Nutcracker 3

MTB XC , Bedale – Sunday, 19 Jun 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

235722

Start Date:

Sun, 19th Jun 2011

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Camp Hill Activities Centre, Kirklington, Bedale, DL8 2LS
View map

Entry close date

Sun, 17th Apr 2011

Results

Confirmed Results

Fun (19+) Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun (19+) Female - Results
1.  Ruth Midgley Finished N/A 0

1. Ruth Midgley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Fun (19+) Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun (19+) Male - Results
1.  Shaun Dutton Finished N/A 0

1. Shaun Dutton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Alastair Black Finished 0

2. Alastair Black -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Michael Roper Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Sean Skidmore Drighlington BC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Jonathan O'Connor BikeTrial UK Federation Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Paul Greatorex Finished 0

6. Paul Greatorex -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Mark Partridge Finished 0

7. Mark Partridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Gary Taylor Finished 0

8. Gary Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Chris Evans Finished 0

9. Chris Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Stuart McFarlane Finished 0

10. Stuart McFarlane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Jacob Gardiner Finished 0

11. Jacob Gardiner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Paul Gardiner Finished 0

12. Paul Gardiner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Ian Midgley Finished 0

13. Ian Midgley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Philip Wardman Richmond Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Female - Results
1.  Amira Mellor Holme Valley Whls Finished Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Emma Brady MTS Cycle Sport Finished Juvenile 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Hannah Saville North Midlands Youth Squad Finished Juvenile 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile

Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Male - Results
1.  Christopher Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Finished Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Thomas Mein MTS Cycle Sport Finished Juvenile 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Matthew Worton Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
4.  Jonathan Dobson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
5.  Scott Woolley Finished Juvenile 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
6.  David Chamberlain Finished 0

6. David Chamberlain -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Max Vesty Moonglu CC Finished Juvenile 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
8.  Nathan Bourne Finished 0

8. Nathan Bourne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Finlay Robertson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
10.  Thomas Gardiner Finished 0

10. Thomas Gardiner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Jordan Bateman Finished Juvenile 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
12.  Carl Sillito Finished 0

12. Carl Sillito -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Adam Lewis Finished Juvenile 22

13. Adam Lewis -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
14.  Angus Brown InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished Juvenile 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
15.  Rory Talling Finished 0

15. Rory Talling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Harry Evans Did not finish 0

15. Harry Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Youth Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Female - Results
1.  Paige Coope Sram Youth Development Finished Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Libby Greatorex Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished N/A 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Jessica O'Brien Aire Valley Racing Team Finished Youth 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Male - Results
1.  Billy Harding Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Benjamin Pygott Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Thomas Parkin PH-MAS Cycling Finished N/A 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Sebastian Marsh Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Samuel Roper TEF/Richardsons Race Team Finished Youth 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Oliver Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Andrew Nixon Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Youth 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Sam Bourne Finished 0

8. Sam Bourne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Jack Harrison Did not finish Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth
--- Calum Wardsworth Did not finish 0

8. Calum Wardsworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Elite Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Female - Results
1.  Danielle Rider Sram Youth Development Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Expert Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male - Results
1.  Neil Hayward Sportstest RT Finished Expert 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
2.  Joseph Richards Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished Expert 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert

Junior Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Female - Results
1.  Helena Below Finished Junior 60

1. Helena Below -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Male - Results
1.  William Britton Finished 0

1. William Britton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Sport Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Female - Results
1.  Amber Southern Finished 0

1. Amber Southern -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Sport Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Male - Results
1.  Matthew Brown Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Robert Upton Finished Sport 50

2. Robert Upton -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
3.  Darren Binks Hambleton RC Finished Sport 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
4.  Kenny Haswell InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
5.  Stephen Moor Finished 0

5. Stephen Moor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Ashley Clark We Love Mountains Racing Team Finished Sport 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
7.  Jose Padron Bolivar Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Joseph Partridge Finished Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
9.  Jonathan Kenyon Columbia-Bikefood Finished Sport 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
10.  Lee Kermode Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  James Rawlinson Finished 0

11. James Rawlinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Philip Bramham Did not finish Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport
--- Chris Dransfield Did not finish Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport
--- Paul Mitchell Did not finish N/A 0

11. Paul Mitchell -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Grand Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Female - Results
1.  Karen Howard Finished N/A 0

1. Karen Howard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Grand Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Male - Results
1.  Duncan Stuart Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished G/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
2.  Ian Robson MTS Cycle Sport Finished G/Vet 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
3.  Clifford Featherstone **MTS Cyclesport/Indbuild** - ... Finished G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
4.  Geoff Turner Barnesbury CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Paul Dalton Matlock CC Finished G/Vet 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
6.  Alan Somers Finished 0

6. Alan Somers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Peter Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Philip Wadsworth Finished 0

8. Philip Wadsworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Colin Kermode Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Master Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Male - Results
1.  Tony Fawcett Blackhawk Bikes Finished Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Ben Hallworth Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Master 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  James Metcalfe Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Rob Pape Finished 0

4. Rob Pape -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Thomas Atkinson Malton Wheelers Road Club Finished Master 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
6.  Simon Davison Blackhawk Bikes Finished Master 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
7.  Robert Ford Finished N/A 0

7. Robert Ford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Giles Dumont Moonglu CC Finished Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
9.  Mark Mitchell Finished Master 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
10.  Jason McCourt Barnesbury CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  David Charman Blackhawk Bikes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Michael Williamson Stockton Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Gary Todd Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished N/A 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Tom Ballard Finished 0

14. Tom Ballard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  David Leaming Malton Wheelers Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Gary Scott Finished 0

16. Gary Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Neville Hebdon Richmond Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Paul Bennett Wills Bros Racing Finished Master 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
--- Mike Carver Did not finish 0

18. Mike Carver -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Craig Jones Did not finish 0

18. Craig Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Adam Robertson ActivCycles-Corbridge Did not finish Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Master
--- A. Warner Did not finish 0

18. A. Warner -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Super Vet Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Super Vet Male - Results
1.  Richard Bellerby Finished 0

1. Richard Bellerby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Female - Results
1.  Helen MacGregor VC Lincoln Finished Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Ruth Thompson Finished N/A 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Lorna Rider Sram Youth Development Finished Veteran 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Christine Lewis Finished N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Nicola Hartle PH-MAS Cycling Finished Veteran 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Angela Dearing PH-MAS Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Male - Results
1.  Noel Clough Fietsen Tempo Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Kenny Johnson Science In Sport.com Finished Veteran 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  John Wilkinson Moonglu CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  John Hick Finished Veteran 0

4. John Hick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Wayne Nicholson York Cycleworks Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Jason Hynd Finished Veteran 34

6. Jason Hynd -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Ian Jefferson InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Raymond Honour InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Martin Vesty Moonglu CC Finished Veteran 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Andrew Hilton Hambleton RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Ian Chapman Moonglu CC Finished Veteran 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Rob Powell Malton Wheelers Road Club Finished N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Rob Myers Finished N/A 0

13. Rob Myers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  William Lewis Finished N/A 21

14. William Lewis -

Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Stephen Smith Finished N/A 0

15. Stephen Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  John Savage Clifton CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Stephen Boyd Finished N/A 0

17. Stephen Boyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Andrew May Finished G/Vet 0

18. Andrew May -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
19.  Dan Joyce Finished N/A 0

19. Dan Joyce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Gary Worton Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
21.  Derek Hunter Matlock CC Finished Veteran 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
22.  Nick Jaggard Finished N/A 0

22. Nick Jaggard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Andrew Pressley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Jamie Brady Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue CC Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Steven Roebuck Clifton CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Andrew Allinson Richmond Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Paul Newlove Finished 0

27. Paul Newlove -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Terje Schea Finished 0

28. Terje Schea -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Charlie Dgarzug Finished 0

29. Charlie Dgarzug -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Kevin Blades Richmond Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Paul Musgrave Clifton CC Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran
--- Darren Neylon Did not finish N/A 0

29. Darren Neylon -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Reports

MTB: Action from Nutcracker Round 3

Posted 23/06/2011 - British Cycling

Weather plays its part at Camp Hill

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on 0800-1330. U12's free entry.

The Races

Fun (19+) Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/11 10:00 Go-MTB None N/A 2 laps
Entry: Postal: (£11.00), On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 19/06/11 – 10:00
Go-MTB, None | N/A
2 laps
Fun (19+) Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/11 10:00 Go-MTB None N/A 2 laps
Entry: Postal: (£11.00), On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 19/06/11 – 10:00
Go-MTB, None | N/A
2 laps
Juvenile Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/11 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 1 laps
Entry: Postal: (£6.00), On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 19/06/11 – 10:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Juvenile
1 laps
Juvenile Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/11 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 1 laps
Entry: Postal: (£6.00), On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 19/06/11 – 10:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Juvenile
1 laps
Youth Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/11 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth 2 laps
Entry: Postal: (£11.00), On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 19/06/11 – 10:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Youth
2 laps
Youth Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/11 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth 2 laps
Entry: Postal: (£11.00), On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 19/06/11 – 10:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Youth
2 laps
Elite Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/11 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite 5 laps
Entry: Postal: (£21.00), On Day: (£26.00)
Sun 19/06/11 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Elite
5 laps
Expert Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/11 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Expert 5 laps
Entry: Postal: (£21.00), On Day: (£26.00)
Sun 19/06/11 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Expert
5 laps
Junior Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/11 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior 4 laps
Entry: Postal: (£16.00), On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 19/06/11 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Junior
4 laps
Junior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/11 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior 4 laps
Entry: Postal: (£16.00), On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 19/06/11 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Junior
4 laps
Sport Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/11 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport 4 laps
Entry: Postal: (£21.00), On Day: (£26.00)
Sun 19/06/11 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Sport
4 laps
Sport Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/11 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport 4 laps
Entry: Postal: (£21.00), On Day: (£26.00)
Sun 19/06/11 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Sport
4 laps
Sweat Monster Academy (U12) Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/11 12:00 Go-Ride Racing None N/A
Entry:
Sun 19/06/11 – 12:00
Go-Ride Racing, None | N/A
Sweat Monster Academy (U12) Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/11 12:00 Go-Ride Racing None N/A
Entry:
Sun 19/06/11 – 12:00
Go-Ride Racing, None | N/A
Grand Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/11 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet 4 laps
Entry: Postal: (£21.00), On Day: (£26.00)
Sun 19/06/11 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | G/Vet
4 laps
Grand Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/11 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet 4 laps
Entry: Postal: (£21.00), On Day: (£26.00)
Sun 19/06/11 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | G/Vet
4 laps
Master Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/11 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Master 4 laps
Entry: Postal: (£21.00), On Day: (£26.00)
Sun 19/06/11 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Master
4 laps
Super Vet Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/11 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A S/Vet 4 laps
Entry: Postal: (£21.00), On Day: (£26.00)
Sun 19/06/11 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | S/Vet
4 laps
Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/11 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran 4 laps
Entry: Postal: (£21.00), On Day: (£26.00)
Sun 19/06/11 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Veteran
4 laps
Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/11 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran 4 laps
Entry: Postal: (£21.00), On Day: (£26.00)
Sun 19/06/11 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Veteran
4 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

235722

Start Date:

Sun, 19th Jun 2011

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Camp Hill Activities Centre, Kirklington, Bedale, DL8 2LS
View map

Entry close date

Sun, 17th Apr 2011

Results

Confirmed Results

Fun (19+) Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun (19+) Female - Results
1.  Ruth Midgley Finished N/A 0

1. Ruth Midgley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Fun (19+) Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun (19+) Male - Results
1.  Shaun Dutton Finished N/A 0

1. Shaun Dutton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Alastair Black Finished 0

2. Alastair Black -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Michael Roper Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Sean Skidmore Drighlington BC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Jonathan O'Connor BikeTrial UK Federation Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Paul Greatorex Finished 0

6. Paul Greatorex -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Mark Partridge Finished 0

7. Mark Partridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Gary Taylor Finished 0

8. Gary Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Chris Evans Finished 0

9. Chris Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Stuart McFarlane Finished 0

10. Stuart McFarlane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Jacob Gardiner Finished 0

11. Jacob Gardiner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Paul Gardiner Finished 0

12. Paul Gardiner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Ian Midgley Finished 0

13. Ian Midgley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Philip Wardman Richmond Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Female - Results
1.  Amira Mellor Holme Valley Whls Finished Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Emma Brady MTS Cycle Sport Finished Juvenile 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Hannah Saville North Midlands Youth Squad Finished Juvenile 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile

Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Male - Results
1.  Christopher Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Finished Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Thomas Mein MTS Cycle Sport Finished Juvenile 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Matthew Worton Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
4.  Jonathan Dobson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
5.  Scott Woolley Finished Juvenile 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
6.  David Chamberlain Finished 0

6. David Chamberlain -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Max Vesty Moonglu CC Finished Juvenile 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
8.  Nathan Bourne Finished 0

8. Nathan Bourne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Finlay Robertson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
10.  Thomas Gardiner Finished 0

10. Thomas Gardiner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Jordan Bateman Finished Juvenile 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
12.  Carl Sillito Finished 0

12. Carl Sillito -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Adam Lewis Finished Juvenile 22

13. Adam Lewis -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
14.  Angus Brown InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished Juvenile 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
15.  Rory Talling Finished 0

15. Rory Talling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Harry Evans Did not finish 0

15. Harry Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Youth Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Female - Results
1.  Paige Coope Sram Youth Development Finished Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Libby Greatorex Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished N/A 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Jessica O'Brien Aire Valley Racing Team Finished Youth 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Male - Results
1.  Billy Harding Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Benjamin Pygott Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Thomas Parkin PH-MAS Cycling Finished N/A 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Sebastian Marsh Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Samuel Roper TEF/Richardsons Race Team Finished Youth 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Oliver Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Andrew Nixon Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Youth 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Sam Bourne Finished 0

8. Sam Bourne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Jack Harrison Did not finish Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth
--- Calum Wardsworth Did not finish 0

8. Calum Wardsworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Elite Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Female - Results
1.  Danielle Rider Sram Youth Development Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Expert Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male - Results
1.  Neil Hayward Sportstest RT Finished Expert 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
2.  Joseph Richards Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished Expert 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert

Junior Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Female - Results
1.  Helena Below Finished Junior 60

1. Helena Below -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Male - Results
1.  William Britton Finished 0

1. William Britton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Sport Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Female - Results
1.  Amber Southern Finished 0

1. Amber Southern -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Sport Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Male - Results
1.  Matthew Brown Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Robert Upton Finished Sport 50

2. Robert Upton -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
3.  Darren Binks Hambleton RC Finished Sport 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
4.  Kenny Haswell InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
5.  Stephen Moor Finished 0

5. Stephen Moor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Ashley Clark We Love Mountains Racing Team Finished Sport 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
7.  Jose Padron Bolivar Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Joseph Partridge Finished Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
9.  Jonathan Kenyon Columbia-Bikefood Finished Sport 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
10.  Lee Kermode Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  James Rawlinson Finished 0

11. James Rawlinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Philip Bramham Did not finish Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport
--- Chris Dransfield Did not finish Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport
--- Paul Mitchell Did not finish N/A 0

11. Paul Mitchell -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Grand Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Female - Results
1.  Karen Howard Finished N/A 0

1. Karen Howard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Grand Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Male - Results
1.  Duncan Stuart Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished G/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
2.  Ian Robson MTS Cycle Sport Finished G/Vet 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
3.  Clifford Featherstone **MTS Cyclesport/Indbuild** - ... Finished G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
4.  Geoff Turner Barnesbury CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Paul Dalton Matlock CC Finished G/Vet 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
6.  Alan Somers Finished 0

6. Alan Somers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Peter Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Philip Wadsworth Finished 0

8. Philip Wadsworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Colin Kermode Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Master Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Male - Results
1.  Tony Fawcett Blackhawk Bikes Finished Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Ben Hallworth Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Master 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  James Metcalfe Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Rob Pape Finished 0

4. Rob Pape -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Thomas Atkinson Malton Wheelers Road Club Finished Master 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
6.  Simon Davison Blackhawk Bikes Finished Master 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
7.  Robert Ford Finished N/A 0

7. Robert Ford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Giles Dumont Moonglu CC Finished Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
9.  Mark Mitchell Finished Master 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
10.  Jason McCourt Barnesbury CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  David Charman Blackhawk Bikes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Michael Williamson Stockton Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Gary Todd Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished N/A 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Tom Ballard Finished 0

14. Tom Ballard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  David Leaming Malton Wheelers Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Gary Scott Finished 0

16. Gary Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Neville Hebdon Richmond Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Paul Bennett Wills Bros Racing Finished Master 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
--- Mike Carver Did not finish 0

18. Mike Carver -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Craig Jones Did not finish 0

18. Craig Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Adam Robertson ActivCycles-Corbridge Did not finish Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Master
--- A. Warner Did not finish 0

18. A. Warner -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Super Vet Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Super Vet Male - Results
1.  Richard Bellerby Finished 0

1. Richard Bellerby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Female - Results
1.  Helen MacGregor VC Lincoln Finished Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Ruth Thompson Finished N/A 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Lorna Rider Sram Youth Development Finished Veteran 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Christine Lewis Finished N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Nicola Hartle PH-MAS Cycling Finished Veteran 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Angela Dearing PH-MAS Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Male - Results
1.  Noel Clough Fietsen Tempo Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Kenny Johnson Science In Sport.com Finished Veteran 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  John Wilkinson Moonglu CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  John Hick Finished Veteran 0

4. John Hick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Wayne Nicholson York Cycleworks Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Jason Hynd Finished Veteran 34

6. Jason Hynd -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Ian Jefferson InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Raymond Honour InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Martin Vesty Moonglu CC Finished Veteran 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Andrew Hilton Hambleton RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Ian Chapman Moonglu CC Finished Veteran 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Rob Powell Malton Wheelers Road Club Finished N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Rob Myers Finished N/A 0

13. Rob Myers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  William Lewis Finished N/A 21

14. William Lewis -

Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Stephen Smith Finished N/A 0

15. Stephen Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  John Savage Clifton CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Stephen Boyd Finished N/A 0

17. Stephen Boyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Andrew May Finished G/Vet 0

18. Andrew May -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
19.  Dan Joyce Finished N/A 0

19. Dan Joyce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Gary Worton Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
21.  Derek Hunter Matlock CC Finished Veteran 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
22.  Nick Jaggard Finished N/A 0

22. Nick Jaggard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Andrew Pressley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Jamie Brady Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue CC Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Steven Roebuck Clifton CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Andrew Allinson Richmond Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Paul Newlove Finished 0

27. Paul Newlove -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Terje Schea Finished 0

28. Terje Schea -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Charlie Dgarzug Finished 0

29. Charlie Dgarzug -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Kevin Blades Richmond Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Paul Musgrave Clifton CC Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran
--- Darren Neylon Did not finish N/A 0

29. Darren Neylon -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Reports

MTB: Action from Nutcracker Round 3

Posted 23/06/2011 - British Cycling

Weather plays its part at Camp Hill

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on 0800-1330. U12's free entry.

The Races

Fun (19+) Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/11 10:00 Go-MTB None N/A 2 laps
Entry: Postal: (£11.00), On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 19/06/11 – 10:00
Go-MTB, None | N/A
2 laps
Fun (19+) Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/11 10:00 Go-MTB None N/A 2 laps
Entry: Postal: (£11.00), On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 19/06/11 – 10:00
Go-MTB, None | N/A
2 laps
Juvenile Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/11 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 1 laps
Entry: Postal: (£6.00), On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 19/06/11 – 10:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Juvenile
1 laps
Juvenile Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/11 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 1 laps
Entry: Postal: (£6.00), On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 19/06/11 – 10:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Juvenile
1 laps
Youth Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/11 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth 2 laps
Entry: Postal: (£11.00), On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 19/06/11 – 10:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Youth
2 laps
Youth Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/11 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth 2 laps
Entry: Postal: (£11.00), On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 19/06/11 – 10:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Youth
2 laps
Elite Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/11 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite 5 laps
Entry: Postal: (£21.00), On Day: (£26.00)
Sun 19/06/11 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Elite
5 laps
Expert Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/11 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Expert 5 laps
Entry: Postal: (£21.00), On Day: (£26.00)
Sun 19/06/11 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Expert
5 laps
Junior Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/11 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior 4 laps
Entry: Postal: (£16.00), On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 19/06/11 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Junior
4 laps
Junior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/11 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior 4 laps
Entry: Postal: (£16.00), On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 19/06/11 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Junior
4 laps
Sport Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/11 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport 4 laps
Entry: Postal: (£21.00), On Day: (£26.00)
Sun 19/06/11 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Sport
4 laps
Sport Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/11 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport 4 laps
Entry: Postal: (£21.00), On Day: (£26.00)
Sun 19/06/11 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Sport
4 laps
Sweat Monster Academy (U12) Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/11 12:00 Go-Ride Racing None N/A
Entry:
Sun 19/06/11 – 12:00
Go-Ride Racing, None | N/A
Sweat Monster Academy (U12) Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/11 12:00 Go-Ride Racing None N/A
Entry:
Sun 19/06/11 – 12:00
Go-Ride Racing, None | N/A
Grand Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/11 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet 4 laps
Entry: Postal: (£21.00), On Day: (£26.00)
Sun 19/06/11 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | G/Vet
4 laps
Grand Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/11 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet 4 laps
Entry: Postal: (£21.00), On Day: (£26.00)
Sun 19/06/11 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | G/Vet
4 laps
Master Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/11 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Master 4 laps
Entry: Postal: (£21.00), On Day: (£26.00)
Sun 19/06/11 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Master
4 laps
Super Vet Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/11 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A S/Vet 4 laps
Entry: Postal: (£21.00), On Day: (£26.00)
Sun 19/06/11 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | S/Vet
4 laps
Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/11 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran 4 laps
Entry: Postal: (£21.00), On Day: (£26.00)
Sun 19/06/11 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Veteran
4 laps
Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/11 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran 4 laps
Entry: Postal: (£21.00), On Day: (£26.00)
Sun 19/06/11 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Veteran
4 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk