Surrey League Road Race (Redhill CC)

Road , Oxted – Saturday, 23 Jul 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

235668

Start Date:

Sat, 23rd Jul 2011

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Tandridge Village Hall, Tandridge Lane, Tandridge, Oxted, Surrey, RH8 9NN
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 - Results
1.  Andrew Pollintine Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Christopher Dick London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Paul Sewell Bigfoot CC Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Echristeds Ermes Finished 0

4. Echristeds Ermes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  David Murrell London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Gary Sherriff Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Tony Lock *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Jamie Pine London Dynamo Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Shane Pope Bayeux Cycling Team Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Jack Steven East London Velo Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Joe Norledge Finished 2nd 5

11. Joe Norledge -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Sylvain Garde Addiscombe CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Paul McGuigan Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Keith Lea Addiscombe CC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Mike Cownley Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Jason Green London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Timothy Riches Owens Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Andy Lack Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  H Christian Rudolf De Laune CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  David Kennett GB Cycles.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Werner van der Merwe WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Paul Holdsworth Hounslow & District Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Richard Price London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Craig Calder Bigfoot CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Ian Leeding Redhill CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Maurice Brennan Redhill CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Nathan Russell PBscience.com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Lee Staples GS Avanti Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Andrew Mazewski Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Malcolm Davies Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Patrick Hawkins Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Graham Hills In Gear Quickvit CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Ben Weeks London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Daniel Sullivan Norwood Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Matt Chapman Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Robin Kirk Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Chris Pyne Imperial Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  James Waite Finished 2nd 0

39. James Waite -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Robert Nall London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Russell Short London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  Dominic Clegg Redhill CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Nick Abraham Did not finish N/A 0

42. Nick Abraham -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Damien Breen Kingston Wheelers CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Antony Buchan Team De Ver Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Peter Cole Handsling Racing Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Dean Corney VC Meudon Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jez Cox Did not finish 3rd 0

42. Jez Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ralph de Kanter Norwood Paragon CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- James Dunsbier London Dynamo Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jack Edwards San Fairy Ann CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Giuis G Ao Gheeac Did not finish 0

42. Giuis G Ao Gheeac -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Daniel Gower Addiscombe CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Robbie Hayton Bigfoot CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Chris Holmes Norwood Paragon CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- William Jones Did not finish 3rd 0

42. William Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Alex Kirk Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- David Larkin Team Velo Sportif (TVS) CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Michael Leonard Brighton Mitre CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Angus MacAlister Norwood Paragon CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Jonathan Maher Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Benjamin Moores Norwood Paragon CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- John Philips Brighton Mitre CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Richard Prebble Motorpoint Cycling Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Howard Radcliffe I-Team Cyclists' Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Bruce Samuel Brighton Mitre CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Andrew Seltzer In Gear Quickvit CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Cliff Steele Brixton Cycles Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Stuart Stow Did not finish 3rd 0

42. Stuart Stow -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Richard Unwin VC Meudon Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Gareth Welch Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Simon Whiten Handsling Racing Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Richard Whitworth A D Cycles RT Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Fraser Wildman Datateam Allstars Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League members is £15. Entry fee for Non-League members is £25. Non-League members cannot enter until 21 days before the event. The events can be entered online at www.activeeurope.com

The Races

2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/07/11 09:30 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd 100km / 62 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 23/07/11 – 09:30

2/3

Regional A, Band 3 | 2nd, 3rd
100km / 62 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

235668

Start Date:

Sat, 23rd Jul 2011

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Tandridge Village Hall, Tandridge Lane, Tandridge, Oxted, Surrey, RH8 9NN
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 - Results
1.  Andrew Pollintine Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Christopher Dick London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Paul Sewell Bigfoot CC Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Echristeds Ermes Finished 0

4. Echristeds Ermes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  David Murrell London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Gary Sherriff Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Tony Lock *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Jamie Pine London Dynamo Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Shane Pope Bayeux Cycling Team Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Jack Steven East London Velo Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Joe Norledge Finished 2nd 5

11. Joe Norledge -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Sylvain Garde Addiscombe CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Paul McGuigan Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Keith Lea Addiscombe CC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Mike Cownley Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Jason Green London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Timothy Riches Owens Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Andy Lack Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  H Christian Rudolf De Laune CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  David Kennett GB Cycles.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Werner van der Merwe WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Paul Holdsworth Hounslow & District Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Richard Price London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Craig Calder Bigfoot CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Ian Leeding Redhill CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Maurice Brennan Redhill CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Nathan Russell PBscience.com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Lee Staples GS Avanti Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Andrew Mazewski Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Malcolm Davies Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Patrick Hawkins Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Graham Hills In Gear Quickvit CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Ben Weeks London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Daniel Sullivan Norwood Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Matt Chapman Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Robin Kirk Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Chris Pyne Imperial Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  James Waite Finished 2nd 0

39. James Waite -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Robert Nall London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Russell Short London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  Dominic Clegg Redhill CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Nick Abraham Did not finish N/A 0

42. Nick Abraham -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Damien Breen Kingston Wheelers CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Antony Buchan Team De Ver Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Peter Cole Handsling Racing Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Dean Corney VC Meudon Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jez Cox Did not finish 3rd 0

42. Jez Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ralph de Kanter Norwood Paragon CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- James Dunsbier London Dynamo Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jack Edwards San Fairy Ann CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Giuis G Ao Gheeac Did not finish 0

42. Giuis G Ao Gheeac -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Daniel Gower Addiscombe CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Robbie Hayton Bigfoot CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Chris Holmes Norwood Paragon CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- William Jones Did not finish 3rd 0

42. William Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Alex Kirk Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- David Larkin Team Velo Sportif (TVS) CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Michael Leonard Brighton Mitre CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Angus MacAlister Norwood Paragon CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Jonathan Maher Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Benjamin Moores Norwood Paragon CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- John Philips Brighton Mitre CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Richard Prebble Motorpoint Cycling Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Howard Radcliffe I-Team Cyclists' Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Bruce Samuel Brighton Mitre CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Andrew Seltzer In Gear Quickvit CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Cliff Steele Brixton Cycles Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Stuart Stow Did not finish 3rd 0

42. Stuart Stow -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Richard Unwin VC Meudon Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Gareth Welch Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Simon Whiten Handsling Racing Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Richard Whitworth A D Cycles RT Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Fraser Wildman Datateam Allstars Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League members is £15. Entry fee for Non-League members is £25. Non-League members cannot enter until 21 days before the event. The events can be entered online at www.activeeurope.com

The Races

2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/07/11 09:30 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd 100km / 62 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 23/07/11 – 09:30

2/3

Regional A, Band 3 | 2nd, 3rd
100km / 62 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk