Event URN:
235720
Start date:
Sun, 24th Apr 2011
Event Type:
MTB XC (Competitive)
Venue:
Gandale
Catterick, DL8 1QT
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Sun, 17th Apr 2011
Event promoted by:
Nutcracker Racing ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.nutcrackermtb.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr James Hall
9 Tudor Court
Brompton On Swale
Richmond
North Yorkshire
DL10 7GA
j.hall@bremsentechnik.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
Bikelicker Events Ltd
Download Entry Form
Info for Riders:
Sign on 0800-1330. U12's free entry.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Apr 11 10:00 Fun (19+) Female Go-MTB None N/A 2 laps
24 Apr 11 10:00 Fun (19+) Male Go-MTB None N/A 2 laps
24 Apr 11 10:00 Juvenile Female MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 1 laps
24 Apr 11 10:00 Juvenile Male MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 1 laps

View All

Event Location:

Catterick,
DL8 1QT

Race: Fun (19+) Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Apr 11 10:00 Go-MTB None N/A 2 laps

Race: Fun (19+) Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Apr 11 10:00 Go-MTB None N/A 2 laps

Race: Juvenile Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Apr 11 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 1 laps

Race: Juvenile Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Apr 11 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 1 laps

Race: Youth Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Apr 11 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth 2 laps

Race: Youth Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Apr 11 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth 2 laps

Race: Elite Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Apr 11 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite 5 laps

Race: Elite Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Apr 11 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite 5 laps

Race: Expert Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Apr 11 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Expert 5 laps

Race: Expert Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Apr 11 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Expert 5 laps

Race: Junior Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Apr 11 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior 4 laps

Race: Junior Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Apr 11 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior 4 laps

Race: Sport Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Apr 11 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport 4 laps

Race: Sport Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Apr 11 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport 4 laps

Race: Sweat Monster Academy (U10)

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Apr 11 12:00 Go-Ride Racing None N/A ---

Race: Sweat Monster Academy (U12)

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Apr 11 12:00 Go-Ride Racing None N/A ---

Race: Sweat Monster Academy (U8)

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Apr 11 12:00 Go-Ride Racing None N/A ---

Race: Grand Veteran Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Apr 11 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet 4 laps

Race: Grand Veteran Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Apr 11 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet 4 laps

Race: Master Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Apr 11 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Master 4 laps

Race: Master Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Apr 11 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Master 4 laps

Race: Veteran Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Apr 11 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran 4 laps

Race: Veteran Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Apr 11 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran 4 laps

Confirmed Results

Race name: Fun (19+) Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Laura Rhodes PH-MAS Cycling Finished N/A 0
Linda Draffan Did not finish 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Fun (19+) Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Tom Ballard Finished 0
2 Robert Allport Finished 0
3 Stuart Ridway Finished N/A 0
4 Richard Bowden Finished N/A 0
5 Simon Walker Finished N/A 0
6 Colin Hodge PH-MAS Cycling Finished N/A 0
7 Christian Jukes Finished 0
8 Chris Evans Finished 0
9 Gary Taylor Finished 0
Craig Woolley Did not finish G/Vet 0
Michael Roper Did not finish N/A 0
Ashton Carter-Ridgway Did not finish 0
Jonny O'Conner Did not finish 0
Stephen Jarmuz Did not finish 0
Dave Sillito Did not finish 0
Paul Pagmer Did not finish 0
Callum Wilcock Did not finish 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Amira Mellor Holme Valley Whls Finished Juvenile 60
2 Sarah Lomas Matlock CC Finished Juvenile 50
3 Emma Brady MTS Cycle Sport Finished Juvenile 45
4 Rhianna Stoves One Life Racing Finished Juvenile 40
5 Helena Forster Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Scott Woolley Finished Juvenile 60
2 Matthew Worton Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 50
3 Christopher Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Finished Juvenile 45
4 Thomas Mein MTS Cycle Sport Finished Juvenile 40
5 Miles Worner Teesdale CRC Finished Juvenile 37
6 Jordan Bateman Finished Juvenile 34
7 Joshua Stockdale Sherwood Pines Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
8 Finlay Robertson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 30
9 Thomas Pidcock Aire Valley Racing Team Finished Juvenile 28
10 Carl Sillito Finished 0
11 Angus Brown InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished Juvenile 24
12 Joseph Parker East Bradford CC Finished Juvenile 23
13 Adam Lewis Finished Juvenile 22
14 Max Vesty Moonglu RT Finished Juvenile 21
15 Harry Evans Finished 0
16 Rory Talling Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Libby Greatorex Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished N/A 60

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Michael Thompson Finished Youth 60
2 Billy Harding Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth 50
3 James Edmond Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished Youth 45
4 Benjamin Pygott Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth 40
5 Thomas Parkin PH-MAS Cycling Finished N/A 37
6 Edwyn Oliver-Evans East Bradford CC Finished Youth 34
7 Sebastian Marsh Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth 32
8 Charlie Tanfield TS Racing Team - OTR Finished Youth 30
9 Samuel Roper TEF/Richardsons Race Team Finished Youth 28
10 Andrew Nixon Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Youth 26
11 Ben Lewis Finished N/A 24
12 Oliver Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth 23
13 Rowan Pughe One Life Racing Finished N/A 22

Confirmed Results

Race name: Elite Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing Finished Elite 60
2 Tom Bell Finished Elite 50

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joanne Clay Finished Expert 60

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Hamish Fletcher-Cooney Finished Expert 60
2 Bruce Dalton Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Expert 50
3 Alexander McLean Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 45
4 Joseph Richards Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished Expert 40

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Helena Below Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Edward McParland GT Muc-Off Racing Finished Junior 60
2 Jack Clarkson Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Junior 50
3 Elliot Harrison South Pennine RC Finished Junior 45
4 Nicholas Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Junior 40
5 Oliver Boag Richardsons Cycle Club Finished Youth 0
Michael Boag Richardsons Cycle Club Did not finish Youth 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sport Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Nadia Wouters Finished Sport 60
Ruth Midgley Did not finish N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sport Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Tom Albutt Finished Sport 60
2 Craig Jarratt Finished Sport 50
3 Mike Hall Finished 0
4 Darren Binks Hambleton RC Finished Sport 40
5 Matt Brown Finished 0
6 Kenny Haswell InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished Sport 0
8 Jonathan Kenyon Columbia-Bikefood Finished Sport 30
9 Andrew Walker BikeTrial UK Federation Finished N/A 0
10 William Brown Finished Sport 26
11 Matthew Gospel Finished N/A 0
12 Mark Richmond Finished 0
13 Ashley Clark We Love Mountains Racing Team Finished Sport 22
14 Philip Bramham Finished Sport 21
15 Joseph Partridge Finished Sport 20
16 Alastair Willis Beamish Odd Sox Finished N/A 0
17 Stephen Moon Richmond Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
18 Chris Hollingbery Finished 0
19 Paul Mitchell Finished N/A 0
20 Chris Dransfield Finished Sport 12
21 James Smith Finished 0
22 John Newton PH-MAS Cycling Finished N/A 0
23 Kyle Hopkin Finished 0
Andrew Gillott Did not finish N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sweat Monster Academy (U10)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Phoebe Forster Finished 0
1 Morwenna Talling Finished 0
3 Joseph Pidcock Finished 0
4 Sam Watson Finished 0
5 Oliver Draffan Finished 0
5 Rowan Sillito Finished 0
7 Lucy Edmund Finished 0
8 Jack Harrison Finished 0
9 Ben Dowson Finished 0
10 Callum Leversuch Finished 0
10 Sam Murray Finished 0
12 George Laverick Finished 0
13 Nathan Barry Finished 0
13 Samual Jessard Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sweat Monster Academy (U12)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Nick Walker Finished 0
2 Daisy Fletcher Finished 0
2 Adam Palmer Finished 0
2 Christian Worner Finished 0
5 Tom Payton Finished 0
6 Matt Hume Finished 0
7 Alaister Lloyd Finished 0
8 Max Grooms Finished 0
8 William Lanagan Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sweat Monster Academy (U8)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Charlie Walker Finished 0
2 Oliver Palmer Finished 0
3 Matthew Oates Finished 0
4 Olivia Hynd Finished 0
5 Arran Brown Finished 0
6 Luca Mitchel Finished 0
7 Justin Mitchel Finished 0
8 Fin Lazenby Finished 0
9 Meg Lazenby Finished 0
10 Sam Nicholson Finished 0
11 Max Nicholson Finished 0
12 Ellie Harrison Finished 0
13 Ieuan Braybrook Finished 0
14 Declan Oldham Finished 0
15 James Thompson Finished 0
16 Daniel Thompson Finished 0
17 Ellis Murray Finished 0
18 Niel Forster Finished 0
19 Katie Leversuch Finished 0
20 Jessica Jackson Finished 0
21 Joshua Laveriok Finished 0
22 Cameron Watikins Finished 0
23 Connor Burry Finished 0
24 Jay Jefferson Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Grand Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Bruce Rollinson Ilkley Cycles Finished G/Vet 60
2 Billy Matthews Square Wheels Cycles Finished G/Vet 50
3 Ian Robson MTS Cycle Sport Finished G/Vet 45
4 Alan Somers Finished 0
5 Paul Bartlett Finished N/A 0
6 Geoff Turner Barnesbury CC Finished N/A 0
7 Richard Bellerby Finished 0
8 Colin Murley Finished S/Vet 50
9 Neville Martin InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished G/Vet 32
10 Paul Dalton Matlock CC Finished G/Vet 30
11 Paul Marr Finished N/A 0
12 Peter Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 0
Duncan Stuart Keswick Bikes - KMB Did not finish G/Vet 0
Edgar Hopkin Did not finish 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Master Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Bev Martin InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished Master 60
2 Hannah Collingridge Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Master Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Sharp York Cycleworks Finished Expert 0
2 Anton Wouters Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Elite 0
3 Michael Coward TS Racing Team - OTR Finished N/A 45
4 Keith Murray Hope Factory Racing Finished Master 40
5 Shaun Wells Finished N/A 0
6 Paul Caswell Harrogate Nova CC Finished Master 0
7 Jonathan Limebear Batley Cycling Club Finished N/A 32
8 Thomas Atkinson Malton Wheelers Road Club Finished Master 30
9 James Metcalfe Finished N/A 0
10 Paul Bennett Wills Bros Racing Finished Master 26
11 Rob Pape Finished 0
12 Christopher Clark York Cycleworks Finished Master 23
13 Daniel Smith Finished N/A 0
14 Simon Davison Blackhawk Bikes Finished Master 21
15 Robert Ford Finished N/A 0
16 Ben Cook Ilkley Cycles Finished N/A 19
17 Tony Cope Finished 0
18 David Turner Finished 0
19 Jonathan Hobson Wills Bros Racing Finished Master 0
20 Joff Lazenby Finished N/A 0
21 Mark Mitchell Finished Master 10
22 Martin MacGregor VC Lincoln Finished 0
23 Michael Morris Finished 0
24 Michael Williamson Finished 0
25 Neville Hebdon Richmond Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
26 Rob Harrison Finished N/A 0
27 David Charman Blackhawk Bikes Finished N/A 0
28 Jason McCourt Barnesbury CC Finished N/A 0
29 Gary Todd Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished N/A 2
30 Gary Scott Finished Veteran 0
31 Kam Nicholson Richmond Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
32 Steve Lewis Finished 0
Colin Mitchell Richmond Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 0
Glenn Barry Did not finish 0
Alec Warters Did not finish 0
Jason Thrash Did not finish 0
Arran Train Did not finish 0
Rod Towart Did not finish N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Helen MacGregor VC Lincoln Finished Veteran 60
2 Louise Hanley Finished 0
3 Nicola Hartle PH-MAS Cycling Finished Veteran 45
4 Christine Lewis Finished N/A 40
Ruth Thompson Did not finish N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Dan Cook Carnac-Planet X Finished N/A 60
2 Anthony White Finished Veteran 0
3 Noel Clough Fietsen Tempo Finished Veteran 0
4 Richard Rothwell Finished N/A 0
5 Stefan Macina Ilkley Cycles Finished N/A 0
6 John Wilkinson Moonglu RT Finished Veteran 0
7 Mark Fidler Finished Veteran 32
8 Jason Hynd Finished Veteran 30
9 Stewart Coates Ilkley Cycles Finished Veteran 28
10 Brian Harrison Richmond Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
11 Nicholas Wilson Finished 0
12 Wayne Nicholson York Cycleworks Finished Veteran 0
13 Raymond Honour InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished Veteran 22
14 Dieter Booth Finished 0
15 Ian Jefferson InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished 0
16 Neil Hendry PH-MAS Cycling Finished Veteran 19
17 Mark Grange Richardsons Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
18 Dominic Booth Finished N/A 0
19 Alan Billington Finished 0
20 Rob Powell Malton Wheelers Road Club Finished N/A 12
21 Michael Wooldridge Finished 0
22 Andrew Edmond Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished Veteran 9
23 Graham Broad Finished 0
24 Paul Keavney Fietsen Tempo Finished Veteran 7
25 Stephen Smith Finished N/A 0
26 Timothy Evans East Bradford CC Finished Veteran 5
27 Steffan Chandler Horwich CC Finished Veteran 4
28 Mark Mather Westbrook Cycles - Team Scott Finished Veteran 3
29 Kevin Blades Richmond Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
30 Ian Brown Finished G/Vet 0
31 Derek Hunter Matlock CC Finished Veteran 0
32 Pete Holton Army Cycling Union Finished Master 0
33 Cameron Drowther Finished 0
34 John Mein Derwentside CC Finished Veteran 0
35 William Lewis Finished N/A 0
36 John Savage Clifton CC Finished N/A 0
37 Mark Thompson Richmond Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
38 Mark Rawden Finished N/A 0
39 Gary Worton Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Veteran 0
40 Allan Horsley Clifton CC Finished N/A 0
41 Matthew Cox Finished 0
42 David Robinson Richmond Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
43 Stephen Boyd Finished N/A 0
44 Dan Joyce Finished N/A 0
45 Andrew Allinson Richmond Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
46 Christiaan Dixon Finished N/A 0
47 Shaun Dutton Finished N/A 0
48 Nick Jaggard Finished N/A 0
49 Jamie Brady Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue ... Finished N/A 0
50 Steven Roebuck Clifton CC Finished N/A 0
51 Darren Grooms Richmond Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Steven Smales Boneshakers Race Team Did not finish Veteran 0
Mark Gamble Did not finish 0