Event URN:
235722
Start date:
Sun, 19th Jun 2011
Event Type:
MTB XC (Competitive)
Venue:
Camp Hill Activities Centre
Kirklington, Bedale, DL8 2LS
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Sun, 17th Apr 2011
Event promoted by:
Nutcracker Racing ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.nutcrackermtb.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr James Hall
9 Tudor Court
Brompton On Swale
Richmond
North Yorkshire
DL10 7GA
j.hall@bremsentechnik.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
Bikelicker Events Ltd
Download Entry Form
Info for Riders:
Sign on 0800-1330. U12's free entry.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Jun 11 10:00 Fun (19+) Female Go-MTB None N/A 2 laps
19 Jun 11 10:00 Fun (19+) Male Go-MTB None N/A 2 laps
19 Jun 11 10:00 Juvenile Female MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 1 laps
19 Jun 11 10:00 Juvenile Male MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 1 laps

View All

Event Location:

Kirklington,
Bedale,
DL8 2LS

Race: Fun (19+) Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Jun 11 10:00 Go-MTB None N/A 2 laps

Race: Fun (19+) Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Jun 11 10:00 Go-MTB None N/A 2 laps

Race: Juvenile Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Jun 11 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 1 laps

Race: Juvenile Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Jun 11 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 1 laps

Race: Youth Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Jun 11 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth 2 laps

Race: Youth Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Jun 11 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth 2 laps

Race: Elite Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Jun 11 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite 5 laps

Race: Expert Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Jun 11 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Expert 5 laps

Race: Junior Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Jun 11 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior 4 laps

Race: Junior Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Jun 11 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior 4 laps

Race: Sport Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Jun 11 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport 4 laps

Race: Sport Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Jun 11 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport 4 laps

Race: Sweat Monster Academy (U12) Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Jun 11 12:00 Go-Ride Racing None N/A ---

Race: Sweat Monster Academy (U12) Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Jun 11 12:00 Go-Ride Racing None N/A ---

Race: Grand Veteran Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Jun 11 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet 4 laps

Race: Grand Veteran Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Jun 11 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet 4 laps

Race: Master Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Jun 11 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Master 4 laps

Race: Super Vet Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Jun 11 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A S/Vet 4 laps

Race: Veteran Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Jun 11 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran 4 laps

Race: Veteran Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Jun 11 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran 4 laps

Photos

Click on the thumbnail to enlarge

Posted 22/06/2011

Race Report

Posted 22/06/2011 - British Cycling

Weather plays its part at Camp Hill.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: Fun (19+) Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ruth Midgley Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Fun (19+) Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Shaun Dutton Finished N/A 0
2 Alastair Black Finished 0
3 Michael Roper Finished N/A 0
4 Sean Skidmore Drighlington BC Finished N/A 0
5 Jonathan O'Connor BikeTrial UK Federation Finished N/A 0
6 Paul Greatorex Finished 0
7 Mark Partridge Finished 0
8 Gary Taylor Finished 0
9 Chris Evans Finished 0
10 Stuart McFarlane Finished 0
11 Jacob Gardiner Finished 0
12 Paul Gardiner Finished 0
13 Ian Midgley Finished 0
Philip Wardman Richmond Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Amira Mellor Holme Valley Whls Finished Juvenile 60
2 Emma Brady MTS Cycle Sport Finished Juvenile 50
3 Hannah Saville North Midlands Youth Squad Finished Juvenile 45

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Christopher Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Finished Juvenile 60
2 Thomas Mein MTS Cycle Sport Finished Juvenile 50
3 Matthew Worton Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 45
4 Jonathan Dobson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 40
5 Scott Woolley Finished Juvenile 37
6 David Chamberlain Finished 0
7 Max Vesty Moonglu RT Finished Juvenile 32
8 Nathan Bourne Finished 0
9 Finlay Robertson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 28
10 Thomas Gardiner Finished 0
11 Jordan Bateman Finished Juvenile 24
12 Carl Sillito Finished 0
13 Adam Lewis Finished Juvenile 22
14 Angus Brown InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished Juvenile 21
15 Rory Talling Finished 0
Harry Evans Did not finish 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Paige Coope Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Youth 60
2 Libby Greatorex Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished N/A 50
3 Jessica O'Brien Aire Valley Racing Team Finished Youth 45

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Billy Harding Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth 60
2 Benjamin Pygott Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth 50
3 Thomas Parkin PH-MAS Cycling Finished N/A 45
4 Sebastian Marsh Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth 40
5 Samuel Roper TEF/Richardsons Race Team Finished Youth 37
6 Oliver Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth 34
7 Andrew Nixon Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Youth 32
8 Sam Bourne Finished 0
Jack Harrison Did not finish Youth 0
Calum Wardsworth Did not finish 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Elite Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Danielle Rider Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Elite 60

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Neil Hayward Sportstest.co.uk Finished Expert 60
2 Joseph Richards Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished Expert 50

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Helena Below Finished Junior 60

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 William Britton Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sport Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Amber Southern Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sport Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matthew Brown Finished N/A 0
2 Robert Upton Finished Sport 50
3 Darren Binks Hambleton RC Finished Sport 45
4 Kenny Haswell InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished Sport 0
5 Stephen Moor Finished 0
6 Ashley Clark We Love Mountains Racing Team Finished Sport 34
7 Jose Padron Bolivar Finished N/A 0
8 Joseph Partridge Finished Sport 30
9 Jonathan Kenyon Columbia-Bikefood Finished Sport 28
10 Lee Kermode Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Junior 0
11 James Rawlinson Finished 0
Philip Bramham Did not finish Sport 0
Chris Dransfield Did not finish Sport 0
Paul Mitchell Did not finish N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Grand Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Karen Howard Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Grand Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Duncan Stuart Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished G/Vet 60
2 Ian Robson MTS Cycle Sport Finished G/Vet 50
3 Clifford Featherstone **MTS Cyclesport/Indbuild** - ... Finished N/A 0
4 Geoff Turner Barnesbury CC Finished N/A 0
5 Paul Dalton Matlock CC Finished G/Vet 37
6 Alan Somers Finished 0
7 Peter Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 0
8 Philip Wadsworth Finished 0
9 Colin Kermode Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Master Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Tony Fawcett Blackhawk Bikes Finished Master 60
2 Ben Hallworth Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Master 50
3 James Metcalfe Finished N/A 0
4 Rob Pape Finished 0
5 Thomas Atkinson Malton Wheelers Road Club Finished Master 37
6 Simon Davison Blackhawk Bikes Finished Master 34
7 Robert Ford Finished N/A 0
8 Giles Dumont Moonglu RT Finished Master 30
9 Mark Mitchell Finished Master 28
10 Jason McCourt Barnesbury CC Finished N/A 0
11 David Charman Blackhawk Bikes Finished N/A 0
12 Michael Williamson Stockton Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
13 Gary Todd Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished N/A 22
14 Tom Ballard Finished 0
15 David Leaming Malton Wheelers Road Club Finished N/A 0
16 Gary Scott Finished Veteran 0
17 Neville Hebdon Richmond Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
18 Paul Bennett Wills Bros Racing Finished Master 16
Mike Carver Did not finish 0
Craig Jones Did not finish 0
Adam Robertson ActivCycles-Corbridge Did not finish Master 0
A. Warner Did not finish 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Super Vet Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Richard Bellerby Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Helen MacGregor VC Lincoln Finished Veteran 60
2 Ruth Thompson Finished N/A 50
3 Lorna Rider Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Veteran 45
4 Christine Lewis Finished N/A 40
5 Nicola Hartle PH-MAS Cycling Finished Veteran 37
6 Angela Dearing PH-MAS Cycling Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Noel Clough Fietsen Tempo Finished Veteran 0
2 Kenny Johnson Science In Sport.com Finished Veteran 50
3 John Wilkinson Moonglu RT Finished Veteran 0
4 John Hick Finished N/A 0
5 Wayne Nicholson York Cycleworks Finished Veteran 0
6 Jason Hynd Finished Veteran 34
7 Ian Jefferson InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished 0
8 Raymond Honour InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished Veteran 30
9 Martin Vesty Moonglu RT Finished Veteran 28
10 Andrew Hilton Hambleton RC Finished N/A 0
11 Ian Chapman Moonglu RT Finished Veteran 24
12 Rob Powell Malton Wheelers Road Club Finished N/A 23
13 Rob Myers Finished N/A 0
14 William Lewis Finished N/A 21
15 Stephen Smith Finished N/A 0
16 John Savage Clifton CC Finished N/A 0
17 Stephen Boyd Finished N/A 0
18 Andrew May Finished N/A 0
19 Dan Joyce Finished N/A 0
20 Gary Worton Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Veteran 12
21 Derek Hunter Matlock CC Finished Veteran 10
22 Nick Jaggard Finished N/A 0
23 Andrew Pressley Finished N/A 0
24 Jamie Brady Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue ... Finished N/A 7
25 Steven Roebuck Clifton CC Finished N/A 0
26 Andrew Allinson Richmond Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
27 Paul Newlove Finished 0
28 Terje Schea Finished 0
29 Charlie Dgarzug Finished 0
Kevin Blades Richmond Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 0
Paul Musgrave Clifton CC Did not finish Veteran 0
Darren Neylon Did not finish N/A 0