Event URN:
235719
Start date:
Sun, 3rd Jul 2011
Event Type:
MTB XC (Competitive)
Venue:
Hammonds Farm
Main Street, Checkendon, Oxfordshire, RG8 0QT
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Thu, 30th Jun 2011
Event promoted by:
RAT MBC
View other events promoted by this organiser
Event website:
http://www.1stgearcycles.com
Event organiser:
Mr Stephen Jones
8 Tickhill Close
Lower Earley
Reading
Berkshire
RG6 4AP
jonesbiker@btinternet.com
Cheques payable to:
RAT MBC
Download Entry Form
Info for Riders:
Sign on between 8:30-10:30am. Pre-entry limited to 200 riders. Pre-entry on www.xcracer.com
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Jul 11 09:30 Under 12 Female Non-Ranking None N/A 1 laps
3 Jul 11 09:30 Under 12 Male Non-Ranking None N/A 1 laps
3 Jul 11 09:35 Under 10 Female Non-Ranking None N/A 1 laps
3 Jul 11 09:35 Under 10 Male Non-Ranking None N/A 1 laps

View All

Event Location:

Main Street,
Checkendon,
Oxfordshire,
RG8 0QT

Race: Under 12 Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Jul 11 09:30 Non-Ranking None N/A 1 laps

Race: Under 12 Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Jul 11 09:30 Non-Ranking None N/A 1 laps

Race: Under 10 Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Jul 11 09:35 Non-Ranking None N/A 1 laps

Race: Under 10 Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Jul 11 09:35 Non-Ranking None N/A 1 laps

Race: Under 8 Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Jul 11 09:35 Non-Ranking None N/A 1 laps

Race: Youth Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Jul 11 10:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Youth 3 laps

Race: Youth Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Jul 11 10:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Youth 3 laps

Race: Juvenile Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Jul 11 10:01 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Juvenile 2 laps

Race: Juvenile Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Jul 11 10:01 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Juvenile 2 laps

Race: Elite Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Jul 11 11:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Elite 5 laps

Race: Expert Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Jul 11 11:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Expert 5 laps

Race: Master Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Jul 11 11:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Master 5 laps

Race: Junior Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Jul 11 11:01 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Junior 5 laps

Race: Sport Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Jul 11 11:01 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Sport 5 laps

Race: Veteran Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Jul 11 11:01 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Veteran 5 laps

Race: Grand Veteran Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Jul 11 11:02 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B G/Vet 4 laps

Race: Open Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Jul 11 11:02 Non-Ranking None N/A 4 laps

Race: Master Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Jul 11 11:03 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Master 5 laps

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 12 Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Maddie Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished N/A 0
2 Anna Wadsworth Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 12 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Brad King Finished 0
2 Luis Hindman Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 0
3 Jack Craner Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 10 Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sian Kite Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 10 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Finch VC Deal Finished N/A 0
2 George Onslow Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 8 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Conor Hindman Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 0
2 Hayden Gray Finished 0
3 Barnaby Hamilton Finished 0
4 Thomas Wadsworth Finished 0
5 Lewis Hamilton Finished 0
6 Daniel Cumber Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Gretel Warner WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Finished Youth 40

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joshua Parkin Arctic Tacx RT Finished Youth 40
2 Joe Broadhead Summit MTB Club Finished Youth 34
3 Jack Ravenscroft Solihull CC Finished Youth 30
4 Danny Fox Solihull CC Finished Youth 26
5 Daniel Nash Team Darenth Finished Youth 23
6 Daniel Wilkinson Oxonian CC Finished N/A 0
Joshua Ansell Palmer Park Velo RT Did not finish Youth 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Emily Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Juvenile 40

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Reg Pay Team Terminator Finished Juvenile 40
2 George Finch VC Deal Finished Juvenile 34
3 Toby Martin Team Darenth Finished Juvenile 30
4 Luke Mitchie Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
5 Nathan Martin Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
6 Sam Oliver Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Juvenile 20
7 Reece Kite Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Elite Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jody Crawforth Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Elite 40
2 Christopher Minter Pedalon.co.uk Finished Elite 34
3 Ben Sumner Finished Junior 0
4 Daniel Duguid Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished N/A 26

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Scott Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Finished Expert 40
2 Thomas Ward Finished Expert 34
3 Damien Corrigan Finished Expert 30
4 Colin Houston Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Master Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jason Painton Finished Master 40
2 Nicholas Onslow Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 34
3 Paul Lloyd Banjo Cycles Finished Master 30

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Martin Turton WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Junior 40
2 Jack Finch VC Deal Finished Junior 34
3 Ryan Keynes Finished Junior 30
4 James Tapp Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished Junior 26
5 Alexander Bond Summit MTB Club Finished Junior 23

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sport Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Paul Brennan Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished Sport 40
2 Franck Lebon Giant Radlett Finished Sport 34
3 Andrew Powell Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished N/A 30
Steve Jeffrey Did not finish 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lewis King Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Veteran 40
2 Steve Farmer VC St Raphael Finished N/A 0
3 Matthew Craner Royal Navy & Royal Marines... Finished Veteran 30
4 David Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Veteran 26
5 Christopher Taylor Stourbridge Velo Finished Veteran 23
6 Lee King Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Veteran 20
7 Paul Robinson Finished 0
8 Peter Scott Swindon RC Finished Veteran 16
9 Jack James Finished 0
10 Ashley Roles Finished Veteran 12
Rick Fetherston VC10 Did not finish Veteran 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Grand Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Robert Jackson WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished G/Vet 40
2 Andrew Roberts Evans Cycles Race Team Finished G/Vet 34
3 Robin Akers Witney MTB Club Finished G/Vet 0
4 Robin Adams Finished 0
5 Paul Warner Team Darenth Finished G/Vet 23
6 Paul Larby Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Open Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Mark Hebditch Finished 0
2 Matt Wigley Finished 0
3 Simon Ansell Finished G/Vet 0
4 Stuart Selwood Finished 0
5 Adam Thornton Finished N/A 0
6 Peter Warwick Finished N/A 0
7 Billy Saunders Didcot Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
8 Adam Ward Finished 0
9 Jim Gallagher Finished 0
10 Andrew Canter Finished N/A 0
11 Bernie Fyans Finished 0
12 Steve Evans Finished 0
13 Aaron Brown Finished 0
Ray Smith Did not finish 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Master Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Samantha Jones Finished Master 40