Midland Championships/West Midland League 9

Cyclo-Cross – Sunday, 03 Dec 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

227/EN/005/2006

Start Date:

Sun, 3rd Dec 2006

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Kieron Tennyson Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Jake Poole Velo Club Lincoln Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Jordan Gell Unknown 0

3.  Jordan Gell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  N/A N/A Halesowen A & CC Unknown Under 12 0

4.  N/A N/A - Halesowen A & CC

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Emily Kay Halesowen A & CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Lennox Saint Yello Velo CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Thomas Childs Unknown 0

7.  Thomas Childs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  N/A N/A Unknown Under 12 0

8.  N/A N/A -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Samuel Francks Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Alex Watton Halesowen A & CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  Luke Selibas Halesowen A & CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
11.  Ana Gill Heanor Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Danny Fox Solihull CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
13.  Cameron Biddle Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Saskia Hook Unknown 0

14.  Saskia Hook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Oliver Kay Halesowen A & CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
16.  Katie Ward Unknown 0

16.  Katie Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Grace Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
18.  Lauren Chafer Unknown 0

18.  Lauren Chafer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Rosie Crumpton Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Madeleine Rolinson-Lord Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Kieren Boyle Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Steven Humphreys Unknown 0

22.  Steven Humphreys -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Harley Grosvenor Sandwell Lions CSC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
24.  Luke Barker Unknown 0

24.  Luke Barker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Jake Saint Unknown 0

25.  Jake Saint -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Sophie Capewell Lichfield City CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
27.  Josef Feiven Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Andrew McLellan Halesowen A & CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
29.  Lewis Askey Unknown 0

29.  Lewis Askey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Adan Renshank Unknown 0

30.  Adan Renshank -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Matthew Mitchell Unknown 0

31.  Matthew Mitchell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Amy Selibas Halesowen A & CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
33.  Rebekah Lord Halesowen A & CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
34.  N/A N/A Unknown 0

34.  N/A N/A -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Chloe Potts Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Fraser Salkeld Unknown 0

36.  Fraser Salkeld -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  Thomas Biddle Unknown 0

37.  Thomas Biddle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  Josef Hayward Unknown 0

38.  Josef Hayward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
39.  Connor Fox Unknown 0

39.  Connor Fox -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
40.  Katie Poole Velo Club Lincoln Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
41.  Harry Bloxsome Unknown 0

41.  Harry Bloxsome -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
42.  Amy Crumpton Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  William McLellan Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Tomas Hayward Unknown 0

44.  Tomas Hayward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
45.  Abigail Cox Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
46.  Sam Morris Unknown 0

46.  Sam Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
47.  Cerys Feiven Unknown 0

47.  Cerys Feiven -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  William Verney Felt Racing Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Daniel Mclay Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Jordan Hook South Pennine RC Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  George Atkins Welland Valley CC Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Thomas Lowe Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Tim Allen Velo Club Lincoln Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Joshua Papworth Halesowen A & CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Sam Lowe Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Alistair Slater Bourne Whls CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Luke Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Daniel Green Velo Club Lincoln Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Stuart Clayton Lichfield City CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Ed Gill Wolverhampton Whls Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Paul Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Benjamin Goddard Newport Shropshire CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Luke Panton Velo Club Lincoln Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
17.  Lucy Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
18.  Daniel Harris Halesowen A & CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
19.  Alex Cogswell Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Joseph Franklin Lichfield City CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
21.  Jess Wieckowski Halesowen A & CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
22.  Joe Bloxsome Unknown 0

22.  Joe Bloxsome -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Hannah Payton Stourbridge CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
24.  Jason Dingley Halesowen A & CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
25.  Joe Reeves Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
26.  Aidan Rolinson-Rainford Halesowen A & CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
27.  Edward Bate Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
28.  Matthew Jones Halesowen A & CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
29.  Joe Page Worcester St Johns CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
30.  Jacob James Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Genevieve Billington Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Bethany Crumpton Pedalsport Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
33.  Alexander McLellan Halesowen A & CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
34.  Joe Fox Solihull CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
35.  Richard James Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
36.  Ryan Wainwright Unknown 0

36.  Ryan Wainwright -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  Louis Duffy Unknown 0

37.  Louis Duffy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  Harry Watson Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
39.  Alexander Potts Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  William Lee Beacon Roads CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
41.  Michael Dean Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
42.  Susan Rogers Unknown 0

42.  Susan Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Junior/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior/Vet/Women - Results
1.  David Fletcher Newark Castle CC Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Geoff Giddings Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Adam Turner KUK Kinesis Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Leigh Andrews Velo Club Lincoln Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Patrick Owen Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Ian Wright Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Martin Eadon Hargroves-Montezuma's Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Lawrence Frost Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Andrew Barnard Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Graham Clark Velo Club Lincoln Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Mark Garrett Coventry Road Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Adge Last Matlock CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Stephen Poole Velo Club Lincoln Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Shaun Hammond Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Duncan Walmsley Velo Club Lincoln Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
16.  George Bate MJS Racing Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
17.  Gary Hill Cats MTB Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
18.  Robert Wood-Anderson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Robert Burns Wolverhampton Whls Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
20.  Martin Booth Team PB Performance Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
21.  Vince Page MJS Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Allan Dyus Unknown N/A 0

22.  Allan Dyus -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Steven Proud Mike Vaughan Cycles Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
24.  Nigel Hay De Montfort Rage-ON Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
25.  Robert Burns Wolverhampton Whls Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
26.  Stephen Clayton VC Londres Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
27.  Paul Enright Velo Club Lincoln Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Adrian Elson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Thomas Hibberd Sandwell Lions CSC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  David Garrett Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
31.  Alexander Jones Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  David Lowe Derby Mercury RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Andy Webb Unknown 0

33.  Andy Webb -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Annie Last WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
35.  Joseph Rowe Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
36.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
37.  Sean O'Toole Unknown 0

37.  Sean O'Toole -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  Nigel Bathurst Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  David Ball Sandwell Lions CSC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Robert Twigg Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Martin White Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Andy Jones Wolverhampton Whls Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
43.  Peter Mooney Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
44.  Louise Day Fat Birds Cycling Club *use 42... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
45.  Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
46.  Terry Meechan Coventry Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  David Miller Coventry Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Martine Verweij Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
49.  Ian Dyus Unknown N/A 0

49.  Ian Dyus -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Joe McGhee Unknown 0

50.  Joe McGhee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
51.  John Hughes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
52.  Dave Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Michael Ives Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
54.  Jonathan Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
55.  Peter Bromwich West Midlands Cyclo Cross Leag... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
56.  Paul Parker Beeston RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
57.  Charlie Porter Yello Velo CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
58.  Peter Parkes Coventry Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
59.  Mark Humphreys Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
60.  Michael Ward Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
61.  Jeremy Hicks Rugby Velo Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
62.  John Crumpton Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
63.  Dominic Thornewill Brereton Wheelers C.C Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
64.  Martin Stephens Wolverhampton Whls Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
65.  Philip Evans Coventry Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
66.  Terence Taylor Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
67.  Graham Clements Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
68.  Paul Andrews Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
69.  Michael Carter Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
70.  Patrick Harris Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
71.  Craig Sketchley New Forest CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
72.  Alastair Grant Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
73.  Leslie Hoare Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
74.  Barrie Yeend Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
75.  Adrian Lord Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
76.  Stephen Tomes Walsall RCC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
77.  Martin Tinsley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
78.  Terence Tuckley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
79.  Geoff Dingley Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
80.  Richard Banks Rockingham Forest Whls Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
81.  Oliver Claydon Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
82.  Mike Cooper Unknown 0

82.  Mike Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
83.  John Dowell Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
84.  Ian Turner Unknown N/A 0

84.  Ian Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
85.  Peter Ward Unknown 0

85.  Peter Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
86.  Ian Robinson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
87.  Neil Lawford Lichfield City CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
88.  Douglas McLellan Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
89.  Ian Morris Wolverhampton Whls Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
90.  Ian Billington Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
91.  Ann Robinson Lichfield City CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
92.  John Claydon Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
93.  Nicholas Selibas Birmingham CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
94.  Jayne Molnar Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
95.  Harry Gould Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
96.  Timothy Ward Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
97.  John Griffin Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
98.  Timothy Stowe Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
99.  Ian Forrester Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
100.  Jamie Johnson Unknown 0

100.  Jamie Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
101.  Michael Gray Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
102.  Constantin Murray Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
103.  John Pottier Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
104.  Caryl Gibson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Daniel Booth Magura Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Tom Last Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Daniel Alexander Ace Racing Team Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Adrian Timmis Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Darren Atkins Coventry Road Club Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Carl Sturgeon Magura Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Scott Weekley Velo Club Lincoln Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  James Furniss Ace Racing Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Stephen Knight Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Mark Cotton Velo Club Lincoln Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  James Bryan Ace Racing Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Stephen Adams Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Matthew Barrett Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Robert Parkin Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  Peter Banham Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Benoit Davies Cheltenham & County CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Dan Harding Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Richard Lister Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
19.  David Clarke Team Nippo KFS Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
20.  Mark Allen Unknown 0

20.  Mark Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Mark Leyland Wyre Forest CRC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Tom Haines Leicestershire Constabulary CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
23.  Elliot Dinsdale Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
24.  Craig Ansell Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Matthew Hall Heanor Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Harry Penn Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
27.  Christian Aucote Plan B Racing Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
28.  Phil Blacker Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
29.  James Shaw Unknown 0

29.  James Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  David Perry Ashfield RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
31.  Matthew Smart Coventry Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Adam Johnson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Brian Tear Rutland CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
34.  Philip Bromwich Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Mark Preston Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  Peter Yates Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
37.  Daniel Goode Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  Peter Goode Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
39.  Jack Hibberd Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  David Cotter West Midlands Police CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
41.  David Watkinson Red Kite Cycles Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
42.  David Lewis Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
43.  Tony De-Leon Team JRC Unknown 0

43.  Tony De-Leon - Team JRC

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
44.  Luke Twigg Unknown N/A 0

44.  Luke Twigg -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  John Potts Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/12/06 10:30 Category C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/12/06 – 10:30
Category C, MTB IA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/12/06 11:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 03/12/06 – 11:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Junior/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/12/06 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 03/12/06 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/12/06 13:45 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 03/12/06 – 13:45
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

227/EN/005/2006

Start Date:

Sun, 3rd Dec 2006

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Kieron Tennyson Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Jake Poole Velo Club Lincoln Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Jordan Gell Unknown 0

3.  Jordan Gell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  N/A N/A Halesowen A & CC Unknown Under 12 0

4.  N/A N/A - Halesowen A & CC

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Emily Kay Halesowen A & CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Lennox Saint Yello Velo CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Thomas Childs Unknown 0

7.  Thomas Childs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  N/A N/A Unknown Under 12 0

8.  N/A N/A -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Samuel Francks Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Alex Watton Halesowen A & CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  Luke Selibas Halesowen A & CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
11.  Ana Gill Heanor Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Danny Fox Solihull CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
13.  Cameron Biddle Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Saskia Hook Unknown 0

14.  Saskia Hook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Oliver Kay Halesowen A & CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
16.  Katie Ward Unknown 0

16.  Katie Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Grace Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
18.  Lauren Chafer Unknown 0

18.  Lauren Chafer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Rosie Crumpton Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Madeleine Rolinson-Lord Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Kieren Boyle Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Steven Humphreys Unknown 0

22.  Steven Humphreys -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Harley Grosvenor Sandwell Lions CSC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
24.  Luke Barker Unknown 0

24.  Luke Barker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Jake Saint Unknown 0

25.  Jake Saint -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Sophie Capewell Lichfield City CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
27.  Josef Feiven Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Andrew McLellan Halesowen A & CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
29.  Lewis Askey Unknown 0

29.  Lewis Askey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Adan Renshank Unknown 0

30.  Adan Renshank -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Matthew Mitchell Unknown 0

31.  Matthew Mitchell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Amy Selibas Halesowen A & CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
33.  Rebekah Lord Halesowen A & CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
34.  N/A N/A Unknown 0

34.  N/A N/A -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Chloe Potts Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Fraser Salkeld Unknown 0

36.  Fraser Salkeld -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  Thomas Biddle Unknown 0

37.  Thomas Biddle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  Josef Hayward Unknown 0

38.  Josef Hayward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
39.  Connor Fox Unknown 0

39.  Connor Fox -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
40.  Katie Poole Velo Club Lincoln Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
41.  Harry Bloxsome Unknown 0

41.  Harry Bloxsome -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
42.  Amy Crumpton Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  William McLellan Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Tomas Hayward Unknown 0

44.  Tomas Hayward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
45.  Abigail Cox Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
46.  Sam Morris Unknown 0

46.  Sam Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
47.  Cerys Feiven Unknown 0

47.  Cerys Feiven -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  William Verney Felt Racing Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Daniel Mclay Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Jordan Hook South Pennine RC Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  George Atkins Welland Valley CC Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Thomas Lowe Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Tim Allen Velo Club Lincoln Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Joshua Papworth Halesowen A & CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Sam Lowe Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Alistair Slater Bourne Whls CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Luke Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Daniel Green Velo Club Lincoln Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Stuart Clayton Lichfield City CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Ed Gill Wolverhampton Whls Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Paul Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Benjamin Goddard Newport Shropshire CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Luke Panton Velo Club Lincoln Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
17.  Lucy Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
18.  Daniel Harris Halesowen A & CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
19.  Alex Cogswell Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Joseph Franklin Lichfield City CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
21.  Jess Wieckowski Halesowen A & CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
22.  Joe Bloxsome Unknown 0

22.  Joe Bloxsome -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Hannah Payton Stourbridge CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
24.  Jason Dingley Halesowen A & CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
25.  Joe Reeves Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
26.  Aidan Rolinson-Rainford Halesowen A & CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
27.  Edward Bate Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
28.  Matthew Jones Halesowen A & CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
29.  Joe Page Worcester St Johns CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
30.  Jacob James Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Genevieve Billington Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Bethany Crumpton Pedalsport Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
33.  Alexander McLellan Halesowen A & CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
34.  Joe Fox Solihull CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
35.  Richard James Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
36.  Ryan Wainwright Unknown 0

36.  Ryan Wainwright -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  Louis Duffy Unknown 0

37.  Louis Duffy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  Harry Watson Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
39.  Alexander Potts Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  William Lee Beacon Roads CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
41.  Michael Dean Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
42.  Susan Rogers Unknown 0

42.  Susan Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Junior/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior/Vet/Women - Results
1.  David Fletcher Newark Castle CC Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Geoff Giddings Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Adam Turner KUK Kinesis Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Leigh Andrews Velo Club Lincoln Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Patrick Owen Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Ian Wright Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Martin Eadon Hargroves-Montezuma's Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Lawrence Frost Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Andrew Barnard Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Graham Clark Velo Club Lincoln Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Mark Garrett Coventry Road Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Adge Last Matlock CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Stephen Poole Velo Club Lincoln Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Shaun Hammond Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Duncan Walmsley Velo Club Lincoln Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
16.  George Bate MJS Racing Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
17.  Gary Hill Cats MTB Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
18.  Robert Wood-Anderson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Robert Burns Wolverhampton Whls Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
20.  Martin Booth Team PB Performance Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
21.  Vince Page MJS Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Allan Dyus Unknown N/A 0

22.  Allan Dyus -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Steven Proud Mike Vaughan Cycles Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
24.  Nigel Hay De Montfort Rage-ON Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
25.  Robert Burns Wolverhampton Whls Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
26.  Stephen Clayton VC Londres Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
27.  Paul Enright Velo Club Lincoln Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Adrian Elson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Thomas Hibberd Sandwell Lions CSC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  David Garrett Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
31.  Alexander Jones Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  David Lowe Derby Mercury RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Andy Webb Unknown 0

33.  Andy Webb -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Annie Last WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
35.  Joseph Rowe Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
36.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
37.  Sean O'Toole Unknown 0

37.  Sean O'Toole -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  Nigel Bathurst Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  David Ball Sandwell Lions CSC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Robert Twigg Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Martin White Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Andy Jones Wolverhampton Whls Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
43.  Peter Mooney Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
44.  Louise Day Fat Birds Cycling Club *use 42... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
45.  Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
46.  Terry Meechan Coventry Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  David Miller Coventry Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Martine Verweij Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
49.  Ian Dyus Unknown N/A 0

49.  Ian Dyus -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Joe McGhee Unknown 0

50.  Joe McGhee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
51.  John Hughes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
52.  Dave Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Michael Ives Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
54.  Jonathan Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
55.  Peter Bromwich West Midlands Cyclo Cross Leag... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
56.  Paul Parker Beeston RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
57.  Charlie Porter Yello Velo CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
58.  Peter Parkes Coventry Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
59.  Mark Humphreys Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
60.  Michael Ward Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
61.  Jeremy Hicks Rugby Velo Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
62.  John Crumpton Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
63.  Dominic Thornewill Brereton Wheelers C.C Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
64.  Martin Stephens Wolverhampton Whls Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
65.  Philip Evans Coventry Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
66.  Terence Taylor Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
67.  Graham Clements Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
68.  Paul Andrews Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
69.  Michael Carter Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
70.  Patrick Harris Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
71.  Craig Sketchley New Forest CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
72.  Alastair Grant Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
73.  Leslie Hoare Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
74.  Barrie Yeend Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
75.  Adrian Lord Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
76.  Stephen Tomes Walsall RCC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
77.  Martin Tinsley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
78.  Terence Tuckley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
79.  Geoff Dingley Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
80.  Richard Banks Rockingham Forest Whls Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
81.  Oliver Claydon Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
82.  Mike Cooper Unknown 0

82.  Mike Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
83.  John Dowell Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
84.  Ian Turner Unknown N/A 0

84.  Ian Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
85.  Peter Ward Unknown 0

85.  Peter Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
86.  Ian Robinson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
87.  Neil Lawford Lichfield City CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
88.  Douglas McLellan Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
89.  Ian Morris Wolverhampton Whls Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
90.  Ian Billington Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
91.  Ann Robinson Lichfield City CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
92.  John Claydon Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
93.  Nicholas Selibas Birmingham CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
94.  Jayne Molnar Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
95.  Harry Gould Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
96.  Timothy Ward Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
97.  John Griffin Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
98.  Timothy Stowe Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
99.  Ian Forrester Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
100.  Jamie Johnson Unknown 0

100.  Jamie Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
101.  Michael Gray Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
102.  Constantin Murray Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
103.  John Pottier Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
104.  Caryl Gibson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Daniel Booth Magura Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Tom Last Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Daniel Alexander Ace Racing Team Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Adrian Timmis Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Darren Atkins Coventry Road Club Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Carl Sturgeon Magura Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Scott Weekley Velo Club Lincoln Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  James Furniss Ace Racing Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Stephen Knight Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Mark Cotton Velo Club Lincoln Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  James Bryan Ace Racing Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Stephen Adams Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Matthew Barrett Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Robert Parkin Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  Peter Banham Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Benoit Davies Cheltenham & County CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Dan Harding Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Richard Lister Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
19.  David Clarke Team Nippo KFS Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
20.  Mark Allen Unknown 0

20.  Mark Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Mark Leyland Wyre Forest CRC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Tom Haines Leicestershire Constabulary CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
23.  Elliot Dinsdale Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
24.  Craig Ansell Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Matthew Hall Heanor Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Harry Penn Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
27.  Christian Aucote Plan B Racing Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
28.  Phil Blacker Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
29.  James Shaw Unknown 0

29.  James Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  David Perry Ashfield RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
31.  Matthew Smart Coventry Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Adam Johnson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Brian Tear Rutland CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
34.  Philip Bromwich Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Mark Preston Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  Peter Yates Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
37.  Daniel Goode Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  Peter Goode Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
39.  Jack Hibberd Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  David Cotter West Midlands Police CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
41.  David Watkinson Red Kite Cycles Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
42.  David Lewis Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
43.  Tony De-Leon Team JRC Unknown 0

43.  Tony De-Leon - Team JRC

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
44.  Luke Twigg Unknown N/A 0

44.  Luke Twigg -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  John Potts Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/12/06 10:30 Category C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/12/06 – 10:30
Category C, MTB IA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/12/06 11:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 03/12/06 – 11:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Junior/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/12/06 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 03/12/06 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/12/06 13:45 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 03/12/06 – 13:45
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk