Nutcracker 3

MTB XC , Bedale – Sunday, 19 Jun 2011

Event Details

Event URN:

235722

Start Date:

Sun, 19th Jun 2011

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Camp Hill Activities Centre, Kirklington, Bedale, DL8 2LS
View map

Entry close date

Sun, 17th Apr 2011

Info for Riders

Sign on 0800-1330. U12's free entry.


The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
19/06/11 10:00 Fun (19+) Female Go-MTB None N/A 2 laps
19/06/11 10:00 Fun (19+) Male Go-MTB None N/A 2 laps
19/06/11 10:00 Juvenile Female MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 1 laps
19/06/11 10:00 Juvenile Male MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 1 laps
19/06/11 10:00 Youth Female MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth 2 laps
19/06/11 10:00 Youth Male MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth 2 laps
19/06/11 11:30 Elite Female MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite 5 laps
19/06/11 11:30 Expert Male MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Expert 5 laps
19/06/11 11:30 Junior Female MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior 4 laps
19/06/11 11:30 Junior Male MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior 4 laps
19/06/11 11:30 Sport Female MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport 4 laps
19/06/11 11:30 Sport Male MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport 4 laps
19/06/11 12:00 Sweat Monster Academy (U12) Female Go-Ride Racing None N/A ---
19/06/11 12:00 Sweat Monster Academy (U12) Male Go-Ride Racing None N/A ---
19/06/11 14:00 Grand Veteran Female MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet 4 laps
19/06/11 14:00 Grand Veteran Male MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet 4 laps
19/06/11 14:00 Master Male MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Master 4 laps
19/06/11 14:00 Super Vet Male MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A S/Vet 4 laps
19/06/11 14:00 Veteran Female MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran 4 laps
19/06/11 14:00 Veteran Male MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran 4 laps

View All

Enter a Race

Race Fun (19+) Female
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 19/06/11 10:00 Go-MTB None N/A
Entry: Postal: (£11.00), On Day: (£16.00)
Race Fun (19+) Female
Sun 19/06/11 - 10:00
Classification: Go-MTB
Band: None
Rider Cat: N/A
Entry: Postal: (£11.00), On Day: (£16.00)
Race Fun (19+) Male
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 19/06/11 10:00 Go-MTB None N/A
Entry: Postal: (£11.00), On Day: (£16.00)
Race Fun (19+) Male
Sun 19/06/11 - 10:00
Classification: Go-MTB
Band: None
Rider Cat: N/A
Entry: Postal: (£11.00), On Day: (£16.00)
Race Juvenile Female
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 19/06/11 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile
Entry: Postal: (£6.00), On Day: (£11.00)
Race Juvenile Female
Sun 19/06/11 - 10:00
Classification: MTB Regional A
Band: MTB XC Regional A
Rider Cat: Juvenile
Entry: Postal: (£6.00), On Day: (£11.00)
Race Juvenile Male
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 19/06/11 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile
Entry: Postal: (£6.00), On Day: (£11.00)
Race Juvenile Male
Sun 19/06/11 - 10:00
Classification: MTB Regional A
Band: MTB XC Regional A
Rider Cat: Juvenile
Entry: Postal: (£6.00), On Day: (£11.00)
Race Youth Female
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 19/06/11 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth
Entry: Postal: (£11.00), On Day: (£16.00)
Race Youth Female
Sun 19/06/11 - 10:00
Classification: MTB Regional A
Band: MTB XC Regional A
Rider Cat: Youth
Entry: Postal: (£11.00), On Day: (£16.00)
Race Youth Male
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 19/06/11 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth
Entry: Postal: (£11.00), On Day: (£16.00)
Race Youth Male
Sun 19/06/11 - 10:00
Classification: MTB Regional A
Band: MTB XC Regional A
Rider Cat: Youth
Entry: Postal: (£11.00), On Day: (£16.00)
Race Elite Female
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 19/06/11 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite
Entry: Postal: (£21.00), On Day: (£26.00)
Race Elite Female
Sun 19/06/11 - 11:30
Classification: MTB Regional A
Band: MTB XC Regional A
Rider Cat: Elite
Entry: Postal: (£21.00), On Day: (£26.00)
Race Expert Male
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 19/06/11 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Expert
Entry: Postal: (£21.00), On Day: (£26.00)
Race Expert Male
Sun 19/06/11 - 11:30
Classification: MTB Regional A
Band: MTB XC Regional A
Rider Cat: Expert
Entry: Postal: (£21.00), On Day: (£26.00)
Race Junior Female
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 19/06/11 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior
Entry: Postal: (£16.00), On Day: (£21.00)
Race Junior Female
Sun 19/06/11 - 11:30
Classification: MTB Regional A
Band: MTB XC Regional A
Rider Cat: Junior
Entry: Postal: (£16.00), On Day: (£21.00)
Race Junior Male
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 19/06/11 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior
Entry: Postal: (£16.00), On Day: (£21.00)
Race Junior Male
Sun 19/06/11 - 11:30
Classification: MTB Regional A
Band: MTB XC Regional A
Rider Cat: Junior
Entry: Postal: (£16.00), On Day: (£21.00)
Race Sport Female
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 19/06/11 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport
Entry: Postal: (£21.00), On Day: (£26.00)
Race Sport Female
Sun 19/06/11 - 11:30
Classification: MTB Regional A
Band: MTB XC Regional A
Rider Cat: Sport
Entry: Postal: (£21.00), On Day: (£26.00)
Race Sport Male
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 19/06/11 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport
Entry: Postal: (£21.00), On Day: (£26.00)
Race Sport Male
Sun 19/06/11 - 11:30
Classification: MTB Regional A
Band: MTB XC Regional A
Rider Cat: Sport
Entry: Postal: (£21.00), On Day: (£26.00)
Race Sweat Monster Academy (U12) Female
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 19/06/11 12:00 Go-Ride Racing None N/A
Entry:
Race Sweat Monster Academy (U12) Female
Sun 19/06/11 - 12:00
Classification: Go-Ride Racing
Band: None
Rider Cat: N/A
Entry:
Race Sweat Monster Academy (U12) Male
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 19/06/11 12:00 Go-Ride Racing None N/A
Entry:
Race Sweat Monster Academy (U12) Male
Sun 19/06/11 - 12:00
Classification: Go-Ride Racing
Band: None
Rider Cat: N/A
Entry:
Race Grand Veteran Female
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 19/06/11 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet
Entry: Postal: (£21.00), On Day: (£26.00)
Race Grand Veteran Female
Sun 19/06/11 - 14:00
Classification: MTB Regional A
Band: MTB XC Regional A
Rider Cat: G/Vet
Entry: Postal: (£21.00), On Day: (£26.00)
Race Grand Veteran Male
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 19/06/11 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet
Entry: Postal: (£21.00), On Day: (£26.00)
Race Grand Veteran Male
Sun 19/06/11 - 14:00
Classification: MTB Regional A
Band: MTB XC Regional A
Rider Cat: G/Vet
Entry: Postal: (£21.00), On Day: (£26.00)
Race Master Male
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 19/06/11 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Master
Entry: Postal: (£21.00), On Day: (£26.00)
Race Master Male
Sun 19/06/11 - 14:00
Classification: MTB Regional A
Band: MTB XC Regional A
Rider Cat: Master
Entry: Postal: (£21.00), On Day: (£26.00)
Race Super Vet Male
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 19/06/11 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A S/Vet
Entry: Postal: (£21.00), On Day: (£26.00)
Race Super Vet Male
Sun 19/06/11 - 14:00
Classification: MTB Regional A
Band: MTB XC Regional A
Rider Cat: S/Vet
Entry: Postal: (£21.00), On Day: (£26.00)
Race Veteran Female
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 19/06/11 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran
Entry: Postal: (£21.00), On Day: (£26.00)
Race Veteran Female
Sun 19/06/11 - 14:00
Classification: MTB Regional A
Band: MTB XC Regional A
Rider Cat: Veteran
Entry: Postal: (£21.00), On Day: (£26.00)
Race Veteran Male
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 19/06/11 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran
Entry: Postal: (£21.00), On Day: (£26.00)
Race Veteran Male
Sun 19/06/11 - 14:00
Classification: MTB Regional A
Band: MTB XC Regional A
Rider Cat: Veteran
Entry: Postal: (£21.00), On Day: (£26.00)

MTB: Action from Nutcracker Round 3

Posted 23/06/2011 - British Cycling

Weather plays its part at Camp Hill View Full Report

Confirmed Results

Race Fun (19+) Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Ruth Midgley Finished N/A 0

Race Fun (19+) Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Shaun Dutton Finished N/A 0
2 Alastair Black Finished 0
3 Michael Roper Finished N/A 0
4 Sean Skidmore Drighlington BC Finished N/A 0
5 Jonathan O'Connor BikeTrial UK Federation Finished N/A 0
6 Paul Greatorex Finished 0
7 Mark Partridge Finished 0
8 Gary Taylor Finished 0
9 Chris Evans Finished 0
10 Stuart McFarlane Finished 0
11 Jacob Gardiner Finished 0
12 Paul Gardiner Finished 0
13 Ian Midgley Finished 0
--- Philip Wardman Richmond Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 0
Show More

Race Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Amira Mellor Holme Valley Whls Finished Juvenile 60
2 Emma Brady MTS Cycle Sport Finished Juvenile 50
3 Hannah Saville North Midlands Youth Squad Finished Juvenile 45

Race Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Christopher Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Finished Juvenile 60
2 Thomas Mein MTS Cycle Sport Finished Juvenile 50
3 Matthew Worton Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 45
4 Jonathan Dobson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 40
5 Scott Woolley Finished Juvenile 37
6 David Chamberlain Finished 0
7 Max Vesty Moonglu RT Finished Juvenile 32
8 Nathan Bourne Finished 0
9 Finlay Robertson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 28
10 Thomas Gardiner Finished 0
11 Jordan Bateman Finished Juvenile 24
12 Carl Sillito Finished 0
13 Adam Lewis Finished Juvenile 22
14 Angus Brown InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished Juvenile 21
15 Rory Talling Finished 0
--- Harry Evans Did not finish 0
Show More

Race Youth Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Paige Coope Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Youth 60
2 Libby Greatorex Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished N/A 50
3 Jessica O'Brien Aire Valley Racing Team Finished Youth 45

Race Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Billy Harding Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth 60
2 Benjamin Pygott Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth 50
3 Thomas Parkin PH-MAS Cycling Finished N/A 45
4 Sebastian Marsh Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth 40
5 Samuel Roper TEF/Richardsons Race Team Finished Youth 37
6 Oliver Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth 34
7 Andrew Nixon Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Youth 32
8 Sam Bourne Finished 0
--- Jack Harrison Did not finish Youth 0
--- Calum Wardsworth Did not finish 0

Race Elite Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Danielle Rider Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Elite 60

Race Expert Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Neil Hayward Sportstest.co.uk Finished Expert 60
2 Joseph Richards Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished Expert 50

Race Junior Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Helena Below Finished Junior 60

Race Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 William Britton Finished 0

Race Sport Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Amber Southern Finished 0

Race Sport Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Matthew Brown Finished N/A 0
2 Robert Upton Finished Sport 50
3 Darren Binks Hambleton RC Finished Sport 45
4 Kenny Haswell InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished Sport 0
5 Stephen Moor Finished 0
6 Ashley Clark We Love Mountains Racing Team Finished Sport 34
7 Jose Padron Bolivar Finished N/A 0
8 Joseph Partridge Finished Sport 30
9 Jonathan Kenyon Columbia-Bikefood Finished Sport 28
10 Lee Kermode Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Junior 0
11 James Rawlinson Finished 0
--- Philip Bramham Did not finish Sport 0
--- Chris Dransfield Did not finish Sport 0
--- Paul Mitchell Did not finish N/A 0
Show More

Race Grand Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Karen Howard Finished N/A 0

Race Grand Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Duncan Stuart Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished G/Vet 60
2 Ian Robson MTS Cycle Sport Finished G/Vet 50
3 Clifford Featherstone **MTS Cyclesport/Indbuild** - ... Finished N/A 0
4 Geoff Turner Barnesbury CC Finished S/Vet 0
5 Paul Dalton Matlock CC Finished G/Vet 37
6 Alan Somers Finished 0
7 Peter Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 0
8 Philip Wadsworth Finished 0
9 Colin Kermode Finished N/A 0

Race Master Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Tony Fawcett Blackhawk Bikes Finished Master 60
2 Ben Hallworth Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Master 50
3 James Metcalfe Finished N/A 0
4 Rob Pape Finished 0
5 Thomas Atkinson Malton Wheelers Road Club Finished Master 37
6 Simon Davison Blackhawk Bikes Finished Master 34
7 Robert Ford Finished N/A 0
8 Giles Dumont Moonglu RT Finished Master 30
9 Mark Mitchell Finished Master 28
10 Jason McCourt Barnesbury CC Finished N/A 0
11 David Charman Blackhawk Bikes Finished N/A 0
12 Michael Williamson Stockton Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
13 Gary Todd Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished N/A 22
14 Tom Ballard Finished 0
15 David Leaming Malton Wheelers Road Club Finished N/A 0
16 Gary Scott Finished Veteran 0
17 Neville Hebdon Richmond Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
18 Paul Bennett Wills Bros Racing Finished Master 16
--- Mike Carver Did not finish 0
--- Craig Jones Did not finish 0
--- Adam Robertson ActivCycles-Corbridge Did not finish Master 0
--- A. Warner Did not finish 0
Show More

Race Super Vet Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Richard Bellerby Finished 0

Race Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Helen MacGregor VC Lincoln Finished Veteran 60
2 Ruth Thompson Finished N/A 50
3 Lorna Rider Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Veteran 45
4 Christine Lewis Finished N/A 40
5 Nicola Hartle PH-MAS Cycling Finished Veteran 37
6 Angela Dearing PH-MAS Cycling Finished N/A 0

Race Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Noel Clough Fietsen Tempo Finished Veteran 0
2 Kenny Johnson Science In Sport.com Finished Veteran 50
3 John Wilkinson Moonglu RT Finished Veteran 0
4 John Hick Finished N/A 0
5 Wayne Nicholson York Cycleworks Finished N/A 0
6 Jason Hynd Finished Veteran 34
7 Ian Jefferson InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished 0
8 Raymond Honour InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished Veteran 30
9 Martin Vesty Moonglu RT Finished Veteran 28
10 Andrew Hilton Hambleton RC Finished N/A 0
11 Ian Chapman Moonglu RT Finished Veteran 24
12 Rob Powell Malton Wheelers Road Club Finished N/A 23
13 Rob Myers Finished N/A 0
14 William Lewis Finished N/A 21
15 Stephen Smith Finished N/A 0
16 John Savage Clifton CC Finished N/A 0
17 Stephen Boyd Finished N/A 0
18 Andrew May Finished Veteran 0
19 Dan Joyce Finished N/A 0
20 Gary Worton Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Veteran 12
21 Derek Hunter Matlock CC Finished Veteran 10
22 Nick Jaggard Finished N/A 0
23 Andrew Pressley Finished N/A 0
24 Jamie Brady Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue CC Finished N/A 7
25 Steven Roebuck Clifton CC Finished N/A 0
26 Andrew Allinson Richmond Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
27 Paul Newlove Finished 0
28 Terje Schea Finished 0
29 Charlie Dgarzug Finished 0
--- Kevin Blades Richmond Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 0
--- Paul Musgrave Clifton CC Did not finish Veteran 0
--- Darren Neylon Did not finish N/A 0
Show More

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Great Britain Cycling Team kit 15/16