KFS Special Vehicles Upavon Summer Series 12

Closed Circuit , Pewsey – Monday, 09 Aug 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

346/EN/009/2010

Start Date:

Mon, 9th Aug 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Upavon Airfield, Upavon Station, Trenchard Lines, Upavon, Pewsey, Wiltshire, SN9 6BE

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Alex Hall Andover Whls Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Etienne Georgi Mid Devon CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Peter Kibble Abergavenny Road Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Thomas Sewell Swindon RC Finished C 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jake Davies Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Pfeiffer Georgi Mid Devon CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Cameron Thompson Andover Whls Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Taylor Rowe Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Taylor Rowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Katie Metalli Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Emily Hall Andover Whls Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Matt Godden Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Luke Davies Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Lili McLean Andover Whls Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Justin Hoy Felt Racing Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Anders Christensen Pedal Heaven RT Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  William Bjergfelt Wilier/Live to Ride Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Harry Bulstrode Cannondale Racing Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Tim Elverson Felt Racing Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Tom Wrzecionowski London Dynamo Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Lee Davis Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Jack Adams Pendragon Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Grant Bayton Wilier/Live to Ride Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  James Taylor Felt Racing Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Rowan Horner VC St Raphael Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Nick Watson Dream Cycling Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Phill Cloke Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 3

13. Phill Cloke -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Adie Kirby Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 2nd --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Max Webber VC St Raphael Finished 2nd --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Alex Peterson AW Cycles Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Tom Smith Felt Racing Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Jay Eastwood VC St Raphael Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Stuart Thompson Andover Whls Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Paul Lloyd Banjo Cycles Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Leslie Liddiard Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Nicholas Mawson Swindon RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Paul Caton TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Robert Ward VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Jack Reed Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished A 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Scott Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Matthew Derrick Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Ian Packer Velo Club Montpellier Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Peter Hutchinson Corinium Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Benjamin Pearce Catford CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  John Fradgley Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0

12. John Fradgley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Michael Murphy Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Charles Mitchell Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  David Harper Andover Whls Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Andrew Roberts Evans Cycles Race Team Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Paul Jones Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Craig Warnett Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0

18. Craig Warnett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Michael Gray Swindon RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Barry Plank Behind The Bikeshed Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Daniel Dolan Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0

21. Daniel Dolan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Shaun Green Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  David Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Terence Smith Andover Whls Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Mark Kinchlea Behind The Bikeshed Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Eric Wilcock Behind The Bikeshed Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Donald Pearce Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Russell O'Shea Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Lewis King Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  Ian Savage Velo Club Walcot Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Ruby Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  Gary Smith Velo Club Montpellier Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
33.  Emma Bradley TORQ Performance Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
34.  James Chant Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
35.  David Hobbs Corinium Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
36.  William Grainger Andover Whls Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
37.  Darren Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
38.  Stuart Stow Hounslow & District Wheelers Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
39.  George Kirkin Twickenham CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
40.  Martin Porter Thames Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on the day only at the race trailer on the airfield.

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 09/08/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 09/08/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 09/08/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 09/08/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 09/08/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 09/08/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 09/08/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 09/08/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 09/08/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 09/08/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 09/08/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 09/08/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 09/08/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 09/08/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 09/08/10 19:15 National B Band 3 --- 1hr + 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Mon 09/08/10 – 19:15
National B, Band 3
1hr + 5 laps
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 09/08/10 19:16 Regional B Band 5 --- 1hr + 3 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Mon 09/08/10 – 19:16

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
1hr + 3 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

346/EN/009/2010

Start Date:

Mon, 9th Aug 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Upavon Airfield, Upavon Station, Trenchard Lines, Upavon, Pewsey, Wiltshire, SN9 6BE

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Alex Hall Andover Whls Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Etienne Georgi Mid Devon CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Peter Kibble Abergavenny Road Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Thomas Sewell Swindon RC Finished C 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jake Davies Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Pfeiffer Georgi Mid Devon CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Cameron Thompson Andover Whls Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Taylor Rowe Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Taylor Rowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Katie Metalli Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Emily Hall Andover Whls Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Matt Godden Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Luke Davies Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Lili McLean Andover Whls Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Justin Hoy Felt Racing Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Anders Christensen Pedal Heaven RT Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  William Bjergfelt Wilier/Live to Ride Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Harry Bulstrode Cannondale Racing Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Tim Elverson Felt Racing Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Tom Wrzecionowski London Dynamo Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Lee Davis Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Jack Adams Pendragon Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Grant Bayton Wilier/Live to Ride Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  James Taylor Felt Racing Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Rowan Horner VC St Raphael Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Nick Watson Dream Cycling Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Phill Cloke Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 3

13. Phill Cloke -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Adie Kirby Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 2nd --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Max Webber VC St Raphael Finished 2nd --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Alex Peterson AW Cycles Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Tom Smith Felt Racing Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Jay Eastwood VC St Raphael Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Stuart Thompson Andover Whls Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Paul Lloyd Banjo Cycles Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Leslie Liddiard Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Nicholas Mawson Swindon RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Paul Caton TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Robert Ward VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Jack Reed Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished A 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Scott Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Matthew Derrick Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Ian Packer Velo Club Montpellier Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Peter Hutchinson Corinium Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Benjamin Pearce Catford CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  John Fradgley Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0

12. John Fradgley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Michael Murphy Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Charles Mitchell Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  David Harper Andover Whls Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Andrew Roberts Evans Cycles Race Team Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Paul Jones Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Craig Warnett Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0

18. Craig Warnett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Michael Gray Swindon RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Barry Plank Behind The Bikeshed Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Daniel Dolan Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0

21. Daniel Dolan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Shaun Green Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  David Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Terence Smith Andover Whls Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Mark Kinchlea Behind The Bikeshed Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Eric Wilcock Behind The Bikeshed Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Donald Pearce Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Russell O'Shea Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Lewis King Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  Ian Savage Velo Club Walcot Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Ruby Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  Gary Smith Velo Club Montpellier Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
33.  Emma Bradley TORQ Performance Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
34.  James Chant Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
35.  David Hobbs Corinium Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
36.  William Grainger Andover Whls Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
37.  Darren Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
38.  Stuart Stow Hounslow & District Wheelers Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
39.  George Kirkin Twickenham CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
40.  Martin Porter Thames Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on the day only at the race trailer on the airfield.

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 09/08/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 09/08/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 09/08/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 09/08/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 09/08/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 09/08/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 09/08/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 09/08/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 09/08/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 09/08/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 09/08/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 09/08/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 09/08/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 09/08/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 09/08/10 19:15 National B Band 3 --- 1hr + 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Mon 09/08/10 – 19:15
National B, Band 3
1hr + 5 laps
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 09/08/10 19:16 Regional B Band 5 --- 1hr + 3 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Mon 09/08/10 – 19:16

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
1hr + 3 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk