Event URN:
235721
Start date:
Sun, 15th May 2011
Event Type:
MTB XC (Competitive)
Venue:
Aske Moor Sawmill
Aske Estate, Richmond, North Yorkshire, DL10 5EZ
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Sun, 17th Apr 2011
Event promoted by:
Nutcracker Racing ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.nutcrackermtb.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr James Hall
9 Tudor Court
Brompton On Swale
Richmond
North Yorkshire
DL10 7GA
j.hall@bremsentechnik.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
Bikelicker Events Ltd
Download Entry Form
Info for Riders:
Sign on 0800-1330. U12's free entry.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 May 11 10:00 Fun (19+) Female Go-MTB None N/A 2 laps
15 May 11 10:00 Fun (19+) Male Go-MTB None N/A 2 laps
15 May 11 10:00 Juvenile Female MTB National B MTB XC National B Juvenile 1 laps
15 May 11 10:00 Juvenile Male MTB National B MTB XC National B Juvenile 1 laps

View All

Event Location:

Aske Estate,
Richmond,
North Yorkshire,
DL10 5EZ

Race: Fun (19+) Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 May 11 10:00 Go-MTB None N/A 2 laps

Race: Fun (19+) Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 May 11 10:00 Go-MTB None N/A 2 laps

Race: Juvenile Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 May 11 10:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B Juvenile 1 laps

Race: Juvenile Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 May 11 10:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B Juvenile 1 laps

Race: Youth Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 May 11 10:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B Youth 2 laps

Race: Youth Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 May 11 10:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B Youth 2 laps

Race: Elite Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 May 11 11:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Elite 5 laps

Race: Elite Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 May 11 11:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Elite 5 laps

Race: Expert Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 May 11 11:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Expert 5 laps

Race: Expert Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 May 11 11:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Expert 5 laps

Race: Junior Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 May 11 11:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Junior 4 laps

Race: Junior Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 May 11 11:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Junior 4 laps

Race: Sport Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 May 11 11:30 MTB National B MTB XC Regional A Sport 4 laps

Race: Sport Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 May 11 11:30 MTB National B MTB XC National B Sport 4 laps

Race: Sweat Monster Academy (U10)

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 May 11 12:00 Go-Ride Racing --- --- ---

Race: Sweat Monster Academy (U12)

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 May 11 12:00 Go-Ride Racing None N/A ---

Race: Sweat Monster Academy (U8)

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 May 11 12:00 Go-Ride Racing None N/A ---

Race: Grand Veteran Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 May 11 14:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B G/Vet 4 laps

Race: Grand Veteran Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 May 11 14:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B G/Vet 4 laps

Race: Master Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 May 11 14:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B Master 4 laps

Race: Master Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 May 11 14:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B Master 4 laps

Race: Super Veteran Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 May 11 14:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B S/Vet ---

Race: Veteran Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 May 11 14:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B Veteran 4 laps

Race: Veteran Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 May 11 14:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B Veteran 4 laps

Posted 28/05/2011 - British Cycling

Tom Bell takes Northern title.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: Fun (19+) Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ruth Midgley Finished N/A 0
2 Louise Burnett Finished 0
3 Laura Rhodes PH-MAS Cycling Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Fun (19+) Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 David Nicholson Finished 0
2 James Cariton Finished 0
3 Kam Nicholson Richmond Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
4 Glenn Barry Finished 0
5 Jordan Southern Finished 0
6 Tim Charlton Finished 0
7 Ian Bremier Finished 0
8 Paul Greatorex Finished 0
9 Chris Evans Finished 0
10 Gary Taylor Finished 0
11 Jonathan O'Connor BikeTrial UK Federation Finished N/A 0
12 Marc Partridge Finished 0
13 Paul Palmer Finished 0
14 Dave Sillito Finished 0
15 Thomas Wardill Finished 0
16 Ian Weathery Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Amira Mellor Holme Valley Whls Finished Juvenile 100
2 Erika Allen Stirling Bike Club Finished Juvenile 90
3 Eve Hanlon Cole Peebles CC Finished Juvenile 80
4 Elena Melton Wolfpax Riders Finished Juvenile 75
5 Emma Brady MTS Cycle Sport Finished Juvenile 70
6 Katie Allen Stirling Bike Club Finished Juvenile 65

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Calum Magowan Peebles CC Finished Juvenile 100
2 Christopher Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Finished Juvenile 90
3 Matthew Worton Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 80
4 Thomas Mein MTS Cycle Sport Finished Juvenile 75
5 Jonathan Dobson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 70
6 Miles Worner Teesdale CRC Finished Juvenile 65
7 Stephen Dent West Highland Wheelers Finished Juvenile 60
8 Scott Woolley Finished Juvenile 56
9 Finlay Robertson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 52
10 William Weatherall Finished 0
11 Jordan Bateman Finished Juvenile 45
12 Adam Lewis Finished Juvenile 42
13 Max Vesty Moonglu RT Finished Juvenile 39
14 Angus Brown InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished Juvenile 36
15 Matthew Jewitt Finished 0
16 Harry Evans Finished 0
Joseph Parker East Bradford CC Did not finish Juvenile 0
Carl Sillito Did not finish 0
Rory Talling Did not finish 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alice Barnes Motorpoint Cycling Finished Youth 100
2 Libby Greatorex Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished N/A 90

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ben Miller Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished Youth 100
2 Michael Thompson Finished Youth 90
3 Cameron Balfour CNP - Orbea Finished Youth 80
4 Nicholas Corlett Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Youth 75
5 James Edmond Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished Youth 70
6 Edwyn Oliver-Evans East Bradford CC Finished Youth 65
7 Stephen Hex Finished 0
8 Benjamin Pygott Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth 56
9 Thomas Parkin PH-MAS Cycling Finished N/A 52
10 Jon Donachy Finished Youth 48
11 Charlie Tanfield TS Racing Team - OTR Finished Youth 45
12 Oliver Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth 42
13 Andrew Nixon Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Youth 39
14 Jack Harrison Finished Youth 36
15 Ben Lewis Finished N/A 33
Alex Clark Did not finish 0
Billy Harding Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Did not finish Youth 0
Sebastian Marsh Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Did not finish Youth 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Elite Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lee Craigie Finished Elite 100

Confirmed Results

Race name: Elite Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 David Collins Hope Factory Racing Finished Elite 100
2 Tom Bell Finished Elite 90
3 Elliot Baxter Manx Viking Whls CC Finished Elite 0
4 Oliver Holmes CNP - Orbea Finished Elite 75
5 Rob Sorby Finished 0
6 Paul Kneen Manx Mountain Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Dave Henderson GT Muc-Off Racing Did not finish Elite 0
Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing Did not finish Elite 0
Graeme Sanders Did not finish 0
Nic Smith Moonglu RT Did not finish Elite 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jacqueline Fletcher Ellan Vannin CC/Appleby Finished Elite 0
2 Nikki Sharpe Manx Mountain Bike Club Finished N/A 0
3 Julie Lyness Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Tom Stewart Finished 0
2 Douglas Shearer Innerleithen MTB Racing Finished Expert 90
3 Hamish Fletcher-Cooney Finished Expert 80
4 Roy Hunt Colnago / BBB / Morgan Blue Finished G/Vet 0
Niall Frost XCracer.com Did not finish Expert 0
Ian Lee Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Did not finish Expert 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Hugo Robinson XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished Junior 100
2 Joseph Home Fietsen Tempo Finished Junior 90
3 Tom Evans Finished Junior 80
4 Scott Lindsay Finished Junior 75
5 Jack Humphreys Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished Junior 70
Ryan Fenwick Stewartry Wheelers Did not finish Junior 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sport Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Amber Southern Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sport Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Tom Albutt Finished Sport 100
2 Matthew Brown Finished N/A 0
3 Darren Binks Hambleton RC Finished Sport 80
4 Mark Richmond Finished 0
5 Craig Jarrett Finished 0
6 Matthew Gospel Finished N/A 0
7 Ashley Clark We Love Mountains Racing Team Finished Sport 60
8 Kenny Haswell InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished Sport 0
9 Competitor No 306 Finished 0
10 Dan Small Blueleaf/Bicycle Smithy Finished Sport 48
11 Alastair Willis Beamish Odd Sox Finished N/A 0
12 Stephen Moon Richmond Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
13 Joseph Partridge Finished Sport 39
14 Craig Smith Finished Sport 0
15 Paul Mitchell Finished N/A 0
John Newton PH-MAS Cycling Did not finish N/A 0
Sam Watts Moonglu RT Did not finish 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sweat Monster Academy (U10)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Shannon Banks Finished 0
2 Jonathan Carlton Finished 0
3 Adam Wilson Finished 0
4 Lucy Edmund Finished 0
5 Jack Harrison Finished 0
5 James Jewitt Finished 0
5 Rowan Sillito Finished 0
5 Morwenna Talling Finished 0
9 Oliver Draffan Finished 0
10 Jonny Gill Finished 0
11 Lucy Mitchell Finished 0
12 Samual Jaggard Finished 0
13 Elliot Spruce Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sweat Monster Academy (U12)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 William Lanagan Finished 0
2 Nick Walker Finished 0
3 Sam Charlton Finished 0
4 Adam Palmer Finished 0
5 Christian Worner Finished 0
6 Joe Thurlbeck Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sweat Monster Academy (U8)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Emily Whitfield Finished 0
2 Benjamin Smith Finished 0
3 Megan Lazenby Finished 0
3 Finlay Lazenby Finished 0
3 Luca Mitchell Finished 0
3 Justin Mitchell Finished 0
7 Katie Charlton Finished 0
8 Oliver Palmer Finished 0
9 Arran Brown Finished 0
10 Conner Barry Finished 0
11 Ellie Harrison Finished 0
12 Spike McGreggor Finished 0
13 Max Nicholson Finished 0
14 Sam Nicholson Finished 0
15 Ieuan Braybrook Finished 0
16 Jay Jefferson Finished 0
17 Daniel Thompson Finished 0
18 James Thompson Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Grand Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Karen Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Grand Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Bruce Rollinson Ilkley Cycles Finished G/Vet 100
2 Billy Matthews Square Wheels Cycles Finished G/Vet 90
3 Duncan Stuart Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished G/Vet 80
4 Ian Robson MTS Cycle Sport Finished G/Vet 75
5 Alan Somers Finished 0
7 Peter Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 0
8 Philip Wadsworthy Finished 0
9 Neil Hymer Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Master Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jane Chadwick PH-MAS Cycling Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Master Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alan Nixon Blackhawk Bikes Finished Master 100
2 Michael Coward TS Racing Team - OTR Finished N/A 90
3 Jonathan Limebear Batley Cycling Club Finished N/A 80
4 Ben Hallworth Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Master 75
5 Thomas Atkinson Malton Wheelers Road Club Finished Master 70
6 James Metcalfe Finished N/A 0
7 Vince Potter Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished Master 0
8 Simon Davison Blackhawk Bikes Finished Master 56
9 Mark Mitchell Finished Master 52
10 Rob Pape Finished 0
11 Ben Cook Ilkley Cycles Finished N/A 45
12 Joff Lazenby Finished N/A 0
13 Andrew Dale Finished 0
14 Dave Turner Finished 0
15 Paul Bennett Wills Bros Racing Finished Master 33
16 Ian Cation Finished Sport 0
17 David Charman Blackhawk Bikes Finished N/A 0
18 Jason McCourt Barnesbury CC Finished N/A 0
19 John Phillips Finished 0
20 Tom Ballard Finished 0
21 Gary Scott Finished Veteran 0
22 Neville Hebdon Richmond Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
23 Richard Bowden Finished N/A 0
24 Colin Mitchell Richmond Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Craig Terblanche Did not finish 0
Rod Towart Did not finish N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Super Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ashley Brown Finished 0
2 Reginald Haigh Ilkley Cycles Finished S/Vet 90
3 David McLean Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished S/Vet 80
4 Colin Murley Finished S/Vet 75
5 Competitor No 205 Finished 0
6 Competitor No 291 Finished 0
7 Paul Marr Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Helen MacGregor VC Lincoln Finished Veteran 100
2 Ruth Thompson Finished N/A 90
3 Nicola Hartle PH-MAS Cycling Finished Veteran 80
4 Christine Lewis Finished N/A 75

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Noel Clough Fietsen Tempo Finished Veteran 0
2 Dan Cook Carnac-Planet X Finished N/A 90
3 John Hick Finished N/A 0
4 Anthony White Finished Veteran 75
5 Stewart Coates Ilkley Cycles Finished Veteran 70
6 Iain Nimmo Squadra Porcini Finished Veteran 65
7 Jason Hynd Finished Veteran 60
8 Mark Ferguson Finished G/Vet 0
9 Nicholas Wilson Finished N/A 0
10 Dieter Booth Finished 0
11 Brian Harrison Richmond Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
12 Wayne Nicholson York Cycleworks Finished Veteran 0
13 Robert Smith Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
14 Ian Jefferson InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished 0
15 Paul Keavney Fietsen Tempo Finished Veteran 33
16 Dominic Booth Finished N/A 0
17 Rob Powell Malton Wheelers Road Club Finished N/A 28
18 Martin Vesty Moonglu RT Finished Veteran 26
19 Ian Chapman Moonglu RT Finished Veteran 24
20 Andrew Edmond Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished Veteran 22
21 Stephen Smith Finished N/A 0
22 Timothy Evans East Bradford CC Finished Veteran 19
23 Gary Worton Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Veteran 18
24 Michael Wooldridge Finished 0
25 Damien Dungworth Finished N/A 0
26 John Savage Clifton CC Finished N/A 0
27 William Lewis Finished N/A 14
28 Mark Thompson Finished N/A 0
29 Anthony Oliver Finished N/A 0
30 Paul Crane Clifton CC Finished N/A 0
31 Stephen Boyd Finished N/A 0
32 David Robinson Richmond Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
33 Ben Dobson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Veteran 8
34 Steven Wood Finished 0
35 Jamie Brady Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue ... Finished N/A 6
36 Andrew Allinson Richmond Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
37 Shaun Dutton Finished N/A 0
38 Nick Jaggard Finished N/A 0
Kevin Blades Richmond Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 0
Steffan Chandler Horwich CC Did not finish Veteran 0
Neil Hendry PH-MAS Cycling Did not finish Veteran 0
Pete Holton Army Cycling Union Did not finish Master 0
Paul Lamb Did not finish N/A 0
Andrew May Did not finish N/A 0