Mugdock Cross/Scottish Series Round 3

Cyclo-Cross – Sunday, 26 Oct 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

111/SC/048/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 26th Oct 2008

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Grant Ferguson dooleys cycles Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Lewis Kirkwood Peebles CC Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Michael Butcher Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Ryan Fenwick Stewartry Wheelers Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Ross Green Stewartry Wheelers Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Jack Taylor Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Charles Fletcher Unknown 0

7. Charles Fletcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Angus Gillies Peebles CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Cameron Kilgour Unknown 0

9. Cameron Kilgour -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Callum Chirnside Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Richard Scales Stewartry Wheelers Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Greg Brown Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Euan Jenkins Unknown 0

13. Euan Jenkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Stuart McCluskey Glasgow Glenmarnock Wheelers Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Hannah Ferguson Peebles CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Eddie Allan Unknown 0

16. Eddie Allan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Craig Owen The Racers Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
18.  Timmy McDonald Unknown 0

18. Timmy McDonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Rebecca Leith Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
20.  Gordon McLarnon Unknown 0

20. Gordon McLarnon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Abbass Shaukat Unknown 0

21. Abbass Shaukat -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Morris Kelly Glasgow Riderz Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
23.  Kevin Cowan Unknown 0

23. Kevin Cowan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Andrew Leith Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  James Smith Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Sarah Mitchell Glasgow Riderz Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Ross Creber Science In Sport - Trek Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  James Fraser-Moodie Pedal Power RT Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Iain Nimmo Squadra Porcini Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Hamish Creber Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Paul McInally Rock And Road Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Andrew Wardman Velo Club Moulin Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Neil Walker Walkers Cycling Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  James Melville Glasgow United CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  David Lines Pedal Power RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Kenny Kentley Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Greig Walker Edinburgh RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  John McCallum Unknown 0

12. John McCallum -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Brendan Roe Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Neil Dryden Unknown 0

14. Neil Dryden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Joseph Wilson Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  Neil Scott Angus Bike Chain Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
17.  Stephen Sheridan Glasgow Ivy CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Alistair Dow TheBicycleWorks Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
19.  Jason Roberts Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
20.  Gary McCrae Pedal Power RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
21.  Andrew Davies TheBicycleWorks Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
22.  Tim Austin Unknown N/A 0

22. Tim Austin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Christopher Marquis Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Graham Munro Unknown N/A 0

24. Graham Munro -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  John McLagan Perth City Cycles Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
26.  Anja McDonald Velo Club Moulin Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
27.  Tom Macdonald Lomond Roads CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
28.  Iain Dunn Unknown 0

28. Iain Dunn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Hamish MacLean TheBicycleWorks Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
30.  Andrew Leith Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
31.  Chris Duncan Velo Club Moulin Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Martin Steele Unknown N/A 0

32. Martin Steele -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Gordon Durnan Unknown 0

33. Gordon Durnan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Alan Cardwell Pedal Power RT Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
35.  Michael Keeley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  James Smith Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Iain Nimmo Squadra Porcini Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  James Melville Glasgow United CC Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Kenny Kentley Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Anja McDonald Velo Club Moulin Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Eileen Roe Vision 1 Racing Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Mari Todd Strada-Sport Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Madeleine Robinson Edinburgh RC Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Jacqueline Marquis Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Julie Nimmo Unknown 0

6. Julie Nimmo -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Jay Burgess Unknown 0

7. Jay Burgess -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Janette Hazlett Glasgow Ivy CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Fiona Land Glasgow MTB Club (GMBC) Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Sarah Gleave Unknown 0

10. Sarah Gleave -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Diane Evans Unknown 0

11. Diane Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Annabel Simpson WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Rory Mellis Unknown 0

1. Rory Mellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jamie Willoughby Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Kyle Perkins Carnegie Cyclones Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Neil Cameron Unknown 0

4. Neil Cameron -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Tyla Loftus Lakes RC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Alistair Merry Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  ? ? Warwickshire Ladies Cycling Cl... Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Cameron Mellis Unknown 0

8. Cameron Mellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  ? ? Unknown 0

9. ? ? -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Andrew Merry Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
11.  Sarah Thomson Unknown 0

11. Sarah Thomson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Morgan Kelly Unknown 0

12. Morgan Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  ? ? Unknown 0

13. ? ? -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Kirk Robertson Unknown 0

14. Kirk Robertson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/10/08 11:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 26/10/08 – 11:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/10/08 12:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 26/10/08 – 12:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/10/08 12:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 26/10/08 – 12:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/10/08 12:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 26/10/08 – 12:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/10/08 12:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 26/10/08 – 12:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/10/08 13:15 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 26/10/08 – 13:15
MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

111/SC/048/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 26th Oct 2008

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Grant Ferguson dooleys cycles Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Lewis Kirkwood Peebles CC Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Michael Butcher Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Ryan Fenwick Stewartry Wheelers Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Ross Green Stewartry Wheelers Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Jack Taylor Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Charles Fletcher Unknown 0

7. Charles Fletcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Angus Gillies Peebles CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Cameron Kilgour Unknown 0

9. Cameron Kilgour -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Callum Chirnside Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Richard Scales Stewartry Wheelers Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Greg Brown Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Euan Jenkins Unknown 0

13. Euan Jenkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Stuart McCluskey Glasgow Glenmarnock Wheelers Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Hannah Ferguson Peebles CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Eddie Allan Unknown 0

16. Eddie Allan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Craig Owen The Racers Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
18.  Timmy McDonald Unknown 0

18. Timmy McDonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Rebecca Leith Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
20.  Gordon McLarnon Unknown 0

20. Gordon McLarnon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Abbass Shaukat Unknown 0

21. Abbass Shaukat -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Morris Kelly Glasgow Riderz Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
23.  Kevin Cowan Unknown 0

23. Kevin Cowan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Andrew Leith Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  James Smith Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Sarah Mitchell Glasgow Riderz Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Ross Creber Science In Sport - Trek Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  James Fraser-Moodie Pedal Power RT Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Iain Nimmo Squadra Porcini Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Hamish Creber Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Paul McInally Rock And Road Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Andrew Wardman Velo Club Moulin Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Neil Walker Walkers Cycling Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  James Melville Glasgow United CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  David Lines Pedal Power RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Kenny Kentley Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Greig Walker Edinburgh RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  John McCallum Unknown 0

12. John McCallum -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Brendan Roe Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Neil Dryden Unknown 0

14. Neil Dryden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Joseph Wilson Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  Neil Scott Angus Bike Chain Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
17.  Stephen Sheridan Glasgow Ivy CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Alistair Dow TheBicycleWorks Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
19.  Jason Roberts Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
20.  Gary McCrae Pedal Power RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
21.  Andrew Davies TheBicycleWorks Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
22.  Tim Austin Unknown N/A 0

22. Tim Austin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Christopher Marquis Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Graham Munro Unknown N/A 0

24. Graham Munro -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  John McLagan Perth City Cycles Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
26.  Anja McDonald Velo Club Moulin Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
27.  Tom Macdonald Lomond Roads CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
28.  Iain Dunn Unknown 0

28. Iain Dunn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Hamish MacLean TheBicycleWorks Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
30.  Andrew Leith Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
31.  Chris Duncan Velo Club Moulin Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Martin Steele Unknown N/A 0

32. Martin Steele -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Gordon Durnan Unknown 0

33. Gordon Durnan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Alan Cardwell Pedal Power RT Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
35.  Michael Keeley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  James Smith Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Iain Nimmo Squadra Porcini Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  James Melville Glasgow United CC Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Kenny Kentley Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Anja McDonald Velo Club Moulin Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Eileen Roe Vision 1 Racing Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Mari Todd Strada-Sport Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Madeleine Robinson Edinburgh RC Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Jacqueline Marquis Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Julie Nimmo Unknown 0

6. Julie Nimmo -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Jay Burgess Unknown 0

7. Jay Burgess -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Janette Hazlett Glasgow Ivy CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Fiona Land Glasgow MTB Club (GMBC) Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Sarah Gleave Unknown 0

10. Sarah Gleave -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Diane Evans Unknown 0

11. Diane Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Annabel Simpson WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Rory Mellis Unknown 0

1. Rory Mellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jamie Willoughby Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Kyle Perkins Carnegie Cyclones Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Neil Cameron Unknown 0

4. Neil Cameron -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Tyla Loftus Lakes RC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Alistair Merry Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  ? ? Warwickshire Ladies Cycling Cl... Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Cameron Mellis Unknown 0

8. Cameron Mellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  ? ? Unknown 0

9. ? ? -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Andrew Merry Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
11.  Sarah Thomson Unknown 0

11. Sarah Thomson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Morgan Kelly Unknown 0

12. Morgan Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  ? ? Unknown 0

13. ? ? -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Kirk Robertson Unknown 0

14. Kirk Robertson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/10/08 11:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 26/10/08 – 11:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/10/08 12:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 26/10/08 – 12:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/10/08 12:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 26/10/08 – 12:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/10/08 12:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 26/10/08 – 12:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/10/08 12:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 26/10/08 – 12:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/10/08 13:15 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 26/10/08 – 13:15
MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk