Surrey League Handicap Races 2

Road , Surrey – Thursday, 05 May 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

235674

Start Date:

Thu, 5th May 2011

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Green Lane, Outwood, Redhill, Surrey, RH1 5QP
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Matt Chapman Addiscombe CC Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Andrew Mazewski Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Maurice Brennan Redhill CC Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Jim Burdett Trisportnews Racing Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Daniel Sullivan Norwood Paragon CC Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  James Waite Finished 2nd 4

6. James Waite -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Stephen Broomfield Addiscombe CC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Keith Lea Addiscombe CC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Gary Sherriff Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Andrew Watmore Addiscombe CC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Darren Peachey Addiscombe CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Mark Workman Festival RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Shane Pope Bayeux Cycling Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Sylvain Garde Addiscombe CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Duane Vock Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Marcus Brueton Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Stephen Salmon Bigfoot CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Dante Carpenter ASFRA Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Guy Powdrill London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Simon Jackson Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  James Humphries Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Mark Workman Festival RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Robert Pace Redhill CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Marek Siwicki Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  David Clinton Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Robert Wright Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Oliver Gin Redhill CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Paul Gosling Bayeux Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Gareth Williams Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Adam Cotterell WSC Hand in Hand Baal Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  David Kennett GB Cycles.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Paul Hone Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Adam Coppock Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Jon Masters Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Russell Childs RT 316 Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Mike Saunders Team Corridori Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Stuart Hamilton London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Mike Cownley Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Jason Edwards GB -MSTINA Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
40.  Serge Hunt Addiscombe CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
41.  Tony Vickers Pearson Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
42.  Peter Owen Norwood Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
43.  Sean McAuliffe Redhill CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  Tony Berlin Crawley Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Wilfred Sinclair Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Paul McGuigan Norwood Paragon CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Nick De Meyer Addiscombe CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Michael Vance Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on the day only. Entry fee for Surrey League members is £15, entry fee for non-members is £25.

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 05/05/11 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 48km / 30 miles
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Thu 05/05/11 – 19:15
Regional C+, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
48km / 30 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

235674

Start Date:

Thu, 5th May 2011

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Green Lane, Outwood, Redhill, Surrey, RH1 5QP
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Matt Chapman Addiscombe CC Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Andrew Mazewski Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Maurice Brennan Redhill CC Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Jim Burdett Trisportnews Racing Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Daniel Sullivan Norwood Paragon CC Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  James Waite Finished 2nd 4

6. James Waite -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Stephen Broomfield Addiscombe CC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Keith Lea Addiscombe CC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Gary Sherriff Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Andrew Watmore Addiscombe CC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Darren Peachey Addiscombe CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Mark Workman Festival RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Shane Pope Bayeux Cycling Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Sylvain Garde Addiscombe CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Duane Vock Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Marcus Brueton Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Stephen Salmon Bigfoot CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Dante Carpenter ASFRA Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Guy Powdrill London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Simon Jackson Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  James Humphries Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Mark Workman Festival RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Robert Pace Redhill CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Marek Siwicki Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  David Clinton Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Robert Wright Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Oliver Gin Redhill CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Paul Gosling Bayeux Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Gareth Williams Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Adam Cotterell WSC Hand in Hand Baal Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  David Kennett GB Cycles.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Paul Hone Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Adam Coppock Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Jon Masters Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Russell Childs RT 316 Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Mike Saunders Team Corridori Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Stuart Hamilton London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Mike Cownley Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Jason Edwards GB -MSTINA Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
40.  Serge Hunt Addiscombe CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
41.  Tony Vickers Pearson Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
42.  Peter Owen Norwood Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
43.  Sean McAuliffe Redhill CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  Tony Berlin Crawley Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Wilfred Sinclair Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Paul McGuigan Norwood Paragon CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Nick De Meyer Addiscombe CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Michael Vance Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on the day only. Entry fee for Surrey League members is £15, entry fee for non-members is £25.

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 05/05/11 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 48km / 30 miles
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Thu 05/05/11 – 19:15
Regional C+, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
48km / 30 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk