Ythan CC 22 mile 2 up TT

Team Time Trial – Wednesday, 04 Aug 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

188/SC/041/2010

Start Date:

Wed, 4th Aug 2010

Event Type:

Team Time Trial (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Steve McIntosh Granite City RT Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
1.  Alister Watt Granite City RT Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Robert Brown Granite City RT Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Norman Skene Granite City RT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Stephen Blom Ythan CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Bill Dallas Ythan CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Ian Brown Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Alisdair Mcgill Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Andy Duncan Ythan CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Sean Monaghan Granite City RT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Iain Watson Aberdeen Wheelers cycling club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Peter Clark Ythan CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Ross Clark Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  David Harrison Ythan CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Paul Winter Ythan CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Russell Craig Ythan CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Michael Giles Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Michael Giles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Steohen Brown Finished 00:00:00:00 0

10. Steohen Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Liam Monaghan Ythan CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Veli-Matti Raikkonen Granite City RT Did not finish 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Keith Robertson Granite City RT Did not finish 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fee quoted is per team.

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/08/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 35km / 22 miles
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Wed 04/08/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
35km / 22 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

188/SC/041/2010

Start Date:

Wed, 4th Aug 2010

Event Type:

Team Time Trial (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Steve McIntosh Granite City RT Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
1.  Alister Watt Granite City RT Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Robert Brown Granite City RT Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Norman Skene Granite City RT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Stephen Blom Ythan CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Bill Dallas Ythan CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Ian Brown Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Alisdair Mcgill Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Andy Duncan Ythan CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Sean Monaghan Granite City RT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Iain Watson Aberdeen Wheelers cycling club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Peter Clark Ythan CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Ross Clark Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  David Harrison Ythan CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Paul Winter Ythan CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Russell Craig Ythan CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Michael Giles Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Michael Giles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Steohen Brown Finished 00:00:00:00 0

10. Steohen Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Liam Monaghan Ythan CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Veli-Matti Raikkonen Granite City RT Did not finish 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Keith Robertson Granite City RT Did not finish 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fee quoted is per team.

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/08/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 35km / 22 miles
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Wed 04/08/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
35km / 22 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk