Brighton Mitre Hove Park Series Crits 1

Closed Circuit , Brighton – Friday, 29 Apr 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

235662

Start Date:

Fri, 29th Apr 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hove Park, Goldstone Crescent, Brighton, East Sussex, BN3 6LS

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cat Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat Only - Results
1.  Callum Middleton Lewes Wanderers CC Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Serge Hunt Addiscombe CC Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Robert Quin Brighton Mitre CC Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Matt Coombs Lewes Wanderers CC Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Ian Baynes Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Jo Burt Finished 4th 4

6. Jo Burt -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Dafydd Smith Finished 4th 3

7. Dafydd Smith -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Gary Mainwaring Brighton Mitre CC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Neil Hennessey Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Nigel Smith London Dynamo Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Nicholas Wheeler Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Nathan Jackson Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Alex Stephenson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Ashley Thompson Norwood Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Philip Beecher Brighton Mitre CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Alan Cooper Brighton Excelsior CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Timothy Simmons Dysynni Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Stuart Greig Redhill CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 - Results
1.  Euan Adams Red Kite Cycles Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Michael Coyle VC Etoile Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Andrew Edwards Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Sebastian Ottley VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Henry Bird VO2 Development Team Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Stuart Harvey Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Will Kemp Onelife-Fuga Racing Team Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Frazer Clifford The Kinesis Morvelo Project Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Ian Leeding Redhill CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Mark Mergler Brighton Mitre CC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Stephen Campbell Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Oliver Pepper The Kinesis Morvelo Project Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Drew Holmes VO2 Development Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Lee Mead VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Barnaby Sharp Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Toby Leyton Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Andrew Parle Brighton Mitre CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Joseph Saville Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Paul Barnard Finished 3rd 0

19. Paul Barnard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Stuart Bettis Team Terminator Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Max Filleul Did not finish 3rd 0

19. Max Filleul -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Greg Woodhouse Brighton Mitre CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

4th Cat Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 29/04/11 18:45 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 35 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: Postal: (£8.00), On Day: (£8.00)
Fri 29/04/11 – 18:45
Regional C+, Band 5
35 mins / plus 5 laps
2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 29/04/11 19:25 Regional A Band 4 --- 50 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Fri 29/04/11 – 19:25

2/3

Regional A, Band 4
50 mins / plus 5 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

235662

Start Date:

Fri, 29th Apr 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hove Park, Goldstone Crescent, Brighton, East Sussex, BN3 6LS

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cat Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat Only - Results
1.  Callum Middleton Lewes Wanderers CC Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Serge Hunt Addiscombe CC Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Robert Quin Brighton Mitre CC Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Matt Coombs Lewes Wanderers CC Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Ian Baynes Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Jo Burt Finished 4th 4

6. Jo Burt -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Dafydd Smith Finished 4th 3

7. Dafydd Smith -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Gary Mainwaring Brighton Mitre CC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Neil Hennessey Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Nigel Smith London Dynamo Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Nicholas Wheeler Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Nathan Jackson Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Alex Stephenson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Ashley Thompson Norwood Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Philip Beecher Brighton Mitre CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Alan Cooper Brighton Excelsior CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Timothy Simmons Dysynni Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Stuart Greig Redhill CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 - Results
1.  Euan Adams Red Kite Cycles Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Michael Coyle VC Etoile Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Andrew Edwards Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Sebastian Ottley VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Henry Bird VO2 Development Team Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Stuart Harvey Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Will Kemp Onelife-Fuga Racing Team Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Frazer Clifford The Kinesis Morvelo Project Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Ian Leeding Redhill CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Mark Mergler Brighton Mitre CC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Stephen Campbell Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Oliver Pepper The Kinesis Morvelo Project Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Drew Holmes VO2 Development Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Lee Mead VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Barnaby Sharp Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Toby Leyton Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Andrew Parle Brighton Mitre CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Joseph Saville Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Paul Barnard Finished 3rd 0

19. Paul Barnard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Stuart Bettis Team Terminator Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Max Filleul Did not finish 3rd 0

19. Max Filleul -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Greg Woodhouse Brighton Mitre CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

4th Cat Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 29/04/11 18:45 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 35 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: Postal: (£8.00), On Day: (£8.00)
Fri 29/04/11 – 18:45
Regional C+, Band 5
35 mins / plus 5 laps
2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 29/04/11 19:25 Regional A Band 4 --- 50 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Fri 29/04/11 – 19:25

2/3

Regional A, Band 4
50 mins / plus 5 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk