Gt. London Junior Road Champs & Supporting Events

Road – Saturday, 09 Sep 2000

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

202000004

Start Date:

Sat, 9th Sep 2000

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

1/2/3/W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1/2/3/W - Results
1.  Barry Elcome Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Damian Coleman VC Deal Unknown N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jon Johnston Festival RC Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Stephen Thompson Halifax Imperial Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Ben Thomas *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Jonathan Woodburn Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Roger Hornsby GS Avanti Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Craig Sellen Dataphonics Racing Team Unknown Junior 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  David Farrow Eagle RC Unknown 3rd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Stephen Skuse Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Dean Wilson Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Roger Hargreaves Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Mark Beisiegel Finsbury Park CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Philip MSportSportSportSportSpo VC Londres Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Sean Taylor Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Nick Stevens Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Alex Aldham-Breary Ciclos Uno Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Elliott May Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Andrew Griffiths Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jack Rugman Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Jessica Stoddart Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Alistair Stoddart Hand in Hand Baal Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Karl Strugnell I-Ride.co.uk Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Steven Griffiths Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  David Spraggins Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Jack Davis Team Sport & Publicity Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Bruce Edgar Team Persil Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
2.  Samantha Bryant Team Darenth Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Stephanie May Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

U16/U14 - 11 laps. U12/U10/U8 - 5 laps. Moved from 20/8/00 to 9/9/00. [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

1/2/3/W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/09/00 00:00 --- --- 80km / 50 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 09/09/00 – 00:00
80km / 50 miles
3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/09/00 00:00 --- --- 80km / 50 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 09/09/00 – 00:00
80km / 50 miles
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 09/09/00 – 00:00

U10

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 09/09/00 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Sat 09/09/00 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Sat 09/09/00 – 00:00

U16

U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 09/09/00 – 00:00

U8

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

202000004

Start Date:

Sat, 9th Sep 2000

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

1/2/3/W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1/2/3/W - Results
1.  Barry Elcome Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Damian Coleman VC Deal Unknown N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jon Johnston Festival RC Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Stephen Thompson Halifax Imperial Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Ben Thomas *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Jonathan Woodburn Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Roger Hornsby GS Avanti Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Craig Sellen Dataphonics Racing Team Unknown Junior 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  David Farrow Eagle RC Unknown 3rd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Stephen Skuse Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Dean Wilson Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Roger Hargreaves Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Mark Beisiegel Finsbury Park CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Philip MSportSportSportSportSpo VC Londres Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Sean Taylor Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Nick Stevens Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Alex Aldham-Breary Ciclos Uno Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Elliott May Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Andrew Griffiths Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jack Rugman Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Jessica Stoddart Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Alistair Stoddart Hand in Hand Baal Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Karl Strugnell I-Ride.co.uk Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Steven Griffiths Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  David Spraggins Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Jack Davis Team Sport & Publicity Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Bruce Edgar Team Persil Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
2.  Samantha Bryant Team Darenth Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Stephanie May Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

U16/U14 - 11 laps. U12/U10/U8 - 5 laps. Moved from 20/8/00 to 9/9/00. [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

1/2/3/W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/09/00 00:00 --- --- 80km / 50 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 09/09/00 – 00:00
80km / 50 miles
3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/09/00 00:00 --- --- 80km / 50 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 09/09/00 – 00:00
80km / 50 miles
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 09/09/00 – 00:00

U10

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 09/09/00 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Sat 09/09/00 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Sat 09/09/00 – 00:00

U16

U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/09/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 09/09/00 – 00:00

U8

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk