National 4X Series Round 6

MTB 4X , NEAR SHEFFORD – Sunday, 12 Sep 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

052/EN/007/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 12th Sep 2010

Event Type:

MTB 4X (Competitive)

Venue:

Chicksands, Rowney Warren Wood, Near Shefford
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women - Results
1.  Katy Curd Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 70

1. Katy Curd -

Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Charlotte Green Duchy Pirates Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 68
Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Suzanne Lacey Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 66
Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Cara Murray Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 64

4. Cara Murray -

Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Terri-Anne Busbridge Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 62
Points: 62 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Claire Pollard Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Jessica Greaves Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 58
Points: 58 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Nichola Anderson Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Rachael Burridge Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Rachael Burridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Helen Biggs Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Niki Patchett Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 50

11. Niki Patchett -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00

Big Fun 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Big Fun 17+ - Results
1.  Lewis Richards Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Lewis Richards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Tom Reynolds Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Tom Reynolds -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Phil Neil Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Phil Neil -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Luke Limbrick Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Grant Wilkinson Chicksands Bike Park CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Lee Gratton Racer's Guild Of Cannock Chase Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Fransua De Wit Brixton BMX Club Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Steve Walker Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Steve Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Arthur Gerbrands Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Tobi Parodi Finished 00:00:00:00 0

10. Tobi Parodi -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Daniel Gibson Racer's Guild Of Cannock Chase Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Adam Murray Finished 00:00:00:00 0

12. Adam Murray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Jamie Askew Finished 00:00:00:00 0

13. Jamie Askew -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Jordan Grey Finished 00:00:00:00 0

14. Jordan Grey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Jake Ireland Finished 00:00:00:00 0

15. Jake Ireland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Terry Alton Brampton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

16. Terry Alton Brampton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Gabe Hearnshaw Finished 00:00:00:00 0

17. Gabe Hearnshaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  David Jaowin Finished 00:00:00:00 0

18. David Jaowin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Adam Clarke Finished 00:00:00:00 0

19. Adam Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Hamish Gordon Finished 00:00:00:00 0

20. Hamish Gordon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Jonathon Britton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

21. Jonathon Britton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Adrian Livesey Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  James Clarke Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

23. James Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite - Results
1.  Scott Beaumont Yeti Racing UK Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Scott Roberts Naked Racing Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 68
Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Tom Dowie Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 66

3. Tom Dowie -

Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Duncan Ferris Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  William Evans Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 62
Points: 62 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Patrick Campbell-Jenner Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  James Wilson Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 58

7. James Wilson -

Points: 58 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Will Longden Lapierre - Nema Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Stephen Taylor FTB Dialled Bikes Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Liam Munn Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

10. Liam Munn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Lee White Owens Cycles Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Mark Milward Swinnerton Cycles Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00

Fun 12-17

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Fun 12-17 - Results
1.  William Meyer Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Danny Hughes Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Danny Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Guy Woodliffe-Thomas Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Guy Woodliffe-Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jordan Lunn Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Jordan Lunn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Sam Mitcham Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Sam Mitcham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Sam Northam Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Sam Northam -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Cameron Rouse Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Cameron Rouse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Scott Robinson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Scott Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Toby Elliot Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Toby Elliot -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Eddie Nixey Finished 00:00:00:00 0

10. Eddie Nixey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Joe Robinson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

11. Joe Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Matt Charter Finished 00:00:00:00 0

12. Matt Charter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Yael Houston Finished 00:00:00:00 0

13. Yael Houston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Caleb Woolton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

14. Caleb Woolton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Sam Yates Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

15. Sam Yates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Jack Rance Finished 00:00:00:00 0

16. Jack Rance -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Elliot Gill Finished 00:00:00:00 0

17. Elliot Gill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Kieran McQue Ribble Cycling Finished 00:00:00:00 0

18. Kieran McQue - Ribble Cycling

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Lorcan Murphy Finished 00:00:00:00 0

19. Lorcan Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Ryan Barnett Finished 00:00:00:00 0

20. Ryan Barnett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Alex Schilke Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0

21. Alex Schilke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Josh John Finished 00:00:00:00 0

22. Josh John -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  James Hayes Finished 00:00:00:00 0

23. James Hayes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior - Results
1.  Alexander Metcalfe Naked Racing Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Daniel Bateson Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 68
Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Adam Thomas Chicksands Bike Park CC Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 66
Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  James Oliver Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 64

4. James Oliver -

Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Jack Hudson Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 62

5. Jack Hudson -

Points: 62 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Hugo Morgan Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 60

6. Hugo Morgan -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Christopher Keeble-Smith Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 58
Points: 58 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Barney Samuel Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Joshua Keyte Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Joshua Keyte -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Luke Stanley Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 52

10. Luke Stanley -

Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Luc Harris Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 50

11. Luc Harris -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Oliver Cutmore Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Joseph Billingham Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 46
Points: 46 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Tom Knight Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 44

14. Tom Knight -

Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Luke Cryer Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 70

1. Luke Cryer -

Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Bardolph Kerr Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 68
Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Alex Ruther Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 66

3. Alex Ruther -

Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Dylan Grell-Delsol Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Craig Allman Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 62

5. Craig Allman -

Points: 62 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Kyle Greenway Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Kyle Greenway -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Connor Hudson Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 58
Points: 58 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Kieran Brown Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 56

8. Kieran Brown -

Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Jordan Mullock Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Harry Fernihough Duchy Pirates Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Connor Sellors Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master - Results
1.  Martin Ogden Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Master 00:00:00:00 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Christian Hatcher Finished Master 00:00:00:00 68
Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Keith Wilson FTB Dialled Bikes Finished Master 00:00:00:00 66
Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Nick Hill Finished Master 00:00:00:00 64

4. Nick Hill -

Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Mark Fernihough Duchy Pirates Finished Master 00:00:00:00 62
Points: 62 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  William Pakes-Geddes Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. William Pakes-Geddes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Paul Baker FTB Dialled Bikes Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Rob Juanpera Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 56

8. Rob Juanpera -

Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Shane Kluckow Finished Master 00:00:00:00 54
Points: 54 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  David Harle Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

10. David Harle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Mark Barden S.P.S Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior - Results
1.  Rich Lane Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 70

1. Rich Lane -

Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Nathan Parsons RLS4X Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 68
Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Lee Feery Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 66

3. Lee Feery -

Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  John Hewitt Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 64

4. John Hewitt -

Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Pete Goddard Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 62

5. Pete Goddard -

Points: 62 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Alastair Keen Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Robert Rickman Cotic A Quick Release Holidays... Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 58
Points: 58 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Davi Birks Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 56

8. Davi Birks -

Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Tom Gethin Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 52

10. Tom Gethin -

Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Chris Cumming Duchy Pirates Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Thomas Robertson Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Sam Reynolds Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0

13. Sam Reynolds -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  David Roberts Naked Racing Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  David Sibley Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 42

15. David Sibley -

Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Ben Baker Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 40

16. Ben Baker -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Matthew Sills RLS4X Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Jack Davies Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

18. Jack Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Chris Kellett **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Timothy Pearson Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Anthony Henry Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 30

21. Anthony Henry -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Jack Herbron Finished 00:00:00:00 0

22. Jack Herbron -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  John Lee Derby BMX Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Gareth Parr Duchy Pirates Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Aidan Corrigan Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Timothy Machin Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  David Thomason Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Matt Tenpenny RLS4X Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Geoffrey Ewen Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 22

29. Geoffrey Ewen -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  James Lancashire Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Simon Rickett Duchy Pirates Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Billy Stupple Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 68
Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Mike Wong FTB Dialled Bikes Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 66
Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Nick Gumbrell Ben Hayward Cycles/OTH Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  Isaac Mundy Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jono Jones Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 68

2. Jono Jones -

Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Edward Pugh Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 66

3. Edward Pugh -

Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Dominic Barden Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Joe Buck Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 62

5. Joe Buck -

Points: 62 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Joseph Gamlin Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Alfred Stephens Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 58
Points: 58 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Duncan Mewett S.P.S Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Joe Mallinson Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 54
Points: 54 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Joe Stupple Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Moses Gerbrands Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Philip Atwill Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 48

12. Philip Atwill -

Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00

Reports

Report: British Fourcross Series Round 6

Posted 15/09/2010 - British Cycling

Beaumont and Curd take final round

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/10 00:00 MTB National B MTB NB Elite, G/Vet, J...
Entry:
Sun 12/09/10 – 00:00
MTB National B, MTB NB | Elite, G/Vet, J...
Big Fun 17+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/10 13:00 Non-Ranking None Senior
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 12/09/10 – 13:00
Non-Ranking, None | Senior
Elite Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/10 13:00 MTB National B MTB NB Elite
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 12/09/10 – 13:00
MTB National B, MTB NB | Elite
Fun 12-17 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/10 13:00 Non-Ranking None Junior, Juvenil...
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 12/09/10 – 13:00
Non-Ranking, None | Junior, Juvenil...
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/10 13:00 MTB National B MTB NB Junior
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 12/09/10 – 13:00
MTB National B, MTB NB | Junior
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/10 13:00 MTB National B MTB NB Juvenile
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 12/09/10 – 13:00
MTB National B, MTB NB | Juvenile
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/10 13:00 MTB National B MTB NB Master
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 12/09/10 – 13:00
MTB National B, MTB NB | Master
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/10 13:00 MTB National B MTB NB Senior
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 12/09/10 – 13:00
MTB National B, MTB NB | Senior
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/10 13:00 MTB National B MTB NB Veteran
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 12/09/10 – 13:00
MTB National B, MTB NB | Veteran
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/10 13:00 MTB National B MTB NB Youth
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 12/09/10 – 13:00
MTB National B, MTB NB | Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

052/EN/007/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 12th Sep 2010

Event Type:

MTB 4X (Competitive)

Venue:

Chicksands, Rowney Warren Wood, Near Shefford
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women - Results
1.  Katy Curd Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 70

1. Katy Curd -

Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Charlotte Green Duchy Pirates Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 68
Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Suzanne Lacey Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 66
Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Cara Murray Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 64

4. Cara Murray -

Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Terri-Anne Busbridge Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 62
Points: 62 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Claire Pollard Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Jessica Greaves Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 58
Points: 58 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Nichola Anderson Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Rachael Burridge Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Rachael Burridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Helen Biggs Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Niki Patchett Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 50

11. Niki Patchett -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00

Big Fun 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Big Fun 17+ - Results
1.  Lewis Richards Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Lewis Richards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Tom Reynolds Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Tom Reynolds -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Phil Neil Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Phil Neil -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Luke Limbrick Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Grant Wilkinson Chicksands Bike Park CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Lee Gratton Racer's Guild Of Cannock Chase Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Fransua De Wit Brixton BMX Club Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Steve Walker Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Steve Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Arthur Gerbrands Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Tobi Parodi Finished 00:00:00:00 0

10. Tobi Parodi -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Daniel Gibson Racer's Guild Of Cannock Chase Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Adam Murray Finished 00:00:00:00 0

12. Adam Murray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Jamie Askew Finished 00:00:00:00 0

13. Jamie Askew -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Jordan Grey Finished 00:00:00:00 0

14. Jordan Grey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Jake Ireland Finished 00:00:00:00 0

15. Jake Ireland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Terry Alton Brampton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

16. Terry Alton Brampton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Gabe Hearnshaw Finished 00:00:00:00 0

17. Gabe Hearnshaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  David Jaowin Finished 00:00:00:00 0

18. David Jaowin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Adam Clarke Finished 00:00:00:00 0

19. Adam Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Hamish Gordon Finished 00:00:00:00 0

20. Hamish Gordon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Jonathon Britton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

21. Jonathon Britton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Adrian Livesey Finished 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  James Clarke Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

23. James Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite - Results
1.  Scott Beaumont Yeti Racing UK Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Scott Roberts Naked Racing Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 68
Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Tom Dowie Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 66

3. Tom Dowie -

Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Duncan Ferris Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  William Evans Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 62
Points: 62 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Patrick Campbell-Jenner Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  James Wilson Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 58

7. James Wilson -

Points: 58 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Will Longden Lapierre - Nema Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Stephen Taylor FTB Dialled Bikes Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Liam Munn Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

10. Liam Munn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Lee White Owens Cycles Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Mark Milward Swinnerton Cycles Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00

Fun 12-17

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Fun 12-17 - Results
1.  William Meyer Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Danny Hughes Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Danny Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Guy Woodliffe-Thomas Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Guy Woodliffe-Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jordan Lunn Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Jordan Lunn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Sam Mitcham Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Sam Mitcham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Sam Northam Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Sam Northam -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Cameron Rouse Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Cameron Rouse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Scott Robinson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Scott Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Toby Elliot Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Toby Elliot -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Eddie Nixey Finished 00:00:00:00 0

10. Eddie Nixey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Joe Robinson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

11. Joe Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Matt Charter Finished 00:00:00:00 0

12. Matt Charter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Yael Houston Finished 00:00:00:00 0

13. Yael Houston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Caleb Woolton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

14. Caleb Woolton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Sam Yates Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

15. Sam Yates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Jack Rance Finished 00:00:00:00 0

16. Jack Rance -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Elliot Gill Finished 00:00:00:00 0

17. Elliot Gill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Kieran McQue Ribble Cycling Finished 00:00:00:00 0

18. Kieran McQue - Ribble Cycling

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Lorcan Murphy Finished 00:00:00:00 0

19. Lorcan Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Ryan Barnett Finished 00:00:00:00 0

20. Ryan Barnett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Alex Schilke Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0

21. Alex Schilke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Josh John Finished 00:00:00:00 0

22. Josh John -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  James Hayes Finished 00:00:00:00 0

23. James Hayes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior - Results
1.  Alexander Metcalfe Naked Racing Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Daniel Bateson Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 68
Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Adam Thomas Chicksands Bike Park CC Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 66
Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  James Oliver Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 64

4. James Oliver -

Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Jack Hudson Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 62

5. Jack Hudson -

Points: 62 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Hugo Morgan Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 60

6. Hugo Morgan -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Christopher Keeble-Smith Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 58
Points: 58 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Barney Samuel Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Joshua Keyte Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Joshua Keyte -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Luke Stanley Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 52

10. Luke Stanley -

Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Luc Harris Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 50

11. Luc Harris -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Oliver Cutmore Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Joseph Billingham Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 46
Points: 46 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Tom Knight Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 44

14. Tom Knight -

Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Luke Cryer Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 70

1. Luke Cryer -

Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Bardolph Kerr Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 68
Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Alex Ruther Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 66

3. Alex Ruther -

Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Dylan Grell-Delsol Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Craig Allman Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 62

5. Craig Allman -

Points: 62 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Kyle Greenway Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Kyle Greenway -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Connor Hudson Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 58
Points: 58 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Kieran Brown Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 56

8. Kieran Brown -

Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Jordan Mullock Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Harry Fernihough Duchy Pirates Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Connor Sellors Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master - Results
1.  Martin Ogden Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Master 00:00:00:00 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Christian Hatcher Finished Master 00:00:00:00 68
Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Keith Wilson FTB Dialled Bikes Finished Master 00:00:00:00 66
Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Nick Hill Finished Master 00:00:00:00 64

4. Nick Hill -

Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Mark Fernihough Duchy Pirates Finished Master 00:00:00:00 62
Points: 62 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  William Pakes-Geddes Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. William Pakes-Geddes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Paul Baker FTB Dialled Bikes Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Rob Juanpera Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 56

8. Rob Juanpera -

Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Shane Kluckow Finished Master 00:00:00:00 54
Points: 54 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  David Harle Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

10. David Harle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Mark Barden S.P.S Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior - Results
1.  Rich Lane Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 70

1. Rich Lane -

Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Nathan Parsons RLS4X Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 68
Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Lee Feery Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 66

3. Lee Feery -

Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  John Hewitt Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 64

4. John Hewitt -

Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Pete Goddard Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 62

5. Pete Goddard -

Points: 62 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Alastair Keen Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Robert Rickman Cotic A Quick Release Holidays... Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 58
Points: 58 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Davi Birks Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 56

8. Davi Birks -

Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Tom Gethin Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 52

10. Tom Gethin -

Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Chris Cumming Duchy Pirates Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Thomas Robertson Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Sam Reynolds Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0

13. Sam Reynolds -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  David Roberts Naked Racing Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  David Sibley Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 42

15. David Sibley -

Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Ben Baker Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 40

16. Ben Baker -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Matthew Sills RLS4X Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Jack Davies Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

18. Jack Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Chris Kellett **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Timothy Pearson Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Anthony Henry Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 30

21. Anthony Henry -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Jack Herbron Finished 00:00:00:00 0

22. Jack Herbron -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  John Lee Derby BMX Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Gareth Parr Duchy Pirates Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Aidan Corrigan Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Timothy Machin Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  David Thomason Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Matt Tenpenny RLS4X Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Geoffrey Ewen Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 22

29. Geoffrey Ewen -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  James Lancashire Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Simon Rickett Duchy Pirates Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Billy Stupple Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 68
Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Mike Wong FTB Dialled Bikes Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 66
Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Nick Gumbrell Ben Hayward Cycles/OTH Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  Isaac Mundy Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jono Jones Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 68

2. Jono Jones -

Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Edward Pugh Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 66

3. Edward Pugh -

Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Dominic Barden Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Joe Buck Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 62

5. Joe Buck -

Points: 62 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Joseph Gamlin Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Alfred Stephens Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 58
Points: 58 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Duncan Mewett S.P.S Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Joe Mallinson Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 54
Points: 54 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Joe Stupple Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Moses Gerbrands Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Philip Atwill Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 48

12. Philip Atwill -

Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00

Reports

Report: British Fourcross Series Round 6

Posted 15/09/2010 - British Cycling

Beaumont and Curd take final round

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/10 00:00 MTB National B MTB NB Elite, G/Vet, J...
Entry:
Sun 12/09/10 – 00:00
MTB National B, MTB NB | Elite, G/Vet, J...
Big Fun 17+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/10 13:00 Non-Ranking None Senior
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 12/09/10 – 13:00
Non-Ranking, None | Senior
Elite Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/10 13:00 MTB National B MTB NB Elite
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 12/09/10 – 13:00
MTB National B, MTB NB | Elite
Fun 12-17 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/10 13:00 Non-Ranking None Junior, Juvenil...
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 12/09/10 – 13:00
Non-Ranking, None | Junior, Juvenil...
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/10 13:00 MTB National B MTB NB Junior
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 12/09/10 – 13:00
MTB National B, MTB NB | Junior
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/10 13:00 MTB National B MTB NB Juvenile
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 12/09/10 – 13:00
MTB National B, MTB NB | Juvenile
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/10 13:00 MTB National B MTB NB Master
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 12/09/10 – 13:00
MTB National B, MTB NB | Master
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/10 13:00 MTB National B MTB NB Senior
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 12/09/10 – 13:00
MTB National B, MTB NB | Senior
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/10 13:00 MTB National B MTB NB Veteran
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 12/09/10 – 13:00
MTB National B, MTB NB | Veteran
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/10 13:00 MTB National B MTB NB Youth
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 12/09/10 – 13:00
MTB National B, MTB NB | Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk