Halo British Downhill Series Round 5

MTB DH , Caersws – Saturday, 08 Oct 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

235759

Start Date:

Sat, 8th Oct 2011

Finish date:

Sun, 9th Oct 2011

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Caersws , Henblas, Pontdolgoch, Caersws, Powys, SY17 5JE

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Alex Bond Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Elite 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Adam Brayton Finished Elite 90

2. Adam Brayton -

Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Matthew Simmonds Chain Reaction Cycles / Mavic Finished Elite 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Jack Reading Finished Elite 75

4. Jack Reading -

Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Joseph Smith Chain Reaction Cycles / Mavic Finished Elite 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Steve Peat Santa Cruz Syndicate Finished Elite 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Ralph Jones Finished Elite 60

7. Ralph Jones -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Bernard Kerr Finished Elite 56

8. Bernard Kerr -

Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Greg Williamson Finished Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Daniel Stanbridge Dirt Norco RT Finished Elite 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Sam Dale Finished Elite 45

11. Sam Dale -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  Harry Molloy Madison Saracen Factory Team Finished Elite 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Peter Williams Finished Elite 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
14.  David Smith Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Elite 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
15.  Gareth Brewin Finished Elite 33

15. Gareth Brewin -

Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
16.  Chris Hutchens Scottish Downhill Association Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
17.  Robert Smith Finished Elite 28

17. Robert Smith -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
18.  Leon Rosser Finished Elite 26

18. Leon Rosser -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
19.  Scott Mears Finished Elite 24

19. Scott Mears -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
20.  Alex Florian Pearce Cycles RT Finished Elite 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
21.  Daniel Critchlow Finished Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
22.  Elliot Machin Racer's Guild Of Cannock Chase Finished Elite 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
23.  Simon Parsons Finished Elite 18

23. Simon Parsons -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
24.  Jack Geoghegan Madison Saracen Factory Team Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
25.  Joshua Bryceland Santa Cruz Syndicate Finished Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
26.  Emyr Davies Finished Elite 15

26. Emyr Davies -

Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women - Results
1.  Manon Carpenter Madison Saracen Factory Team Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Jessica Stone Finished Elite 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Emily Horridge Finished N/A 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Emma Wareham Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Elite 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Ellie Maxfield Finished Elite 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Monet Rose Adams Finished Elite 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Angela Coates Team CHR Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Men - Results
1.  James Swinden Finished Expert 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
2.  Callum Dew Finished Expert 90

2. Callum Dew -

Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
3.  William Jones PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Finished Expert 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
4.  James Stock Finished Expert 75

4. James Stock -

Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
5.  Simon Stuttard Ride On Finished Expert 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
6.  Liam Little Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Expert 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
7.  Nathan Vials Finished Expert 60

7. Nathan Vials -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
8.  Ryan West Finished Expert 56

8. Ryan West -

Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
9.  Dale Russell Finished Expert 52

9. Dale Russell -

Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
10.  Joel Chidley Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Expert 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
11.  Will Soffe Finished Expert 45

11. Will Soffe -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
12.  Joe Flanagan All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Expert 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
13.  Gavin Black Perth City Cycles Finished Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
14.  Joel Moore PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Finished Expert 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
15.  . . Finished Expert 33

15. . . -

Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
16.  James Coneron Finished Expert 30

16. James Coneron -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
17.  Ben Deakin Finished Expert 28

17. Ben Deakin -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
18.  Jason Morgan Finished Expert 26

18. Jason Morgan -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
19.  Duncan Porter Finished Expert 24

19. Duncan Porter -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
20.  David Duggan Finished Expert 22

20. David Duggan -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
21.  Edward Smith Finished Expert 20

21. Edward Smith -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
22.  Arran Lever Finished Expert 19

22. Arran Lever -

Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
23.  Andrew Kelly All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Peter Walton Finished Expert 17

24. Peter Walton -

Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
25.  Brad Mather Finished Expert 16

25. Brad Mather -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
26.  Nick Turner Finished Expert 15

26. Nick Turner -

Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
27.  Danny Bradford Finished Expert 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Jono Jones Finished Junior 100

1. Jono Jones -

Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Mathew Stuttard Finished Junior 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Allan Findlay Finished Junior 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Mark Scott Finished Junior 75

4. Mark Scott -

Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Fraser McGlone Finished Junior 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Jordan Doig Finished Junior 65

6. Jordan Doig -

Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Samuel Wakefield Finished Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Dan Sheridan Finished 0

8. Dan Sheridan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Grant Boyce MIJ Downhill Events Finished Junior 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Will Mapstone Finished Junior 48

10. Will Mapstone -

Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Josh Lewis Finished Junior 45

11. Josh Lewis -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Ben Humphries Finished Junior 42

12. Ben Humphries -

Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
13.  Gregor Notman Finished Junior 39

13. Gregor Notman -

Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
14.  Billy Matthews Finished Junior 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
15.  Jay Williamson Certini Finished Junior 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
16.  Matty Leggett Finished Junior 30

16. Matty Leggett -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
17.  Josh Lowe Madison Saracen Factory Team Finished Junior 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
18.  George Belk Finished Junior 26

18. George Belk -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
19.  Luke Griffiths Finished Junior 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
20.  Jack Read Finished Junior 22

20. Jack Read -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
21.  Mitchell Ingley Racer's Guild Of Cannock Chase Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
22.  Craig Shaw Finished Junior 19

22. Craig Shaw -

Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
23.  James Ramsay Finished Junior 18

23. James Ramsay -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
24.  Brett Cloonan Finished Junior 17

24. Brett Cloonan -

Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
25.  James Shaw Finished Junior 16

25. James Shaw -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
26.  Isaac Anderson Finished Junior 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
27.  Joseph Connell Finished Junior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
28.  Andrew Bennett Finished Junior 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
29.  Benjamin Williamson Perth City Cycles Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
30.  Andrew Farley Finished Junior 11

30. Andrew Farley -

Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
31.  Brandon Love Finished Junior 10

31. Brandon Love -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
32.  Matthew Downes Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Daniel Ingram MIJ Downhill Events Finished Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
34.  Tommy Jeffs Finished Junior 7

34. Tommy Jeffs -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
35.  Jonathan Coulier Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
36.  Freddie Oxley Finished Junior 5

36. Freddie Oxley -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
37.  Christopher McGlinchey Finished 0

37. Christopher McGlinchey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Cameron Kilgour Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
39.  David Trask Finished Junior 3

39. David Trask -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
40.  Ben Stanley Finished Junior 3

40. Ben Stanley -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
41.  Thomas Coles Finished Junior 3

41. Thomas Coles -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
42.  Darren Wilson Finished Junior 3

42. Darren Wilson -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
43.  Geraint Pugh Finished Junior 3

43. Geraint Pugh -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
44.  Ryan Tunnell Finished Junior 3

44. Ryan Tunnell -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
45.  Craig Rea Finished 0

45. Craig Rea -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Jack Bell Finished Junior 3

46. Jack Bell -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
47.  Tom Hodgkinson Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Manon Carpenter Madison Saracen Factory Team Finished Junior 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Juvenile Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Men - Results
1.  Luke Cornforth Finished 0

1. Luke Cornforth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Ben Kennedy Finished 0

2. Ben Kennedy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Andrew Dorritt Descend/Hamsterley Finished Juvenile 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
4.  Brad Swinbank Finished Juvenile 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
5.  Rowan Carpenter Finished Juvenile 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
6.  Austin Salmon PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Finished Juvenile 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
7.  Nial Oxley Finished Juvenile 60

7. Nial Oxley -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
8.  Alistair Warrell Finished Juvenile 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
9.  Jack Jenkins Finished Juvenile 52

9. Jack Jenkins -

Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
10.  Niall Simpson Finished Juvenile 48

10. Niall Simpson -

Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
11.  William Riley-Fox Descend/Hamsterley Finished Juvenile 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
12.  Jacob Dickson Finished 0

12. Jacob Dickson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Master Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Men - Results
1.  Nigel Page Chain Reaction Cycles / Mavic Finished Master 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  James Hughes Eryri DH Finished Master 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Christopher Griffiths Finished Master 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  Daniel Haines Finished Master 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
5.  Steve Jones Finished Master 70

5. Steve Jones -

Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
6.  Mark Weightman Finished Master 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
7.  Seb Frost Finished Master 60

7. Seb Frost -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
8.  Owen Allison Finished Master 56

8. Owen Allison -

Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
9.  Craig Taylor Finished Master 52

9. Craig Taylor -

Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
10.  Tristan Tunstall Finished N/A 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Ian Ball Finished Master 45

11. Ian Ball -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
12.  Andrew Green Finished Master 42

12. Andrew Green -

Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Master Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Women - Results
1.  Lynsey Evans Finished Master 100

1. Lynsey Evans -

Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Guy Gibbs Finished Senior 100

1. Guy Gibbs -

Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Michael Vickers Finished Senior 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Duncan Ferris Finished Senior 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Calum Shearer Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Chris Charles Finished Senior 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Nick Geoghegan Finished Senior 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Jonathan-James Foster-Smith Finished Senior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Jon Stout Finished Senior 56

8. Jon Stout -

Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Calum McRitchie Finished Senior 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Reece Langhorn Finished Senior 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Andrew Hughes Finished Senior 45

11. Andrew Hughes -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Brad Sheehan Finished Senior 42

12. Brad Sheehan -

Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Dave Wood Finished Senior 39

13. Dave Wood -

Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Stephen Foster Finished Senior 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Benjamin Worrall Lyme RC Finished Senior 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Jonathan McGlinchey Finished 0

16. Jonathan McGlinchey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Adam Page PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Finished Senior 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Christopher Kenward PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Jack Noy Finished Senior 24

19. Jack Noy -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Peter Yates Finished Senior 22

20. Peter Yates -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Craig Munro Finished Senior 20

21. Craig Munro -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Lee Hawden Finished N/A 19

22. Lee Hawden -

Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Ewan Findlay Finished Senior 18

23. Ewan Findlay -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Paul Livesey Finished Senior 17

24. Paul Livesey -

Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Adam Halling Finished N/A 16

25. Adam Halling -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Jonathan Bailey Finished Senior 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Callum Cussen Finished Senior 14

27. Callum Cussen -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Alex Moss Finished Senior 13

28. Alex Moss -

Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Gareth Weston Finished Senior 12

29. Gareth Weston -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Lee Gratton Racer's Guild Of Cannock Chase Finished Senior 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Steven Rayton Finished Senior 10

31. Steven Rayton -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Rob Lewis Finished Senior 9

32. Rob Lewis -

Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Chris Collins Finished Senior 8

33. Chris Collins -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Jamie Scott Finished Senior 7

34. Jamie Scott -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Senior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Women - Results
1.  Esther Sands Finished Senior 100

1. Esther Sands -

Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Jenny Beesley Finished Senior 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Rosie Smith Finished Senior 80

3. Rosie Smith -

Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  Jeremy Twigg Seacroft Wheelers Finished Veteran 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Jason Carpenter Finished Veteran 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Rich Simpson Finished Veteran 80

3. Rich Simpson -

Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Niall Ingram MIJ Downhill Events Finished N/A 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Adrian Bradley Eryri DH Finished N/A 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Ally Simpson Moray MTB Club Finished Veteran 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Greg Taylor Finished Veteran 60

7. Greg Taylor -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Darren Howarth Finished Veteran 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Philip Gray Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Keith Saunders Finished Veteran 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Drew Freeman Finished N/A 45

11. Drew Freeman -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Men - Results
1.  George Gannicott Finished Youth 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Philip Atwill Finished Youth 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Dan Farley Finished Youth 80

3. Dan Farley -

Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Taylor Vernon Finished Youth 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Thomas Owens Finished Youth 70

5. Thomas Owens -

Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Charlie Ross Finished Youth 65

6. Charlie Ross -

Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  James Tucker Finished Youth 60

7. James Tucker -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Shaun Richards Finished Youth 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Stuart Wilcox Innerleithen Cycle Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Cameron Cornforth Finished 0

10. Cameron Cornforth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Ross Wilcox Innerleithen Cycle Club Finished Youth 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Ruaridh McRitchie Finished Youth 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Matthew Ashmore Finished Youth 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Zach Peters Finished Youth 36

14. Zach Peters -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Callum Havard Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Youth 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Lachlan Blair West Highland Wheelers Finished Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
17.  Leigh Johnson Finished Youth 28

17. Leigh Johnson -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
18.  Oliver Paton Finished Youth 26

18. Oliver Paton -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
19.  Sam Herd Perth City Cycles Finished Youth 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
20.  James Corbett Finished Youth 22

20. James Corbett -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
21.  Owen Willicombe Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
22.  Henry Simons Finished Youth 19

22. Henry Simons -

Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
23.  Liam Jones Finished Youth 18

23. Liam Jones -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
24.  Drew Carters Finished Youth 17

24. Drew Carters -

Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
25.  Joel Anderson Finished Youth 16

25. Joel Anderson -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
26.  Finn Tennant Finished Youth 15

26. Finn Tennant -

Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
27.  William Weston Finished Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
28.  Morgan Gulland Finished Youth 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
29.  Sam Marzetti Finished Youth 12

29. Sam Marzetti -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
30.  Matthew Davies Finished Youth 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
31.  Fraser Leadbetter Scottish Downhill Association Finished Youth 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
32.  Michael Jones Finished Youth 9

32. Michael Jones -

Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
33.  Innes Graham Finished Youth 8

33. Innes Graham -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
34.  Tristan Riley-Fox Descend/Hamsterley Finished Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
35.  Josh Chambers Finished Youth 6

35. Josh Chambers -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Reports

Video and Images: Downhill Series Final

Posted 13/10/2011 - British Cycling

Video, images and results from the final round of the British Downhill Series from Caersws

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Registration and sign on Friday 18:00-20:00 and Saturday 07:30-11:00

The Races

Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/09/11 14:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Elite
Entry: Postal: (£70.00)
Sun 11/09/11 – 14:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Elite
Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/09/11 14:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Elite
Entry: Postal: (£70.00)
Sun 11/09/11 – 14:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Elite
Expert Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/09/11 14:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Expert
Entry: Postal: (£70.00)
Sun 11/09/11 – 14:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Expert
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/09/11 14:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Junior
Entry: Postal: (£70.00)
Sun 11/09/11 – 14:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Junior
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/09/11 14:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Junior
Entry: Postal: (£70.00)
Sun 11/09/11 – 14:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Junior
Juvenile Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/09/11 14:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Juvenile
Entry: Postal: (£70.00)
Sun 11/09/11 – 14:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Juvenile
Juvenile Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/09/11 14:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Juvenile
Entry: Postal: (£70.00)
Sun 11/09/11 – 14:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Juvenile
Master Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/09/11 14:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Master
Entry: Postal: (£70.00)
Sun 11/09/11 – 14:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Master
Master Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/09/11 14:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Master
Entry: Postal: (£70.00)
Sun 11/09/11 – 14:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Master
Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/09/11 14:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Senior
Entry: Postal: (£70.00)
Sun 11/09/11 – 14:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Senior
Senior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/09/11 14:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Senior
Entry: Postal: (£70.00)
Sun 11/09/11 – 14:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Senior
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/09/11 14:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B G/Vet, Veteran
Entry: Postal: (£70.00)
Sun 11/09/11 – 14:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | G/Vet, Veteran
Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/09/11 14:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Veteran
Entry: Postal: (£70.00)
Sun 11/09/11 – 14:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Veteran
Youth Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/09/11 14:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Youth
Entry: Postal: (£70.00)
Sun 11/09/11 – 14:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Youth
Youth Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/09/11 14:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Youth
Entry: Postal: (£70.00)
Sun 11/09/11 – 14:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

235759

Start Date:

Sat, 8th Oct 2011

Finish date:

Sun, 9th Oct 2011

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Caersws , Henblas, Pontdolgoch, Caersws, Powys, SY17 5JE

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Alex Bond Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Elite 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Adam Brayton Finished Elite 90

2. Adam Brayton -

Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Matthew Simmonds Chain Reaction Cycles / Mavic Finished Elite 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Jack Reading Finished Elite 75

4. Jack Reading -

Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Joseph Smith Chain Reaction Cycles / Mavic Finished Elite 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Steve Peat Santa Cruz Syndicate Finished Elite 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Ralph Jones Finished Elite 60

7. Ralph Jones -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Bernard Kerr Finished Elite 56

8. Bernard Kerr -

Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Greg Williamson Finished Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Daniel Stanbridge Dirt Norco RT Finished Elite 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Sam Dale Finished Elite 45

11. Sam Dale -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  Harry Molloy Madison Saracen Factory Team Finished Elite 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Peter Williams Finished Elite 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
14.  David Smith Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Elite 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
15.  Gareth Brewin Finished Elite 33

15. Gareth Brewin -

Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
16.  Chris Hutchens Scottish Downhill Association Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
17.  Robert Smith Finished Elite 28

17. Robert Smith -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
18.  Leon Rosser Finished Elite 26

18. Leon Rosser -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
19.  Scott Mears Finished Elite 24

19. Scott Mears -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
20.  Alex Florian Pearce Cycles RT Finished Elite 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
21.  Daniel Critchlow Finished Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
22.  Elliot Machin Racer's Guild Of Cannock Chase Finished Elite 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
23.  Simon Parsons Finished Elite 18

23. Simon Parsons -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
24.  Jack Geoghegan Madison Saracen Factory Team Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
25.  Joshua Bryceland Santa Cruz Syndicate Finished Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
26.  Emyr Davies Finished Elite 15

26. Emyr Davies -

Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women - Results
1.  Manon Carpenter Madison Saracen Factory Team Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Jessica Stone Finished Elite 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Emily Horridge Finished N/A 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Emma Wareham Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Elite 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Ellie Maxfield Finished Elite 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Monet Rose Adams Finished Elite 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Angela Coates Team CHR Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Men - Results
1.  James Swinden Finished Expert 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
2.  Callum Dew Finished Expert 90

2. Callum Dew -

Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
3.  William Jones PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Finished Expert 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
4.  James Stock Finished Expert 75

4. James Stock -

Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
5.  Simon Stuttard Ride On Finished Expert 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
6.  Liam Little Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Expert 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
7.  Nathan Vials Finished Expert 60

7. Nathan Vials -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
8.  Ryan West Finished Expert 56

8. Ryan West -

Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
9.  Dale Russell Finished Expert 52

9. Dale Russell -

Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
10.  Joel Chidley Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Expert 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
11.  Will Soffe Finished Expert 45

11. Will Soffe -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
12.  Joe Flanagan All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Expert 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
13.  Gavin Black Perth City Cycles Finished Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
14.  Joel Moore PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Finished Expert 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
15.  . . Finished Expert 33

15. . . -

Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
16.  James Coneron Finished Expert 30

16. James Coneron -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
17.  Ben Deakin Finished Expert 28

17. Ben Deakin -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
18.  Jason Morgan Finished Expert 26

18. Jason Morgan -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
19.  Duncan Porter Finished Expert 24

19. Duncan Porter -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
20.  David Duggan Finished Expert 22

20. David Duggan -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
21.  Edward Smith Finished Expert 20

21. Edward Smith -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
22.  Arran Lever Finished Expert 19

22. Arran Lever -

Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
23.  Andrew Kelly All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Peter Walton Finished Expert 17

24. Peter Walton -

Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
25.  Brad Mather Finished Expert 16

25. Brad Mather -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
26.  Nick Turner Finished Expert 15

26. Nick Turner -

Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
27.  Danny Bradford Finished Expert 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Jono Jones Finished Junior 100

1. Jono Jones -

Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Mathew Stuttard Finished Junior 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Allan Findlay Finished Junior 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Mark Scott Finished Junior 75

4. Mark Scott -

Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Fraser McGlone Finished Junior 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Jordan Doig Finished Junior 65

6. Jordan Doig -

Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Samuel Wakefield Finished Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Dan Sheridan Finished 0

8. Dan Sheridan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Grant Boyce MIJ Downhill Events Finished Junior 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Will Mapstone Finished Junior 48

10. Will Mapstone -

Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Josh Lewis Finished Junior 45

11. Josh Lewis -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Ben Humphries Finished Junior 42

12. Ben Humphries -

Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
13.  Gregor Notman Finished Junior 39

13. Gregor Notman -

Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
14.  Billy Matthews Finished Junior 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
15.  Jay Williamson Certini Finished Junior 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
16.  Matty Leggett Finished Junior 30

16. Matty Leggett -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
17.  Josh Lowe Madison Saracen Factory Team Finished Junior 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
18.  George Belk Finished Junior 26

18. George Belk -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
19.  Luke Griffiths Finished Junior 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
20.  Jack Read Finished Junior 22

20. Jack Read -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
21.  Mitchell Ingley Racer's Guild Of Cannock Chase Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
22.  Craig Shaw Finished Junior 19

22. Craig Shaw -

Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
23.  James Ramsay Finished Junior 18

23. James Ramsay -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
24.  Brett Cloonan Finished Junior 17

24. Brett Cloonan -

Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
25.  James Shaw Finished Junior 16

25. James Shaw -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
26.  Isaac Anderson Finished Junior 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
27.  Joseph Connell Finished Junior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
28.  Andrew Bennett Finished Junior 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
29.  Benjamin Williamson Perth City Cycles Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
30.  Andrew Farley Finished Junior 11

30. Andrew Farley -

Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
31.  Brandon Love Finished Junior 10

31. Brandon Love -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
32.  Matthew Downes Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Daniel Ingram MIJ Downhill Events Finished Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
34.  Tommy Jeffs Finished Junior 7

34. Tommy Jeffs -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
35.  Jonathan Coulier Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
36.  Freddie Oxley Finished Junior 5

36. Freddie Oxley -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
37.  Christopher McGlinchey Finished 0

37. Christopher McGlinchey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Cameron Kilgour Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
39.  David Trask Finished Junior 3

39. David Trask -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
40.  Ben Stanley Finished Junior 3

40. Ben Stanley -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
41.  Thomas Coles Finished Junior 3

41. Thomas Coles -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
42.  Darren Wilson Finished Junior 3

42. Darren Wilson -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
43.  Geraint Pugh Finished Junior 3

43. Geraint Pugh -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
44.  Ryan Tunnell Finished Junior 3

44. Ryan Tunnell -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
45.  Craig Rea Finished 0

45. Craig Rea -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Jack Bell Finished Junior 3

46. Jack Bell -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
47.  Tom Hodgkinson Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Manon Carpenter Madison Saracen Factory Team Finished Junior 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Juvenile Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Men - Results
1.  Luke Cornforth Finished 0

1. Luke Cornforth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Ben Kennedy Finished 0

2. Ben Kennedy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Andrew Dorritt Descend/Hamsterley Finished Juvenile 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
4.  Brad Swinbank Finished Juvenile 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
5.  Rowan Carpenter Finished Juvenile 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
6.  Austin Salmon PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Finished Juvenile 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
7.  Nial Oxley Finished Juvenile 60

7. Nial Oxley -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
8.  Alistair Warrell Finished Juvenile 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
9.  Jack Jenkins Finished Juvenile 52

9. Jack Jenkins -

Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
10.  Niall Simpson Finished Juvenile 48

10. Niall Simpson -

Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
11.  William Riley-Fox Descend/Hamsterley Finished Juvenile 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
12.  Jacob Dickson Finished 0

12. Jacob Dickson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Master Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Men - Results
1.  Nigel Page Chain Reaction Cycles / Mavic Finished Master 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  James Hughes Eryri DH Finished Master 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Christopher Griffiths Finished Master 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  Daniel Haines Finished Master 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
5.  Steve Jones Finished Master 70

5. Steve Jones -

Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
6.  Mark Weightman Finished Master 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
7.  Seb Frost Finished Master 60

7. Seb Frost -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
8.  Owen Allison Finished Master 56

8. Owen Allison -

Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
9.  Craig Taylor Finished Master 52

9. Craig Taylor -

Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
10.  Tristan Tunstall Finished N/A 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Ian Ball Finished Master 45

11. Ian Ball -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
12.  Andrew Green Finished Master 42

12. Andrew Green -

Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Master Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Women - Results
1.  Lynsey Evans Finished Master 100

1. Lynsey Evans -

Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Guy Gibbs Finished Senior 100

1. Guy Gibbs -

Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Michael Vickers Finished Senior 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Duncan Ferris Finished Senior 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Calum Shearer Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Chris Charles Finished Senior 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Nick Geoghegan Finished Senior 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Jonathan-James Foster-Smith Finished Senior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Jon Stout Finished Senior 56

8. Jon Stout -

Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Calum McRitchie Finished Senior 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Reece Langhorn Finished Senior 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Andrew Hughes Finished Senior 45

11. Andrew Hughes -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Brad Sheehan Finished Senior 42

12. Brad Sheehan -

Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Dave Wood Finished Senior 39

13. Dave Wood -

Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Stephen Foster Finished Senior 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Benjamin Worrall Lyme RC Finished Senior 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Jonathan McGlinchey Finished 0

16. Jonathan McGlinchey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Adam Page PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Finished Senior 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Christopher Kenward PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Jack Noy Finished Senior 24

19. Jack Noy -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Peter Yates Finished Senior 22

20. Peter Yates -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Craig Munro Finished Senior 20

21. Craig Munro -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Lee Hawden Finished N/A 19

22. Lee Hawden -

Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Ewan Findlay Finished Senior 18

23. Ewan Findlay -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Paul Livesey Finished Senior 17

24. Paul Livesey -

Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Adam Halling Finished N/A 16

25. Adam Halling -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Jonathan Bailey Finished Senior 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Callum Cussen Finished Senior 14

27. Callum Cussen -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Alex Moss Finished Senior 13

28. Alex Moss -

Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Gareth Weston Finished Senior 12

29. Gareth Weston -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Lee Gratton Racer's Guild Of Cannock Chase Finished Senior 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Steven Rayton Finished Senior 10

31. Steven Rayton -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Rob Lewis Finished Senior 9

32. Rob Lewis -

Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Chris Collins Finished Senior 8

33. Chris Collins -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Jamie Scott Finished Senior 7

34. Jamie Scott -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Senior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Women - Results
1.  Esther Sands Finished Senior 100

1. Esther Sands -

Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Jenny Beesley Finished Senior 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Rosie Smith Finished Senior 80

3. Rosie Smith -

Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  Jeremy Twigg Seacroft Wheelers Finished Veteran 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Jason Carpenter Finished Veteran 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Rich Simpson Finished Veteran 80

3. Rich Simpson -

Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Niall Ingram MIJ Downhill Events Finished N/A 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Adrian Bradley Eryri DH Finished N/A 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Ally Simpson Moray MTB Club Finished Veteran 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Greg Taylor Finished Veteran 60

7. Greg Taylor -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Darren Howarth Finished Veteran 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Philip Gray Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Keith Saunders Finished Veteran 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Drew Freeman Finished N/A 45

11. Drew Freeman -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Men - Results
1.  George Gannicott Finished Youth 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Philip Atwill Finished Youth 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Dan Farley Finished Youth 80

3. Dan Farley -

Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Taylor Vernon Finished Youth 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Thomas Owens Finished Youth 70

5. Thomas Owens -

Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Charlie Ross Finished Youth 65

6. Charlie Ross -

Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  James Tucker Finished Youth 60

7. James Tucker -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Shaun Richards Finished Youth 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Stuart Wilcox Innerleithen Cycle Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Cameron Cornforth Finished 0

10. Cameron Cornforth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Ross Wilcox Innerleithen Cycle Club Finished Youth 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Ruaridh McRitchie Finished Youth 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Matthew Ashmore Finished Youth 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Zach Peters Finished Youth 36

14. Zach Peters -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Callum Havard Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Youth 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Lachlan Blair West Highland Wheelers Finished Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
17.  Leigh Johnson Finished Youth 28

17. Leigh Johnson -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
18.  Oliver Paton Finished Youth 26

18. Oliver Paton -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
19.  Sam Herd Perth City Cycles Finished Youth 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
20.  James Corbett Finished Youth 22

20. James Corbett -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
21.  Owen Willicombe Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
22.  Henry Simons Finished Youth 19

22. Henry Simons -

Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
23.  Liam Jones Finished Youth 18

23. Liam Jones -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
24.  Drew Carters Finished Youth 17

24. Drew Carters -

Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
25.  Joel Anderson Finished Youth 16

25. Joel Anderson -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
26.  Finn Tennant Finished Youth 15

26. Finn Tennant -

Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
27.  William Weston Finished Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
28.  Morgan Gulland Finished Youth 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
29.  Sam Marzetti Finished Youth 12

29. Sam Marzetti -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
30.  Matthew Davies Finished Youth 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
31.  Fraser Leadbetter Scottish Downhill Association Finished Youth 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
32.  Michael Jones Finished Youth 9

32. Michael Jones -

Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
33.  Innes Graham Finished Youth 8

33. Innes Graham -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
34.  Tristan Riley-Fox Descend/Hamsterley Finished Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
35.  Josh Chambers Finished Youth 6

35. Josh Chambers -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Reports

Video and Images: Downhill Series Final

Posted 13/10/2011 - British Cycling

Video, images and results from the final round of the British Downhill Series from Caersws

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Registration and sign on Friday 18:00-20:00 and Saturday 07:30-11:00

The Races

Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/09/11 14:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Elite
Entry: Postal: (£70.00)
Sun 11/09/11 – 14:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Elite
Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/09/11 14:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Elite
Entry: Postal: (£70.00)
Sun 11/09/11 – 14:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Elite
Expert Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/09/11 14:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Expert
Entry: Postal: (£70.00)
Sun 11/09/11 – 14:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Expert
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/09/11 14:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Junior
Entry: Postal: (£70.00)
Sun 11/09/11 – 14:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Junior
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/09/11 14:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Junior
Entry: Postal: (£70.00)
Sun 11/09/11 – 14:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Junior
Juvenile Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/09/11 14:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Juvenile
Entry: Postal: (£70.00)
Sun 11/09/11 – 14:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Juvenile
Juvenile Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/09/11 14:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Juvenile
Entry: Postal: (£70.00)
Sun 11/09/11 – 14:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Juvenile
Master Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/09/11 14:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Master
Entry: Postal: (£70.00)
Sun 11/09/11 – 14:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Master
Master Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/09/11 14:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Master
Entry: Postal: (£70.00)
Sun 11/09/11 – 14:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Master
Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/09/11 14:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Senior
Entry: Postal: (£70.00)
Sun 11/09/11 – 14:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Senior
Senior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/09/11 14:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Senior
Entry: Postal: (£70.00)
Sun 11/09/11 – 14:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Senior
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/09/11 14:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B G/Vet, Veteran
Entry: Postal: (£70.00)
Sun 11/09/11 – 14:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | G/Vet, Veteran
Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/09/11 14:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Veteran
Entry: Postal: (£70.00)
Sun 11/09/11 – 14:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Veteran
Youth Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/09/11 14:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Youth
Entry: Postal: (£70.00)
Sun 11/09/11 – 14:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Youth
Youth Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/09/11 14:00 MTB National B MTB DH National B Youth
Entry: Postal: (£70.00)
Sun 11/09/11 – 14:00
MTB National B, MTB DH National B | Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk