Event URN:
235729
Start date:
Sat, 10th Sep 2011
Finish date:
Sun, 11th Sep 2011
Event Type:
MTB XC (Competitive)
Venue:
Afan Argoed
Take The A4107 From Junct 40 Of M4
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Sat, 3rd Sep 2011
Event promoted by:
Gravity Enduro
Event website:
http://ukgravityenduro.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Stephen Parr
125 Wombourne Park
Wombourne
Wolverhampton
Staffordshire
WV5 0LZ
steveparr66@yahoo.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
Gravity Enduro
Download Entry Form
Info for Riders:
Pre-entry limited to 300 riders. Sign on 1600-1900 Friday, 0800-1300 Saturday.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Sep 11 00:00 Continental Veteran Non-Ranking None Veteran
10 Sep 11 00:00 Elite Women Non-Ranking None Elite
10 Sep 11 00:00 Leisure Lakes Youth Non-Ranking None Youth
10 Sep 11 00:00 Maxxis/Sunline Senior Non-Ranking None Senior

View All

Race: Continental Veteran

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Sep 11 00:00 Non-Ranking None Veteran ---

Race: Elite Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Sep 11 00:00 Non-Ranking None Elite ---

Race: Leisure Lakes Youth

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Sep 11 00:00 Non-Ranking None Youth ---

Race: Maxxis/Sunline Senior

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Sep 11 00:00 Non-Ranking None Senior ---

Race: O'Neal Junior

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Sep 11 00:00 Non-Ranking None Junior ---

Race: Ticket 2 Ride Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Sep 11 00:00 Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert, G/Vet... ---

Race: Troy Lee Master

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Sep 11 00:00 Non-Ranking None Master ---

Race: Zelusi Elite Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Sep 11 00:00 Non-Ranking None Elite ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Continental Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Marcus Jones Finished 0
2 Dylan Jenkins Finished Sport 0
3 Mike Hodgson Finished 0
4 Martin Crockett Finished N/A 0
5 Steven Morgan Merkinch Mountain Bike Club Finished N/A 0
6 Gary Burns Finished Veteran 0
7 Christopher Headley Finished N/A 0
8 Steven Deas Innerleithen MTB Racing Finished N/A 0
9 Rick Ellis Finished 0
10 Paul Shakespeare Finished 0
11 Jonathan Newberry GT/Team Scream Finished Master 0
12 David McKendry Finished Veteran 0
13 Keith Clarke Finished N/A 0
14 Paul Fowkes Finished N/A 0
15 Richard King Finished Veteran 0
16 Ian Davis Finished 0
17 Dylan Bexley Finished 0
18 Richard Hamilton Scottish Downhill Association Finished Veteran 0
19 Rory Hutchings Finished 0
20 Gary Higgins Finished N/A 0
21 Neil Brett Finished 0
22 Paul Mounfield Finished N/A 0
23 Matt Butler Finished 0
24 Tony Williams Finished 0
25 David Clark Finished 0
26 Dave Adye Finished N/A 0
27 Michael Hooker Finished 0
28 Mark Horler-Wallis Finished 0
0 Mark Horley Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Helen Gaskell Crosstrax Finished N/A 0
2 Sarah Newman Finished Sport 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Maxxis/Sunline Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ben Whitehead All Terrain Cycles Finished N/A 0
2 Alexander Rafferty Finished 0
3 Daryl Webb Nene Valley RT Finished N/A 0
4 Robert Williams Finished 0
5 Eóin Elliott Finished N/A 0
6 David Mirfield Finished N/A 0
7 Mark West Finished Sport 0
8 Andrew Heaton Finished Sport 0
9 Joseph Winston Finished Sport 0
10 Matthew Fretwell Finished 0
11 Chris Hawkins Finished 0
12 Matthew Keane Finished 0
13 Chris Edwards Finished Expert 0
14 Kurt Lievesley Finished 0
15 Patrick Higgins Finished N/A 0
16 Chris Downham Finished Sport 0
17 James Van-Gowler Finished Sport 0
18 Alex Woollen Finished N/A 0
19 Robert Davies Finished 0
20 Alex Baker Novus OMX Pro Team Finished Junior 0
21 James Knowles North Lancashire RC Finished Sport 0
22 Nathaniel Carr Somerset Bike Centre Finished Youth 0
23 Sonny Robinson Finished Junior 0
24 Jake McKenna Finished Junior 0
25 David Martin TheBicycleWorks Finished Veteran 0
26 Peter Archer Morden Cycle Racing Club Finished N/A 0
27 Louis Covell Finished 0
28 Jonny Akroyd Finished 0
29 Joe Howard Finished 0
30 Daniel Locks Finished 0
31 Oliver Wakeman Summit MTB Club Finished Sport 0
32 Dave Tomlin Finished 0
33 Lee Bryant Finished 0
34 Andrew Robinson Newport CSC Finished Youth 0
36 Ben Phillips Finished 0
37 David Bull Witney MTB Club Finished N/A 0
38 Henry Quinney Finished 0
39 Luke Garman Finished 0
40 Ben Preece Finished 0
41 Sam Williams Finished 0
42 Ewan Parkin Finished Sport 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: O'Neal Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Christopher Keeble-Smith Finished Junior 0
2 Charlie Battin Finished Youth 0
3 Leigh Johnson Finished Youth 0
4 Joe Buck Finished N/A 0
5 Peter Lloyd Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Ticket 2 Ride Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Danni Brown Finished 0
2 Ally Campbell Finished 0
3 Kirsty Shearer Finished 0
4 Samantha Dainty Finished 0
5 Sarah-Anne Keenan Finished 0
6 Sarah Reeve Single Track Mind Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Troy Lee Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Aidan Bishop Finished Master 0
2 Robert Cooksley Finished N/A 0
3 Tim Williams Mojo Suspension Finished Sport 0
4 Chris Buchan Scottish Downhill Association Finished Master 0
5 Charlie Williams Finished 0
6 Andrew Devine Finished Sport 0
7 Keith Buchan Finished 0
8 Jonathan Adams-Martin Finished Sport 0
9 Simon Everitt Finished N/A 0
10 Tom Smith Finished 0
11 Simon Price Finished 0
12 Andrew Young Finished 0
13 Ian Hopkins Finished 0
14 James Roberts Finished 0
15 Andy Sadler Finished 0
16 Chris leng Finished 0
17 Joe Finney Finished N/A 0
18 Jamie Smith Finished 0
19 Adam Taylor Finished 0
20 Andrew Titley Finished Master 0
21 Neil Cousins Finished Master 0
22 Richard Dade Finished 0
23 Neil Halcrow Finished Sport 0
24 Julian Poffley Finished Master 0
25 James Taylor Finished 0
26 John Heath Finished 0
27 Simon Hartley Finished N/A 0
28 Aled Griffiths Finished 0
29 Tim Kemp Finished 0
30 Rob Scanlon Finished 0
31 Kurt Sumner Finished 0
32 Neil Kemp Finished 0
33 Andrew Green Finished 0
34 Miles Parry-Jones Finished 0
35 Will Ockelton Finished 0
36 Kieron Bakewell Finished 0
37 David Williams Finished 0
38 Robert Ling Finished 0
39 Peter Gowland Finished 0
40 Simon Truelove Team Bristol Finished Master 0
41 Ben Threlfall Finished N/A 0
42 Russ Walton Finished 0
43 Matthew Coxhead Dirt Racing DH MTB Club Finished Master 0
44 Kevin Moody Finished 0
45 Andrew McGhie Finished N/A 0
46 Lee Wilkins Finished 0
47 Paul Mackie Finished N/A 0
48 Tim Wood Finished 0
49 Craig Onley Finished 0
50 Gareth Hanman Finished Sport 0
51 Terry Brett Finished 0
53 Duncan Buckley Finished 0
54 Andrew Raynor Finished 0
55 Mike Condick Finished 0
56 Jon Rollason Finished 0
57 Robert Sherratt Finished Master 0
58 Anthony Oram Finished 0
60 Robert Devine Finished Sport 0
61 Will Thorpe Finished 0
62 Lorenzo Valderrama-Trollope Finished 0
63 Phil Lonsdale Finished 0
64 Simon Darkin Finished 0
65 Geoff Smith Finished 0
66 Steven Jones Finished 0
67 Clive Wratten Finished 0
68 Will Lockie Finished N/A 0
69 Iain Brierley Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Zelusi Elite Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Gary Forrest Finished Sport 0
2 Samuel Shucksmith Finished Sport 0
3 James Shirley Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished Sport 0
4 James Green Finished 0
5 Neil Donoghue Finished Sport 0
6 Alex Langley Eastridge Trail Partnership Finished Sport 0
7 Mike Thickens Finished 0
8 Peter Payne Horspath CSC Finished N/A 0
9 Tom Housman Finished Sport 0