Brighton Mitre Hove Park Series Crits 4

Closed Circuit , Brighton – Friday, 15 Jul 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

235665

Start Date:

Fri, 15th Jul 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hove Park, Goldstone Crescent, Brighton, East Sussex, BN3 6LS

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cat Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat Only - Results
1.  Kieran Laurie VC Londres Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Carl Ferri Addiscombe CC Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Steven Kane Brighton Excelsior CC Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Jo Burt Finished 4th 6

4. Jo Burt -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Mark Poland Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Paul Clark Finished N/A 4

6. Paul Clark -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Mike Bell Brighton Mitre CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Tom Hopkins Finished 4th 2

8. Tom Hopkins -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Paul Ingram Addiscombe CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  John Aston Finished 4th 1

10. John Aston -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Gavin Starling Brighton Mitre CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Thomas Foot Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Neil Hennessey Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Gary Mainwaring Brighton Mitre CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Dafydd Smith Finished 4th 0

15. Dafydd Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Nick Smith Finished 0

16. Nick Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Daniel Fagg Brighton Mitre CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Paul Martin Finished N/A 0

18. Paul Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Martin Green Bayeux Cycling Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Paul McCarthy Finished 4th 0

20. Paul McCarthy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Timothy Simmons Dysynni Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Alexander Thatcher Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 - Results
1.  Jules Birks VC Londres Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Michael Coyle Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Euan Adams Red Kite Cycles Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Joseph Mason University of Birmingham CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Andrew Waterman ViCiOUS VELO Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Philip Glowinski VC Londres Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Stuart Harvey I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Jason Cattermole VC Londres Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Iain Cook VC Londres Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Jonathan Lewis Charlotteville CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Oliver Pepper The Kinesis Morvelo Project Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Jonathan Solly VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Michael Bell London Fire Brigade CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Henry Bird VO2 Development Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Brock Duncumb Rogers VO2 Development Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Paul Flynn Finished 3rd 0

16. Paul Flynn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  William Thomas Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Paul Thatcher Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Daniel Clark Finished N/A 0

19. Daniel Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Matthew Hennessey Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Frazer Clifford The Kinesis Morvelo Project Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Matthew Hill VC Jubilee Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Serge Hunt Addiscombe CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

4th Cat Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/07/11 18:45 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 35 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: Postal: (£8.00), On Day: (£8.00)
Fri 15/07/11 – 18:45
Regional C+, Band 5
35 mins / plus 5 laps
2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/07/11 19:25 Regional A Band 4 --- 50 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Fri 15/07/11 – 19:25

2/3

Regional A, Band 4
50 mins / plus 5 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

235665

Start Date:

Fri, 15th Jul 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hove Park, Goldstone Crescent, Brighton, East Sussex, BN3 6LS

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cat Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat Only - Results
1.  Kieran Laurie VC Londres Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Carl Ferri Addiscombe CC Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Steven Kane Brighton Excelsior CC Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Jo Burt Finished 4th 6

4. Jo Burt -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Mark Poland Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Paul Clark Finished N/A 4

6. Paul Clark -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Mike Bell Brighton Mitre CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Tom Hopkins Finished 4th 2

8. Tom Hopkins -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Paul Ingram Addiscombe CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  John Aston Finished 4th 1

10. John Aston -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Gavin Starling Brighton Mitre CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Thomas Foot Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Neil Hennessey Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Gary Mainwaring Brighton Mitre CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Dafydd Smith Finished 4th 0

15. Dafydd Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Nick Smith Finished 0

16. Nick Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Daniel Fagg Brighton Mitre CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Paul Martin Finished N/A 0

18. Paul Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Martin Green Bayeux Cycling Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Paul McCarthy Finished 4th 0

20. Paul McCarthy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Timothy Simmons Dysynni Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Alexander Thatcher Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 - Results
1.  Jules Birks VC Londres Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Michael Coyle Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Euan Adams Red Kite Cycles Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Joseph Mason University of Birmingham CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Andrew Waterman ViCiOUS VELO Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Philip Glowinski VC Londres Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Stuart Harvey I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Jason Cattermole VC Londres Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Iain Cook VC Londres Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Jonathan Lewis Charlotteville CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Oliver Pepper The Kinesis Morvelo Project Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Jonathan Solly VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Michael Bell London Fire Brigade CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Henry Bird VO2 Development Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Brock Duncumb Rogers VO2 Development Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Paul Flynn Finished 3rd 0

16. Paul Flynn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  William Thomas Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Paul Thatcher Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Daniel Clark Finished N/A 0

19. Daniel Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Matthew Hennessey Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Frazer Clifford The Kinesis Morvelo Project Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Matthew Hill VC Jubilee Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Serge Hunt Addiscombe CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

4th Cat Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/07/11 18:45 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 35 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: Postal: (£8.00), On Day: (£8.00)
Fri 15/07/11 – 18:45
Regional C+, Band 5
35 mins / plus 5 laps
2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/07/11 19:25 Regional A Band 4 --- 50 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Fri 15/07/11 – 19:25

2/3

Regional A, Band 4
50 mins / plus 5 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk