661 Gravity Enduro Round 5

MTB XC – Saturday, 10 Sep 2011

Event Details

Event URN:

235729

Start Date:

Sat, 10th Sep 2011

Finish date:

Sun, 11th Sep 2011

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Afan Argoed, Take The A4107 From Junct 40 Of M4
View map

Entry close date

Sat, 3rd Sep 2011

Info for Riders

Pre-entry limited to 300 riders. Sign on 1600-1900 Friday, 0800-1300 Saturday.


The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
10/09/11 00:00 Continental Veteran Non-Ranking None Veteran ---
10/09/11 00:00 Elite Women Non-Ranking None Elite ---
10/09/11 00:00 Leisure Lakes Youth Non-Ranking None Youth ---
10/09/11 00:00 Maxxis/Sunline Senior Non-Ranking None Senior ---
10/09/11 00:00 O'Neal Junior Non-Ranking None Junior ---
10/09/11 00:00 Ticket 2 Ride Women Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert, G/Vet... ---
10/09/11 00:00 Troy Lee Master Non-Ranking None Master ---
10/09/11 00:00 Zelusi Elite Male Non-Ranking None Elite ---

View All

Enter a Race

Race Continental Veteran
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 10/09/11 00:00 Non-Ranking None Veteran
Entry: Postal: (£60.00)
Race Continental Veteran
Sat 10/09/11 - 00:00
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: Veteran
Entry: Postal: (£60.00)
Race Elite Women
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 10/09/11 00:00 Non-Ranking None Elite
Entry: Postal: (£60.00)
Race Elite Women
Sat 10/09/11 - 00:00
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: Elite
Entry: Postal: (£60.00)
Race Leisure Lakes Youth
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 10/09/11 00:00 Non-Ranking None Youth
Entry: Postal: (£60.00)
Race Leisure Lakes Youth
Sat 10/09/11 - 00:00
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: Youth
Entry: Postal: (£60.00)
Race Maxxis/Sunline Senior
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 10/09/11 00:00 Non-Ranking None Senior
Entry: Postal: (£60.00)
Race Maxxis/Sunline Senior
Sat 10/09/11 - 00:00
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: Senior
Entry: Postal: (£60.00)
Race O'Neal Junior
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 10/09/11 00:00 Non-Ranking None Junior
Entry: Postal: (£60.00)
Race O'Neal Junior
Sat 10/09/11 - 00:00
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: Junior
Entry: Postal: (£60.00)
Race Ticket 2 Ride Women
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 10/09/11 00:00 Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert, G/Vet, Junior, Juvenile, Master, N/A, Senior, Veteran, Youth
Entry: Postal: (£60.00)
Race Ticket 2 Ride Women
Sat 10/09/11 - 00:00
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: Elite, Expert, G/Vet, Junior, Juvenile, Master, N/A, Senior, Veteran, Youth
Entry: Postal: (£60.00)
Race Troy Lee Master
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 10/09/11 00:00 Non-Ranking None Master
Entry: Postal: (£60.00)
Race Troy Lee Master
Sat 10/09/11 - 00:00
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: Master
Entry: Postal: (£60.00)
Race Zelusi Elite Male
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 10/09/11 00:00 Non-Ranking None Elite
Entry: Postal: (£60.00)
Race Zelusi Elite Male
Sat 10/09/11 - 00:00
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: Elite
Entry: Postal: (£60.00)

Confirmed Results

Race Continental Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Marcus Jones Finished 0
2 Dylan Jenkins Finished Sport 0
3 Mike Hodgson Finished 0
4 Martin Crockett Finished N/A 0
5 Steven Morgan Merkinch Mountain Bike Club Finished N/A 0
6 Gary Burns Finished Veteran 0
7 Christopher Headley Finished N/A 0
8 Steven Deas Innerleithen MTB Racing Finished N/A 0
9 Rick Ellis Finished 0
10 Paul Shakespeare Finished 0
11 Jonathan Newberry GT/Team Scream Finished Master 0
12 David McKendry Finished Veteran 0
13 Keith Clarke Finished N/A 0
14 Paul Fowkes Finished N/A 0
15 Richard King Finished Veteran 0
16 Ian Davis Finished 0
17 Dylan Bexley Finished 0
18 Richard Hamilton Scottish Downhill Association Finished Veteran 0
19 Rory Hutchings Finished 0
20 Gary Higgins Finished N/A 0
21 Neil Brett Finished 0
22 Paul Mounfield Finished N/A 0
23 Matt Butler Finished 0
24 Tony Williams Finished 0
25 David Clark Finished 0
26 Dave Adye Finished N/A 0
27 Michael Hooker Finished 0
28 Mark Horler-Wallis Finished 0
0 Mark Horley Finished 0
Show More

Race Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Helen Gaskell Crosstrax Finished N/A 0
2 Sarah Newman Finished Sport 0

Race Maxxis/Sunline Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Ben Whitehead All Terrain Cycles Finished N/A 0
2 Alexander Rafferty Finished 0
3 Daryl Webb Nene Valley RT Finished N/A 0
4 Robert Williams Finished 0
5 Eóin Elliott Finished N/A 0
6 David Mirfield Finished N/A 0
7 Mark West Finished Sport 0
8 Andrew Heaton Finished Sport 0
9 Joseph Winston Finished Sport 0
10 Matthew Fretwell Finished 0
11 Chris Hawkins Finished 0
12 Matthew Keane Finished 0
13 Chris Edwards Finished Expert 0
14 Kurt Lievesley Finished 0
15 Patrick Higgins Finished N/A 0
16 Chris Downham Finished Sport 0
17 James Van-Gowler Finished Sport 0
18 Alex Woollen Finished N/A 0
19 Robert Davies Finished 0
20 Alex Baker Novus OMX Pro Team Finished Junior 0
21 James Knowles North Lancashire RC Finished Sport 0
22 Nathaniel Carr Somerset Bike Centre Finished Youth 0
23 Sonny Robinson Finished Junior 0
24 Jake McKenna Finished Junior 0
25 David Martin TheBicycleWorks Finished Veteran 0
26 Peter Archer Morden Cycle Racing Club Finished N/A 0
27 Louis Covell Finished 0
28 Jonny Akroyd Finished 0
29 Joe Howard Finished 0
30 Daniel Locks Finished 0
31 Oliver Wakeman Summit MTB Club Finished Sport 0
32 Dave Tomlin Finished 0
33 Lee Bryant Finished 0
34 Andrew Robinson Newport CSC Finished Youth 0
36 Ben Phillips Finished 0
37 David Bull Witney MTB Club Finished N/A 0
38 Henry Quinney Finished 0
39 Luke Garman Finished 0
40 Ben Preece Finished 0
41 Sam Williams Finished 0
42 Ewan Parkin Finished N/A 0
Show More

Race O'Neal Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Christopher Keeble-Smith Finished Junior 0
2 Charlie Battin Finished Youth 0
3 Leigh Johnson Finished Youth 0
4 Joe Buck Finished N/A 0
5 Peter Lloyd Finished 0

Race Ticket 2 Ride Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Danni Brown Finished 0
2 Ally Campbell Finished 0
3 Kirsty Shearer Finished 0
4 Samantha Dainty Finished 0
5 Sarah-Anne Keenan Finished 0
6 Sarah Reeve Single Track Mind Finished N/A 0

Race Troy Lee Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Aidan Bishop Finished Master 0
2 Robert Cooksley Finished N/A 0
3 Tim Williams Mojo Suspension Finished Sport 0
4 Chris Buchan Scottish Downhill Association Finished Master 0
5 Charlie Williams Finished 0
6 Andrew Devine Finished Sport 0
7 Keith Buchan Finished 0
8 Jonathan Adams-Martin Finished Sport 0
9 Simon Everitt Finished N/A 0
10 Tom Smith Finished 0
11 Simon Price Finished 0
12 Andrew Young Finished 0
13 Ian Hopkins Finished 0
14 James Roberts Finished 0
15 Andy Sadler Finished 0
16 Chris leng Finished 0
17 Joe Finney Finished N/A 0
18 Jamie Smith Finished 0
19 Adam Taylor Finished 0
20 Andrew Titley Finished Master 0
21 Neil Cousins Finished Master 0
22 Richard Dade Finished 0
23 Neil Halcrow Finished Sport 0
24 Julian Poffley Finished Master 0
25 James Taylor Finished 0
26 John Heath Finished 0
27 Simon Hartley Finished N/A 0
28 Aled Griffiths Finished 0
29 Tim Kemp Finished 0
30 Rob Scanlon Finished 0
31 Kurt Sumner Finished 0
32 Neil Kemp Finished 0
33 Andrew Green Finished 0
34 Miles Parry-Jones Finished 0
35 Will Ockelton Finished 0
36 Kieron Bakewell Finished 0
37 David Williams Finished 0
38 Robert Ling Finished 0
39 Peter Gowland Finished 0
40 Simon Truelove Team Bristol Finished Master 0
41 Ben Threlfall Finished N/A 0
42 Russ Walton Finished 0
43 Matthew Coxhead Dirt Racing DH MTB Club Finished Master 0
44 Kevin Moody Finished 0
45 Andrew McGhie Finished N/A 0
46 Lee Wilkins Finished 0
47 Paul Mackie Finished N/A 0
48 Tim Wood Finished 0
49 Craig Onley Finished 0
50 Gareth Hanman Finished Sport 0
51 Terry Brett Finished 0
53 Duncan Buckley Finished 0
54 Andrew Raynor Finished 0
55 Mike Condick Finished 0
56 Jon Rollason Finished 0
57 Robert Sherratt Finished Master 0
58 Anthony Oram Finished 0
60 Robert Devine Finished Sport 0
61 Will Thorpe Finished 0
62 Lorenzo Valderrama-Trollope Finished 0
63 Phil Lonsdale Finished 0
64 Simon Darkin Finished 0
65 Geoff Smith Finished 0
66 Steven Jones Finished 0
67 Clive Wratten Finished 0
68 Will Lockie Finished N/A 0
69 Iain Brierley Finished 0
Show More

Race Zelusi Elite Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Gary Forrest Finished Sport 0
2 Samuel Shucksmith Finished Sport 0
3 James Shirley Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished Sport 0
4 James Green Finished 0
5 Neil Donoghue Finished Sport 0
6 Alex Langley Eastridge Trail Partnership Finished Sport 0
7 Mike Thickens Finished 0
8 Peter Payne Horspath CSC Finished N/A 0
9 Tom Housman Finished Sport 0

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk