SAMS XC5 - 09/8

MTB XC – Sunday, 09 Aug 1998

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

251998041

Start Date:

Sun, 9th Aug 1998

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Jane Ibbotson Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Amanda Wilde Sensible Bicycle Co. Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Rachel Pickett Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Louise Gale Unknown Elite 20

4. Louise Gale -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Robin Seymore Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Stuart Blunt *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Alan Nixon Great Britain Fire Service/Pro... Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  John Veness Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Jamie Norfolk Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Duncan Marsh Gillingham and District Wheele... Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Robert Young Team Corridori Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Tom Locke Mud Dock Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Philip Rayner Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Ian Warby Astonhill.com Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
2.  N/A N/A Unknown Expert 26

2. N/A N/A -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Ann Bowditch Guernsey Velo Club Unknown Expert 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  Nicky Hughes Unknown Expert 16

6. Nicky Hughes -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  Jaime Ashcroft Marshalls Cycles/Haro Unknown Expert 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
8.  Jane Willmott 1st Chard Whls Unknown Expert 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
1.  Richard Rumbelow Gios - Primera Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Timothy Dunford Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Michael Cotty Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Expert 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Graham Charman Unknown Expert 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Paul Lloyd Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown Expert 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9.  Paul Hopkins Unknown Expert 10

9. Paul Hopkins -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
10.  Simon Crumbleholme Unknown Expert 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
12.  William Bjergfelt Team Saracen Unknown Expert 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
14.  Julian Chamberlayne Philishave/Cycle Surgery RT Unknown Expert 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
15.  Thomas Randall TORQ Performance Unknown Expert 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Grand Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet - Results
1.  Ian Jewell Team Corridori Unknown G/Vet 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  Dave Lloyd Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown G/Vet 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
3.  Ronald Brunger Team Corridori Unknown G/Vet 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
4.  Christopher Waddup Oxbikes Unknown G/Vet 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
8.  Jeffrey Cushing Reading CC Unknown G/Vet 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
9.  Rod Black Pedalon.co.uk Unknown G/Vet 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Oliver Cox Unknown Junior 30

1. Oliver Cox -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Jody Crawforth Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Daniel Lloyd ASFRA Racing Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Chris Tanner Mud Dock Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Peter Edwards Unknown Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Peter Middlehurst Eastern Region Velo Unknown Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Simon Harris Scott UK Unknown Junior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Christopher Downham Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Philip Gale GA Cycles Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  Richard Gorst 1st Chard Whls Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Sophie Johnson WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Chay Cotton GT Bicycles Unknown Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Benjamin Oliver Leahrhys.com Unknown Juvenile 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Robert Spragg Red Kite Cycles Unknown Juvenile 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
7.  Bruce Wilkins T & J Racing (BMX) Unknown Juvenile 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
8.  Sammy Cotton Unknown Juvenile 12

8. Sammy Cotton -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
9.  Lewis White Owens Cycles Unknown Juvenile 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
12.  Ben Crawforth Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Juvenile 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
14.  Matthew Isard Giant UK (NOT VALID TEAM) Unknown Juvenile 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
15.  Joseph Di Capite Eastern Region Velo Unknown Juvenile 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Michael Osborne Pulse 8 Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Jeffrey Wherlock Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Jason Emery Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Master 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Paul Brehaut Guernsey Velo Club Unknown Master 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  David Nelson WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Master 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  -- -- WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Master 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Christopher Hill Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Master 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Patrick Alexander Cheltenham & County CC Unknown Master 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
15.  Mike Bradbury Unknown Master 1

15. Mike Bradbury -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Anne Smith Wild Side/Pace Racing Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Susan McIntyre Trek - Extreme Medics Racing Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Gillian Gallagher Kona UK Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Judith Shakeshaft Team Dekerf UK Unknown Master 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Tina Coutanche Guernsey Velo Club Unknown Master 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Lisa Sykes Team Darenth Unknown Master 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport - Results
2.  Zak Toogood Unknown Sport 26

2. Zak Toogood -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Justin Hoy Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Sport 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Mark Hockridge Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Craig Parker Unknown Sport 18

5. Craig Parker -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
7.  Jonathan Pendrill Unknown Sport 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
11.  Steven Richards VC Meudon Unknown Sport 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
12.  Matthew Spurgin Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Sport 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
14.  Mark Bayne Unknown Sport 2

14. Mark Bayne -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
2.  Joanne Bradbury Unknown Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Timothy Stowe Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Malcolm Cross Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Peter Smith Unknown Veteran 23

3. Peter Smith -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Robert Duquemin Guernsey Velo Club Unknown Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Steve Worland Unknown Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Kevin Townsend Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Peter Anyan San Fairy Ann CC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Andrew Roberts Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Veteran 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Dave McMullen Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  John Ashton Reading All Terrain MBC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Katy Simcock Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Iain Redpath Unknown Youth 30

1. Iain Redpath -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  James Flanagan Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Dominic Yard Unknown Youth 20

4. Dominic Yard -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Michael Proudman Graham Goode Cycles Unknown Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Graham Wadsworth Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Daniel Isard Giant UK (NOT VALID TEAM) Unknown Youth 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Andrew Steel J.E. James RT Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Christopher Grieve Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Richard White Unknown Youth 2

14. Richard White -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Simon Kemp VC Deal Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Simon Kemp VC Deal Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/08/98 00:00 --- ---
Sun 09/08/98 – 00:00
Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/08/98 00:00 --- ---
Sun 09/08/98 – 00:00
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/08/98 00:00 --- ---
Sun 09/08/98 – 00:00
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/08/98 00:00 --- ---
Sun 09/08/98 – 00:00
Grand Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/08/98 00:00 --- ---
Sun 09/08/98 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/08/98 00:00 --- ---
Sun 09/08/98 – 00:00
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/08/98 00:00 --- ---
Sun 09/08/98 – 00:00
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/08/98 00:00 --- ---
Sun 09/08/98 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/08/98 00:00 --- ---
Sun 09/08/98 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/08/98 00:00 --- ---
Sun 09/08/98 – 00:00
Sport Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/08/98 00:00 --- ---
Sun 09/08/98 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/08/98 00:00 --- ---
Sun 09/08/98 – 00:00

Vet

Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/08/98 00:00 --- ---
Sun 09/08/98 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/08/98 00:00 --- ---
Sun 09/08/98 – 00:00
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/08/98 00:00 --- ---
Sun 09/08/98 – 00:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

251998041

Start Date:

Sun, 9th Aug 1998

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Jane Ibbotson Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Amanda Wilde Sensible Bicycle Co. Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Rachel Pickett Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Louise Gale Unknown Elite 20

4. Louise Gale -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Robin Seymore Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Stuart Blunt *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Alan Nixon Great Britain Fire Service/Pro... Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  John Veness Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Jamie Norfolk Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Duncan Marsh Gillingham and District Wheele... Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Robert Young Team Corridori Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Tom Locke Mud Dock Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Philip Rayner Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Ian Warby Astonhill.com Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
2.  N/A N/A Unknown Expert 26

2. N/A N/A -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Ann Bowditch Guernsey Velo Club Unknown Expert 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  Nicky Hughes Unknown Expert 16

6. Nicky Hughes -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  Jaime Ashcroft Marshalls Cycles/Haro Unknown Expert 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
8.  Jane Willmott 1st Chard Whls Unknown Expert 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
1.  Richard Rumbelow Gios - Primera Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Timothy Dunford Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Michael Cotty Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Expert 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Graham Charman Unknown Expert 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Paul Lloyd Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown Expert 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9.  Paul Hopkins Unknown Expert 10

9. Paul Hopkins -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
10.  Simon Crumbleholme Unknown Expert 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
12.  William Bjergfelt Team Saracen Unknown Expert 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
14.  Julian Chamberlayne Philishave/Cycle Surgery RT Unknown Expert 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
15.  Thomas Randall TORQ Performance Unknown Expert 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Grand Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet - Results
1.  Ian Jewell Team Corridori Unknown G/Vet 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  Dave Lloyd Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown G/Vet 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
3.  Ronald Brunger Team Corridori Unknown G/Vet 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
4.  Christopher Waddup Oxbikes Unknown G/Vet 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
8.  Jeffrey Cushing Reading CC Unknown G/Vet 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
9.  Rod Black Pedalon.co.uk Unknown G/Vet 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Oliver Cox Unknown Junior 30

1. Oliver Cox -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Jody Crawforth Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Daniel Lloyd ASFRA Racing Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Chris Tanner Mud Dock Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Peter Edwards Unknown Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Peter Middlehurst Eastern Region Velo Unknown Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Simon Harris Scott UK Unknown Junior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Christopher Downham Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Philip Gale GA Cycles Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  Richard Gorst 1st Chard Whls Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Sophie Johnson WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Chay Cotton GT Bicycles Unknown Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Benjamin Oliver Leahrhys.com Unknown Juvenile 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Robert Spragg Red Kite Cycles Unknown Juvenile 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
7.  Bruce Wilkins T & J Racing (BMX) Unknown Juvenile 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
8.  Sammy Cotton Unknown Juvenile 12

8. Sammy Cotton -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
9.  Lewis White Owens Cycles Unknown Juvenile 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
12.  Ben Crawforth Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Juvenile 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
14.  Matthew Isard Giant UK (NOT VALID TEAM) Unknown Juvenile 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
15.  Joseph Di Capite Eastern Region Velo Unknown Juvenile 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Michael Osborne Pulse 8 Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Jeffrey Wherlock Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Jason Emery Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Master 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Paul Brehaut Guernsey Velo Club Unknown Master 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  David Nelson WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Master 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  -- -- WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Master 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Christopher Hill Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Master 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Patrick Alexander Cheltenham & County CC Unknown Master 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
15.  Mike Bradbury Unknown Master 1

15. Mike Bradbury -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Anne Smith Wild Side/Pace Racing Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Susan McIntyre Trek - Extreme Medics Racing Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Gillian Gallagher Kona UK Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Judith Shakeshaft Team Dekerf UK Unknown Master 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Tina Coutanche Guernsey Velo Club Unknown Master 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Lisa Sykes Team Darenth Unknown Master 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport - Results
2.  Zak Toogood Unknown Sport 26

2. Zak Toogood -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Justin Hoy Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Sport 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Mark Hockridge Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Craig Parker Unknown Sport 18

5. Craig Parker -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
7.  Jonathan Pendrill Unknown Sport 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
11.  Steven Richards VC Meudon Unknown Sport 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
12.  Matthew Spurgin Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Sport 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
14.  Mark Bayne Unknown Sport 2

14. Mark Bayne -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
2.  Joanne Bradbury Unknown Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Timothy Stowe Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Malcolm Cross Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Peter Smith Unknown Veteran 23

3. Peter Smith -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Robert Duquemin Guernsey Velo Club Unknown Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Steve Worland Unknown Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Kevin Townsend Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Peter Anyan San Fairy Ann CC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Andrew Roberts Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Veteran 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Dave McMullen Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  John Ashton Reading All Terrain MBC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Katy Simcock Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Iain Redpath Unknown Youth 30

1. Iain Redpath -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  James Flanagan Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Dominic Yard Unknown Youth 20

4. Dominic Yard -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Michael Proudman Graham Goode Cycles Unknown Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Graham Wadsworth Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Daniel Isard Giant UK (NOT VALID TEAM) Unknown Youth 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Andrew Steel J.E. James RT Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Christopher Grieve Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Richard White Unknown Youth 2

14. Richard White -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Simon Kemp VC Deal Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Simon Kemp VC Deal Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/08/98 00:00 --- ---
Sun 09/08/98 – 00:00
Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/08/98 00:00 --- ---
Sun 09/08/98 – 00:00
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/08/98 00:00 --- ---
Sun 09/08/98 – 00:00
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/08/98 00:00 --- ---
Sun 09/08/98 – 00:00
Grand Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/08/98 00:00 --- ---
Sun 09/08/98 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/08/98 00:00 --- ---
Sun 09/08/98 – 00:00
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/08/98 00:00 --- ---
Sun 09/08/98 – 00:00
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/08/98 00:00 --- ---
Sun 09/08/98 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/08/98 00:00 --- ---
Sun 09/08/98 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/08/98 00:00 --- ---
Sun 09/08/98 – 00:00
Sport Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/08/98 00:00 --- ---
Sun 09/08/98 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/08/98 00:00 --- ---
Sun 09/08/98 – 00:00

Vet

Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/08/98 00:00 --- ---
Sun 09/08/98 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/08/98 00:00 --- ---
Sun 09/08/98 – 00:00
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/08/98 00:00 --- ---
Sun 09/08/98 – 00:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk