Kelso Youth Criterium

Closed Circuit , Kelso – Sunday, 03 Apr 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

235742

Start Date:

Sun, 3rd Apr 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Borders Union Show Ground, Kelso, TD5 8LS

View map

Entry close date

Wed, 30th Mar 2011

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Boys - Results
1.  Hamish MacLaren Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Toby Dawson Finished 0

2. Toby Dawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Girls - Results
1.  Anna McGorum Peebles CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Keanna MacInnes Edinburgh RC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Anna Flynn Edinburgh RC Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Emma Forsyth Finished 0

4. Emma Forsyth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 Boys - Results
1.  Lewis Steele Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Patrick Kilcullen Stockton Wheelers CC Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Fraser Thomson Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Rudi Hanlon Cole Finished 0

4. Rudi Hanlon Cole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 Girls - Results
1.  Elena McGorum Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Eve Corrigan Finished E 2

2. Eve Corrigan -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Under 12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Boys - Results
1.  Joseph Nally Carnegie Cyclones Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Sean Flynn Edinburgh RC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Calum Fernie Edinburgh RC Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Lewis Martin Finished C 0

4. Lewis Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Aaron Preston Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Calum Shackley Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Tom Aitken Peebles CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Danny Mulholland Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Cameron Mellis Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  William McCartney Finished 0

10. William McCartney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Ryan Ewing West Lothian Clarion CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Patrick Corrigan Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Under 12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Girls - Results
1.  Rhona Callander Stirling Bike Club Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Ellie Park Glasgow Riderz Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Millie Hanlon Cole Peebles CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Morgan Binnie Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Lusia Steele Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Sarah Thomson Glasgow Riderz Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Erin MacInnes Finished 0

7. Erin MacInnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 Boys - Results
1.  Stuart Balfour Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Sam Ross Beacon Wheelers Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Calum Magowan Peebles CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Rory Mellis Finished B 0

4. Rory Mellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Ben Forsyth Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Rhys Donnelly Glasgow Riderz Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Matthew Peters Stirling Bike Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Jack Carlin Glasgow Riderz Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Sam McNeil Finished 0

9. Sam McNeil -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Lewis Mulholland Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Matthias Barnet Edinburgh RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Euan Hay Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  James Thomson Glasgow Riderz Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  John MacLeod Edinburgh RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Under 14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 Girls - Results
1.  Eleanor Dickinson Beacon Wheelers Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Lulu Bartlett Edinburgh RC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Emma Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Eve Hanlon Cole Peebles CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Alana Steele Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Katie Mclean Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Under 16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16 Boys - Results
1.  Sean Noon Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Calum Foster Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Hamish Carrick Edinburgh RC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Aidan Quinn Finished A 0

4. Aidan Quinn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Cameron Balfour CNP - Orbea Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Connor Telfer Hawick CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Kyle Petrie Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Zak Loney Ythan CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Sean Gordon Peebles CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Robbie Spence Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Wojciech Kosciuszko Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Finn Harrod Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Edward Salthouse Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Joshua McLaughlin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Angus Millar Kelso Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Tenzin Stephen Peebles CC Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A

Under 16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16 Girls - Results
1.  Louise Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Kate Mccullough Young City of Edinburgh RC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Flora Gillies Peebles CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Kate Johnston Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Jenna Fenwick Stewartry Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

The Races

Under 10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/04/11 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- 15 mins
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 03/04/11 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
15 mins
Under 10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/04/11 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 03/04/11 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
Under 8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/04/11 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 03/04/11 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
Under 8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/04/11 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 03/04/11 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
Under 12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/04/11 10:30 Youth Only Youth --- 20 mins
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 03/04/11 – 10:30
Youth Only, Youth
20 mins
Under 12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/04/11 10:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 03/04/11 – 10:30
Youth Only, Youth
Under 14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/04/11 11:00 Youth Only Youth --- 30 mins
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 03/04/11 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
30 mins
Under 14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/04/11 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 03/04/11 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
Under 16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/04/11 11:00 Youth Only Youth --- 30 mins
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 03/04/11 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
30 mins
Under 16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/04/11 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 03/04/11 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
Go-Race Junior/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/04/11 11:45 Go-Race None --- 30 mins / plus 2 laps
Entry: Postal: (£8.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 03/04/11 – 11:45
Go-Race, None
30 mins / plus 2 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

235742

Start Date:

Sun, 3rd Apr 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Borders Union Show Ground, Kelso, TD5 8LS

View map

Entry close date

Wed, 30th Mar 2011

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Boys - Results
1.  Hamish MacLaren Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Toby Dawson Finished 0

2. Toby Dawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Girls - Results
1.  Anna McGorum Peebles CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Keanna MacInnes Edinburgh RC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Anna Flynn Edinburgh RC Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Emma Forsyth Finished 0

4. Emma Forsyth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 Boys - Results
1.  Lewis Steele Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Patrick Kilcullen Stockton Wheelers CC Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Fraser Thomson Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Rudi Hanlon Cole Finished 0

4. Rudi Hanlon Cole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 Girls - Results
1.  Elena McGorum Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Eve Corrigan Finished E 2

2. Eve Corrigan -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Under 12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Boys - Results
1.  Joseph Nally Carnegie Cyclones Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Sean Flynn Edinburgh RC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Calum Fernie Edinburgh RC Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Lewis Martin Finished C 0

4. Lewis Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Aaron Preston Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Calum Shackley Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Tom Aitken Peebles CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Danny Mulholland Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Cameron Mellis Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  William McCartney Finished 0

10. William McCartney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Ryan Ewing West Lothian Clarion CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Patrick Corrigan Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Under 12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Girls - Results
1.  Rhona Callander Stirling Bike Club Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Ellie Park Glasgow Riderz Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Millie Hanlon Cole Peebles CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Morgan Binnie Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Lusia Steele Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Sarah Thomson Glasgow Riderz Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Erin MacInnes Finished 0

7. Erin MacInnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 Boys - Results
1.  Stuart Balfour Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Sam Ross Beacon Wheelers Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Calum Magowan Peebles CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Rory Mellis Finished B 0

4. Rory Mellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Ben Forsyth Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Rhys Donnelly Glasgow Riderz Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Matthew Peters Stirling Bike Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Jack Carlin Glasgow Riderz Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Sam McNeil Finished 0

9. Sam McNeil -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Lewis Mulholland Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Matthias Barnet Edinburgh RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Euan Hay Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  James Thomson Glasgow Riderz Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  John MacLeod Edinburgh RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Under 14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 Girls - Results
1.  Eleanor Dickinson Beacon Wheelers Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Lulu Bartlett Edinburgh RC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Emma Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Eve Hanlon Cole Peebles CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Alana Steele Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Katie Mclean Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Under 16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16 Boys - Results
1.  Sean Noon Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Calum Foster Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Hamish Carrick Edinburgh RC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Aidan Quinn Finished A 0

4. Aidan Quinn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Cameron Balfour CNP - Orbea Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Connor Telfer Hawick CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Kyle Petrie Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Zak Loney Ythan CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Sean Gordon Peebles CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Robbie Spence Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Wojciech Kosciuszko Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Finn Harrod Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Edward Salthouse Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Joshua McLaughlin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Angus Millar Kelso Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Tenzin Stephen Peebles CC Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A

Under 16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16 Girls - Results
1.  Louise Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Kate Mccullough Young City of Edinburgh RC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Flora Gillies Peebles CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Kate Johnston Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Jenna Fenwick Stewartry Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

The Races

Under 10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/04/11 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- 15 mins
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 03/04/11 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
15 mins
Under 10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/04/11 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 03/04/11 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
Under 8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/04/11 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 03/04/11 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
Under 8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/04/11 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 03/04/11 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
Under 12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/04/11 10:30 Youth Only Youth --- 20 mins
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 03/04/11 – 10:30
Youth Only, Youth
20 mins
Under 12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/04/11 10:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 03/04/11 – 10:30
Youth Only, Youth
Under 14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/04/11 11:00 Youth Only Youth --- 30 mins
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 03/04/11 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
30 mins
Under 14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/04/11 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 03/04/11 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
Under 16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/04/11 11:00 Youth Only Youth --- 30 mins
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 03/04/11 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
30 mins
Under 16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/04/11 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 03/04/11 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
Go-Race Junior/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/04/11 11:45 Go-Race None --- 30 mins / plus 2 laps
Entry: Postal: (£8.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 03/04/11 – 11:45
Go-Race, None
30 mins / plus 2 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk