661 Gravity Enduro Round 3

MTB XC , Innerleithen – Friday, 15 Jul 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

235727

Start Date:

Fri, 15th Jul 2011

Finish date:

Sat, 16th Jul 2011

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Innerleithen , Traquair Road, Innerleithen, Peeblesshire, EH44 6PD

View map

Entry close date

Fri, 8th Jul 2011

Results

Confirmed Results

Continental Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Continental Veteran - Results
1.  Crawford Carrick-Anderson Santa Cruz/Fox Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Steven Deas Innerleithen Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Marcus Jones Finished 0

3. Marcus Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Rick Ellis Finished 0

4. Rick Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Christopher Headley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  keith Clarke Finished 0

6. keith Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Richard Hamilton Scottish Downhill Association Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Neil Edgar Finished N/A 0

8. Neil Edgar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Mike Hodgson Tyne Valley C.C Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Craig Macey-Lillie Finished 0

10. Craig Macey-Lillie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Paul Shakespeare Finished 0

11. Paul Shakespeare -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Paul Warnock Scottish MTB Leaders Associati... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Jonathan Newberry GT/Team Scream Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
14.  James Nicholls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  David Heath Finished G/Vet 0

15. David Heath -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
16.  Steven Felstead Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
17.  David McKendry Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
18.  Stephen Davidson Perth United Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
19.  Kevin Baxter Finished Veteran 0

19. Kevin Baxter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
20.  Dave Hocks Finished 0

20. Dave Hocks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Tony Le-Moignan Finished 0

21. Tony Le-Moignan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Gordon Hoggins Finished 0

22. Gordon Hoggins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Matt Hending Finished 0

23. Matt Hending -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Derek Laughland Scottish Downhill Association Finished G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
25.  Anthony Mayer Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Paul Callan Finished 0

26. Paul Callan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  David Doig Finished N/A 0

27. David Doig -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Russell Stout Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women - Results
1.  Helen Gaskell Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
2.  Sarah Newman Finished Sport 0

2. Sarah Newman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport

Maxxis/Sunline Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Maxxis/Sunline Senior - Results
1.  Benjamin Arnott Finished 0

1. Benjamin Arnott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Alexander Rafferty Finished 0

2. Alexander Rafferty -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Ben Whitehead All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
4.  Eóin Elliott Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  David Mirfield Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Andrew Heaton Finished 0

6. Andrew Heaton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  James Bell Finished 0

7. James Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Jake McKenna Finished Junior 0

8. Jake McKenna -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Michael Brown Finished 0

9. Michael Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Chris Downham Finished Sport 0

10. Chris Downham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
11.  Patrick Higgins Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Peter Archer Morden Cycle Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Paul Griffiths Finished 0

13. Paul Griffiths -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Luke Ireland Team Madigan CC Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
15.  Kurt Lievesley Finished 0

15. Kurt Lievesley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Mark Ryall Finished 0

16. Mark Ryall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Raymond McCann Finished 0

17. Raymond McCann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Thomas White Finished N/A 0

18. Thomas White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Robert Ellison Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Demetri Wade Racer's Guild Of Cannock Chase Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
21.  James Lloyd Finished 0

21. James Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Sam Trevor Finished 0

22. Sam Trevor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Dan Harmon Warwick University MTB Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Joe Haggis Finished 0

24. Joe Haggis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

O'Neal Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
O'Neal Junior - Results
1.  Matthew Scott Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Ryan Le-Moignan Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Dominic Simmons Finished 0

3. Dominic Simmons -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Ticket 2 Ride Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ticket 2 Ride Women - Results
1.  Carrie Poole Finished N/A 0

1. Carrie Poole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Ally Campbell Finished 0

2. Ally Campbell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Corran Cardwell-Gillies Moray MTB Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Samantha Dainty Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
5.  Su Leeming Finished N/A 0

5. Su Leeming -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Jacquie McCloskey Finished 0

6. Jacquie McCloskey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Helen Findlay Innerleithen Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Emma Runciman Finished 0

8. Emma Runciman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Troy Lee Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Troy Lee Master - Results
1.  Chris Ball Finished 0

1. Chris Ball -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Chris Buchan Scottish Downhill Association Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Keith Buchan Finished 0

3. Keith Buchan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Simon Everitt Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Scott Elliott Finished 0

5. Scott Elliott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Aidan Bishop Finished Master 0

6. Aidan Bishop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
7.  Robert Cooksley Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Andrew Devine Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
9.  Alex Marshall Dragon Downhill Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
10.  Simon Hartley Finished N/A 0

10. Simon Hartley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Charlie Williams Horspath CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Neil Carnegie Finished 0

12. Neil Carnegie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Simon Price Finished 0

13. Simon Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Stuart Villis Finished Master 0

14. Stuart Villis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
15.  Neil Cousins Finished Master 0

15. Neil Cousins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
16.  James Roberts Finished 0

16. James Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  James Taylor Finished 0

17. James Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Jean-Claude Van Der Veken Bikehut Specialists Race Team Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
19.  Andrew Green Finished 0

19. Andrew Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Russ Walton Finished 0

20. Russ Walton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Aled Griffiths Finished 0

21. Aled Griffiths -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Anthony Dale Finished 0

22. Anthony Dale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Paul Mackie Finished N/A 0

23. Paul Mackie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Martin Roger Finished 0

24. Martin Roger -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Mark Sinclair Finished 0

25. Mark Sinclair -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  John Heath Finished 0

26. John Heath -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Phillip Oates Finished 0

27. Phillip Oates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Ronan Corrigan Finished 0

28. Ronan Corrigan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Tom Mackay London Dynamo Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
30.  Michael Clyne Finished Expert 0

30. Michael Clyne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
31.  Neil Williams Finished 0

31. Neil Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Simon Truelove Finished 0

32. Simon Truelove -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Andrew Gowan Glasgow MTB Club (GMBC) Finished Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
34.  Michael Harulow Finished 0

34. Michael Harulow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Stuart Dancer Finished N/A 0

35. Stuart Dancer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Mark Crofts Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
37.  Stuart Potter Finished 0

37. Stuart Potter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Sean Bell Finished 0

38. Sean Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Nick Bennett Finished 0

39. Nick Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Matthew Mansell Finished 0

40. Matthew Mansell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Duncan Maclure Finished 0

41. Duncan Maclure -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Douglas Cook Finished Sport 0

42. Douglas Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
43.  Luke Newns Finished 0

43. Luke Newns -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Alan Chambers Finished 0

44. Alan Chambers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Alexander Augustithis Finished 0

45. Alexander Augustithis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  David Carpenter Free-riders.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Christopher Oakey Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
48.  Dave Griffiths Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Stuart Nicholson Scottish Downhill Association Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
50.  Andrew McGhie Finished N/A 0

50. Andrew McGhie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Mike Phillips Finished 0

51. Mike Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Zelusi Elite Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Zelusi Elite Male - Results
1.  Scott Laughland Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
2.  Chris Hutchens Scottish Downhill Association Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
3.  Gavin Black Perth City Cycles Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
4.  Andy Barlow Finished N/A 0

4. Andy Barlow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Gary Forrest Finished Sport 0

5. Gary Forrest -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
6.  James Green Finished 0

6. James Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Alex Langley Finished 0

7. Alex Langley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Michael Inman Did not finish Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport

About the Event

Info for Riders

Pre-entry limited to 300 riders. Sign on 1600-1900 Friday, 0800-1300 Saturday.

The Races

Continental Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/07/11 00:00 Non-Ranking None Veteran
Entry: Postal: (£60.00)
Fri 15/07/11 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None | Veteran
Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/07/11 00:00 Non-Ranking None Elite
Entry: Postal: (£60.00)
Fri 15/07/11 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None | Elite
Leisure Lakes Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/07/11 00:00 Non-Ranking None Youth
Entry: Postal: (£60.00)
Fri 15/07/11 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None | Youth
Maxxis/Sunline Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/07/11 00:00 Non-Ranking None Senior
Entry: Postal: (£60.00)
Fri 15/07/11 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None | Senior
O'Neal Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/07/11 00:00 Non-Ranking None Junior
Entry: Postal: (£60.00)
Fri 15/07/11 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None | Junior
Ticket 2 Ride Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/07/11 00:00 Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert, ...
Entry: Postal: (£60.00)
Fri 15/07/11 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None | Elite, Expert, ...
Troy Lee Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/07/11 00:00 Non-Ranking None Master
Entry: Postal: (£60.00)
Fri 15/07/11 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None | Master
Zelusi Elite Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/07/11 00:00 Non-Ranking None Elite
Entry: Postal: (£60.00)
Fri 15/07/11 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None | Elite

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

235727

Start Date:

Fri, 15th Jul 2011

Finish date:

Sat, 16th Jul 2011

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Innerleithen , Traquair Road, Innerleithen, Peeblesshire, EH44 6PD

View map

Entry close date

Fri, 8th Jul 2011

Results

Confirmed Results

Continental Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Continental Veteran - Results
1.  Crawford Carrick-Anderson Santa Cruz/Fox Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Steven Deas Innerleithen Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Marcus Jones Finished 0

3. Marcus Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Rick Ellis Finished 0

4. Rick Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Christopher Headley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  keith Clarke Finished 0

6. keith Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Richard Hamilton Scottish Downhill Association Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Neil Edgar Finished N/A 0

8. Neil Edgar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Mike Hodgson Tyne Valley C.C Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Craig Macey-Lillie Finished 0

10. Craig Macey-Lillie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Paul Shakespeare Finished 0

11. Paul Shakespeare -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Paul Warnock Scottish MTB Leaders Associati... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Jonathan Newberry GT/Team Scream Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
14.  James Nicholls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  David Heath Finished G/Vet 0

15. David Heath -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
16.  Steven Felstead Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
17.  David McKendry Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
18.  Stephen Davidson Perth United Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
19.  Kevin Baxter Finished Veteran 0

19. Kevin Baxter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
20.  Dave Hocks Finished 0

20. Dave Hocks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Tony Le-Moignan Finished 0

21. Tony Le-Moignan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Gordon Hoggins Finished 0

22. Gordon Hoggins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Matt Hending Finished 0

23. Matt Hending -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Derek Laughland Scottish Downhill Association Finished G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
25.  Anthony Mayer Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Paul Callan Finished 0

26. Paul Callan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  David Doig Finished N/A 0

27. David Doig -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Russell Stout Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women - Results
1.  Helen Gaskell Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
2.  Sarah Newman Finished Sport 0

2. Sarah Newman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport

Maxxis/Sunline Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Maxxis/Sunline Senior - Results
1.  Benjamin Arnott Finished 0

1. Benjamin Arnott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Alexander Rafferty Finished 0

2. Alexander Rafferty -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Ben Whitehead All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
4.  Eóin Elliott Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  David Mirfield Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Andrew Heaton Finished 0

6. Andrew Heaton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  James Bell Finished 0

7. James Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Jake McKenna Finished Junior 0

8. Jake McKenna -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Michael Brown Finished 0

9. Michael Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Chris Downham Finished Sport 0

10. Chris Downham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
11.  Patrick Higgins Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Peter Archer Morden Cycle Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Paul Griffiths Finished 0

13. Paul Griffiths -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Luke Ireland Team Madigan CC Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
15.  Kurt Lievesley Finished 0

15. Kurt Lievesley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Mark Ryall Finished 0

16. Mark Ryall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Raymond McCann Finished 0

17. Raymond McCann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Thomas White Finished N/A 0

18. Thomas White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Robert Ellison Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Demetri Wade Racer's Guild Of Cannock Chase Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
21.  James Lloyd Finished 0

21. James Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Sam Trevor Finished 0

22. Sam Trevor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Dan Harmon Warwick University MTB Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Joe Haggis Finished 0

24. Joe Haggis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

O'Neal Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
O'Neal Junior - Results
1.  Matthew Scott Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Ryan Le-Moignan Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Dominic Simmons Finished 0

3. Dominic Simmons -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Ticket 2 Ride Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ticket 2 Ride Women - Results
1.  Carrie Poole Finished N/A 0

1. Carrie Poole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Ally Campbell Finished 0

2. Ally Campbell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Corran Cardwell-Gillies Moray MTB Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Samantha Dainty Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
5.  Su Leeming Finished N/A 0

5. Su Leeming -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Jacquie McCloskey Finished 0

6. Jacquie McCloskey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Helen Findlay Innerleithen Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Emma Runciman Finished 0

8. Emma Runciman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Troy Lee Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Troy Lee Master - Results
1.  Chris Ball Finished 0

1. Chris Ball -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Chris Buchan Scottish Downhill Association Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Keith Buchan Finished 0

3. Keith Buchan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Simon Everitt Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Scott Elliott Finished 0

5. Scott Elliott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Aidan Bishop Finished Master 0

6. Aidan Bishop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
7.  Robert Cooksley Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Andrew Devine Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
9.  Alex Marshall Dragon Downhill Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
10.  Simon Hartley Finished N/A 0

10. Simon Hartley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Charlie Williams Horspath CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Neil Carnegie Finished 0

12. Neil Carnegie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Simon Price Finished 0

13. Simon Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Stuart Villis Finished Master 0

14. Stuart Villis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
15.  Neil Cousins Finished Master 0

15. Neil Cousins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
16.  James Roberts Finished 0

16. James Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  James Taylor Finished 0

17. James Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Jean-Claude Van Der Veken Bikehut Specialists Race Team Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
19.  Andrew Green Finished 0

19. Andrew Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Russ Walton Finished 0

20. Russ Walton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Aled Griffiths Finished 0

21. Aled Griffiths -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Anthony Dale Finished 0

22. Anthony Dale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Paul Mackie Finished N/A 0

23. Paul Mackie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Martin Roger Finished 0

24. Martin Roger -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Mark Sinclair Finished 0

25. Mark Sinclair -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  John Heath Finished 0

26. John Heath -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Phillip Oates Finished 0

27. Phillip Oates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Ronan Corrigan Finished 0

28. Ronan Corrigan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Tom Mackay London Dynamo Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
30.  Michael Clyne Finished Expert 0

30. Michael Clyne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
31.  Neil Williams Finished 0

31. Neil Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Simon Truelove Finished 0

32. Simon Truelove -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Andrew Gowan Glasgow MTB Club (GMBC) Finished Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
34.  Michael Harulow Finished 0

34. Michael Harulow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Stuart Dancer Finished N/A 0

35. Stuart Dancer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Mark Crofts Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
37.  Stuart Potter Finished 0

37. Stuart Potter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Sean Bell Finished 0

38. Sean Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Nick Bennett Finished 0

39. Nick Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Matthew Mansell Finished 0

40. Matthew Mansell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Duncan Maclure Finished 0

41. Duncan Maclure -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Douglas Cook Finished Sport 0

42. Douglas Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
43.  Luke Newns Finished 0

43. Luke Newns -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Alan Chambers Finished 0

44. Alan Chambers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Alexander Augustithis Finished 0

45. Alexander Augustithis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  David Carpenter Free-riders.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Christopher Oakey Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
48.  Dave Griffiths Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Stuart Nicholson Scottish Downhill Association Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
50.  Andrew McGhie Finished N/A 0

50. Andrew McGhie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Mike Phillips Finished 0

51. Mike Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Zelusi Elite Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Zelusi Elite Male - Results
1.  Scott Laughland Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
2.  Chris Hutchens Scottish Downhill Association Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
3.  Gavin Black Perth City Cycles Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
4.  Andy Barlow Finished N/A 0

4. Andy Barlow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Gary Forrest Finished Sport 0

5. Gary Forrest -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
6.  James Green Finished 0

6. James Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Alex Langley Finished 0

7. Alex Langley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Michael Inman Did not finish Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport

About the Event

Info for Riders

Pre-entry limited to 300 riders. Sign on 1600-1900 Friday, 0800-1300 Saturday.

The Races

Continental Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/07/11 00:00 Non-Ranking None Veteran
Entry: Postal: (£60.00)
Fri 15/07/11 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None | Veteran
Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/07/11 00:00 Non-Ranking None Elite
Entry: Postal: (£60.00)
Fri 15/07/11 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None | Elite
Leisure Lakes Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/07/11 00:00 Non-Ranking None Youth
Entry: Postal: (£60.00)
Fri 15/07/11 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None | Youth
Maxxis/Sunline Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/07/11 00:00 Non-Ranking None Senior
Entry: Postal: (£60.00)
Fri 15/07/11 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None | Senior
O'Neal Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/07/11 00:00 Non-Ranking None Junior
Entry: Postal: (£60.00)
Fri 15/07/11 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None | Junior
Ticket 2 Ride Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/07/11 00:00 Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert, ...
Entry: Postal: (£60.00)
Fri 15/07/11 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None | Elite, Expert, ...
Troy Lee Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/07/11 00:00 Non-Ranking None Master
Entry: Postal: (£60.00)
Fri 15/07/11 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None | Master
Zelusi Elite Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/07/11 00:00 Non-Ranking None Elite
Entry: Postal: (£60.00)
Fri 15/07/11 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None | Elite

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk