Event URN:
235712
Start date:
Sun, 3rd Apr 2011
Event Type:
MTB XC (Competitive)
Venue:
Checkendon
Woodcote, Reading, RG8 0PD
( View map )
Series:
Southern XC Series
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Wed, 30th Mar 2011
Event promoted by:
South of England MTB Asociation
Event website:
http://www.southernxc.net
Event organiser:
Mr Stephen Jones
8 Tickhill Close
Lower Earley
Reading
Berkshire
RG6 4AP
jonesbiker@btinternet.com
Cheques payable to:
SMBC
Download Entry Form
Info for Riders:
Email: steve@ratmbc.co.uk for further information. Online entry available.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Apr 11 09:45 Under 12 Boys Non-Ranking None half lap
3 Apr 11 09:46 Under 12 Girls Non-Ranking None half lap
3 Apr 11 09:50 U10 Boys Non-Ranking None mini lap
3 Apr 11 09:50 U10 Girls Non-Ranking None mini lap

View All

Event Location:

Woodcote,
Reading,
RG8 0PD

Race: Under 12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Apr 11 09:45 Non-Ranking None --- half lap

Race: Under 12 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Apr 11 09:46 Non-Ranking None --- half lap

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Apr 11 09:50 Non-Ranking None --- mini lap

Race: U10 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Apr 11 09:50 Non-Ranking None --- mini lap

Race: U8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Apr 11 09:50 Non-Ranking None --- mini lap

Race: U8 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Apr 11 09:50 Non-Ranking None --- mini lap

Race: Youth Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Apr 11 10:15 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth 2 laps

Race: Juvenile Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Apr 11 10:17 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 1 laps

Race: Juvenile Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Apr 11 10:19 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 1 laps

Race: Youth Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Apr 11 10:19 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth 2 laps

Race: Open Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Apr 11 11:00 Non-Ranking None N/A 3 laps

Race: Open Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Apr 11 11:07 Non-Ranking None N/A 2 laps

Race: Fun 12+ Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Apr 11 11:08 Non-Ranking None N/A 1 laps

Race: Fun 12+ Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Apr 11 11:10 Non-Ranking None N/A 2 laps

Race: Junior Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Apr 11 11:15 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior 2 laps

Race: Grand Veteran Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Apr 11 11:16 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet 2 laps

Race: Veteran Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Apr 11 11:16 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran 2 laps

Race: Junior Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Apr 11 12:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior 3 laps

Race: Veteran Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Apr 11 12:31 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran 3 laps

Race: Grand Veteran Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Apr 11 12:35 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet 3 laps

Race: Super Veteran

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Apr 11 12:36 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A S/Vet 2 laps

Race: Elite Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Apr 11 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite 5 laps

Race: Expert Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Apr 11 14:01 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Expert 4 laps

Race: Master Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Apr 11 14:02 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Master 4 laps

Race: Sport Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Apr 11 14:03 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport 3 laps

Race: Elite Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Apr 11 14:05 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite 4 laps

Race: Expert Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Apr 11 14:06 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Expert 3 laps

Race: Master Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Apr 11 14:07 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Master 3 laps

Race: Sport Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Apr 11 14:08 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport 2 laps

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joshua Mead Sutton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Gemma Heath Sutton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Toby Anderton VC Deal Finished N/A 0
2 Thomas Ives Sutton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
3 James Finch VC Deal Finished N/A 0
4 Lucas Mead Sutton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
5 Alexander Charlesworth Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Maddie Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jamie Gostick Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 0
2 Barnaby Hamilton Finished 0
3 Michael Kasperkiewicz Finished 0
4 Daniel Butler Finished 0
5 Lewis Hamilton Finished 0
6 Theo Atkins Finished 0
7 Reuben Atkins Finished 0
8 Hugo Kasperkiewicz Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Anna Wadsworth Finished 0
2 Hettie Charlesworth Finished 0
3 Lily Walker Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Samuel Stean VC Jubilee Finished Youth 60
2 Thomas Butler VC Deal Finished Youth 50
3 Joe Broadhead Summit MTB Club Finished Youth 45
4 Liam Cowell Arctic Tacx RT Finished N/A 40
5 Harvey Lowe Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Youth 37
6 Jake Marley VC Jubilee Finished Youth 34
7 Howard Clarke Witney MTB Club Finished Youth 32
8 William Dixon Finished 0
9 Joshua Ansell Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth 28
10 Thomas Paine VC Jubilee Finished Youth 26
11 Jack Netherwood Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Youth 24
12 Christopher McGovern Sutton Cycling Club Finished Youth 23
13 Luke Bandy VC Jubilee Finished Youth 22
14 Daniel Nash Team Darenth Finished Youth 21
15 Ed Spratt Finished 0
Liam Keynes Did not finish Youth 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juvenile Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Calum Anderton VC Deal Finished Juvenile 0
2 Sam Shepherd Team Primera-TBCUK Finished Juvenile 50
3 George Finch VC Deal Finished Juvenile 45
4 Oliver Stean VC Jubilee Finished Juvenile 40
5 Jack Phillips Banjo Cycles Finished Juvenile 37
6 Reece Kite Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juvenile Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Emily Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Juvenile 60
2 Amy Smith VC Jubilee Finished Juvenile 50
3 Holly MacMahon Team Darenth Finished Juvenile 45
4 Alice Dobbs Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Gretel Warner WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Finished Youth 60
2 Sophia Joy Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Open Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Michael Chaplin Finished 0
2 Rupert Silman Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished Master 0
3 Gareth Ashton Finished N/A 0
4 Simon Butler Finished 0
5 Ash James Finished 0
6 Mark Taylor Finished 0
7 Dominic McLoughlin Finished N/A 0
8 Robert Wilson Finished N/A 0
9 Andrew Delahay Finished 0
10 Glenn Panton Owens Cycles Finished Sport 0
11 Stuart Selwood Finished 0
12 Matt Woodroffe Pedalon.co.uk Finished Master 0
13 David Snape Finished N/A 0
14 Paul Robinson Finished N/A 0
15 Ben Aldridge Finished N/A 0
16 Darren Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Finished Veteran 0
17 Robert Durnford Finished 0
18 Geoff Burke Finished N/A 0
19 William Butler Finished 0
20 Matt Wigley Finished 0
21 Greg Lewis VC10 Finished Veteran 0
22 Simon Ansell Finished G/Vet 0
23 Alex Bottomley Redhill CC Finished Sport 0
24 Richard Lee Finished 0
25 Martin Langston Finished 0
26 Simon Culliford Finished 0
27 Lee Potter Finished N/A 0
28 Ian Parry Finished 0
29 Steven Waitt Finished 0
30 Andrew Brooker Finished 0
31 Rick Evans Finished 0
32 David Blaked Finished 0
33 James Shrubsall Charlotteville CC Finished Master 0
34 Andy Smith Finished 0
35 Matt Eley Solihull CC Finished 0
36 Marc Dobson Finished 0
37 Alexander Ozga Finished 0
38 Matthew Ainsworth Finished N/A 0
39 Chris Combellack Finished 0
40 Stephen Wenlock Finished 0
41 Adam Thornton Finished N/A 0
42 Olly Webb Finished 0
43 Graeme Middlemiss Finished N/A 0
44 Paul Borlase-Hendry Finished 0
45 Ashley Sutton Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished N/A 0
46 Sam Cooper Finished 0
47 Lloyd James Finished 0
48 George Hollands Finished 0
49 Graham Webb Finished Junior 0
50 Andrew Statham Finished 0
51 Stephen Warwick Finished N/A 0
52 Nick Williams Finished 0
53 Christopher Burch Andover Whls Finished Master 0
54 Tim Witcomb Finished 0
55 Simon Bennett Finished 0
56 Ray Holder Finished 0
57 Jonathan Thomson Finished 0
58 Ian Bamber Finished 0
59 Andrew Canter Finished N/A 0
60 Bryn Jones Finished N/A 0
61 Matt Brown Finished 0
62 Matthew Breakwell Finished 0
63 Nigel Smeeton Finished 0
64 Ian Tench Finished 0
Peter Bonnington Silverstone Cycle Club Did not finish Sport 0
Steve Norman Did not finish 0
Andrew Smith WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Did not finish Sport 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Open Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Barbara Sztyk Finished 0
2 Victoria Munro Finished N/A 0
3 Kim Harvey Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Fun 12+ Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Philip Wellard Finished 0
2 David Godfrey Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished N/A 0
3 Jason Wrixen Finished N/A 0
4 David Pusey Finished 0
5 Harvey Stedman Finished 0
6 Wayne Cook Finished 0
7 Nicholas Vail Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
8 Martin Chuter Finished 0
9 Samuel Wellard Finished 0
10 Adrian Bryant Finished 0
11 Paul Beavis Finished 0
12 Sam Barnes Finished 0
13 Christopher Barr Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 0
15 Billy Saunders Finished 0
16 Tony Davies Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lydia Morrice Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Grand Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Viv Hazelton Mountain Trax RT Finished G/Vet 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Emma Cutler WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Finished Veteran 60
2 Carol Tilley Ridebike.co.uk Finished Veteran 50

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ben Sumner Finished Junior 60
2 Alex Baker Novus OMX Pro Team Finished Junior 50
3 Alex Peters Cycling Club Hackney Finished Junior 45
4 Jack Finch VC Deal Finished Junior 40
5 Callum Riley Finished Junior 37
6 Alexander Wilson GVC Edmond De Rothschild Finished Junior 34
7 Matthew Gater VC Deal Finished Junior 32
8 Isaac Pucci Finished 0
9 James Tapp Finished Junior 28
10 Will Spiers Finished 0
11 Ben Hawker Mountain Trax RT Finished N/A 0
12 Tom Brown Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished Junior 23
13 Elliot Harrison South Pennine RC Finished Junior 22
14 Joshua Day Offcamber Finished Junior 21
15 Tim Collins Finished Junior 20
16 Alexander Bond Summit MTB Club Finished Junior 19
Max Armitstead Did not finish 0
Ryan Keynes Did not finish Junior 0
Liam White VC Deal Did not finish N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Mark Hutt AW Cycles Finished Veteran 60
2 Dean Morgan Finished Veteran 50
3 Richard John Finished Veteran 45
4 Rick Fetherston VC10 Finished Veteran 40
5 Darren Shepherd Team Primera-TBCUK Finished Veteran 37
6 Steve Farmer VC St Raphael Finished N/A 0
7 Roland Tilley Ridebike.co.uk Finished Veteran 32
8 Andrew Parsons Offcamber Finished Veteran 30
9 Robin Smith Finished Veteran 28
10 Gary Lingard ViCiOUS VELO Finished Veteran 26
11 Paul Howard Mountain Trax RT Finished N/A 0
12 Gary Andrews Certini Finished N/A 23
13 Nigel Brown Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished Veteran 22
14 Chris Walker Team Primera-TBCUK Finished Veteran 21
15 Kevin Holloway VC10 Finished Veteran 20
16 David Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Veteran 19
17 Sean Williams Finished Veteran 0
18 David Larkin Team Velo Sportif (TVS) CC Finished Veteran 16
19 Stephen Moors WyndyMilla - Reynolds Finished Veteran 14
20 Matthew Craner Royal Navy & Royal Marines... Finished Veteran 12
21 Jon Pierce Finished 0
22 Stephen Jones AW Cycles Finished Veteran 9
23 Tyrone Fletcher Finished Veteran 8
24 Paul Isaacs Finished 0
25 Alan Green Dursley RC Finished Veteran 6
26 Dean Frost VC Meudon Finished Veteran 5
27 David Nicholson Finished N/A 0
28 Tony Davis Dream Cycling Race Team Finished Veteran 3
29 Stephen Brown Dream Cycling Race Team Finished Veteran 2
30 Nigel Grantham Pedalon.co.uk Finished Master 0
31 Ashley Roles Finished Veteran 0
32 Jonathon Moyse Progression Fitness Finished Veteran 0
33 Garry Taylor Finished Veteran 0
34 Jack James Finished 0
35 Andrew Ward Finished 0
36 Kevin Blann Team Rose Blann Finished Veteran 0
37 Adrian Healey Finished 0
38 Jared Pace Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
39 David Rudland Dursley RC Finished Veteran 0
40 Richard Gostick Finished Veteran 0
41 Robin Sillett Finished 0
42 Andy Murrell Finished 0
43 Jim Spratt Dursley RC Finished N/A 0
44 Michael Radburn Finished Veteran 0
45 Mitch Purvis Finished 0
46 David French Finished N/A 0
47 Mark Fry Finished N/A 0
48 Tex Lord Finished 0
49 Richard King Finished 0
50 Mark Lawn Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished Veteran 0
Colin Fury Did not finish 0
Mark Holman Did not finish 0
Julian Lye Did not finish N/A 0
Brendan Murphy Shred Limited Did not finish Veteran 0
Patrick Stokes Did not finish Veteran 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Grand Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Robert Jackson WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished G/Vet 60
2 Ian Petherbridge WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished G/Vet 0
3 Dennis Dix Finished 0
4 Paul Warner Team Darenth Finished G/Vet 0
5 Andrew Perry Activ Cycles Folkestone Finished G/Vet 37
6 JP Saville Finished 0
7 Timothy Stowe Finished G/Vet 32
8 Kim Burrows Finished G/Vet 30
9 Clive Ely Mountain Trax RT Finished G/Vet 0
10 Trevor Patey Pedalon.co.uk Finished G/Vet 26
11 Fred Simpson Finished N/A 0
12 Paul Larby Finished 0
Robin Gosnell Did not finish N/A 0
Andrew Roberts Evans Cycles Race Team Did not finish G/Vet 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Super Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Raymond Robinson Team Rose Blann Finished S/Vet 60
2 Dave Lloyd Banjo Cycles Finished S/Vet 50
3 Denis Boltwood Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Steven James 100% ME Finished Elite 60
2 Ben Thomas Finished Elite 50
3 Simon Ernest AW Cycles Finished Elite 45
4 Christopher Minter Pedalon.co.uk Finished Elite 40
5 Timothy Dunford AW Cycles Finished Elite 37
6 Scott Forbes Finished Elite 34
7 Michael Cotty Cannondale Racing Finished Elite 32
8 Adrian Lansley Pedalon.co.uk Finished Elite 30
9 George Budd Finished Elite 28
10 Gary Record VC Deal Finished Elite 26
11 John Whittington CNP - Orbea Finished Elite 24
Jonathan Pybus GT Muc-Off Racing Did not finish Elite 0
Bengareth Roff Novus OMX Pro Team Did not finish Elite 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Liam Glen University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished Expert 60
2 Mark Baines Spirit Bikes Racing Team Finished Expert 50
3 Karl Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk Finished Expert 45
4 Nathaniall Jarvis Finished N/A 40
5 Gregg Shrosbree Finished Sport 0
6 Steven Halsall Finished Expert 34
7 Andy Colver Finished 0
8 Daniel Shaw Guernsey Velo Club Finished Master 0
9 Matt Macdonald Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Expert 28
10 James Roe GVC Edmond De Rothschild Finished Expert 26
11 Jon Cruikshank Team Larkfield Cycles Finished Expert 24
12 Stuart Harvey Finished Expert 23
13 Scott Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Finished Expert 22
14 Chris Dobson Geared Bikes.co.uk Finished Expert 21
15 Daniel Eastment Finished Expert 20
16 Gary Robert Guernsey Velo Club Finished Sport 0
17 Nick Evans WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Expert 18
18 Damien Corrigan Finished Expert 16
Simon Allard Offcamber Did not finish Expert 0
Tom Kenworthy Did not finish 0
Stuart Le Tissier Guernsey Velo Club Did not finish Sport 0
Jonathan Osborn Did not finish Master 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Master Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Rob Smart Guernsey Velo Club Finished 0
2 Crispin Doyle Swindon RC Finished Master 50
3 Marc Chamberlain Finished Master 45
4 Richard Stannard Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Master 0
5 Paul Lloyd Banjo Cycles Finished Master 37
6 Steve Calland Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished Master 34
7 James McConnel WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Master 0
8 Robert Purcell Finished Master 30
9 Kim Little Finished Master 28
10 Simon Lesser UK-Biking/Copyrite Finished Master 26
11 Stuart King Ridebike.co.uk Finished Master 24
12 Nicholas Onslow Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 23
13 Simon Hawken Finished N/A 22
14 Peter Kench GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished Expert 0
15 Richard Bettaney Finished Master 20
16 Adam Wroz Finished Master 19
17 Steve Ferguson Certini Finished Master 18
18 James Styrin Finished 0
19 Sean Scott Finished Veteran 0
20 James Cotty Cannondale Racing Finished Master 12
21 Jon Hayes Ridebike.co.uk Finished Master 10
22 Brian Macpherson Finished Master 9
23 Stephen Corbyn Finished Master 8
24 Matt Field Finished N/A 0
25 Daniel Smith GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished Master 6
26 Paul Buchanan South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Finished Sport 0
27 Julian Chown Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished N/A 0
28 Steve Brown Finished 0
29 James Brickell In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished N/A 0
30 Steve Middleton Finished Master 1
31 Stefano Detomaso Cyclezone UK/Cube Finished Master 0
32 Kelly Brocklehurst Finished Master 0
33 Leigh Banks Team Wiggle Finished Master 0
34 Christopher Hunt VCGH Finished N/A 0
35 Mark Kinchlea Behind The Bikeshed Finished N/A 0
36 Chris Hodgson Finished 0
37 Mark Lovegrove Finished 0
38 Duncan Forbes Finished Veteran 0
Jason Blann Team Rose Blann Did not finish N/A 0
Ben Connor Nuneaton BMX Club Did not finish 0
James Griffiths Did not finish 0
Matthew Webber London Phoenix CC Did not finish Sport 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sport Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Thomas Ward Finished Expert 0
2 Franck Lebon Giant Radlett Finished Sport 50
3 David Winter Clee Cycles Finished Sport 45
4 James Braid Finished Sport 40
5 Christopher Irlam Loughborough Students CC Finished Sport 37
6 Andrew Arendt Glasgow MTB Club (GMBC) Finished Expert 0
7 Tom Ilett Bristol South CC Finished Sport 32
8 Tim Smith WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Sport 30
9 Michael Moore 9Bar/Paleo Racing Finished Sport 28
10 Adam Gajecki Finished 0
11 Kris Lyon Finished 0
12 Peter Ross Finished Sport 23
13 Richard Setters Guernsey Velo Club Finished Sport 22
14 Glen Whittington Finished Sport 21
15 Tom Bandy Ride Direct Finished Sport 20
16 Chris Slough Finished 0
17 Martin Ash Finished 0
Stuart August Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Did not finish N/A 0
Paul Brennan Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Did not finish Sport 0
Ben Craig Did not finish 0
Simon Harrison Royal Air Force CC Did not finish Sport 0
Alex McNicol Did not finish Sport 0
Gavin Thomas VC Bristol Webbs of Warmley Did not finish Sport 0
Matthew Treviss Did not finish 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jo Munden Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 60
2 Carla Haines WXC World Racing Finished Elite 50
3 Maxine Filby Silverstone Cycle Club Finished Elite 45
4 Emma Bradley WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Finished Elite 40
5 Natasha Barry Progression Fitness Finished Elite 37

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kathy Beresford Finished N/A 0
2 Hannah Reynolds Finished Master 0
3 Anna Cipullo WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Finished Expert 45

Confirmed Results

Race name: Master Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Helen Major Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sport Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sarra Boyd Clee Cycles Finished Sport 60
2 Ruby Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Finished Junior 0
3 Leona Kadir La Fuga.CC Finished Sport 45