece Brownson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Joshua Moore Unknown 0

4. Joshua Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Thomas Novis Unknown 0

5. Thomas Novis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Nathaniel Olson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Bethan Hallett Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Charlie Leggett Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
9.  Daniel Davis Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Mathew Abbott Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
11.  Michael Smith Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
12.  Emma Coles Unknown 0

12. Emma Coles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Daniel Shurmer Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
14.  Morley Rase Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
15.  Albie Hopes Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
16.  Tim Jones Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
17.  Oliver Cook Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
18.  William Nethacott Bideford BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Jakob Lamerton Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
19.  Elliot Fay Unknown 0

19. Elliot Fay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 13/14 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13/14 yr - Results
1.  Daniel McBride Greenmachine BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Sam Hann Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
3.  Samuel Novis Greenmachine BMX Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
4.  Ryan Stack Unknown 0

4. Ryan Stack -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Samuel Leggett Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
6.  Arron Shurmer Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
7.  Reece Hoggatt Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Liam Webber Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
9.  Jake Cornforth Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
10.  Zach Stevens Unknown 0

10. Zach Stevens -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  James Trevascus Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
12.  Peter Kemp Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
13.  Jack Lanyon Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Male 15/16 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15/16 yr - Results
1.  Jason Fay www.drag2zero.com Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
2.  Daniel Pople Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
3.  Benjamin Blake Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
4.  Joshua Hanlon Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
5.  James Day North East BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
6.  Lucy Hodson Unknown 0

6. Lucy Hodson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Martyn Green Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)

Male 17 and Over

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17 and Over - Results
1.  Christopher Jackson Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
2.  Aaron Curry Unknown 0

2. Aaron Curry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Daniel Thorne Greenmachine BMX Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
4.  Graham Strickland Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
5.  Daniel Price Bristol BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
6.  Luke Tamblyn Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
7.  Martyn Wetherelt Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
8.  Daniel Hodge Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
9.  Bradley Watts Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Scott "Adam" Stephens Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
11.  Daniel Tipton Unknown 0

11. Daniel Tipton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Adam Brazil Unknown 0

12. Adam Brazil -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Martyn Jay Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
14.  Joshua Yeoman Bristol BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men

Male 25 and Over

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 25 and Over - Results
1.  Dave Ives Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
2.  James Pople Unknown N/A 0

2. James Pople -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Johnathan Dominguez Duchy Pirates Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Jai Kemp Redline/Groove Racing Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Mark Graham Bristol BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Dereck Cutler Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Ian Wheeler Tiverton BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Justin Gatting Bideford BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Gail Aspden Unknown 0

9. Gail Aspden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Female 7-9 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7-9 yr - Results
1.  Katie Yeates Decoy BMX Club Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
2.  Emily Green Unknown 0

2. Emily Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Shannon Blake Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
4.  Beth Rickett Duchy Pirates Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Megan Wherry Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
6.  Lauren Stack Unknown 0

6. Lauren Stack -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Female 10-12 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 10-12 yr - Results
1.  Antonia Rickett Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
2.  Becky Davis Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)

Female 13-15 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-15 yr - Results
1.  Charlotte Green Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
2.  Jessica Rooke Bristol BMX Club Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
3.  Georgia Rase Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
4.  Sarah Wherry Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)

Female 16 and Over

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 16 and Over - Results
1.  Elly Skinner Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Junior Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Female

Cruiser 17-24 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 17-24 yr - Results
1.  Daniel Pople Unknown 0

1. Daniel Pople -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Cruiser 25-29 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 25-29 yr - Results
1.  Norris Bradley Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
2.  Ian Wheeler Tiverton BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Justin Gatting Bideford BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Cruiser 30-39 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30-39 yr - Results
1.  Neil Hopes Bristol BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Steven Perry Unknown N/A 0

2. Steven Perry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Mark Fernihough Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Tim Drew Redditch Premiers BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Johnathan Dominguez Duchy Pirates Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Adrian Erskine Bristol BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Gail Aspden Unknown 0

7. Gail Aspden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Paula Hallett Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Lee Yeoman Bristol BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  CJ Butler Burnham BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  James Christie Alans BMX GT Heritage Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Timothy Lamerton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Darren Pritchard Andover BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Andrew Rickett Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Cruiser 40 and Over

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40 and Over - Results
1.  Russell Hanlon Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Dave Herman Duchy Pirates Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Ian Wherry Unknown N/A 0

3. Ian Wherry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Novice 6 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 6 and Under - Results
1.  Jake Derry Unknown 0

1. Jake Derry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Thurston Manning Unknown 0

2. Thurston Manning -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Novice 7-9 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 7-9 yr - Results
1.  Tommy Schofield Unknown 0

1. Tommy Schofield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Leon Bradley Unknown 0

2. Leon Bradley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Stephanie Jury Unknown 0

3. Stephanie Jury -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Conor Mills Unknown 0

4. Conor Mills -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Tash Bradley Unknown 0

5. Tash Bradley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Bradley Manning Unknown 0

6. Bradley Manning -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Tegan Manning Unknown 0

7. Tegan Manning -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Joseph Bowden Unknown 0

8. Joseph Bowden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Novice 10-13 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 10-13 yr - Results
1.  Daniel Jury Unknown 0

1. Daniel Jury -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Liam Shaxton Unknown 0

2. Liam Shaxton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Sam Derry Unknown 0

3. Sam Derry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Jack Preston Unknown 0

4. Jack Preston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Novice 14 and Over

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 14 and Over - Results
1.  Brian Jury Unknown 0

1. Brian Jury -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Cyril Jury Bideford BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Lee Manning Unknown 0

3. Lee Manning -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

Expert race fee is £12 for 2 rounds or £9 for 1 round. Novice race fee is £10 for 2 or £7 for 1. 14 races to count for points and trophy.

The Races

6 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/08/07 12:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 19/08/07 – 12:00
MTB IA
Male 8 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/08/07 12:01 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 19/08/07 – 12:01
MTB IA
Male 9 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/08/07 12:02 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 19/08/07 – 12:02
MTB IA
Male 10 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/08/07 12:03 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 19/08/07 – 12:03
MTB IA
Male 11/12 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/08/07 12:04 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 19/08/07 – 12:04
MTB IA
Male 13/14 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/08/07 12:05 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 19/08/07 – 12:05
MTB IA
Male 15/16 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/08/07 12:06 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 19/08/07 – 12:06
MTB IA
Male 17 and Over Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/08/07 12:07 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 19/08/07 – 12:07
Male 25 and Over Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/08/07 12:08 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 19/08/07 – 12:08
Female 7-9 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/08/07 12:09 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 19/08/07 – 12:09
MTB IA
Female 10-12 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/08/07 12:10 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 19/08/07 – 12:10
Female 13-15 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/08/07 12:11 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 19/08/07 – 12:11
Female 16 and Over Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/08/07 12:12 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 19/08/07 – 12:12
Cruiser 17-24 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/08/07 12:13 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 19/08/07 – 12:13
Cruiser 25-29 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/08/07 12:14 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 19/08/07 – 12:14
Cruiser 30-39 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/08/07 12:15 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 19/08/07 – 12:15
Cruiser 40 and Over Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/08/07 12:16 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 19/08/07 – 12:16
Novice 6 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/08/07 12:17 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 19/08/07 – 12:17
Novice 7-9 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/08/07 12:18 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 19/08/07 – 12:18
MTB IA
Novice 10-13 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/08/07 12:19 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 19/08/07 – 12:19
Novice 14 and Over Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/08/07 12:20 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 19/08/07 – 12:20

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk